Race Results for Keiki O Maui View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.325
(Mary Akiona, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Dawn Kaluakini, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:15.023
3Wailea5:33.882
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.055
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:28.743
3Kihei Canoe Club4:33.012
SCRWailea0
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.795
(Michele Adair, Lea Giddens, Christine Manlove, Faith Mori, Bonnie Prucha, Deb Shrader)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:47.993
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.525
(Nick Wendall DeVera, Jono Fadriquela, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:41.113
3Kihei Canoe Club4:44.812
4Na Kai Ewalu4:51.311
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:43.395
(Emi Alves, Beth Faust, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Tanya Raymond, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:52.233
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.222
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.935
(Eric Barto, William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, John Redongo)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:34.123
3Kahana Canoe Club4:39.452
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.215
(Kalena Aguirre, Sydney Haole, Bellamoon Hunkin, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Ke'alohi Sepulveda, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Kahana Canoe Club2:48.333
3Kihei Canoe Club2:49.272
4Na Kai Ewalu2:53.211
5Lae'ula O Kai2:56.950
6Napili3:05.310
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:48.820
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.115
(Ka'iwihokua Brummel, Ko'olau de la Nux, Iwiula Hookano, Xander Ribucan-Winters, Kanoa Taai, Manu Takeshita)
2Napili2:43.383
3Kahana Canoe Club2:47.622
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:46.740
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.045
(Nora Carey, Mahina Cosare, Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Hulali Reyes)
2Lahaina CC2:31.093
3Napili2:33.632
4Na Kai Ewalu2:39.861
5Kihei Canoe Club2:49.300
6Lae'ula O Kai3:05.040
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:41.530
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.605
(Maiola Awana, Wyatt Hartman, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:32.493
3Napili2:33.282
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:41.010
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:28.595
(Wyatt Jaramillo, Ho'okupa'a Kekona, Maoli Konohia, Julius Osano, Puhele Prais, Jezs Waikiki)
2Napili2:29.093
3Kihei Canoe Club2:39.572
4Lae'ula O Kai2:48.171
5Kahana Canoe Club2:50.730
6Lahaina CC2:53.310
7Wailea3:29.490
DQ (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.150
UnOLae'ula O Kai3:05.830
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.695
(Mikaela Benavides, Nora Carey, Mahina Cosare, Jasmine Gorman, Kahali'aoku'uhaola Kana-Yarborough, Maria Lopez)
2Lahaina CC2:23.883
3Napili2:37.472
4Wailea2:50.161
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.645
(Maiola Awana, Jack Brown, John Ho'opai-Boteilho, Manakuokeao Kaauamo, Kukamaehu Kahaloa, Chuka Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:23.583
3Lahaina CC3:01.722
DQ (PNL)Kihei Canoe Club2:32.610
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.425
(Arian Albiar, Rachael Bandy, Mikaela Benavides, Samantha Cano, Jasmine Gorman, Kahali'aoku'uhaola Kana-Yarborough)
2Napili2:26.343
3Lae'ula O Kai2:38.412
4Na Kai Ewalu2:43.821
UnONapili2:55.480
SCRHana0
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili1:58.665
(Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Chase Imamoto, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.433
3Lae'ula O Kai2:06.892
4Wailea2:21.681
5Na Kai Ewalu2:29.930
6Kahana Canoe Club2:36.820
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:23.110
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Napili2:11.495
(Haley Akiyama, Lilikoi Carroll, Carly Hunt, Seven Ingle, Molly Pink, Mc Kenna Shea)
2Lahaina CC2:12.763
3Lae'ula O Kai2:14.592
4Na Kai Ewalu2:17.311
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:27.570
6Kihei Canoe Club2:28.030
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:53.735
(Kiley Dindinger, Katie Ely, GABE MAIKA, Christa Marzitelli, Ray McGorry, Justin Stein)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.903
3Lahaina CC1:57.342
4Lae'ula O Kai2:03.171
5Kihei Canoe Club2:05.330
6Napili2:11.930
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:16.200
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.505
(Isabelle Brown, Lilyanna Bryant, Makalani Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili5:38.163
3Na Kai Ewalu6:02.242
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:46.550
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.775
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, Van Freitas, John Kaahui, Sig Konohia, Keanu Reyes)
2Napili4:39.923
3Kihei Canoe Club5:01.512
4Na Kai Ewalu5:02.341
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:38.610
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC4:20.735
(Josh Downer, Stanford Hagmoc, Chad Humes, Vosh Samari, Matthew Stuber, Jev Watson)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:21.133
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.472
4Lae'ula O Kai4:53.621
5 (CLL)Kihei Canoe Club5:09.670
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:05.755
(Lexy Acevedo, Lisette Acevedo, Keala Giblin, Rio Imperato, Lei'ohu Turley, Pumehana Vierra)
2Napili5:06.283
3Kihei Canoe Club5:35.522
4Na Kai Ewalu5:36.661
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.575
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Jake Dent-Brocklehurst, Cody Frampton, Niuhi Howard II, Teiva Keomaniboth, Max Moquin)
2Napili4:27.233
3Lae'ula O Kai4:31.202
4Kihei Canoe Club4:34.601
5Na Kai Ewalu5:09.050
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:49.680
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.655
(Lei Ana Bland, Kahealani Haupu, Kaesha Purdy, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:12.963
3Lae'ula O Kai5:32.542
4Kihei Canoe Club5:56.271
5Na Kai Ewalu5:56.940
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:11.170
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.225
(Barrett Barnard, Elias Hamp, Kala'e Kaluakini, Sig Konohia, Finn McAfee, Caleb Proctor)
2Napili4:25.333
3Na Kai Ewalu4:27.902
4Kahana Canoe Club4:37.791
5Kihei Canoe Club4:51.670
6Lae'ula O Kai5:03.600
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:40.135
(Matahi Atay, Alexander Guerrero, Tehere Kamaka-Keliiliki, Emma Kekauoha-Schultz, Maggie McGurn, Cason Pacheco Pinheiro)
2Napili4:41.223
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.172
4Kihei Canoe Club4:55.411
5Na Kai Ewalu5:01.270
SCRWailea0
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:52.125
(Tamra Evans, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Jill Mutch, Kelly Runge, Coral Yap)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:55.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.232
4Lae'ula O Kai5:35.001
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.255
(Joseph Abraham, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Juan Hernandez, Derrin Johnson, Jake Korth, Teddy Zabel)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:13.403
3Kihei Canoe Club4:20.082
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:53.835
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Ellen Federoff, Joyce Hasebe, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.443
3Lae'ula O Kai5:02.802
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:19.465
(Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Switch Roberts, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.173
3Lae'ula O Kai4:25.592
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:19.825
(Shellby Crandell, Linda Jolie Goelz, Landi Guevara, Kelly Leon, Joy Steadman, Tiffany Tanju)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:20.993
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:22.762
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:14.735
(Reggie Balidoy, Chad Laurion, Joe Mateo, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.453
3Kihei Canoe Club4:32.342
4Na Kai Ewalu4:34.261
DQ (INT)Napili4:31.620
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.105
(Matthew Daniells, Jeanette Kaauamo, Faith Mori, Dana Souza, Dane Ward, David Ward)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:50.803
3Lae'ula O Kai5:04.092
4Lahaina CC5:29.471
5Napili5:33.400
SCRWailea0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:01.975
(William Chun, Sharon Goldenberg, Stanford Lanias, John Salse, Paulette Scheffer, Katy Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.253
3Lae'ula O Kai5:24.552
4Na Kai Ewalu5:40.151
SCRWailea0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.535
(Lance Cushenberry, Jono Fadriquela, Jerry Jameson, Christine Manlove, Bonnie Prucha, Deb Shrader)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:59.913
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:04.645
(Bob Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Berney Coleman, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, John Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.533
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:24.765
(Lisa Fanning, Corynne Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Alicia Rietzel)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:42.493
3Na Kai Ewalu9:47.312
4Kihei Canoe Club10:20.391
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:00.835
(Hanalei Alapai, Moki Foster-Molina, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:12.043
3Lae'ula O Kai8:20.122
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:31.641
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:40.105
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:05.843
3Lae'ula O Kai11:21.252
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:04.255
(Robert Brede, Stephen Cutillo, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili8:17.403
3Lahaina CC8:27.042
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:14.981
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:21.705
(Tihani Arbogast, Jessica Ford, Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar, Amity Mason, Pam Mintzer, Emily Silva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:32.673
3Napili10:02.362
4Wailea11:03.211
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:19.435
(Hanalei Alapai, Isaac Bancaco, Mael Carey, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:24.553
3Na Kai Ewalu8:53.242
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:26.391
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Napili5:22.785
(Amy Bodnar, Kanoe Delatori, Carly Hunt, Theresa Marzan)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:23.593
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:41.462
4Lae'ula O Kai5:45.491
5Lahaina CC5:56.950
6Kihei Canoe Club6:29.360
7Wailea6:34.470
DQ (FLG)Kahana Canoe Club6:18.760
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.005
(Maika'i Cadman, Andy McComb, Matthew Meyer, Teddy Zabel)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:53.043
3Kihei Canoe Club5:18.802
DQ (FLG)Napili4:32.940
DQ (FLG)Lahaina CC4:48.190
DQ (FLG)Kahana Canoe Club5:17.340
SCRWailea0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:15.485
(Sharon Balidoy, Simon Facuri-Juario, Pete Gapero Jr, Emily Smith, Joanna Tablang, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:16.273
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.542
4Wailea4:38.681
5Napili4:44.900
6Na Kai Ewalu5:03.510
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea4:15.245
(Adrienne Baldwin, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Noa Kamalu, Melanie King, Kekoa Santos, Nancy Vargas Linder)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.463
3Na Kai Ewalu4:18.752
4Lae'ula O Kai4:19.181
5Lahaina CC4:26.560
6Kihei Canoe Club4:26.700
7Kahana Canoe Club4:56.260
8Napili4:57.630
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:35.345
(Tammy Campbell, Katie Folio, Steph Franklin, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Robin Wainui, Bianca Whyte)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:36.343
3Lae'ula O Kai4:48.732
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.171
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea4:01.495
(Isaac Bancaco, Big T Calderon, Mael Carey, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:04.413
3Lae'ula O Kai4:09.882
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.991
5Na Kai Ewalu4:29.350
SCRNapili0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:46.685
(Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Allison Lee, Pam Mintzer, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Na Kai Ewalu15:37.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club15:56.212
4Lae'ula O Kai16:51.011
UnONa Kai Ewalu17:52.240
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:40.805
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:57.503
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:34.182
4Na Kai Ewalu13:50.651
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club13:10.890
UnONa Kai Ewalu14:22.110
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings