Race Results for Na ʻOhana O Na Hui Waʻa Championships View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:08.570
()
UnO''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:14.120
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:43.600
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger2:57.000
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:08.740
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:01.220
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai2:55.177
(Cailen Brown, Sunset Crawfard-Puchalski, Lilia Fox, Bailey Lorenzo-Anderson, Harper Lorenzo-Anderson, Kiara Pa-Macalino)
2Lokahi2:56.355
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:04.194
4Kaneohe3:06.303
5Manu O Ke Kai3:14.392
6Lāhui O Koolauloa3:14.601
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:54.837
(Loaʻa Albinio , Kekoa Anderson-Lapinad, Garrett Ida Jr, Dominic Labrador, Ayden Salis, Ocean Silva)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa3:02.745
3Kalihi Kai3:10.064
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:14.483
5Manu O Ke Kai3:23.152
Event 3: Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:27.787
(Ka`iwa Amantiad, Kayne Chun, Amber-Lynn Foster, Journey Freitas, Alexis-Sofia Lopez-Camit, Kawena Nakai)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:34.795
3Kaneohe2:37.224
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:40.103
5Kalihi Kai2:43.472
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:20.681
SCRLokahi0
Event 4: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:17.917
(Chalyce Ching, Reign Chun, Tavita Fuga, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea, Kahiau Sonognini)
2Kaneohe2:22.595
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:27.444
4Lokahi2:46.173
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.472
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:50.681
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks2:30.817
(Leyah Barretto, Jai Bjorkholm, Miko Cvilikas, Leilani Maglidt, Hana Masuda, Kailea Ventar)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.715
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:38.694
4Lokahi2:42.463
5Manu O Ke Kai3:05.752
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club3:07.681
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:08.317
(Loaʻa Albinio , Jaymie Arikawa, Nainoa Chang, Kyson Malufau, Jared Stephenson, Kaimakani Watson)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:15.085
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:30.144
4Manu O Ke Kai2:30.763
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:28.367
(Bailey Calpito, Kaliyah Chong, Sadie Kanehe, Hayden Smith, Kiana Tamashiro, Xaysci Tilton)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:30.955
3Manu O Ke Kai2:31.264
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:34.453
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.762
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:46.701
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:55.727
(Kade Celebre, Nico Esguerra, Ez Fitzsimmons, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin, Tupu Suʻa)
2Kaneohe2:04.885
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:12.274
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:17.863
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:18.862
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.251
7Lokahi2:26.950
Event 9: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:28.397
(Ka`iwa Amantiad, Kayne Chun, Reign Chun, Journey Freitas, Kikau Hudgens, Douglas Maea)
2Kaneohe2:34.665
3Lokahi2:46.934
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:50.033
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:53.782
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:00.401
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:14.730
8Kalihi Kai3:15.610
9Kamaha''o Canoe Club3:22.530
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:06.907
(Kamalei Albinio, Loea Albinio, Amelia Hart, Alex Nehajenko, “Kamaka” Silva, Leila Smith)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:10.975
3Manu O Ke Kai2:19.504
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:15.893
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:17.202
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club2:20.601
7Lokahi2:27.160
8Pukana O Ke Kai2:33.160
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 11: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kaneohe2:11.617
(Alana Abbey, Colleen Ford, Maren Sedy, “Kamaka” Silva, Kui Silva, Leila Smith)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:23.695
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:31.424
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:33.403
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:34.102
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:42.071
7Lokahi2:48.350
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai1:50.737
(Nate Burgoyne, Curtis Hunt, Finley Konold, Guy Phillips, Judge Thomson, Dane Watson)
2Kaneohe1:53.975
3Lokahi1:54.804
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:03.573
5Pukana O Ke Kai2:05.122
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:11.961
Event 13: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.797
(Cianni Biondine, Miko Cvilikas, Kaylen De Luna, Mikayla Ferrer, Haʻa Ortiz, Kawehi Woo)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.845
3Manu O Ke Kai4:59.704
4Kaneohe5:03.713
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:38.292
DQ (FLG)Kamehameha5:12.270
Event 14: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:55.747
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Colt Gomersall, Kaliko Sellesin, Kamaka Spalding, Xavier Thomason)
2Lokahi4:15.095
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:23.714
4Kalihi Kai4:46.003
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:48.042
6Kaneohe5:16.001
Event 15: Girls 16TimePoints
1Lokahi4:39.137
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Amber Lawrence, Itili Mafi, Maddie Nicolas, Lucy Shanefield, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.775
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:57.574
4Manu O Ke Kai5:03.503
5Kamehameha5:03.722
6Lāhui O Koolauloa5:17.261
7Kaneohe5:18.600
Event 16: Boys 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:00.007
(Noah Draper, Kaikana Kahawai-Javonero, Michael Lozada-Longog, Kau'i Matthews, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Elijah Yockeman)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:07.005
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:07.634
4Lokahi4:16.793
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:22.322
Event 17: Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.827
(Adrian Akau, Kiare Ibarra, Faith Manlapit, Coco Palmer, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:51.035
3Lokahi5:00.914
4Lāhui O Koolauloa5:11.453
5Kamehameha5:19.012
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:43.701
Event 18: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:05.887
(Koa Arroyo, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Dayson Li'i, Kai Naus, Jahsiah Sabanal)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:10.525
3Kaneohe4:14.004
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:16.173
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:42.952
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:56.831
Event 19: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:28.537
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Ryu Kalua, Keilen Maon, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Lucy Shanefield)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:29.575
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.434
4Kaneohe4:42.813
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:46.802
6Manu O Ke Kai4:58.341
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:01.560
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:07.600
9Kalihi Kai5:18.840
SCRKamehameha0
Event 20: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:26.677
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Pua Ruane, Charlyn Sales)
2Kai Poha5:49.715
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:55.414
Event 21: Men 70TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:35.427
(Rod Bayne, Dickie Chow, Guy Thomas Gamurot, Kamu Magno, Allan Moon, Vernon Ramos)
2Lokahi4:36.205
3Manu O Ke Kai4:44.954
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:57.753
5Windward Kai5:11.212
Event 22: Women 65TimePoints
1Kalihi Kai5:26.357
(Luana Baker, Lyn Dubbs, Linda Kozlovsky, Leohone Magno, Roz Perez, JoJo Rasmussen)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:31.195
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:36.254
Event 23: Men 65TimePoints
1Lokahi4:30.397
(Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Shaka Madali, Walter Oshiro, Billy Rees Jr, Burt Shimoda)
2Kalihi Kai43:22.825
3Windward Kai4:34.224
DQ (PNE)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:38.480
Event 24: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:08.577
(Joan Bennet, Lulu Harris, Lily King, Donna Lee, Allison Moore, Fran Sakaguchi)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.755
3Kaneohe5:16.334
4Kalihi Kai5:18.413
5Manu O Ke Kai5:39.862
6Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:44.471
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.890
Event 25: Men 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7
(George Cox, John Hoogsteden, Donald Kilmer, Michael Knott, Tim Knott, Ioane Sellesin)
2Kamehameha5
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4
4Waikiki Yacht Club3
5Kalihi Kai2
6Team Olelo1
7Lokahi0
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Women 55TimePoints
1''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:54.807
(Francine Cabigon, Marsha Kaleikau, Maile Kaohi-Demello, Bernie Moniz, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Charmaine Vergara)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.825
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:22.484
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:25.163
5Kaneohe5:40.662
6Kalihi Kai6:00.561
7Lāhui O Koolauloa6:04.460
Event 27: Men 55TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:04.677
(Johnny Agoo, Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Michael Knott, Moku Sanborn, Thomas Schlotman)
2I Mua4:19.585
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.134
4Team Olelo4:26.663
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.552
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:45.567
(Makana Clarke, Deidre M. Erickson, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, Linda Thoresen, Tani Waye)
2Waikiki Beach Boys5:00.055
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.314
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:10.393
5Kai Poha5:29.652
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:29.871
7Team Olelo5:57.070
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 29: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:28.517
(Deidre M. Erickson, Randy Johnson, Scott McIntire, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, yago Yago)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:28.995
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.524
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.673
5Manu O Ke Kai4:37.352
6Windward Kai4:47.621
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:47.960
8Kamehameha4:59.340
9Lokahi5:17.520
10Kalihi Kai5:18.570
11Lāhui O Koolauloa5:29.460
Event 30: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:54.907
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Schlotman, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Kamehameha4:18.775
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.554
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.553
5Team Olelo4:27.872
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:28.391
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.180
8Windward Kai4:34.640
Event 31: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:43.647
(Jillian Bianchini, Amber Desroches, Mia lafont, Carrie richards, Sam southam, Linda Thoresen)
2Kaneohe4:44.395
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:55.674
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:56.293
5Windward Kai4:56.962
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:57.931
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.840
8Manu O Ke Kai5:13.170
9Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:14.970
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:28.640
Event 32: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:59.297
(Kyle Bennett, Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Pomai Hoapili, Joe Rogers, Nate Schindler)
2Waikiki Beach Boys3:59.665
3Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:04.544
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.243
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:09.952
6''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.151
7Team Olelo4:36.320
8Lokahi4:36.700
9Kai Poha4:40.960
Event 33: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.187
(Varina Amantiad, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Jenna Kiejko, Dekoda Lazaro, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:41.445
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.104
4Kaneohe4:43.473
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.702
6I Mua4:58.881
7Kai Poha5:01.330
8Kamehameha5:08.150
9Lokahi5:17.450
10Team Olelo5:21.830
Event 34: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:43.777
(Cito Bortolai, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg)
2Kaneohe3:55.515
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:08.354
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:08.623
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.092
6Lokahi4:09.471
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.150
8Kai Poha4:24.690
9I Mua4:27.180
Event 35: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:34.517
(Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Molly O Keefe, Telynn Pascual, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Waikiki Beach Boys10:03.295
3Lokahi10:08.334
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:17.403
5''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:33.382
6Lāhui O Koolauloa10:46.451
7Kaneohe11:01.120
Event 36: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:01.857
(Cito Bortolai, David Fuga, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:19.315
3Lokahi8:21.424
4Waikiki Beach Boys8:33.343
5Kumulokahi-Elks9:02.362
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:35.081
7I Mua9:35.920
Event 37: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:13.037
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Monet Bisch, Jenna Kiejko, Bree Thuston)
2Kaneohe14:55.755
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:58.634
4Lokahi15:01.253
5Windward Kai16:25.752
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 38: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:35.737
(Steve Canon, Jaycee Guerrero, Doug Osborn, Thomas Schlotman, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club12:51.155
3Kaneohe13:14.344
4Lokahi13:20.523
5I Mua13:30.622
Event 39: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:30.417
(Ivy Blomfield, Danielle Cretsinger, Kelly Godwin, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu, Carla Vierra)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:30.955
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.634
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.543
5Windward Kai5:01.532
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.081
7Kamaha''o Canoe Club5:08.540
8Kai Poha5:20.680
9Waikiki Beach Boys5:23.630
10Kaneohe5:26.710
11Team Olelo5:41.740
Event 40: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:56.707
(Carl Bayaca, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Eric Lentz, Charles Meyer, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:02.785
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.564
4Lokahi4:08.453
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:18.152
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.401
7''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:56.850
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:02.477
(Rita Jane Chaves, Jessie Higgins, Janalei Kahoalii, Noelle Miller)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:02.665
3I Mua5:11.704
4Lokahi5:20.103
5Waikiki Beach Boys5:24.402
6Kai Poha5:40.181
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:46.030
8Kumulokahi-Elks5:51.450
9Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:53.770
10Kamehameha5:54.480
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:56.960
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club6:04.740
13Windward Kai6:04.960
14Team Olelo6:11.220
DQ (INT)Lāhui O Koolauloa4:58.210
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:53.457
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Ben Wilkinson)
2''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:03.775
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:06.524
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:30.263
5Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:34.152
6Pukana O Ke Kai4:34.421
7Kaneohe4:41.210
8Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:46.210
9Team Olelo4:53.840
10Waikiki Beach Boys4:55.850
DQ (PNE)Lokahi4:19.350
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRI Mua0
Event 43: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:12.887
(Marites Carin, Shelley Kaauwai, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Bloss Pontes, Matt Vossen)
2Kaneohe4:17.055
3''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.554
4Manu O Ke Kai4:23.643
5Kamehameha4:26.222
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:26.481
7Lokahi4:28.450
8Lāhui O Koolauloa4:28.910
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:32.470
10Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:34.510
11Windward Kai4:38.940
12Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:44.440
13Team Olelo4:45.960
14Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:52.600
15Waikiki Beach Boys4:58.310
16Kumulokahi-Elks5:14.650
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa4:01.927
(Tatum Chee, Vonn Chee, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Nai Kahale, Nicole Mijares, Kamu Valmoja)
2Kaneohe4:03.455
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:11.074
4''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.863
5Windward Kai4:23.282
6Kai Poha4:26.021
7Lokahi4:26.200
8Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:33.610
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:33.610
10Waikiki Yacht Club4:39.480
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:40.970
12Kalihi Kai4:42.650
13 (CLL)Kamaha''o Canoe Club4:42.930
14Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:46.110
15I Mua4:49.070
16Kamehameha5:00.990
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 45: Women 75TimePoints
SCRWindward Kai0
()
SCRTeam Olelo0
SCR''''Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
SCRKamaha''o Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men 75TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings