Race Results for Naleieha |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Women (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:07.81 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Joy Nelson, Audrey Quinn, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:35.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:58.20 | 2 |
Event 2: Men (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:23.32 | 5 |
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Mark Michelson, Ken Pearsall, Rich Ross, Mark Stanfield) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:26.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:35.14 | 2 |
Event 3: Women (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:45.10 | 5 |
(Meryl Cohen, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:51.43 | 3 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 4: Men (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:07.53 | 5 |
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:22.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:26.71 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:58.97 | 1 |
Event 5: Women (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:40.70 | 5 |
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:47.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:48.14 | 2 |
Event 6: Men (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 3:59.83 | 5 |
(Eric Barto, Paul Beattie, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Frank Zajac) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:06.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:25.42 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:27.28 | 1 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:24.36 | 5 |
(Arian Albiar, Samantha Cano, Jasmine Eggers, Lokana-Marie Puu, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:36.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:37.12 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:40.24 | 1 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 2:41.95 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:45.30 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:21.35 | 5 |
(Isaiah Goosby, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz, Kei'shun Malcolm, Ezekiel Moniz-Andrews, Tupou Tatofi, Russell Villanueva) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:22.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:26.82 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:27.36 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:28.91 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:00.84 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:20.09 | 5 |
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:22.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:29.31 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 2:30.20 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:53.50 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:54.44 | 0 |
| 7 | Hana | 3:15.42 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Wailea | | 0 |
() |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:09.64 | 5 |
| 2 | Napili | 2:11.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Wailea | 2:29.85 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:31.13 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:31.86 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:08.70 | 0 |
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:14.56 | 5 |
(Joessi Alconcel, Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Damon Josue, Brennan Molina, Kaesha Purdy) |
| 2 | Hana | 2:20.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:25.66 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 2:28.82 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 2:29.23 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:30.30 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:33.42 | 0 |
| 8 | Wailea | 2:40.65 | 0 |
| 9 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:53.65 | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Lahaina CC | | 0 |
() |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:16.65 | 5 |
| 2 | Napili | 2:20.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:21.02 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:21.82 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:23.37 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:27.27 | 0 |
| 7 | Hana | 2:35.07 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hana | 2:00.93 | 5 |
(Keali'i Aina-Tehero, Kawika Helekahi, Nedabiah Hoopai-Feliciano, Maua Malaikini, Irie Mizner, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah) |
| 2 | Lahaina CC | 2:03.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:04.70 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 2:06.91 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:07.45 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:09.39 | 0 |
| 7 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:11.36 | 0 |
| 8 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:29.84 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:03.15 | 5 |
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kailia Purdy, Juliana Romero, Amoi Rutherford Storm) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:03.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:04.02 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:15.48 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:16.05 | 0 |
| 6 | Hana | 2:18.00 | 0 |
| 7 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:19.88 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 1:51.07 | 5 |
(Jarreau Beska-Morimoto, Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Dustin Metzler Jr., Ryan Murphy) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 1:53.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 1:54.64 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 2:04.79 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:07.33 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:09.45 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:12.03 | 5 |
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Jennifer Koskey, Courtney Reyes, Justin Stanton, Bianca Whyte) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:17.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:21.05 | 2 |
| 4 | Wailea | 2:24.50 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:08.87 | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 1:56.61 | 5 |
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Joshua Galvan, Daniel Hernandez, Dane Schmidt, Justin Stanton) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 1:59.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:03.01 | 2 |
| 4 | Wailea | 2:08.85 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:12.96 | 0 |
| 6 | Napili | 2:15.99 | 0 |
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:35.00 | 5 |
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:45.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:13.55 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:25.26 | 1 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:02.50 | 5 |
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Hinano Lovell, Tristen Matsuura, Nainoa Riglos) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:03.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:04.67 | 2 |
| 4 | Hana | 4:26.12 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:28.14 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:10.64 | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:59.53 | 5 |
(Neri Duarozan, Cesar Garcia, Vladimir Porac, Rodrigo Rodriguez Diaz, James Strickland, Thomas Thomas II) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:03.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:06.10 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:13.76 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:10.33 | 0 |
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hana | 4:39.49 | 5 |
(Makali'i Gonsalves-Cosma, Tu'u Helekahi, Moa Momoa, Jeremiah Piimauna-Beck, Maya Ploi Blasi, Seth Victorine-Dyment) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:41.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:44.30 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 4:49.35 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:50.79 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:58.70 | 0 |
| 7 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:23.71 | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:06.94 | 0 |
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:32.34 | 5 |
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Melina Perez, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:00.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:03.30 | 2 |
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 3:51.53 | 5 |
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan, Ryder Tremble) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:05.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:10.63 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:14.63 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:18.39 | 0 |
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:32.88 | 5 |
(Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa, Tehani Santos, Tatiana Soon) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:42.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:47.10 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 4:52.52 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:54.45 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:58.32 | 0 |
Event 25: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:18.88 | 5 |
(Erica Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Jessica Galvan, Linea Hulse, Heather Marshall) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:21.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:24.32 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:29.16 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:38.44 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 4:43.24 | 0 |
| 7 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:06.34 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:47.89 | 5 |
(Moki Foster-Molina, Kiva Herrera, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Taimane Keahi, Ty Tau-a, Aukai Vista) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 3:50.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:03.30 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:05.95 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:20.39 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Wailea | | 0 |
Event 27: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:43.93 | 5 |
(Jeremy Baldwin, Danny Bordin, Zach La Prade, jeremy stoddart, jonny Varona, Ricky Yeckley) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:46.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 3:56.91 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 3:57.60 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:59.68 | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 28: Women (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:31.28 | 5 |
(Holly Dollar, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:43.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:01.38 | 2 |
| 4 | Wailea | 5:17.42 | 1 |
Event 29: Men (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 3:48.18 | 5 |
(Chuck Barrett, Matthew Daniells, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, John Redongo, Dana Souza) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:19.91 | 3 |
| DQ (OVR) | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:48.89 | 0 |
Event 30: Women (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:24.83 | 5 |
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:26.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:32.72 | 2 |
Event 31: Men (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:46.73 | 5 |
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Bozo Dudoit, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Adam Quinn) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:00.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:01.24 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:17.85 | 1 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:20.47 | 0 |
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:02.63 | 5 |
(Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:07.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:25.77 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:00.10 | 1 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:40.52 | 5 |
(Franny Durham, Alan Egusa, Ann Heron, Stephanie Lee, Steven Matthews, Ricky McDevitt) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:43.32 | 3 |
| DQ (FLG) | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:50.54 | 0 |
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:32.33 | 5 |
(Suzan Brooks, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Iris Mountcastle, Deanna Salse, Mike Strauss) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:43.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:09.96 | 2 |
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:53.05 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Steve Hogin, Cliff Libed, Ken Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:55.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:18.83 | 2 |
Event 36: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Napili | | 0 |
() |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:01.35 | 5 |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 9:26.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 9:27.67 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Na Kai Ewalu | 8:59.66 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 7:31.93 | 5 |
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich) |
| 2 | Napili | 7:41.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 8:17.13 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 8:32.40 | 1 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hana | 7:50.62 | 0 |
Event 38: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 8:40.48 | 5 |
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 8:55.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 8:59.88 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 9:39.19 | 1 |
Event 39: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 7:34.48 | 5 |
(Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Justin Firmignac, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 7:53.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 7:59.62 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 8:07.31 | 1 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 40: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:57.64 | 5 |
(Christina Fontana, Lyndsay Greenan, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 9:12.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 9:35.48 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:51.17 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 9:57.61 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:23.96 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 7:43.52 | 5 |
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Lopaka White, Hide Yoshikawa) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 7:56.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 8:54.01 | 2 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |
Event 42: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Wailea | | 0 |
() |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:43.39 | 5 |
| 2 | Napili | 4:45.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:01.16 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:02.13 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:11.37 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:27.40 | 0 |
| 7 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:46.09 | 0 |
Event 43: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:52.43 | 5 |
(Dane Dudoit, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Santos) |
| 2 | Napili | 3:59.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:09.64 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 4:25.53 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:26.79 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:32.58 | 0 |
| 7 | Hana | 4:45.98 | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:58.99 | 5 |
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:15.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:18.02 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:18.63 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:19.52 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:36.81 | 0 |
| 7 | Napili | 4:51.51 | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:59.48 | 5 |
(Stephen Cutillo, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Sean Murphy, Kekoa Santos) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:00.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 4:03.61 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:04.50 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:08.43 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 4:30.17 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:30.92 | 0 |
| 8 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:32.00 | 0 |
| UnO | Hana | | 0 |
Event 46: Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:19.56 | 5 |
(Suzanne Conlon, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:32.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:45.12 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:56.31 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:59.76 | 0 |
Event 47: Men (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:42.15 | 5 |
(Kekoa Cramer, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:59.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:07.85 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:11.26 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:13.79 | 0 |
| SCR | Lahaina CC | | 0 |
Event 48: Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 13:51.83 | 5 |
(Shelby Carlson, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 14:12.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 14:39.41 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 15:01.38 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 15:18.70 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 49: Men Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 12:00.49 | 5 |
(Kapena Bugarin, Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Will Rich, J.R. Rios, Lopaka White) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 12:18.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 12:58.32 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 13:05.53 | 1 |
| 5 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 13:17.78 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 14:02.13 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |