Race Results for Waikiki Beach Boys Invitational Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:10.34 | 5 |
(Chris Austin-Harmes, Lyn Dubbs, Michael Durkin, Dinora Gil, Tai Okamura Jr., Anna Rockenschaub) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:28.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:41.29 | 2 |
| 4 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:26.68 | 1 |
| 5 | Kai Poha | 5:30.81 | 0 |
| 6 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 5:47.87 | 0 |
Event 2: Women 65 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:00.68 | 5 |
(Gloria Butterworth, Jeanne Kelly, Rob Pactol, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Charlyn Sales) |
| 2 | Kai Poha | 5:09.60 | 3 |
| DQ (DNF) | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
Event 3: Men 65 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:12.81 | 5 |
(John Cardenas, Dano Chargualaf, Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos) |
| 2 | Lokahi | 4:19.08 | 3 |
| DQ (DNF) | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
Event 4: Women 60 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:41.26 | 5 |
(Cindy Broc, Brenda Bunting, Faith Craycroft, Helen Kalili, Judy Myers, Rob Pactol) |
| 2 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 4:41.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:41.77 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 5:49.36 | 1 |
Event 5: Men 60 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 10:02.88 | 5 |
(Ronald DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Dennis Herbel, Sam Iokia, Jerry Nahina, Larry Sakamoto) |
| DQ (DNF) | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | Lokahi | | 0 |
Event 6: Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
() |
Event 7: Men 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 4:55.72 | 5 |
(Jerry Alegria, Bruce Ames, Roy Cuizon, Norbert Kitashima, Allan Maddalena, Kimbal Thompson) |
| 2 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 5:01.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Poha | 5:29.07 | 2 |
Event 8: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Windward Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Windward Kai | | 0 |
Event 10: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Team Olelo | | 0 |
Event 11: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
(Kosei Canosa, Gafa Ioramo Jr, Safea Kahiapo, Kaiehu Kawainui, Keahi Naber, Ioane Travis-Bagood) |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kamehameha | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Windward Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Team Olelo | | 0 |
Event 15: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Pukana O Ke Kai | 1:43.56 | 5 |
(Jacob Ayala, Moana K.C. Endo, Lucy Holtzman, Nick Horio, Tiyana Kesewaol, Justin Schacht) |
| 2 | I Mua | 1:44.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Kaneohe | 1:46.00 | 2 |
| 4 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 1:46.70 | 1 |
| 5 | Kai Poha | 2:05.35 | 0 |
| DQ (NOS) | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | 0 |
Event 16: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaneohe | 1:43.36 | 5 |
(Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Dev Dolan, Miriam Fry, Dane Kimokeo, Amber Sugioka) |
| 2 | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 1:50.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Lokahi | 1:53.60 | 2 |
| 4 | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | 2:07.15 | 1 |
| 5 | Manu O Ke Kai | 2:07.59 | 0 |
| SCR | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | 0 |
Event 17: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| DQ (DNF) | Pukana O Ke Kai | | 0 |
(Jacob Ayala, Mike Clary, Scott Ebert, Moana K.C. Endo, Nick Horio, Mike Mc Hugh) |
| DQ (OVR) | I Mua | 5:22.39 | 0 |
Event 18: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | 4:50.29 | 5 |
(Isabelle Corpuz, Jayna-Li Ledda, Sophia Ramirez, Tiare Reincke, Ryan Sanford, Kaiulani Vesperas) |
| 2 | Manu O Ke Kai | 5:29.76 | 3 |
| DQ (DNF) | Kamehameha | | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | 4:28.15 | 0 |
| SCR | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | -5 |
Event 19: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 4:13.17 | 5 |
(Liam Campbell, Ikaika McCormick, Moku Sanborn, Ezekiel Sheridan, Spencer Thomason, Michael Wilson) |
| 2 | Lāhui O Koolauloa | 4:13.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Kumulokahi-Elks | 4:57.71 | 2 |
| DQ (DNF) | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 20: Girls 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Manu O Ke Kai | 3:57.92 | 5 |
(Azlynn Gella, Pomaika'i Kama, Zoe Kelii, Tavita Maea, Tiffany Ono, Brianna Wood) |
| 2 (CLL) | Kumulokahi-Elks | 4:59.51 | -2 |
| 3 | Waikiki Yacht Club | 5:32.54 | 2 |
| DQ (DNF) | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| DQ (SSL) | Pukana O Ke Kai | | -5 |
| DQ (DNF) | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Boys 16 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
(Adrian-Tyrese Ioramo, Jay Kalau, Peyton Rapoza, Manny Soares, Matthew Soares-Ioramo, Kaiewe Tai) |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Pukana O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 22: Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
(Amaya Dumlao, ELI NAKAHARA, Kelsey Pong, Kaleinani Ryan, Lexy Saena, Erin Tanaka) |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Pukana O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 23: Boys 18 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
(Evan Caraway, Timothy Dixon, Caleb Himuro, Seth Leong, Wolf Marsen, Tom Sing) |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | 0 |
Event 25: Women 55 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
(Keoni Anderson, Donna Aquino, Joanie Ishiki, Beryl Parrilla, Carmen Pilien, Renee Smith) |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
Event 26: Men 55 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
(James Burton, Sonny Chang, Eliot Huihui, Dirk Neal, Bert Sing, Wayne Yamada) |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
Event 27: Women 50 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
(Eliot Huihui, Bert Sing, Tom Sing, Sarah Tajima-Ueki, Blythe Yamada, Tammy Yamashita-Yuen) |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Men 50 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Windward Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
Event 30: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 31: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
| SCR | Pukana O Ke Kai | | 0 |
Event 32: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
Event 33: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
Event 34: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Windward Kai | | 0 |
Event 35: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Windward Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
| SCR | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kamehameha | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
Event 38: Women 40 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
Event 39: Men 40 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Beach Boys | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
Event 40: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamaha''o Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | I Mua | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | 0 |
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Manu O Ke Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Yacht Club | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kumulokahi-Elks | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i | | 0 |
| SCR | Team Olelo | | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kai Poha | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Lokahi | | 0 |
| SCR | 'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kalihi Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kaneohe | | 0 |
| SCR | Lāhui O Koolauloa | | 0 |
Event 45: Wounded Warriors | | | Time | Points |