Race Results for Keauhou Canoe Club |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:23.02 | 10 |
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:27.30 | 8 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:32.55 | 7 |
| 4 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:33.03 | 6 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:34.63 | 5 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:36.08 | 4 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:37.59 | 3 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:46.36 | 2 |
| DQ (CLS) | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:38.05 | 0 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:03.19 | 13 |
(Duke De Guair, Jacob Ellis, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Pekelo Nakoa, Tacoma Navarro, Kainoa Smith) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:04.09 | 11 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:11.26 | 10 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:13.08 | 9 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:15.12 | 8 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:15.81 | 7 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:19.38 | 6 |
| 8 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:23.02 | 5 |
| 9 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:24.31 | 4 |
| 10 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:36.91 | 3 |
| 11 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:45.31 | 2 |
| DQ (BEH) | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:33.06 | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:13.75 | 12 |
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Keku'i Navas-Colburn, Kekaimalu Rubio,) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:15.73 | 10 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:17.12 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:19.05 | 8 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:22.65 | 7 |
| 6 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:30.73 | 6 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:32.11 | 5 |
| 8 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:32.79 | 4 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:33.44 | 3 |
| 10 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:35.30 | 2 |
| 11 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:45.82 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:05.64 | 10 |
(Maile Brown, Penny Hose-Halmas, Jasmin Isidro, Kamryn Marks, Mikayla Stevens, Sarai Tyson-Duarte) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:12.48 | 8 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:14.01 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:15.40 | 6 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:18.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:21.02 | 4 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:24.84 | 3 |
| 8 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:25.23 | 2 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:36.78 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:59.22 | 11 |
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Dalten Fely-Sanborn, Alon Halsted, Kealenui Moniz, Kenan Quintos-Freeman) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:00.44 | 9 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:04.39 | 8 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:05.04 | 7 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:17.44 | 6 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:18.00 | 5 |
| 7 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:20.29 | 4 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:34.53 | 3 |
| 9 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 10:03.74 | 2 |
| DQ (NRC) | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:36.56 | 0 |
Event 6: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:07.35 | 8 |
(Brigeth Brookins, Lali Kailiwai, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Kiley Kelson, Toshua Nolan, Margie Smith) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:10.12 | 6 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:12.71 | 5 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:14.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:15.59 | 3 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:18.41 | 2 |
| 7 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:54.03 | 1 |
Event 7: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:01.87 | 10 |
(Brooke Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Mikayla Stevens) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:05.82 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:07.70 | 7 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:09.41 | 6 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:09.82 | 5 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:19.93 | 4 |
| 7 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:22.10 | 3 |
| 8 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:24.93 | 2 |
| 9 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:30.60 | 1 |
Event 8: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:49.39 | 9 |
(Samson Akau, Ko'i Greigo, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Isaiah Woods) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:55.06 | 7 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:55.43 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:56.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:58.08 | 4 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:09.86 | 3 |
| 7 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:12.76 | 2 |
| 8 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:13.78 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 9: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:53.36 | 12 |
(Kaleo Holt, Tina Mehl, Kamu Naihe, Toshua Nolan, Alicia Sanchez, Jason Shelfow) |
| 2 | Kona Athletic Club | 1:58.88 | 10 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 1:59.74 | 9 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:00.29 | 8 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:00.83 | 7 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:01.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:05.54 | 5 |
| 8 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:09.40 | 4 |
| 9 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:13.30 | 3 |
| 10 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:20.46 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:14.87 | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 10: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:46.30 | 9 |
(Kassie Alapai, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Kalai Hardy, Nanea Kahananui, Tahlia Kihoi-Low) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:48.05 | 7 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:53.76 | 6 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:54.85 | 5 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:55.18 | 4 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:59.82 | 3 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 5:05.20 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kailana Canoe Club | 5:37.26 | 0 |
Event 11: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:11.95 | 8 |
(Aukai Chu Hing, Austin Halsted, Noah Hauanio, Kayden Lampman, Prince Nicolas, Kaiulu Tiogangco) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:19.46 | 6 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:23.53 | 5 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:30.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:33.69 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:42.74 | 2 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:44.58 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 12: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:01.49 | 10 |
(Jesse Jenkins, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Caleb Milliken, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues, Isaac Vincent) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:08.37 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:16.79 | 7 |
| 4 | Kona Athletic Club | 4:19.30 | 6 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:35.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:37.08 | 4 |
| 7 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:44.73 | 3 |
| 8 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:50.74 | 2 |
| 9 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:08.35 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:51.37 | 7 |
(Kehau Faleofa, Hana Kahananui, Honey Kahananui, Tahlia Kihoi-Low, Shiloh Nye, Jenn Transfiguracion) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:52.73 | 5 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:56.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:56.53 | 3 |
| DQ (COL) | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| DQ (COL) | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 6:19.40 | 0 |
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:05.71 | 8 |
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:09.20 | 6 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:16.97 | 5 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:31.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:38.24 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:08.27 | 2 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:28.94 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:45.63 | 7 |
(Brooke Ballesteros, Trinity Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:47.30 | 5 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:54.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:24.49 | 3 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:33.95 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:54.07 | 7 |
(Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Iokepa Perez Juarez Aponte, Ford Stallsmith, Trey Tabil, Kala Thurston) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:05.91 | 5 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:15.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:21.79 | 3 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:29.18 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:32.83 | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:28.93 | 7 |
(NAINOA GOMES, Haliko Hauanio, Ihi Kamau, Holu Lyman, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, PHILLIP VIERRA III) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:30.02 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailana Canoe Club | 4:51.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:55.32 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:56.49 | 2 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:34.56 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 18: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:41.97 | 8 |
(Mylene Balisalisa, Lia-Lucine Cary, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou, Melody Ussery, Jenifer Wallace) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:44.21 | 6 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 5:01.86 | 5 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:10.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 5:19.92 | 3 |
| 6 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 5:25.73 | 2 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:39.25 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 19: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:44.62 | 9 |
(Ryan Fletcher, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:46.82 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:55.91 | 6 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 3:56.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:00.31 | 4 |
| 6 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:28.89 | 3 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:38.01 | 2 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:38.34 | 1 |
Event 20: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:52.93 | 6 |
(Kristin DROST, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Lorelei Nakagawa, Angela Rey, Cheryl Villegas) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:58.17 | 4 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 9:07.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 10:31.98 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 10:42.55 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:28.30 | 7 |
(Zoran Cullinan, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:33.87 | 5 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:36.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:29.73 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:35.54 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:55.09 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 22: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:12.83 | 7 |
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Lora Schroder Sakai) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 9:16.33 | 5 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 9:22.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:34.05 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:38.05 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:38.43 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 23: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 7:56.41 | 9 |
(Josh Allen, Paul Dill, Trey Green, Kris Keough, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:07.63 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:08.56 | 6 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 8:10.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:10.87 | 4 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 9:03.75 | 3 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:06.07 | 2 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 9:23.20 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 24: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:47.48 | 9 |
(Carolyn Carter, Christina Kovach, Paloma Shrable, Erika Tadio, Abcde Tan, Tatiana Tan) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 9:51.19 | 7 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 9:52.05 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:53.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 10:04.72 | 4 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 10:28.81 | 3 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 10:29.78 | 2 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 10:40.09 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 25: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:46.77 | 9 |
(Stevee B Berengue, Nichalas Lane, Kua Nolan, Jerome Slade, Kenui Viveiros, Chase VonNordheim) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 7:57.64 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:06.86 | 6 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:07.88 | 5 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 8:29.65 | 4 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 8:31.22 | 3 |
| 7 | Kailana Canoe Club | 9:00.96 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:58.99 | 0 |
Event 26: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
Event 27: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
Event 28: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:22.53 | 8 |
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:34.75 | 6 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:42.28 | 5 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:45.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:51.46 | 3 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:58.52 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:06.20 | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:41.92 | 8 |
(Kawika Crivello, Niklas Dahm, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Steven McKellar) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:50.16 | 6 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:56.50 | 5 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:00.35 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:05.13 | 3 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 4:19.64 | 2 |
| 7 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:38.79 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 30: Women (70) | | | Time | Points |
Event 31: Mens (70) | | | Time | Points |
Event 32: Woman (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:27.76 | 4 |
(Honey Brown, Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Maddie Turner, Kris Vaughn-Hazard) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:27.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 6:02.61 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 33: Men (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:23.30 | 6 |
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:35.09 | 4 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:38.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:55.05 | 2 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:01.07 | 1 |
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:55.21 | 7 |
(Marti Banks, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Sam MARTIN, Ellen K. Okuma, Haroldeen Quintal) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:58.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:06.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 5:07.93 | 3 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:23.88 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:26.19 | 1 |
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:13.64 | 7 |
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:16.70 | 5 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:20.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:27.87 | 3 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:34.42 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:42.81 | 1 |
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:54.62 | 6 |
(Jill Dawrs, Sam MARTIN, Pua Mendonca, Luana Neff, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:03.54 | 4 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 5:07.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:21.24 | 2 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:28.45 | 1 |
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:45.22 | 8 |
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:56.27 | 6 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:10.35 | 5 |
| 4 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:23.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:47.41 | 3 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:03.43 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:31.71 | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:34.18 | 7 |
(Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Heidi Lee, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder) |
| 2 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:41.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:48.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:52.57 | 3 |
| 5 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:02.70 | 2 |
| 6 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 5:05.14 | 1 |
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:49.07 | 8 |
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Kenneth Kam ) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:01.13 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:02.71 | 5 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:17.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:30.23 | 3 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:31.73 | 2 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:34.34 | 1 |
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:35.99 | 10 |
(Ned Burns, Kaeti Ecker, Lambert Lee Loy, Mac McComber, Louise Morris, Marianne Starr) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:36.50 | 8 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:39.02 | 7 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:42.11 | 6 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:44.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:45.13 | 4 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:46.80 | 3 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:03.43 | 2 |
| 9 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:12.95 | 1 |
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:15.73 | 9 |
(Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Bev Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:26.69 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:33.58 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:34.09 | 5 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:54.03 | 4 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:54.97 | 3 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:37.96 | 2 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:49.29 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:58.41 | 9 |
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Darcy Daniel, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:16.04 | 7 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:16.96 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:18.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:20.54 | 4 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:27.47 | 3 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:39.73 | 2 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:45.44 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 43: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:41.66 | 11 |
(Mahea Gambill, Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Noelani Spencer) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:53.28 | 9 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:56.21 | 8 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:58.78 | 7 |
| 5 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:14.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:16.68 | 5 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:22.08 | 4 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:36.91 | 3 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:44.96 | 2 |
| 10 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 5:46.08 | 1 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 44: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:55.85 | 10 |
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:05.96 | 8 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:06.32 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:11.44 | 6 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:13.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:21.51 | 4 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:34.08 | 3 |
| 8 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:35.35 | 2 |
| 9 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:12.22 | 1 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:58.71 | 12 |
(Kanoe Lee Loy, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Norris, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:01.61 | 10 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:06.71 | 9 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:07.43 | 8 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:08.65 | 7 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:19.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:23.22 | 5 |
| 8 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:30.74 | 4 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:32.60 | 3 |
| 10 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:44.24 | 2 |
| 11 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 5:01.91 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kona Athletic Club | | 0 |