Race Results for Kalihi Kai Canoe Club View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnO''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:27.330
()
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:34.470
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger2:47.860
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.390
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:18.310
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:30.530
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Kaneohe3:51.927
(Alohi Abbey, Pomai Cambra, Koali Jones, Ōla’a Beauty Jones, Lexi Todd, Kamahana Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:54.965
DQ (RCI)Lokahi2:59.120
DQ (RCI)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:15.960
DQ (RCI)Lāhui O Koolauloa3:48.500
DQ (FLG)Kalihi Kai4:47.370
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa3:10.347
(Hokuikekai Ramirez, Kamalei Rangel, Kamuela Speer, Matai Speer, Knox Stephens, Duke Weeks)
2Kaneohe3:25.945
3Kalihi Kai3:32.824
4Manu O Ke Kai3:38.723
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:40.912
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:31.157
(Ka`iwa Amantiad, Adriana Bagasol, Kayne Chun, Journey Freitas, Alexis-Sofia Lopez-Camit, Kawena Nakai)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:39.255
3Kaneohe2:41.174
4Kalihi Kai2:48.023
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.022
6Lokahi2:58.021
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club3:17.970
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:32.940
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:16.317
(Soul Burgoyne, Reign Chun, Lazer Fletcher, Tavita Fuga, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea)
2Kaneohe2:18.745
3Lokahi2:23.934
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:34.543
5Lāhui O Koolauloa2:37.232
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.891
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:28.677
(Leyah Barretto, Elyana Belatti, Miko Cvilikas, Hana Masuda, Kailea Ventar, Kawena Ventar)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:29.455
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.834
4Manu O Ke Kai2:44.013
5Lokahi2:47.362
UnOManu O Ke Kai2:39.350
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:05.027
(Loaʻa Albinio , Jaymie Arikawa, Nainoa Chang, Koiawe Jones, Kyson Malufau, Jared Stephenson)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:20.155
3Manu O Ke Kai2:21.414
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:35.523
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:04.557
(Leyah Barretto, Cianni Biondine, Kaylen De Luna, Anne Holt, Aubrey Hoomanawanui, Kailea Ventar)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:20.885
3Kaneohe2:27.474
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.013
5Lāhui O Koolauloa2:39.062
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:43.811
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:08.807
(Hailama-Timoteo Ani-Stephenson, Jaymie Arikawa, Nainoa Chang, Cheydan Kanehe, Jude Machado, Jared Stephenson)
2Lokahi2:12.985
3Manu O Ke Kai2:14.084
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:18.183
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.462
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:26.751
Event 9: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:18.637
(Kayne Chun, Reign Chun, Ella Cuellar, Journey Freitas, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea)
2Kaneohe2:24.535
3Lokahi2:25.474
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.703
5Lāhui O Koolauloa2:38.612
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:38.851
7Kalihi Kai2:56.190
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:03.947
(Michael Alisa, Sonnie Muaina, Michelle Rabaino, Chris Rose, Andrea Tuialuuluu, Nickolai Wagner)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:08.945
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:11.504
4Kaneohe2:14.153
5Lokahi2:20.162
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:20.611
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.630
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:31.670
DQ (OVR)Pukana O Ke Kai2:17.130
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:22.587
(Michoriann Arcangel-Hudgens, Heidi Burgoyne, Kilinoe Ikalani, Mikilani Ikalani, Kiele Muraco, Katherine Rorer)
2Kaneohe2:26.685
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:32.154
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:32.883
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:35.492
6Waikiki Beach Boys2:37.181
7Lokahi2:46.490
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:48.367
(Nate Burgoyne, Nico Galicia, Guy Phillips, William Swim, Judge Thomson, Dane Watson)
2Kaneohe1:55.905
3Lokahi1:58.264
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:09.003
5Pukana O Ke Kai2:12.602
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:16.451
Event 13: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.857
(Cianni Biondine, Kaylen De Luna, Mikayla Ferrer, Anne Holt, Haʻa Ortiz, Kawehi Woo)
2Kaneohe4:51.455
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.094
4Kamehameha4:59.353
5Manu O Ke Kai5:04.222
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:55.350
SCRLokahi0
Event 14: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.667
(Nico Esguerra, Ez Fitzsimmons, Kingston Kealoha, Alec Pao, Jaeden Rego, Kamaka Spalding)
2Lokahi4:20.135
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:31.534
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.597
(Faith Manlapit, Coco Palmer, Kaiaulu Polite, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:56.615
3Lokahi5:01.194
4Kamehameha5:01.793
5Manu O Ke Kai5:09.392
6Lāhui O Koolauloa5:12.461
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:08.980
Event 16: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.937
(Van Gormley, Alec Pao, Seth Thomason, Zy Tilo, Kyle Tkatch, Noah Wohler)
2Lokahi4:10.335
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.954
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:19.903
5Kaneohe4:28.262
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:06.441
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 17: Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:39.497
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Itili Mafi, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Lucy Shanefield, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kamehameha4:45.265
3Manu O Ke Kai4:56.304
4Lāhui O Koolauloa5:03.743
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:16.750
Event 18: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi3:52.187
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Koa Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Dayson Li'i, Kai Naus)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:01.415
3Kaneohe4:01.724
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:16.213
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:20.252
UnOLokahi4:54.85-5
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 19: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:10.047
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Koa Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Gerricka Pang, Jahsiah Sabanal, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kaneohe4:17.765
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.444
4Manu O Ke Kai4:30.413
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:37.832
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:39.511
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:57.090
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:59.630
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:21.657
(Gloria Butterworth, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Pua Ruane, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:26.555
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:33.374
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:24.357
(Rod Bayne, Dickie Chow, Guy Thomas Gamurot, Kamu Magno, Allan Moon, Vernon Ramos)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:26.575
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.274
4Lokahi4:37.733
5Windward Kai4:50.662
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai5:25.767
(Luana Baker, Lyn Dubbs, Linda Kozlovsky, Leohone Magno, Roz Perez, JoJo Rasmussen)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:48.665
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:28.094
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:41.787
(Rod Bayne, Walter Fox Jr., Guy Thomas Gamurot, Tai Okamura Jr., Ole Oleole Jr, Freddie Tauotaha)
2Windward Kai4:46.175
3Lokahi5:04.144
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.283
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.417
(Karen Cheatham, Lei Cunningham, Lisa Jones, Gina LeTourneur, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Lilinoe Yong)
2Kaneohe5:23.585
3Kalihi Kai5:29.244
4Manu O Ke Kai5:39.573
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:57.832
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:05.551
7Team Olelo6:28.490
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:18.257
(George Cox, Harold Fisher, John Hoogsteden, Donald Kilmer, Michael Knott, Tim Knott)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:30.655
3Kamehameha4:33.904
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:34.533
5Kalihi Kai4:35.702
6Team Olelo4:37.431
7Windward Kai4:46.200
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:00.697
(Francine Cabigon, Lei Cunningham, Marsha Kaleikau, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Bernie Moniz, Mati Sapolu-Palmer)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.935
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:17.544
4Kaneohe5:23.443
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:32.862
6Kalihi Kai5:43.071
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:06.127
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Derek Leeloy, Roel Meneses, Moku Sanborn, Thomas Schlotman)
2I Mua4:17.175
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.134
4Team Olelo4:29.163
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.842
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.001
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:43.407
(Makana Clarke, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Michele Rego, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:08.695
3Waikiki Beach Boys5:14.574
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:16.703
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:33.332
6Kai Poha5:35.371
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:38.047
(Jane Duncan, Randy Johnson, Nani Manning, Scott McIntire, Folly Murdock, yago Yago)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:38.565
3Manu O Ke Kai4:39.184
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.003
5Windward Kai4:40.842
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.011
7Kamehameha4:48.590
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:53.350
9Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:59.270
10Kaneohe5:13.310
11Lokahi5:14.280
12Kai Poha5:42.490
13Kalihi Kai5:45.660
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.807
(Steve Canon, Sam Fisher 3rd, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra, Kevin Wilson)
2Kamehameha4:28.905
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:31.994
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.123
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.892
6Team Olelo4:36.311
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:39.347
(Amber Desroches, Mia lafont, Carrie richards, Kalie Shaw, Sam southam, Linda Thoresen)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:42.955
3Windward Kai4:55.654
4Lokahi4:59.003
5Kaneohe4:59.932
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:04.271
7Manu O Ke Kai5:14.080
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:16.440
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:20.210
10Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:29.590
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
0 (NOS)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
(Shawn Judd, Kurt Okaneku, Cyrus Pattermann, Nate Routt, Ryan Tong, Kaeo Valdez)
0 (FLG)Kai Poha5:32.660
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:03.267
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:11.445
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:13.324
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:14.133
5Lokahi4:14.842
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:20.441
7Kaneohe4:22.430
8Team Olelo4:30.390
DQ (PNL)Manu O Ke Kai4:00.490
UnOLokahi4:24.910
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:33.907
(Varina Amantiad, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Monet Bisch, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Dekoda Lazaro, Michele Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.355
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:47.814
4Kamehameha4:51.253
5I Mua4:56.332
6Kaneohe4:57.011
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:05.530
8Kai Poha5:09.370
9Team Olelo5:22.060
SCRLokahi0
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:55.127
(Keoni Anderson, Corey Lau Jr., Christian mercado, Damien Mercado, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis)
2Lokahi4:03.635
3Manu O Ke Kai4:09.234
4I Mua4:14.543
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.172
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:21.461
7Pukana O Ke Kai4:25.900
UnOLokahi3:55.940
Event 35: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:25.387
(Erica Adamczyk, Gordean Kaluahine, Molly O Keefe, Sami Palhano , Barbara Souki, Bree Thuston)
2Lokahi10:03.485
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:09.574
4Waikiki Beach Boys10:12.083
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 36: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:03.577
(Ama Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:18.005
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:34.904
4Lokahi8:51.173
5Kumulokahi-Elks8:55.452
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:23.781
7I Mua9:30.850
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:24.117
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Monet Bisch, Danielle Cretsinger, Dekoda Lazaro, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Lokahi14:51.135
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:00.994
4Windward Kai17:02.623
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
SCRI Mua0
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:38.877
(Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, Reese Meneses, Doug Osborn, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua12:43.475
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club12:47.844
4Lokahi13:58.873
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.337
(Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, Tini Jardine, April Polite, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.615
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:30.144
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:49.973
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:59.962
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:00.661
7Lāhui O Koolauloa5:05.240
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:08.070
9Windward Kai5:09.150
10Kaneohe5:14.190
11Kai Poha5:32.600
12Team Olelo5:44.010
SCRLokahi0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:57.857
(Carl Bayaca, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Swenson Ikertang, Eric Lentz, Sean Quigley)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:06.495
3Lokahi4:09.774
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.963
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:12.662
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.571
7Kaneohe4:19.080
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:26.690
9''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.940
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa4:57.877
(Amber Almeida, Tricia Kreidler, Jill Rabaino, Rochelle Ramirez)
2Lokahi5:02.215
3I Mua5:11.434
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:13.703
5Kaneohe5:24.342
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:36.231
7 (OVR)Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:49.560
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:53.500
9Waikiki Yacht Club5:56.470
10 (SWL)Pukana O Ke Kai6:18.630
11Kalihi Kai6:19.360
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:59.857
(Fernando Carvalho Pacheco, Tavita Maea, Judge Thomson, Glenn Williams)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:01.345
3Lokahi4:06.354
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:09.803
5Kaneohe4:19.682
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:26.721
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:38.080
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.520
9Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:40.150
10I Mua4:40.700
11Team Olelo4:41.670
12Kai Poha4:51.150
13Kalihi Kai4:58.770
14Pukana O Ke Kai5:01.850
15Waikiki Yacht Club5:35.470
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
0Kaneohe0
()
0Manu O Ke Kai0
0I Mua0
0Windward Kai0
0Kamehameha0
0Waikiki Yacht Club0
0Kamaha''o Canoe Club0
0Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
0Haleʻiwa Outrigger0
0''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
0Pukana O Ke Kai0
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
0Lokahi0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
0Kaneohe0
()
0Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
0Waikiki Yacht Club0
0Lāhui O Koolauloa0
0Kamehameha0
0Windward Kai0
0Kalihi Kai0
0Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
0I Mua0
0Kai Poha0
0Manu O Ke Kai0
0Lokahi0
0Waikiki Beach Boys0
0Kamaha''o Canoe Club0
0Pukana O Ke Kai0
0''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
0Haleʻiwa Outrigger0
0Team Olelo0
0Kumulokahi-Elks0
Event 45: Women 75TimePoints
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
()
UnOWaikiki Beach Boys0
UnOKumulokahi-Elks0
UnOManu O Ke Kai0
UnOKamehameha0
UnOKaneohe0
UnOKamaha''o Canoe Club0
UnOI Mua0
UnOTeam Olelo0
UnOWindward Kai0
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club0
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 46: Men 75TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings