Race Results for Haleiwa Canoe Club Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:33.85 | 5 |
(Ron Barron, Michael Coleman, Linda Cox, Susie Giambalvo, Michael Knott, May Lapa) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:37.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:38.73 | 2 |
| 4 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:43.41 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:57.29 | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
Event 2: Women 65 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:07.65 | 5 |
(Gloria Butterworth, Debi Kelly, Susan Luehrs, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales) |
| 2 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:15.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Poha | 5:17.55 | 2 |
Event 3: Men 65 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 (CLL) | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:22.95 | 0 |
(Paul Aio, Ronald DeSoto, Dennis Herbel, Richard Nunes, Andrew Paragoso, Larry Sakamoto) |
| 2 | Lokahi | 4:27.06 | 3 |
| 3 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:35.36 | 2 |
Event 4: Women 60 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 4:43.08 | 5 |
(Jane Duncan, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina LeTourneur, Folly Murdock, Annie Smith, Jennifer Smith) |
| 2 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:48.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:07.46 | 2 |
| 4 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:12.22 | 1 |
| 5 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 5:13.86 | 0 |
| 6 | Kalihi Kai | 5:54.40 | 0 |
Event 5: Men 60 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:08.86 | 5 |
(Ron Barron, Michael Coleman, Ed Kama, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman) |
| 2 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:17.17 | 3 |
| 3 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:20.94 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:30.67 | 1 |
Event 6: Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 6:06.41 | 5 |
(Bea Anderson, Rosie/Loke Angeles, Georgia Campbell, Coco Green, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Geri Tavares) |
Event 7: Men 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:44.03 | 5 |
(Keoni Endreson, Ka'ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Leonard Lepine, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos) |
| 2 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:52.03 | 3 |
Event 8: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaneohe | 2:31.17 | 5 |
(Gina Aitken, Paiper Garcia, Malie Kamanu, Anuhea Pucan, Hailey Souza, Maya Takushi-Geyrozaga) |
| 2 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:32.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:33.65 | 2 |
| 4 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 2:47.10 | 1 |
| 5 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 2:56.10 | 0 |
| 6 | Kalihi Kai | 3:05.69 | 0 |
| 7 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 3:16.83 | 0 |
| 8 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 3:19.33 | 0 |
| 9 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 3:20.83 | 0 |
Event 9: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:15.61 | 5 |
(Marvin Defreitas, Brody Downham, Tai Driscoll, Makai Farm, Kea Lerner, Rayce Pactol) |
| 2 | Kalihi Kai | 2:25.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:29.47 | 2 |
| 4 | Kaneohe | 2:30.84 | 1 |
| 5 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 2:34.69 | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 10: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:16.78 | 5 |
(Blake Bowman, Avalon Horne, Roma Lerner, Hayley Littlejohn, Bliss O Shea, Keegan Williams) |
| 2 | Kalihi Kai | 2:19.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 2:25.25 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:29.65 | 1 |
| 5 | Team Olelo | 2:33.60 | 0 |
| 6 | Kaneohe | 2:43.94 | 0 |
| UnO | Manu O Ke Kai | 3:13.60 | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
Event 11: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 2:03.32 | 5 |
(Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 2:14.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:16.56 | 2 |
| 4 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 2:23.20 | 1 |
| 5 | Lokahi | 2:35.02 | 0 |
| 6 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 2:37.76 | 0 |
| 7 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 2:39.52 | 0 |
| 8 | Kalihi Kai | 2:48.30 | 0 |
| UnO | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:54.25 | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:16.31 | 5 |
(Kiani Amantiad, Paris Apuakehau, Janae Davis, Kirah Evile, Shellcie Glasco, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson) |
| 2 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 2:17.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Kalihi Kai | 2:19.45 | 2 |
| 4 | Kaneohe | 2:26.50 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:41.29 | 0 |
| 6 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 2:44.29 | 0 |
| 7 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 2:45.30 | 0 |
| UnO | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:18.91 | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 1:53.55 | 5 |
(Darren Cababag-Silva, ty comstock, Zayden Gayagas, Jaycee Guerrero, Leon Kendrick, MaunaKea Ohia) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 1:55.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 1:58.29 | 2 |
| 4 | Kaneohe | 2:03.19 | 1 |
| 5 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 2:07.87 | 0 |
| 6 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 2:21.68 | 0 |
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kalihi Kai | 2:18.77 | 5 |
(Kahookeleikawaa Fox, Leialoha Fox, Zion Ioramo, Gafa Ioramo Jr, Juliette Soares, Ioane Travis-Bagood) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 2:19.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:24.51 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:25.94 | 1 |
| 5 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 2:26.48 | 0 |
| 6 | Team Olelo | 2:37.01 | 0 |
| 7 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 2:41.13 | 0 |
| 8 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 3:07.84 | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 15: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaneohe | 1:55.55 | 5 |
(Mark Baptiste, Blayz Bastatas, Nainoa Bayone-figueroa, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan) |
| 2 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 1:59.76 | 3 |
| 3 | I Mua | 2:06.61 | 2 |
| 4 | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 2:07.19 | 1 |
| 5 | Kai Poha | 2:07.77 | 0 |
| 6 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 2:10.89 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:17.76 | 0 |
| 8 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 2:19.18 | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Team Olelo | | 0 |
Event 16: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaneohe | 2:08.44 | 5 |
(Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Miriam Fry, Terri-Ann Sakuma, Amber Sugioka) |
| 2 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:10.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 2:15.51 | 2 |
| 4 | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 2:24.99 | 1 |
| 5 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 2:43.75 | 0 |
| DQ | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 2:21.28 | 0 |
Event 17: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 4:22.76 | 5 |
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh, Lorgan Pau-Tusi) |
| 2 | I Mua | 4:32.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 4:40.08 | 2 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
Event 18: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha | 5:30.08 | 5 |
(Kamaile Chang, Rachel Hartenstein, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Kaua Rillon, Celina Taramasco, Brandi Yap) |
| 2 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:30.43 | 3 |
| 3 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 6:09.32 | 2 |
| 4 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 6:39.21 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 5:08.46 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:26.98 | 0 |
Event 19: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:22.01 | 5 |
(Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr) |
| 2 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:39.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 5:02.88 | 2 |
| 4 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 5:22.70 | 1 |
| DQ | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 5:24.04 | 0 |
Event 20: Girls 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaneohe | 5:02.56 | 5 |
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Hoʻohila Kawelo, Jade Malina, Kale'a Polendey, Mari Quinn, Sophia Sai) |
| 2 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:14.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 5:15.30 | 2 |
| 4 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 5:22.79 | 1 |
| 5 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 5:31.76 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:36.92 | 0 |
| 7 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 6:01.74 | 0 |
Event 21: Boys 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:15.42 | 5 |
(Kamu Estrada, Quentin Frazier, Conner Furuta, Caleb Ledesma, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 4:26.32 | 3 |
| 3 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:27.38 | 2 |
| 4 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:30.26 | 1 |
| 5 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 4:48.34 | 0 |
| 6 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 4:59.81 | 0 |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
Event 22: Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha | 4:45.21 | 5 |
(Karysa Inafuku, Rebecca Meyer, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Haele Sato, Carly Yamada) |
| 2 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:52.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:57.55 | 2 |
| 4 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:59.28 | 1 |
| 5 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 5:49.15 | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 23: Boys 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:04.14 | 5 |
(James Caporaletti, Behr Domingo, Andy Dunn, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Cade Tanaka, Nick Whang) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:06.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Kaneohe | 4:11.37 | 2 |
| 4 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:18.54 | 1 |
| 5 | I Mua | 4:43.38 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:48.69 | 0 |
| 7 | Kalihi Kai | 4:49.03 | 0 |
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:39.07 | 5 |
(Jayna-Li Ledda, Rodell Marquez, MIKI OKUDA, Samantha Richter, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Joshua Jerzy Vallesteros) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 4:41.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:43.77 | 2 |
| 4 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 4:47.91 | 1 |
| 5 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:49.93 | 0 |
| 6 | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 4:50.39 | 0 |
| 7 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 5:02.25 | 0 |
| 8 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:14.23 | 0 |
| 9 | Kalihi Kai | 5:16.48 | 0 |
| 10 | I Mua | 5:24.49 | 0 |
Event 25: Women 55 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:59.84 | 5 |
(Joy Arizumi, Debbie Cupp, Nikki Deheart, Ruth Giffard, Jan Higa, JoJo Rasmussen) |
| 2 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:11.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Kaneohe | 5:17.24 | 2 |
Event 26: Men 55 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:06.71 | 5 |
(Darryl Ah Mau, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Benny Quitevis, Thomas Schlotman) |
| 2 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:17.44 | 3 |
| 3 | I Mua | 4:21.92 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:24.93 | 1 |
| 5 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:38.06 | 0 |
| 6 | Kai Poha | 4:42.15 | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
Event 27: Women 50 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:00.40 | 5 |
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Branz Williams) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 5:06.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:12.01 | 2 |
| 4 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 5:19.08 | 1 |
| 5 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 5:27.93 | 0 |
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:30.85 | 5 |
(Darryl Ah Mau, Bridget Bourdeau, Chana L. Dimmitt, John Hoogsteden, Ed Kama, Kimberly Walsh) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:40.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:43.86 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:45.20 | 1 |
| 5 | I Mua | 4:50.11 | 0 |
| 6 | Kaneohe | 4:53.83 | 0 |
| 7 | Kai Poha | 4:54.67 | 0 |
| 8 | Kalihi Kai | 5:03.57 | 0 |
Event 29: Men 50 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:08.02 | 5 |
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva) |
| 2 | Waikiki Beach Boys | 4:14.28 | 3 |
| 3 | I Mua | 4:16.77 | 2 |
| 4 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:26.44 | 1 |
| 5 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:28.25 | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 30: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:42.88 | 5 |
(Crystal Kelii, Jenna Kiejko, Lisa Odland, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Kat Wilson) |
| 2 | I Mua | 4:59.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Poha | 5:04.71 | 2 |
| 4 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 5:06.91 | 1 |
| 5 | Lokahi | 5:16.07 | 0 |
Event 31: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Poha | 4:30.56 | 5 |
(JJ James, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, William Parker, Randall Shiroma, Aaron Taoy) |
| 2 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 4:34.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:42.25 | 2 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 32: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 10:02.39 | 5 |
(Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield, Angelica Gutierrez, Tracy Maddox, Michele Sales) |
| 2 | Kamehameha | 10:20.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Lokahi | 10:21.45 | 2 |
| 4 | I Mua | 10:26.17 | 1 |
| 5 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 10:47.20 | 0 |
| 6 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 10:52.39 | 0 |
| 7 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 11:44.89 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
Event 33: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 8:41.31 | 5 |
(Jared Alcantra, Darryl Estrada, Justin Fujimoto, Stu Ledesma, ELI NAKAHARA, Loren Pabila) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 8:53.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Lokahi | 9:09.90 | 2 |
| 4 | Kalihi Kai | 9:24.87 | 1 |
| DQ (COL) | Waikiki Beach Boys | 8:40.86 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Manu O Ke Kai | 9:10.93 | 0 |
| UnO | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 9:21.81 | 0 |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 34: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 9:45.61 | 5 |
(Ivy Blomfield, Gordean Kaluahine, Tracy Maddox, Hiilani Randles, Barbara Souki, Molly Weppner) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 10:02.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Kamehameha | 10:08.17 | 2 |
| 4 | Kaneohe | 10:08.38 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 10:22.77 | 0 |
| 6 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 11:25.03 | 0 |
Event 35: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikiki Beach Boys | 8:41.61 | 5 |
(Tom Aukai, Carl Bayaca, Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Patrick Nguyen, Rich Richardson) |
| 2 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 8:50.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 8:53.59 | 2 |
| 4 | I Mua | 9:23.85 | 1 |
| 5 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 9:24.58 | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 14:17.99 | 5 |
(Erica Adamczyk, Sally Alejandro, Varina Amantiad, Angelica Gutierrez, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra) |
| 2 | Kamehameha | 14:23.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 14:35.96 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 15:33.46 | 1 |
Event 37: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 12:27.29 | 5 |
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Desmond Kamakele, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Christian Whittaker) |
| 2 | I Mua | 12:49.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Waikiki Beach Boys | 12:58.57 | 2 |
Event 38: Women 40 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:46.64 | 5 |
(Kelly Godwin, Catharine Griffin, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Eva Silva, Carla Vierra) |
| 2 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:51.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Lokahi | 4:53.01 | 2 |
| 4 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:56.12 | 1 |
| 5 | Kaneohe | 5:04.38 | 0 |
| 6 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 5:07.28 | 0 |
| 7 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 5:09.14 | 0 |
| 8 | I Mua | 5:23.80 | 0 |
Event 39: Men 40 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 3:50.77 | 5 |
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen) |
| 2 | Waikiki Beach Boys | 4:00.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:04.36 | 2 |
| 4 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:12.27 | 1 |
| 5 | Kalihi Kai | 4:26.70 | 0 |
| 6 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:34.48 | 0 |
| 7 | Team Olelo | 4:50.67 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:26.95 | 0 |
Event 40: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 5:01.34 | 5 |
(Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, LEI OKUDA) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 5:10.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:30.44 | 2 |
| 4 | I Mua | 5:32.94 | 1 |
| 5 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 5:34.44 | 0 |
| 6 | Kai Poha | 5:37.23 | 0 |
| 7 | Kalihi Kai | 5:38.12 | 0 |
| 8 | Lokahi | 5:41.21 | 0 |
| 9 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 5:46.72 | 0 |
| 10 | Team Olelo | 6:05.51 | 0 |
| 11 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 6:20.41 | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha | | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:05.82 | 5 |
(Mo DeFreitas, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule) |
| 2 | Kaneohe | 4:14.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:14.83 | 2 |
| 4 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:19.27 | 1 |
| 5 | Kalihi Kai | 4:22.80 | 0 |
| 6 | I Mua | 4:27.07 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:28.91 | 0 |
| 8 | Kai Poha | 4:43.03 | 0 |
| 9 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 4:47.18 | 0 |
| 10 | Team Olelo | 4:47.60 | 0 |
| 11 | Lokahi | 4:48.61 | 0 |
| 12 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 4:51.08 | 0 |
| 13 | Waikiki Beach Boys | 5:16.01 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 4:29.21 | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:12.97 | 5 |
(Peter Fano, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Al Momoa, Matt Vossen, Branz Williams) |
| 2 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:16.97 | 3 |
| 3 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:19.14 | 2 |
| 4 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:26.77 | 1 |
| 5 | Team Olelo | 4:27.89 | 0 |
| 6 | Kaneohe | 4:28.75 | 0 |
| 7 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:34.94 | 0 |
| 8 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 4:38.91 | 0 |
| 9 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 4:43.21 | 0 |
| 10 | I Mua | 4:45.41 | 0 |
| 11 | Kalihi Kai | 4:46.18 | 0 |
| 12 | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | 4:55.61 | 0 |
| 13 | Lokahi | 5:01.17 | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:07.78 | 5 |
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, LEI OKUDA, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Jared Tangonan) |
| 2 | Kai Poha | 4:12.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Kaneohe | 4:13.03 | 2 |
| 4 | Lokahi | 4:14.97 | 1 |
| 5 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:20.63 | 0 |
| 6 | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 4:25.87 | 0 |
| 7 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:26.77 | 0 |
| 8 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 4:32.60 | 0 |
| 9 | Kalihi Kai | 4:35.96 | 0 |
| 10 | Kamehameha | 4:38.70 | 0 |
| 11 | Team Olelo | 4:42.62 | 0 |
| 12 | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | 4:43.91 | 0 |
| 13 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:45.09 | 0 |
| 14 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 4:47.45 | 0 |
| 15 | I Mua | 4:48.09 | 0 |
| UnO | Kalihi Kai | 5:06.63 | 0 |
Event 45: Wounded Warriors | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Haleʻiwa Outrigger | | 0 |
() |