Race Results for Waimanalo Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 0: Special Event | | | Time | Points |
Event 1: Girls 12 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:15.24 | 7 |
(Kendall Clark, Hailey Dolbeare, Shay Mokulehua, Mariyah Mossman, Eva Sandvold, Haya Stein) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:16.32 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:26.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:31.29 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:32.12 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:34.91 | 1 |
| 7 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:35.03 | 0 |
| 8 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:36.71 | 0 |
| 9 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:39.12 | 0 |
| 10 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:42.92 | 0 |
| 11 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:53.90 | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 1:58.14 | 7 |
(Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Pualikoa Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:05.50 | 5 |
| 3 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:09.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:09.86 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:14.03 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:16.14 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:16.48 | 0 |
| 8 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:17.55 | 0 |
| 9 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:25.43 | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:09.84 | 7 |
(Alemaualii FONOTI, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Nalei Pacheco, Christin WAIOLAMA-MAKANEOLE) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:17.32 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:20.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:25.42 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:34.91 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:41.81 | 1 |
| 7 | Healani Canoe Club | 2:42.39 | 0 |
| 8 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:47.68 | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:24.15 | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:06.99 | 7 |
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:09.00 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:13.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:13.98 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:15.03 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:18.90 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:28.03 | 0 |
| 8 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:32.99 | 0 |
| SCR | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 1:52.93 | 7 |
(Ka'eo Catrett, Tycen Hanawahine-Hines, Koyo Kekauoha, Te'aranui Krainer, Westyn Lane, Noah Pacheco) |
| 2 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 1:53.23 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 1:57.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:00.19 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:00.62 | 2 |
| 6 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:04.98 | 1 |
| 7 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:07.88 | 0 |
| 8 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:16.15 | 0 |
| 9 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:23.05 | 0 |
| 10 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:27.83 | 0 |
Event 6: Girls 14 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:01.86 | 7 |
(Skye Eversole, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Hie Loui, Taihere Thompson, Malia Winter) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:04.51 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:11.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:14.30 | 3 |
| 5 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:16.30 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:20.25 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:22.44 | 0 |
| 8 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:24.73 | 0 |
| 9 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:25.13 | 0 |
| 10 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:27.37 | 0 |
Event 7: Boys 14 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 1:46.48 | 7 |
(Luke Kaminskas, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Cole Tjapkes, Kameron Warren) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 1:51.64 | 5 |
| 3 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 1:52.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 1:52.67 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 1:58.81 | 2 |
| 6 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:00.29 | 1 |
| 7 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:05.26 | 0 |
| 8 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:05.80 | 0 |
| 9 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:19.89 | 0 |
| 10 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:26.56 | 0 |
| DQ (SWL) | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:09.70 | 0 |
Event 8: Open Keiki | | | Time | Points |
| UnO | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:03.69 | 0 |
() |
| UnO | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:10.08 | 0 |
| UnO | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:11.40 | 0 |
| UnO | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:13.97 | 0 |
| UnO | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 2:16.84 | 0 |
| UnO | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:19.03 | 0 |
| UnO | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:20.17 | 0 |
| UnO | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:21.25 | 0 |
| UnO | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:22.95 | 0 |
| UnO | Healani Canoe Club | 2:34.43 | 0 |
| UnO | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:41.15 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:43.43 | 0 |
| UnO | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:46.62 | 0 |
| UnO | New Hope Canoe Club | 3:09.90 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Makaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 1:59.37 | 7 |
(Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Brenda Smith) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:10.43 | 5 |
| 3 | Healani Canoe Club | 2:15.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:18.52 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:21.81 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:22.36 | 1 |
| 7 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:32.07 | 0 |
Event 10: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikiki Surf Club | 1:53.82 | 7 |
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham) |
| 2 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 1:55.06 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:00.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:01.06 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:03.07 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:14.59 | 1 |
| 7 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:17.60 | 0 |
| DQ (FWL) | Lanikai Canoe Club | 1:54.16 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:23.48 | 0 |
Event 11: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:06.75 | 7 |
(Raphael Betelli, Fred Brodie, David Hudson, Gregory Kelm, Jeremy Marks, Ethan Rosehill) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:21.88 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:31.17 | 4 |
| DQ (FLG) | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:03.26 | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 15 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:25.50 | 7 |
(Halia Bruhn, Morgan Kellicut, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehana Leafchild, Liv Strong) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:41.10 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:45.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:46.63 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:48.27 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:50.70 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:52.13 | 0 |
| 8 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:52.92 | 0 |
| 9 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:56.18 | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 15 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:52.37 | 7 |
(Seth Allen, Kaimana Balding, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:59.91 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:05.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:10.18 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:30.17 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:35.42 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:18.76 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:19.33 | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 16 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:23.68 | 7 |
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Sophia Schrader, Ayla Sprecher) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:41.80 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:49.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:56.02 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:56.94 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:58.80 | 1 |
| 7 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:59.42 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:28.62 | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 16 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:48.72 | 7 |
(Isaac Blake, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Jack Maurer, Hobey Moss) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:50.57 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:03.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:14.02 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:28.89 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:38.37 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:43.04 | 0 |
Event 16: Girls 18 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:11.83 | 7 |
(Hayden Brown, Kaya Lee, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Yael Van Delden, Kiani Yost) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:20.22 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:28.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:46.20 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:52.18 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:56.13 | 1 |
| 7 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:06.27 | 0 |
| 8 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:08.27 | 0 |
Event 17: Boys 18 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:47.50 | 7 |
(Vinny Ako, Kai Binney, Gabriel El Hajji, Adam Krivatsy, Hobey Moss, Punia Pale) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:49.64 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:05.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:05.84 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:06.69 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:15.12 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:44.95 | 0 |
| SCR | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | | 0 |
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:13.12 | 7 |
(Izzy Ady, Emma Daniel, Blaize Nourrie, Nainoa Orr, GG Thomas, Kela Totherow) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:25.97 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:31.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:37.10 | 3 |
| 5 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:45.11 | 2 |
| 6 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:50.71 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:16.83 | 0 |
Event 19: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:14.62 | 7 |
(Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai, Lia McCall, Valentina Neighbarger) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:24.14 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:27.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:34.60 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:48.88 | 2 |
| 6 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 4:58.70 | 1 |
| 7 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:02.43 | 0 |
| 8 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 5:25.17 | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:47.95 | 7 |
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Tommy Clattenburg, Jimmy Fitt, Scott McCall, Justin Ruark) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:50.97 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:51.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:53.03 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:03.64 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:04.44 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:41.29 | 0 |
| 8 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 4:57.45 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:15.48 | 0 |
Event 21: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:45.83 | 7 |
(Anella Borges, Rachel Bruntsch, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Hoku Keala, Liat Portner, Amy Woodward) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 8:48.23 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9:20.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9:29.34 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 9:54.72 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 10:37.09 | 1 |
| 7 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 11:15.43 | 0 |
Event 22: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:39.71 | 7 |
(Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Andreas Gaeta, Jordan Gomes, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:42.54 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 8:01.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 8:43.21 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 8:51.00 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 8:51.28 | 1 |
| 7 | Healani Canoe Club | 8:51.80 | 0 |
Event 23: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9:00.53 | 7 |
(Jenna Kalei, Jaimie Kinard, KIM MYDOCK, Lori Nakamura, Whitney Peapealalo, Allison Sokei) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:03.65 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9:04.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 9:56.62 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 10:10.73 | 2 |
| 6 | Makaha Canoe Club | 10:40.69 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 10:58.53 | 0 |
Event 24: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:32.89 | 7 |
(Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Riley Kawananakoa, Tupuria King, James Morris, Hunter Pflueger) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:41.01 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 8:01.27 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 8:54.56 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 9:00.91 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 9:13.37 | 1 |
| 7 | Makaha Canoe Club | 9:27.18 | 0 |
Event 25: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 8:58.56 | 7 |
(Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica Esquivel, Amber Kuhlmann, Charissa Ono, Jasmine Vieira) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 9:47.14 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9:47.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:55.70 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 10:17.93 | 2 |
| 6 | Kailua Canoe Club | 10:44.67 | 1 |
| 7 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 10:46.21 | 0 |
| 8 | Makaha Canoe Club | 12:28.70 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 11:15.56 | 0 |
Event 26: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:37.42 | 7 |
(David Beattie, Kaihe Chong, Travis Grant, Heinere Itchner, Bronson Napoleon, Billy Pratt) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 7:46.93 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:50.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 7:58.18 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 8:34.08 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 10:22.07 | 1 |
Event 27: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 12:55.29 | 7 |
(Giulia Anderson, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 13:32.49 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 13:39.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 13:41.42 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 14:03.88 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 14:07.11 | 1 |
| 7 | Healani Canoe Club | 15:19.26 | 0 |
Event 28: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 11:13.15 | 7 |
(Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 11:13.40 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 11:31.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 12:09.56 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 13:07.86 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 13:30.25 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 14:11.75 | 0 |
| 8 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 14:44.85 | 0 |
Event 29: Women Master (70) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:10.54 | 7 |
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:11.10 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:35.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:36.39 | 3 |
Event 30: Men Master (70) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:28.66 | 7 |
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, Ronald Hochuli, William Johnson, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry) |
| 2 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 4:33.84 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:38.73 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:43.51 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:56.42 | 2 |
| SCR | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 31: Women Masters (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:46.83 | 7 |
(Linda Cody, Mary Fern, Lurline McGregor, Marcia Omura, Dee Sawyers, Katie Scott) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:49.73 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:52.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:03.39 | 3 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 32: Men Masters (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:04.98 | 7 |
(Harold Akeo, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:08.34 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:08.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:14.91 | 3 |
| 5 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:29.87 | 2 |
Event 33: Woman Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:30.18 | 7 |
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Theresa Taylor) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:37.65 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:40.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:45.67 | 3 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Oni Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 34: Men Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:52.72 | 7 |
(Lance Anderson, Fred Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:04.92 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:06.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:14.23 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:18.41 | 2 |
| SCR | New Hope Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Women Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:24.99 | 7 |
(Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Barb VanDerKamp) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:27.98 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:37.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:41.59 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 5:13.58 | 2 |
Event 36: Men Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:45.26 | 7 |
(Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:50.41 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:58.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:00.55 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:00.99 | 2 |
Event 37: Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:17.23 | 7 |
(Page Chang, Worreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie) |
| 2 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:21.52 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:25.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:28.55 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:15.20 | 2 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 38: Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:40.94 | 7 |
(Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, Thomas Cavaco, John Foti, Michael Hall, Chauncey Wallwork) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:42.92 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:57.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:58.53 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:29.62 | 2 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 39: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:07.89 | 7 |
(Robin Cooper, Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Janice Smith, Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Laura Young) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:08.34 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:24.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:25.88 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:36.62 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:41.41 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:06.29 | 0 |
| 8 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:22.26 | 0 |
Event 40: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:40.45 | 7 |
(Raven Aipa, Ka'ai Bruhn, Jim Foti, Herb Nahinu, Michael Pedersen, Tapa Worthington) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:43.43 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:59.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:08.64 | 3 |
| DQ (OVR) | Anuenue Canoe Club | 4:00.30 | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:52.51 | 7 |
(Kaui Dias, Tiki Faufata, Maile Gora-Aina, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:54.33 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:54.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 5:00.70 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:06.67 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:07.01 | 1 |
| 7 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:10.81 | 0 |
| 8 | Healani Canoe Club | 5:30.72 | 0 |
| 9 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:43.75 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 6:09.63 | 0 |
Event 42: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 3:56.12 | 7 |
(Griffin Bolan, Ili Peneku, Po'okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:56.35 | 5 |
| 3 | Healani Canoe Club | 3:56.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:58.61 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:03.53 | 2 |
| 6 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:20.06 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:22.15 | 0 |
| 8 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:30.57 | 0 |
| 9 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:41.82 | 0 |
| 10 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 4:58.92 | 0 |
| 11 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 5:03.66 | 0 |
| 12 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:32.12 | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:18.42 | 7 |
(Lisa Barney, Vernon Kong, Julie Madden, Kaleo Pereza, Mark Sigel, Lisa Wilson) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:19.08 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:26.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:31.04 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:35.02 | 2 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:00.76 | 7 |
(Chrystal Haia, Mahoe Haia, Erik Lange, Deneen Mcnicoll, Ryan Van Gieson, Shannon Van Gieson) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:04.35 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:12.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:14.32 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:14.89 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:19.93 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:24.86 | 0 |
| 8 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:40.23 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:29.96 | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Healani Canoe Club | 3:59.32 | 7 |
(KALEO MAURICIO, Dana Okano, Kaleena Patcho, Lacy Solis, Antoni Valenti, Peter Valenti) |
| 2 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:03.43 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:04.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:14.41 | 3 |
| 5 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 4:16.40 | 2 |
| 6 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:18.00 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:21.72 | 0 |
| 8 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:25.30 | 0 |
| 9 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:26.78 | 0 |
| DQ (COL) | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:28.09 | 0 |
| SCR | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |