Race Results for John Wilmington III |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Women (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:31.82 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Sally Ann Delos Reyes, Joy Nelson, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:57.51 | 3 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 2: Men (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:37.76 | 5 |
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Mark Michelson, Ken Pearsall, Rich Ross, Mark Stanfield) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:41.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:53.39 | 2 |
Event 3: Women (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:59.75 | 5 |
(Anita Anderson, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Vanessa Weiss) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:18.05 | 3 |
Event 4: Men (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:14.58 | 5 |
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:30.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:51.42 | 2 |
| DQ (INT) | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:20.75 | 0 |
Event 5: Women (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:49.16 | 5 |
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:53.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:59.09 | 2 |
Event 6: Men (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:07.78 | 5 |
(Eric Barto, Paul Beattie, Jono Fadriquela, Ronald Johnston, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:12.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:43.71 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:57.66 | 1 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:47.29 | 5 |
(Samantha Cano, Andie Duff, Jasmine Eggers, Keilana Johnston, Lokana-Marie Puu, Clara Smith) |
| 2 | Hana | 2:54.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:56.10 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:59.35 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:01.65 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:29.25 | 0 |
| 7 | Lahaina CC | 3:30.40 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:43.49 | 5 |
(Bode Golberg, Isaiah Goosby, Noweo Kekauoha-Schultz, Kei'shun Malcolm, Ezekiel Moniz-Andrews, Tupou Tatofi) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:51.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:58.44 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:00.99 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:12.68 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:30.57 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:34.45 | 5 |
(Kaitlyn Elumba, Sinjin Estomo, Kaylee Herman, Emily Norton, Jordyn Ross, Lily Weinstein) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:41.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Hana | 2:44.12 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 2:49.94 | 1 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 3:04.84 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:24.82 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:28.04 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 2:30.48 | 5 |
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Enoka Balinbin, Ikaika Gonzales, Mana Gunn, Kupono Tihada, Kaulana Tihada) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:31.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:50.12 | 2 |
| 4 | Wailea | 2:51.21 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:04.92 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:57.72 | 0 |
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hana | 2:35.27 | 5 |
(Kawa Gonsalves-Cosma, Kawika Helekahi, Koali-Kay Kimokeo-Helekahi, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu, J-lah Sinenci) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:45.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:50.07 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:52.85 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:55.13 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:59.72 | 0 |
| 7 | Wailea | 3:03.80 | 0 |
| 8 | Lahaina CC | 3:09.85 | 0 |
| 9 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:46.45 | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:34.68 | 5 |
(Grace Ching, Malani Ehlis-Cendejas, Sinjin Estomo, Ashlyn Melcher, Jahslyn Rajvong, Lily Weinstein) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:35.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:40.02 | 2 |
| 4 | Hana | 2:43.17 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:43.54 | 0 |
| 6 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:50.74 | 0 |
| 7 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:51.41 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:14.95 | 5 |
(Talon Hundley, Joshua Kerr, Kamahiwa Molitau, Edward Oliveira, Nahili Reyes, Jonah Thorndike) |
| 2 | Hana | 2:19.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:19.80 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 2:20.86 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 2:21.10 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:35.70 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:40.68 | 0 |
| 8 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:41.55 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:32.60 | 5 |
(Lisette Acevedo, Eliana Acevedo-Hurtado, Amber Carvalho, La'a Hurney, Sade Kauhola, Faith Williams) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:34.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:37.52 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:40.53 | 1 |
| 5 | Hana | 2:45.61 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:50.33 | 0 |
| 7 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:08.58 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:03.35 | 5 |
(Micah Beniamina, Sheriff Brown, Jason Goosby Jr, Jordan Guzman, Makoa Keuma, Laule'a Po'ouahi) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:07.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:10.85 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 2:26.91 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:28.45 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:44.82 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:35.73 | 5 |
(Jacelyn Barrozo, Jade Bowman, Courtney Reyes, Cameron Rogers, Rachel Vigliotti, Bianca Whyte) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:36.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:43.35 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 2:46.14 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:50.77 | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:15.86 | 5 |
(Charles Fisher, Kimberly Hedden-Flowers, Carissa Holley, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Eden Stewart) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:16.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:22.55 | 2 |
| 4 | Wailea | 2:25.08 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:36.73 | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:57.83 | 5 |
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:05.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:31.94 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:56.14 | 1 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:24.94 | 5 |
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Hinano Lovell, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:34.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:39.76 | 2 |
| 4 | Hana | 5:04.03 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:06.61 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:14.84 | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:20.63 | 5 |
(Kimo Ballesteros, Alan Davidson, Charles Fisher, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Steven Metcalfe) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:30.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:35.26 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:52.68 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:26.74 | 0 |
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:55.14 | 5 |
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Aden Johnson, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Juliana Romero) |
| 2 | Hana | 5:12.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Lahaina CC | 5:26.89 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:27.74 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 6:02.04 | 0 |
| 6 | Napili | 9:20.67 | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:01.09 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Lae''ula O Kai | 6:08.04 | 0 |
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:03.60 | 5 |
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Juliette Gebb, Melina Perez, Skyler Sands, Tehani Santos, Kawaiola Simoes) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:19.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:35.65 | 2 |
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:13.27 | 5 |
(Kala'i Anderson, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan, Ryder Tremble) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:29.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:29.83 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:36.72 | 1 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:51.21 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:53.24 | 5 |
(Rose Delaney, Makanahele Emmsley, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa, Anna Schulhoff, Tatiana Soon) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:09.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:12.52 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:24.20 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:26.01 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:30.09 | 0 |
Event 25: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:55.51 | 5 |
(Laksmi Abraham, Ali Hoeck, Allison Panzarella, Dodi Pritchett, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Jennifer Smoke) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:55.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:57.51 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:22.78 | 1 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 5:26.44 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:48.07 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:05.40 | 5 |
(Rafael Adolpho, Maverick Akana, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu, Taimane Keahi) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:10.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:24.79 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:43.15 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:54.82 | 0 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |
Event 27: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:08.79 | 5 |
(Jerry Ayala, Gary Crandall , Matthew Lewis, Niko Miller, Nick Piguet, Bobby Silva) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:17.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:21.78 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:35.27 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:56.08 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 28: Women (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:06.18 | 5 |
(Holly Dollar, Sonseeaya Holloway, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Kim Vanderlaan) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:16.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:44.53 | 2 |
| 4 | Wailea | 6:27.09 | 1 |
Event 29: Men (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:15.13 | 5 |
(Mike Cordi, Tom Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Switch Roberts, Kawika Williams) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:15.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:08.30 | 2 |
Event 30: Women (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:57.95 | 5 |
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:04.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:11.05 | 2 |
| SCR | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 31: Men (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:08.49 | 5 |
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Rich Olson, Adam Quinn) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:29.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 4:42.48 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:44.75 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:06.60 | 0 |
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:30.04 | 5 |
(Mike Cordi, Bonney Esbensen, Switch Roberts, Donna Stockwell, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:32.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:52.82 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:46.39 | 1 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:52.50 | 5 |
(Paul Beattie, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Lynn McCafferty, Faith Mori, Marian Zajac) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:55.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Wailea | 5:22.54 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:43.57 | 1 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:10.54 | 5 |
(Suzan Brooks, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Iris Mountcastle, Deanna Salse, Stan Walerczyk) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:15.10 | 3 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:35.62 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Bob Brooks, Steve Hogin, Cliff Libed, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:35.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:48.45 | 2 |
Event 36: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:59.52 | 5 |
(Makanahele Emmsley, Theresa Felgate, Margie Kawaiaea, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff, Barbara Querry) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 10:17.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:26.81 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 10:27.17 | 1 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:03.92 | 5 |
(Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich, Kalani Tancayo) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 8:41.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Hana | 8:46.73 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:30.33 | 1 |
| DQ (PNL) | Napili | 8:32.41 | 0 |
Event 38: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 9:22.63 | 5 |
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 9:48.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:54.26 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 10:29.69 | 1 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 39: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 7:59.03 | 5 |
(Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Pete Gapero Jr, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 8:26.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 8:30.21 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 8:42.63 | 1 |
Event 40: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 9:39.56 | 5 |
(Christina Fontana, Lyndsay Greenan, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:48.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 9:57.78 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 10:13.46 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 11:10.32 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 11:18.40 | 0 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 7:55.24 | 5 |
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Tyson Kubo, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 8:23.62 | 3 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |
| SCR | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 42: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 4:57.09 | 5 |
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:03.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:06.16 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:12.98 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:30.48 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:55.45 | 0 |
| 7 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:56.59 | 0 |
Event 43: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:03.13 | 5 |
(Dane Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Santos) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:08.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:21.99 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:40.26 | 1 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 4:44.63 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:47.82 | 0 |
| 7 | Hana | 4:48.81 | 0 |
| 8 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:49.11 | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:06.70 | 5 |
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:19.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:27.47 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:28.21 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:29.09 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:51.21 | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 4:03.01 | 5 |
(Amy Bodnar, Kanoe Delatori, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Theresa Marzan, Michael Rains) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:04.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:08.14 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:15.79 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:23.45 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:31.57 | 0 |
| 7 | Lahaina CC | 4:43.73 | 0 |
| DQ (PNL) | Wailea | 4:01.23 | 0 |
Event 46: Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:31.54 | 5 |
(Suzanne Conlon, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:40.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:52.19 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:55.37 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 5:10.17 | 0 |
Event 47: Men (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:52.74 | 5 |
(Kekoa Cramer, Pete Gapero Jr, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Hide Yoshikawa) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:05.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:15.00 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:16.19 | 1 |
| 5 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:21.88 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 4:31.09 | 0 |
Event 48: Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 14:07.40 | 5 |
(Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 14:33.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 15:25.35 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 15:43.17 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 15:53.95 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 49: Men Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 12:10.84 | 5 |
(Kevin Dudoit, Kingi Gilbert, Kainalu Kubo, J.R. Rios, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 12:13.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 13:00.80 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 13:12.08 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 13:21.05 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 13:36.20 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |