Race Results for Paddlers of Laka |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:17.83 | 10 |
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:20.57 | 8 |
| 3 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:27.84 | 7 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:29.70 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:36.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:41.83 | 4 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:43.82 | 3 |
| 8 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:59.01 | 2 |
| 9 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 3:05.66 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keauhou Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:07.43 | 13 |
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:11.94 | 11 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:17.48 | 10 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:18.55 | 9 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:21.34 | 8 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:24.83 | 7 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:32.41 | 6 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:36.78 | 5 |
| 9 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:44.95 | 4 |
| 10 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:54.69 | 3 |
| 11 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 3:04.49 | 2 |
| DQ (NRC) | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:40.65 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:20.75 | 13 |
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Keku'i Navas-Colburn) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:24.05 | 11 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:25.60 | 10 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:28.11 | 9 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:33.97 | 8 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:35.79 | 7 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:40.01 | 6 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:41.45 | 5 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:43.41 | 4 |
| 10 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:51.06 | 3 |
| 11 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:03.13 | 2 |
| 12 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 3:06.39 | 1 |
Event 4: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:20.91 | 10 |
(Ciana Alford, Melia Kaahanui-Ching, Alextasy Navarro, Keku'i Navas-Colburn, Mehana Resetnikov, Mahealani Stegehuis) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:23.58 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:28.19 | 7 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:29.85 | 6 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:30.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:34.90 | 4 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:39.33 | 3 |
| 8 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:44.77 | 2 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:07.91 | 1 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:02.37 | 10 |
(Samson Akau, Ko'i Greigo, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Wylder Peterson, Kimo Sarsona) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:02.77 | 8 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:09.25 | 7 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:16.41 | 6 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:17.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:18.51 | 4 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:19.67 | 3 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:23.84 | 2 |
| 9 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:56.27 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 6: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:14.08 | 10 |
(Kylie ANDAYA, Leilani CALANTOC, Dani DOUGHERTY, Tara ROCK, Hilary STREET SCOTT, Terri THOMPSON) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:17.44 | 8 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:20.46 | 7 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:21.18 | 6 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:24.68 | 5 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:26.03 | 4 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:28.08 | 3 |
| 8 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:28.59 | 2 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:36.47 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:07.67 | 10 |
(Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Naila Pahio, Moani Plunkett, Kawela Takushi) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:10.65 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:11.15 | 7 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:11.70 | 6 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:22.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:23.53 | 4 |
| 7 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:23.77 | 3 |
| 8 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:26.68 | 2 |
| 9 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:42.76 | 1 |
Event 8: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:50.94 | 10 |
(Samson Akau, Ko'i Greigo, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Isaiah Woods) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:51.53 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:52.49 | 7 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:53.36 | 6 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 1:58.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:02.81 | 4 |
| 7 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:05.75 | 3 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:29.48 | 2 |
| 9 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:31.97 | 1 |
Event 9: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:51.90 | 13 |
(Kim Beyer, Genelle Botje, Kully Kekaula-Basque, Ben Olthafer, Isaac Vincent, Jenelle Woolsey) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:57.23 | 11 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:57.69 | 10 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 1:58.71 | 9 |
| 5 | Kona Athletic Club | 1:59.14 | 8 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:01.08 | 7 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:02.70 | 6 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:08.60 | 5 |
| 9 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:11.71 | 4 |
| 10 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:13.58 | 3 |
| 11 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:14.82 | 2 |
| 12 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:16.29 | 1 |
Event 10: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:35.86 | 8 |
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:40.78 | 6 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:41.84 | 5 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:46.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:46.55 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:00.75 | 2 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:14.45 | 1 |
Event 11: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:05.19 | 9 |
(Etmi Jally, Xiah Kanae, Quincy Oliveira-Dutro, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Kaiden Requelman) |
| 2 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:06.98 | 7 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:08.70 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:09.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:22.43 | 4 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:23.48 | 3 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:44.37 | 2 |
| 8 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:45.07 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 12: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:47.17 | 10 |
(Nate Hillermann, Jesse Jenkins, Michael Lightner, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues, Isaac Vincent) |
| 2 | Kona Athletic Club | 4:01.06 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:08.32 | 7 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:08.75 | 6 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:19.11 | 5 |
| 6 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:27.93 | 4 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:48.99 | 3 |
| 8 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:50.21 | 2 |
| DQ (RCV) | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:05.48 | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:27.68 | 8 |
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:31.43 | 6 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:33.89 | 5 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:38.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:57.94 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:13.65 | 2 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:17.84 | 1 |
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 3:53.70 | 8 |
(NAINOA GOMES, Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, PHILLIP VIERRA III) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:55.91 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:21.06 | 5 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:22.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:04.73 | 3 |
| DQ (RCV) | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:06.22 | 0 |
| DQ (RCV) | Puna Canoe Club | 4:23.48 | 0 |
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:23.96 | 8 |
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:24.89 | 6 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:29.61 | 5 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:34.24 | 4 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:41.28 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:59.07 | 2 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:30.27 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:41.57 | 6 |
(Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Iokepa Perez Juarez Aponte, Trey Tabil, Kala Thurston) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:49.00 | 4 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:58.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:09.51 | 2 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:18.90 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:07.09 | 10 |
(NAINOA GOMES, Ihi Kamau, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Dejalei Pakani, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:09.08 | 8 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:13.48 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:17.32 | 6 |
| 5 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:27.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:29.57 | 4 |
| 7 | Kailana Canoe Club | 4:35.32 | 3 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:39.46 | 2 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:40.23 | 1 |
Event 18: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:26.93 | 8 |
(Riley Davis, Heidi Hoover, Kalaunani Kuikahi-Gaspar, Holau Leslie Diefenbach, Elena Sergatcheva, Roxanne Zendejas) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:33.28 | 6 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:37.95 | 5 |
| 4 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:45.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:52.98 | 3 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:55.62 | 2 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:03.16 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 19: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:39.64 | 8 |
(Mike Abraham, Joshtinlee BADON DELLOMES, Alec Fierman, Bernard Flowers, Neemia Pola, Justin Yeh) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:40.11 | 6 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:41.21 | 5 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 3:48.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:53.04 | 3 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:16.72 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:26.07 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 20: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:35.19 | 6 |
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:51.60 | 4 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:09.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:13.93 | 2 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 10:01.67 | 1 |
Event 21: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:11.43 | 8 |
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, Keahi Warfield) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:12.65 | 6 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:20.92 | 5 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:05.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:18.52 | 3 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 8:29.16 | 2 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:50.00 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 22: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:42.77 | 6 |
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:56.39 | 4 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:23.97 | 3 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 9:24.29 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:57.85 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 23: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 7:42.70 | 10 |
(Josh Allen, Paul Dill, Trey Green, Kris Keough, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 7:54.48 | 8 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:55.91 | 7 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:56.45 | 6 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 8:05.30 | 5 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 9:05.61 | 4 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 9:16.31 | 3 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:18.87 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:20.78 | 0 |
Event 24: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:47.05 | 8 |
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe, Cori Sutter) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:51.22 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:06.70 | 5 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:36.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 9:43.05 | 3 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 10:36.66 | 2 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 10:49.34 | 1 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 25: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:25.09 | 9 |
(Daniel Chun, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Dillon Parent, Ka'eo Peterson, Chase VonNordheim) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:31.06 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:48.34 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 7:54.26 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:01.55 | 4 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 8:14.84 | 3 |
| 7 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:26.38 | 2 |
| 8 | Kailana Canoe Club | 8:53.49 | 1 |
Event 26: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
Event 27: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
Event 28: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:27.42 | 8 |
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Lehua Hauanio, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Julaine Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:38.30 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:46.78 | 5 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:59.62 | 4 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:01.10 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:12.52 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:18.40 | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:40.43 | 6 |
(Bruce Johnston Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Nathan Grocholski, Alton Kaono, Theron Ogata) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:43.01 | 4 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:46.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:06.04 | 2 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:36.56 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Women (70) | | | Time | Points |
Event 31: Mens (70) | | | Time | Points |
Event 32: Woman (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:12.40 | 5 |
(Piilani Borges, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:16.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:34.04 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 6:02.75 | 0 |
Event 33: Men (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:17.18 | 6 |
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:42.36 | 4 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:50.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:09.51 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:23.73 | 1 |
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:55.53 | 7 |
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:05.81 | 5 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:08.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:14.18 | 3 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:32.20 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:33.04 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:12.10 | 7 |
(Brian Cornel, Michael Cron, Dane Enos, John Lowney, Steve Prestia, John Rodrigues) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:15.14 | 5 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:34.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:36.06 | 3 |
| 5 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:40.06 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:40.87 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:53.55 | 7 |
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mamo Brown, Doreen Dagan, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Linda Robb) |
| 2 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:55.57 | 5 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:01.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:06.09 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:17.33 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 5:13.82 | 0 |
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:45.14 | 8 |
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:00.08 | 6 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:04.50 | 5 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:08.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:36.96 | 3 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:43.29 | 2 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:00.26 | 1 |
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:22.99 | 7 |
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:38.76 | 5 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:45.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:47.17 | 3 |
| 5 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 5:11.97 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:28.87 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:41.59 | 9 |
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Sylvester Orosco) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:49.39 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:52.86 | 6 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:04.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:18.43 | 4 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:26.12 | 3 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:26.48 | 2 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:02.50 | 1 |
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:19.99 | 10 |
(Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Nalani Viveiros) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:31.02 | 8 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:32.55 | 7 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:33.19 | 6 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:37.04 | 5 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:37.48 | 4 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:38.59 | 3 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:49.38 | 2 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:53.28 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:02.63 | 10 |
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:17.31 | 8 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:18.41 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:23.71 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:26.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:47.57 | 4 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:02.31 | 3 |
| 8 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:28.05 | 2 |
| 9 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:33.77 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:48.81 | 11 |
(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Kai Robson, Tyde Spencer, Mesepa Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:51.16 | 9 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:57.95 | 8 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:58.64 | 7 |
| 5 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:05.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:19.84 | 5 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:20.27 | 4 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:29.16 | 3 |
| 9 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:55.20 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:32.73 | 0 |
Event 43: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:28.80 | 11 |
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Michele Padayao, Cori Sutter) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:30.68 | 9 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:46.64 | 8 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:47.93 | 7 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:54.80 | 6 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:08.40 | 5 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:12.37 | 4 |
| 8 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:19.18 | 3 |
| 9 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 5:26.13 | 2 |
| 10 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:36.59 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:45.00 | 11 |
(Jonah Kalima, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:47.61 | 9 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:53.05 | 8 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:00.66 | 7 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:01.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:08.98 | 5 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:14.04 | 4 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:17.14 | 3 |
| 9 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:35.03 | 2 |
| 10 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:56.49 | 1 |
Event 45: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:46.69 | 12 |
(Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Michael Poerstel, Kekaulike Tomich, Jonathan Walsh) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:50.22 | 10 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:50.51 | 9 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:57.16 | 8 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 3:57.79 | 7 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:14.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:28.49 | 5 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:37.62 | 4 |
| 9 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 4:44.84 | 3 |
| 10 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 5:03.20 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:19.64 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keauhou Canoe Club | | 0 |