Race Results for Koloa Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 3:02.45 | 12 |
(Janey Adkisson, Malina Asuncion, Grace McDonald, Caleb Pierce, Cecila Pierce, Rachel Pierce) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:26.57 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:57.10 | 9 |
Event 2: Boys 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:55.10 | 12 |
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Kia'i Hoffman, KAINA KEALOHA, Kahu'aina Makua, KUKONA MAKUA) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:56.48 | 10 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:57.29 | 12 |
(Lopaka Cintron-Chandler, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahu'aina Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, KEALOHI PUNDYKE) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:57.71 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 3:19.98 | 9 |
Event 4: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:27.51 | 12 |
(Grace Alana, Hi'ilawe Banasihan, Riley Burton, Nohea Judd, Sandy Kanakaole-Lopes, Amber Pia) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:32.65 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:50.26 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:06.45 | 8 |
Event 5: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:11.13 | 12 |
(Iziah Henderson, Ka'aina Kanahele, KELE KEALOHA, Makalii Nakamura-Pomaikai, Nohili Ragragola, SAIGE TURALDE-OYAMOT) |
| 2 | Koloa Canoe Club | 2:23.35 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:30.17 | 9 |
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:14.84 | 12 |
(Iziah Henderson, Bri Kanahele, Ka'aina Kanahele, MONTANA KAPAHU, Kahiau Makua, Makalii Nakamura-Pomaikai) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:23.14 | 10 |
| 3 | Koloa Canoe Club | 2:38.97 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:43.37 | 8 |
| 5 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:45.49 | 7 |
| 6 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:29.93 | 6 |
Event 7: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:29.75 | 12 |
(Gabrielle Dailey, Sadie Dotario, Leina Kanei, Chloe Kealoha, Bryanna Ponte, Alyssa Taguiam) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:32.95 | 10 |
| 3 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:44.99 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:54.99 | 8 |
Event 8: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:12.97 | 12 |
(Kameron Apilado, Bulla Castillo, Iziah Henderson, Ka'aina Kanahele, Lawrence Long, ALAPAKI TURALDE) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:17.00 | 10 |
| 3 | Koloa Canoe Club | 2:31.81 | 9 |
Event 9: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:30.43 | 12 |
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Karlie Carvalho, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Kodie Kaina) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:42.85 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:45.49 | 9 |
| 4 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:47.06 | 8 |
Event 10: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:06.64 | 12 |
(Kaeden Bandsma, Paul Ishida, Jonathan Morales, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:17.47 | 10 |
| 3 | Koloa Canoe Club | 2:35.05 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:52.13 | 8 |
Event 11: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:51.23 | 12 |
(Shayley Arzadon, Laule`a Asano, Kimi Chong, Allison Etrata, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 5:07.66 | 10 |
Event 12: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:16.49 | 12 |
(Kaeden Bandsma, Connor Kitamura, Mason Martinez, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES, Brayden Robia) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:33.29 | 10 |
| 3 (FLG) | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 5:14.77 | 9 |
Event 13: Girls 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:55.12 | 12 |
(KAHEALANI HOFFMAN, Lilly Latu, Kaleikaumaka Makua, Monsta Numazawa-Pacanas, Rylin Pasion, SHAYZAN WENGU-SALVACION) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 5:04.33 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 5:29.26 | 9 |
Event 14: Boys 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:11.96 | 12 |
(Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Luke de la Pena, Keanuwaiola Fernandez, KURAMATSU KAHOKULOA, Zayden Sarmiento) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:22.74 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:49.38 | 9 |
Event 15: Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:51.51 | 12 |
(Karlie Carvalho, Kimi Chong, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Koleka Leong-Chow, Jaira Romero-Robia) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 5:11.25 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 5:43.36 | 9 |
Event 16: Boys 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:14.49 | 12 |
(Junah Corpuz, Anu Gutierrez-Kelley, Mason Martinez, Dennis Morales, Jr., William Quetula Jr, Brayden Robia) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:18.13 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:37.49 | 9 |
Event 17: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
Event 18: Novice B MIx | | | Time | Points |
Event 19: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:03.36 | 12 |
(Anthony Davis, Tyler Drake, Matthew Esh, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades, Zaki Villavicencio) |
| UnO | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:56.18 | 0 |
Event 20: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
Event 21: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:05.45 | 0 |
(Kawai Davis, Eli Frank, Rick Ham Young, Kolomona Kaaumoana, Matt Milbrand) |
| 0 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:20.98 | 0 |
Event 22: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 9:43.62 | 12 |
(Beth Ann Barcalow, Anne Coyle, Sunshine Hatto, Robin Jumper, Miko Meyers, Makana Rivera) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 9:48.56 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 10:54.88 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 10:59.95 | 8 |
Event 23: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 8:00.51 | 12 |
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Luke Evslin, Aaron Labuguen, Tyrus Siale, Spencer Tsukamoto) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 8:25.89 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:59.96 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:00.73 | 8 |
| 5 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 9:16.67 | 7 |
Event 24: Sophomore Women | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 9:43.80 | 12 |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 9:54.53 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 10:20.45 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 10:40.07 | 8 |
Event 25: Sophomore Men | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 8:14.62 | 12 |
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Luke Evslin, Aaron Labuguen, Tyrus Siale, Spencer Tsukamoto) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:24.71 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 8:37.44 | 9 |
| 4 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 9:15.83 | 8 |
Event 26: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 10:15.81 | 12 |
(Marau Beck, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lynn Ham Young, Lu Ribau, Kristin Whitworth) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 10:20.02 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 10:33.53 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 11:01.26 | 8 |
| 5 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 11:04.64 | 7 |
Event 27: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 8:21.38 | 12 |
(Michael Alvarez, Peter Chow, Christopher Connolly, Caysee Fujimoto, Seth Johnson, Wallace Rezentes, Jr.) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:27.28 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 8:44.04 | 9 |
| 4 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 8:44.40 | 8 |
| 5 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 8:50.60 | 7 |
Event 28: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 15:01.37 | 12 |
(Kate Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Diane Sands, Liz Steiner) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 15:55.88 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 16:09.47 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 16:15.05 | 8 |
Event 29: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 12:27.85 | 12 |
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Matt Milbrand, Jeremy Mohlenkamp, Parker Smith) |
| 2 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 12:40.72 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 13:15.21 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 13:22.96 | 8 |
Event 30: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 5:15.97 | 12 |
(Laola Aea, Joy Chow, Lorna Dela Cruz , Marge Goodno, Nancy Graf, Joanne Seki-Woltmon) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:52.63 | 10 |
Event 31: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:35.34 | 12 |
(Jeffrey Estep, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, William Steele, Alan Taogoshi, Tom Thompson) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:42.93 | 10 |
Event 32: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:57.08 | 12 |
(Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Mary Mair, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Stuart Stuart, Nancy Vaughn) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:04.39 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 5:20.96 | 9 |
Event 33: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:18.58 | 12 |
(Jeffrey Estep, Christian Marston, Kim Matzen, Jeff O'hara, Freddie Pardua, Tom Strom) |
| 2 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:23.13 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:50.79 | 9 |
Event 34: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:43.63 | 12 |
(Joy Brahmst, Maylene Jackson, Mia Pauletto, Mary Ellen Pearlman, Stuart Stuart, Nancy Williams) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:53.02 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:17.91 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 5:18.27 | 8 |
Event 35: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:13.05 | 12 |
(Fred Cowell, Steve Kessler, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Mike Shea) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:14.16 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:21.10 | 9 |
Event 36: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 5:04.48 | 12 |
(Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lynn Ham Young, Lu Ribau) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:19.64 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 5:21.27 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 5:22.95 | 8 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 6:10.39 | 7 |
| 6 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 6:34.99 | 6 |
Event 37: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:07.71 | 12 |
(Bronson Aiwohi, BJ Aiwohi, Luke Evslin, Tyrus Siale) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:16.92 | 10 |
| 3 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:38.85 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:52.50 | 8 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:52.89 | 7 |
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:42.61 | 12 |
(Joy Chow, Lili Estep, Kim Matzen, Freddie Pardua, Liane Rivera, Wade Yamamoto) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:43.32 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:44.15 | 9 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 5:01.44 | 8 |
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:18.90 | 12 |
(Zachariah Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Jillian Kelekoma, Keone Miyake, Joe-boy Rapozo, Diane Sands) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:34.66 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:41.45 | 9 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 5:15.92 | 8 |
Event 40: Mixed Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:22.01 | 12 |
(Fred Cowell, Mac McDonald, Denise Morrison, Janet Nathanson, Tami Rollins, Mike Shea) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:22.35 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:44.92 | 9 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:51.81 | 8 |
Event 41: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:38.44 | 12 |
(Kate Enoka, Annette Fernandez-Ventura, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Diane Sands, Liz Steiner) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:58.06 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:07.22 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:11.31 | 8 |
Event 42: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:11.55 | 12 |
(Fred Cowell, Steve Kessler, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Mike Shea) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:14.55 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:20.08 | 9 |