Race Results for John M. & Kealoha Lake View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.915
(Mary Akiona, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:24.083
3Wailea6:03.172
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.825
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:59.683
3Kihei Canoe Club5:14.802
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:05.135
(Michele Adair, Lea Giddens, Christine Manlove, Faith Mori, Bonnie Prucha, Deb Shrader)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:12.563
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.785
(Lance Cushenberry, Harold Ferris, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:02.633
3Na Kai Ewalu10:18.712
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:13.025
(Emi Alves, Beth Faust, Lorraine Iliya, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Tanya Raymond)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:13.343
3Kihei Canoe Club5:13.762
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1 (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.395
(Harold Ferris, William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Frank Zajac)
2 (RCV)Kihei Canoe Club4:36.813
3Na Kai Ewalu5:29.592
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1 (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:55.505
(Kalena Aguirre, Nanea Kou Maka Arquero, Sydney Haole, Bellamoon Hunkin, Hina Kodani, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Napili3:20.923
3 (RCV)Kihei Canoe Club3:27.132
4Lae'ula O Kai3:37.741
5Kahana Canoe Club3:39.650
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:08.630
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1 (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club3:06.435
(Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, Ko'olau de la Nux, Preston Pullman, Xander Ribucan-Winters, Kanoa Taai, Manu Takeshita)
2Napili3:17.243
3Kahana Canoe Club4:23.072
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:23.320
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:50.045
(Nora Carey, Mahina Cosare, Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Ke'alohi Sepulveda)
2Lahaina CC3:09.273
3Napili3:17.782
4Kihei Canoe Club3:18.661
5Lae'ula O Kai3:41.330
6Na Kai Ewalu5:39.180
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:22.850
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.285
(Maiola Awana, Wyatt Hartman, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith)
2Napili2:44.113
3Kihei Canoe Club3:10.002
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:16.470
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:34.155
(Maiola Awana, Wyatt Hartman, Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Moa'e Miranda)
2Napili2:58.343
3Lae'ula O Kai3:02.732
4Na Kai Ewalu3:05.151
5Kihei Canoe Club3:11.060
6Kahana Canoe Club3:21.210
7Lahaina CC3:30.160
8Wailea3:58.060
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:56.535
(Mikaela Benavides, Kahali'aoku'uhaola Kana-Yarborough, Maria Lopez, Naupakapualaha'ole Olaitiman, Kalehua Pullman, Kaylee Tagalan-Lum)
2Lahaina CC3:03.693
3Na Kai Ewalu3:32.692
DQ (INT)Wailea3:49.300
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:57.430
SCRNapili0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:43.685
(Oli Carino, Nainoa Kaai-Kekona, Ho'okupa'a Kekona, Kama Manaois, Isaiah Mattos-Vinuya, Patrick Allen Vehikite)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:45.153
3Kihei Canoe Club2:58.322
4Lahaina CC3:12.251
5Lae'ula O Kai3:16.850
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:51.950
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:43.135
(Daisy Austin, Zyon Auwae, Aubreyanne Haake-McCarthy, Hailey Kulukulualani-Tadena, Amaya Tuala, Ka'iulani Verzosa)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:49.293
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:51.142
4Lae'ula O Kai3:04.971
5Wailea3:23.460
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:57.480
UnONapili3:42.810
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:11.805
(Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Chase Imamoto, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:19.363
3 (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:21.212
4Wailea2:37.611
5Na Kai Ewalu2:41.060
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:33.330
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:32.465
(Kiley Dindinger, Katie Ely, Pualei Harold, Erin Snyder, Jill Wirt, Katie Woodbury)
2Lahaina CC2:33.303
3Napili2:37.702
4 (RCV)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:38.721
5Lae'ula O Kai2:41.990
6Kihei Canoe Club3:24.410
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:11.395
(Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubs Huey, Vosh Samari, Matthew Stuber, Jev Watson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.223
3Na Kai Ewalu2:16.552
4Lae'ula O Kai2:21.461
5Kihei Canoe Club2:49.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:46.450
UnOLahaina CC3:15.630
SCRNapili0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.345
(Lexy Acevedo, Joessi Alconcel, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Makena Ruegsegger, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
2Napili5:38.543
3Na Kai Ewalu5:47.832
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:42.450
UnONa Kai Ewalu6:33.250
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.305
(Van Freitas, Damon Josue, John Kaahui, Sig Konohia, Tuloa Smith, Tristen Toker)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:44.603
3Napili4:48.572
4Lae'ula O Kai4:56.201
5Kahana Canoe Club5:23.800
6Na Kai Ewalu7:27.520
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:55.810
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:15.835
(Brian Chang, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Justin Stein, Dominic Suguitan, Kekoa Walton)
2Lahaina CC4:23.373
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.652
4Lae'ula O Kai4:44.851
DQ (FLG)Kihei Canoe Club5:19.860
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.755
(Lilyanna Bryant, Makalani Carey, Keala Giblin, Rio Imperato, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:24.093
3Na Kai Ewalu5:24.902
4Napili5:25.521
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:18.390
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.975
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, Teiva Keomaniboth, Max Moquin, Edward Oliveira, Jonah Thorndike)
2Napili4:35.593
3Kihei Canoe Club4:37.582
4Lae'ula O Kai4:42.571
5Na Kai Ewalu7:16.850
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:28.460
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.575
(Lei Ana Bland, Anna Fosbinder, Kahealani Haupu, Ashley Mooney, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:20.453
3Na Kai Ewalu5:31.812
4Kihei Canoe Club5:38.431
5Lae'ula O Kai5:42.680
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:44.240
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:03.685
(Barrett Barnard, Elias Hamp, Kala'e Kaluakini, Sig Konohia, Finn McAfee, Caleb Proctor)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:11.153
3Napili4:13.842
4Lae'ula O Kai4:29.141
5Kihei Canoe Club4:31.410
DQ (FLG)Kahana Canoe Club4:33.850
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:26.410
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.815
(Lisette Acevedo, Kekai Apana, Kahealani Haupu, James McCrystal, Kamahiwa Molitau, Pumehana Vierra)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:57.913
3Lae'ula O Kai4:58.582
4Kihei Canoe Club4:59.701
5Napili5:21.880
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.635
(Laksmi Abraham, Kendra Bean, Stacey Ann Casco, Mehana Fisher, Carissa Holley, Charlene Reisinger)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:52.113
3Kihei Canoe Club4:52.892
4Lae'ula O Kai5:17.411
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.705
(Joseph Abraham, Reid Anderson, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Derrin Johnson, Jake Korth, Daniel Reisinger)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:17.683
DQ (FWL)Kihei Canoe Club4:25.080
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:47.295
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Ellen Federoff, Janine Masaki, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:56.403
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:02.762
4Wailea6:03.301
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.435
(Matthew Daniells, Darin Davis, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:21.703
3Lae'ula O Kai4:26.252
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:04.435
(Cate Bellafiore, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Ellen Federoff, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Keri Mehling)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.683
3Lae'ula O Kai5:10.502
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:46.710
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.065
(Darin Davis, Kevin Ledesma, Chris Masterson, Joe McSpillman, Mark Soon, Hannibal Starbuck)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:20.613
3Lahaina CC4:21.222
4Kihei Canoe Club4:23.141
5Na Kai Ewalu4:32.820
6Napili4:42.520
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:36.445
(Matthew Daniells, Jeanette Kaauamo, Karen Mooiweer, Dana Souza, Dane Ward, David Ward)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:41.663
3Lae'ula O Kai4:42.522
4Napili5:33.831
SCRWailea0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.145
(Michele Adair, Lovei Bednorz, Doreen Dagan, Brian Dalbey, William Haole, Ronald Johnston)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:07.883
3Kihei Canoe Club5:11.702
SCRWailea0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:00.915
(Lance Cushenberry, Doreen Dagan, Jono Fadriquela, Christine Manlove, John 3Rd Mccandless, Bonnie Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:29.193
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.325
(Lou Dionese, Dawn Kaluakini, Biggie Lara, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Stephen Payne)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:27.853
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:45.505
(Corynne Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Nicole Smith, Lauren Spalding)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:06.753
3Na Kai Ewalu10:24.972
DQ (FLG)Kihei Canoe Club11:08.300
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club11:10.270
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:14.435
(Dane Dudoit, Moki Foster-Molina, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos, Rhett Wiseman)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:35.523
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:42.932
4Lae'ula O Kai8:43.211
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:25.995
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:18.213
3Lae'ula O Kai10:32.442
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:59.655
(Robert Brede, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Lahaina CC8:26.713
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:52.792
DQ (FLG)Napili8:44.330
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:24.935
(Lei Ana Bland, Michelle Fernandes Freire, Rio Imperato, Hiilei Luuwai, Ashley Mooney, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:43.363
3Napili10:47.742
4Wailea11:40.691
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club10:06.340
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:02.235
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Isaac Bancaco, Big T Calderon, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:14.953
3Na Kai Ewalu8:35.902
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:15.151
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club8:37.010
SCRNapili0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.555
(Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Tiare Lawrence, Lauren Spalding)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:08.193
3Napili5:18.752
4Lahaina CC5:31.581
5Lae'ula O Kai5:32.100
6Kahana Canoe Club5:39.590
7Kihei Canoe Club5:44.080
8Wailea5:56.470
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:57.505
(Stephen Cutillo, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.313
3Napili4:11.102
4Kahana Canoe Club4:22.881
5Lahaina CC4:24.610
6Na Kai Ewalu4:26.110
7Lae'ula O Kai5:07.110
UnOLahaina CC4:27.260
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:08.255
(Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Shannah Milstead, Shane Skolil)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:08.653
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.002
4Wailea4:14.191
5Na Kai Ewalu4:54.770
SCRNapili0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.415
(Kendra Bean, Maika'i Cadman, Matthew Meyer, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Teddy Zabel)
2Wailea4:03.313
3Na Kai Ewalu4:09.722
4Napili4:10.651
5Lahaina CC4:11.050
6Kihei Canoe Club4:13.580
7Lae'ula O Kai4:17.950
DQ (OVR)Kahana Canoe Club4:32.940
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:30.645
(Tamra Evans, Jessica Ford, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:36.833
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:51.972
4Lae'ula O Kai5:02.901
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:49.075
(Big T Calderon, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Kingi Gilbert, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:00.913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.332
4Lae'ula O Kai4:01.961
5Na Kai Ewalu4:18.750
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:24.725
(Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Allison Lee, Pam Mintzer, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Na Kai Ewalu14:32.773
3Hawaiian Canoe Club15:19.262
4Lae'ula O Kai15:32.271
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club14:25.210
UnONa Kai Ewalu15:41.810
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:30.085
(Isaac Bancaco, Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:23.493
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club12:04.170
DQ (INT)Na Kai Ewalu13:24.120
UnOWailea12:06.030
UnONa Kai Ewalu12:41.510
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club13:03.060
SCRLahaina CC0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings