Race Results for Na Keiki O Ka Moʻi Canoe Club View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:15.730
()
UnO''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:30.010
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:30.620
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.430
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.920
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger2:55.560
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Lokahi2:54.067
(Maleen Bonilla-Padagas, Hilina'i Francis, Makanalei Francis, Ariana Malama, Mia Manu, Tiara Oliver-Shelton)
2Kaneohe3:02.935
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:07.034
4Manu O Ke Kai3:20.623
5Lāhui O Koolauloa3:23.942
6Kalihi Kai3:38.951
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:58.330
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:33.047
(Wayne Ikeda, Kamalei Rangel, Kamuela Speer, Matai Speer, Knox Stephens, Duke Weeks)
2Kaneohe2:36.315
3Manu O Ke Kai2:46.314
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.543
5Kalihi Kai2:50.022
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:26.440
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.867
(Peyton Jones, Aveani Keaunui Ke-a, Nikita-gene Kobuke, Ehiku Pontes-Husemann, Ama Ruben Afoa, Kawa Sui)
2Kaneohe2:25.095
3Manu O Ke Kai2:28.304
4Kalihi Kai2:38.533
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:39.352
6Lokahi2:42.501
DQ (FWL)Lāhui O Koolauloa2:24.460
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:46.940
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:00.610
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:09.927
(Jonas Gray, Garrett Ida Jr, Koiawe Jones, Jude Machado, Kevesi Malufau, Karter Smith)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:16.475
3Lokahi2:25.574
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.883
5Lāhui O Koolauloa2:27.662
DQ (OVR)Manu O Ke Kai2:06.240
UnOManu O Ke Kai3:21.050
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:15.207
(Kalena Cueto, Lillia Keesee, nalani keliikoa, Domirie Pelen-Lopez, kaui pihana-makua, Kawa Sui)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:25.735
3Lokahi2:30.534
4Manu O Ke Kai2:44.703
DQ (FWL)Kumulokahi-Elks2:13.160
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:30.240
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:42.450
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe1:57.357
(Loaʻa Albinio , Jaymie Arikawa, Nainoa Chang, Koiawe Jones, Kyson Malufau, Kaimakani Watson)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:00.945
3Manu O Ke Kai2:07.644
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:15.693
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.452
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:07.847
(Mahealani Gormley, Eliana stultz, Jayati Sulastri, Moana Vilela, Kara Watson, Ava Williams)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:11.975
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.294
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:19.043
5Kaneohe2:20.872
UnOKumulokahi-Elks2:21.870
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.260
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe1:53.657
(Jaymie Arikawa, Malu Cambra, Nainoa Chang, Cheydan Kanehe, Kyson Malufau, Makena Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai1:54.795
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:00.644
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:00.873
5Lokahi2:11.992
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:15.631
DQ (SWL)Kumulokahi-Elks2:13.130
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:16.997
(Aubree Baltunado, Kaliyah Chong, Kevesi Malufau, Ayden Salis, Karter Smith, Xaysci Tilton)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:18.305
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:19.464
4Lokahi2:24.313
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:34.982
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.931
7Kumulokahi-Elks2:37.650
8Kamaha''o Canoe Club3:01.920
DQ (INT)Kalihi Kai2:50.690
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:46.660
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa1:57.877
(Michael Alisa, Micah Dano, Tiara Fetui, Michelle Rabaino, Chris Rose, Andrea Tuialuuluu)
2Kaneohe1:58.245
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:00.484
4Manu O Ke Kai2:00.763
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:06.382
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:11.041
7Lokahi2:12.170
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:22.840
DQ (FWL)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.000
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:05.257
(Michoriann Arcangel-Hudgens, Kilinoe Ikalani, Mikilani Ikalani, Kiele Muraco, Katherine Rorer, Kawena Thomson)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:08.055
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:12.694
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:12.893
5Lokahi2:18.362
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:29.571
DQ (SWL)Kaneohe2:06.270
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:41.937
(Curtis Hunt, Finley Konold, Guy Phillips, William Swim, Judge Thomson, Dane Watson)
2Kaneohe1:44.965
3Lokahi1:51.394
4Lāhui O Koolauloa1:57.153
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:05.882
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:19.951
DQ (FWL)Waikiki Beach Boys7:11.690
Event 13: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:51.787
(Cianni Biondine, Miko Cvilikas, Mikayla Ferrer, Leilani Maglidt, Haʻa Ortiz, Kawehi Woo)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:09.355
3Kaneohe5:13.014
4Kamehameha5:22.653
5Manu O Ke Kai5:24.782
6Waikiki Yacht Club6:06.521
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:21.870
Event 14: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.687
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Colt Gomersall, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin, Kamaka Spalding)
2Lokahi4:42.705
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:44.464
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:09.053
5Kaneohe5:38.422
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:43.221
DQ (COL)Kalihi Kai5:13.630
Event 15: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.637
(Faith Manlapit, Coco Palmer, Kaiaulu Polite, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:18.395
3Kumulokahi-Elks5:20.874
4Kamehameha5:35.013
DQ (FLG)Lokahi6:00.930
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:46.080
Event 16: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:20.327
(Kingston Kealoha, Alec Pao, Seth Thomason, Xavier Thomason, Zy Tilo, Noah Wohler)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.315
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.724
4Lokahi4:43.483
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:24.622
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:42.320
Event 17: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha5:07.267
(Kanani Akau, Taylor Gonsalves, Aaliyah Ito, Megan Kelley, Lily Merritt, Mia Potter)
2Lokahi5:12.125
3Manu O Ke Kai5:13.624
4Lāhui O Koolauloa5:21.473
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:42.122
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:48.290
Event 18: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:13.597
(Koa Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Dayson Li'i, Kai Naus, Jahsiah Sabanal)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:25.465
3Kaneohe4:27.534
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:05.593
5Manu O Ke Kai6:09.112
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:20.330
UnOLokahi4:48.150
Event 19: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:25.297
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Ryu Kalua, Logan Ledesma, Gerricka Pang, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Kaneohe4:36.835
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.884
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:56.403
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:14.882
6Kalihi Kai5:18.221
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:19.620
8''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:40.130
DQ (PNE)Manu O Ke Kai4:45.320
UnOManu O Ke Kai4:49.590
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Kai Poha6:01.237
(Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Linda Proctor, Nani Uehara, Sharon Viens-Inaba, Debbie Zoller)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:02.285
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:51.787
(Rod Bayne, Dickie Chow, Guy Thomas Gamurot, Kamu Magno, Allan Moon, Vernon Ramos)
2Lokahi5:01.025
3Windward Kai5:29.524
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.753
DQ (INT)Manu O Ke Kai5:17.290
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:58.297
(Kay Burgoyne, Cindy Covell, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Ginger Williams)
2Kalihi Kai6:03.905
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:57.484
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai5:03.797
(Rod Bayne, Freddie Ching, Walter Fox Jr., Guy Thomas Gamurot, Allan Moon, Ole Oleole Jr)
2Windward Kai5:12.085
DQ (PNE)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.550
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Kaneohe5:43.607
(Alai Abbey, Ana Abbey, Miki Defiesta, Martha Fontana-Kwon, Jade Freitas, Sue Ishikawa)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:43.925
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.384
4Kalihi Kai5:54.043
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club6:40.192
DQ (INT)''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:24.190
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:31.630
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:43.657
(George Cox, John Hoogsteden, Donald Kilmer, Michael Knott, Tim Knott, Ioane Sellesin)
2Kamehameha4:49.095
3Team Olelo4:58.734
4Kalihi Kai5:13.243
5Lokahi5:24.752
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:49.951
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:15.597
(Rachel Adams, Joan Bennet, Christine Denton, Leela Goldstein, Allison Moore, Malia Zimmerman)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:18.055
3Kaneohe5:28.014
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.593
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:45.742
6Kalihi Kai6:15.891
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:27.457
(Johnny Agoo, Ama Amantiad, Harold Fisher, Sam Fisher 3rd, Moku Sanborn, Thomas Schlotman)
2I Mua4:36.655
3Team Olelo4:55.114
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.273
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:14.522
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:57.447
(Makana Clarke, Deidre M. Erickson, Folly Murdock, Michele Rego, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:36.395
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:38.594
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:39.413
5Kai Poha5:57.552
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:10.641
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.807
(Rachel Adams, Troy Branstetter, Leela Goldstein, Allison Moore, Jim Morin, Steve Wilkins)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:42.635
3Manu O Ke Kai4:53.764
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:01.773
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.532
6Windward Kai5:06.071
7Kamehameha5:06.390
8Kaneohe5:21.040
9Waikiki Beach Boys5:22.560
10Lāhui O Koolauloa5:25.230
11Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:34.400
12Kalihi Kai5:38.050
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:11.617
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:30.975
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:38.934
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.983
5Team Olelo4:42.182
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.021
DQ (INT)Kamehameha4:32.430
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:02.457
(Jillian Bianchini, Marie Ferguson, Mia lafont, Carrie richards, Kalie Shaw, Linda Thoresen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys5:23.935
3Windward Kai5:24.224
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:25.203
5Manu O Ke Kai5:27.692
6Kaneohe5:31.551
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:51.430
DQ (INT)Lāhui O Koolauloa5:12.990
DQ (INT)Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:53.380
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.857
(Ken Capes, Fernando Carvalho Pacheco, Kevin Courville, Pomai Hoapili, Joe Rogers, Nate Schindler)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:10.425
3Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:26.054
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.293
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:32.082
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.681
7Kaneohe4:39.370
8Team Olelo4:49.360
9Lokahi5:16.130
10Kai Poha5:27.670
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:29.537
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Kelly Godwin, Jenna Kiejko, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki)
2Kaneohe4:50.655
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:52.464
4I Mua5:02.193
5Kamehameha5:03.882
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:05.321
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.720
8Kai Poha5:21.090
9Lokahi5:25.440
UnOLokahi5:20.420
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:54.427
(David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kaneohe4:03.485
3I Mua4:16.504
4Lokahi4:17.473
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:28.292
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:29.331
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.750
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:39.460
9Kai Poha4:58.280
DQ (INT)Pukana O Ke Kai4:27.360
UnOLokahi4:11.800
Event 35: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:38.327
(Monet Bisch, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Telynn Pascual, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:18.295
3Lokahi10:28.194
4Waikiki Beach Boys10:32.183
5Lāhui O Koolauloa10:54.142
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:56.861
7Team Olelo11:59.730
Event 36: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:20.387
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:32.845
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:35.954
4Lokahi9:05.083
5I Mua9:50.412
DQ (INT)Kumulokahi-Elks9:19.050
UnOLokahi0:00.000
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:16.657
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Monet Bisch, Jenna Kiejko, Dekoda Lazaro, Bree Thuston)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i16:25.345
3Lokahi16:36.974
4Windward Kai16:41.243
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai13:10.427
(Steve Canon, David Fuga, Jaycee Guerrero, Doug Osborn, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2I Mua13:10.905
3Lokahi14:10.144
DQ (FLG)''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club13:09.610
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.397
(Chrystal Haia, Tini Jardine, BIANCA PAISHON, April Polite, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:36.885
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:43.264
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:11.373
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:11.922
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:15.991
7Kai Poha5:16.800
8Windward Kai5:25.930
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:27.710
10Kaneohe5:55.080
11Team Olelo6:00.790
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.127
(Kyle Bennett, Ken Capes, Moku Sanborn, Craig Sinclair JR, George Smith 4th, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:03.305
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.784
4Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:20.993
5Lokahi4:22.412
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:30.171
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.770
8''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.890
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa5:05.967
(Amber Almeida, Soloia Kamauoha, Tricia Kreidler, Jill Rabaino)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:14.045
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.714
4I Mua5:20.553
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:29.142
6Kaneohe5:34.241
7Waikiki Beach Boys5:44.150
8Kai Poha5:51.900
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:54.000
10Lokahi5:56.090
11Kumulokahi-Elks6:00.450
12Haleʻiwa Outrigger6:06.080
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club6:12.470
14Kalihi Kai6:36.680
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa5:37.760
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.837
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Ben Wilkinson)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:12.755
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.804
4Lokahi4:32.673
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.152
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.031
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:47.930
8I Mua4:57.810
9Team Olelo5:03.950
10Waikiki Beach Boys5:06.390
11Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:06.930
12Kaneohe5:08.520
13Pukana O Ke Kai5:38.890
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:18.897
(Kyle Bennett, Christopher Berg, Rick Cretsinger, Alana Kamikawa, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.445
3Kaneohe4:20.554
4Lokahi4:29.693
5Kamehameha4:30.932
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.541
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:34.490
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.930
9Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:35.040
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:37.290
11Windward Kai4:44.220
12Kumulokahi-Elks4:46.310
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:49.970
14Team Olelo4:54.210
15Waikiki Beach Boys4:55.450
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:02.987
(Keoni Anderson, Christian mercado, Mari Quinn, Harley Salis, Kiana Salis, Kaohu Smith)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:07.985
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:17.654
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:24.803
5Manu O Ke Kai4:30.222
6Kai Poha4:31.061
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:33.540
8Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:39.150
9Windward Kai4:40.080
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:41.520
11Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:42.620
12Kamehameha4:47.490
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.960
14Lokahi4:54.220
15Waikiki Yacht Club5:12.050
16I Mua5:16.120
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa4:15.930
SCRKumulokahi-Elks-5
Event 45: Women 75TimePoints
Event 46: Men 75TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings