Race Results for Kamehameha Regatta View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.055
(Mary Akiona, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:19.343
3Wailea5:47.782
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.205
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:33.153
3Kihei Canoe Club4:41.362
4Na Kai Ewalu4:53.211
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:54.335
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Paulette Scheffer, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.053
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.675
(Paul Beattie, Lance Cushenberry, Harold Ferris, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Frank Zajac)
2 (RCI)Lae'ula O Kai4:50.903
3Na Kai Ewalu4:53.862
4Kihei Canoe Club4:56.161
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:53.645
(Emi Alves, Beth Faust, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:58.493
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.822
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.915
(Jono Fadriquela, William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:34.283
3Kihei Canoe Club4:36.102
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:50.785
(Kalena Aguirre, Mahina Cosare, Quinn Danley Tavares, Sydney Haole, Zoey Ribucan-Winters, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:53.363
3Kahana Canoe Club2:56.002
4Napili3:00.551
5Lae'ula O Kai3:01.080
6Na Kai Ewalu3:05.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:13.610
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:39.805
(Haweohokukomana'olana Gonzales, Kamealoha Lanoza-Uyeda, Kayson Maielua, Manaia Tevaga, Taven Vasquez-Kuahuia, Eric-Jordan Wilsey-Botelho)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:41.343
3Lae'ula O Kai2:48.922
4Kahana Canoe Club3:10.541
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:03.850
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.555
(Nevaeh Howard, Bellamoon Hunkin, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Hulali Reyes, Ke'alohi Sepulveda)
2Lahaina CC2:42.743
3Kihei Canoe Club2:45.702
4Napili2:51.941
5Na Kai Ewalu5:27.020
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.985
(Maiola Awana, Ko'olau de la Nux, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Manu Takeshita)
2Napili2:39.443
3Kihei Canoe Club2:42.072
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:59.460
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:35.875
(Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Ke'alohi Sepulveda, Manu Takeshita)
2Napili2:46.283
3Na Kai Ewalu2:55.082
4Kihei Canoe Club2:57.791
5Kahana Canoe Club3:01.840
6Lae'ula O Kai3:09.290
7Lahaina CC3:11.080
8Wailea3:20.910
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:19.175
(Mikaela Benavides, Kahali'aoku'uhaola Kana-Yarborough, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Maria Lopez, Kaheawai Sepulveda, Hiwa Turley)
2Lahaina CC3:24.443
3Na Kai Ewalu3:32.032
4Napili3:37.181
5Wailea3:40.780
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:46.510
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:48.675
(Oli Carino, Nainoa Kaai-Kekona, Ho'okupa'a Kekona, Kama Manaois, Isaiah Mattos-Vinuya, Patrick Allen Vehikite)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:51.263
3Kihei Canoe Club2:05.282
4Lahaina CC2:14.881
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:25.485
(Daisy Austin, Aubreyanne Haake-McCarthy, Kawailani Kaonohi-Ah Loo, Hailey Kulukulualani-Tadena, Amaya Tuala, Ka'iulani Verzosa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club12:30.483
3Lae'ula O Kai2:31.062
4Na Kai Ewalu2:37.791
5Wailea2:47.470
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:39.370
UnONapili2:57.920
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:05.055
(Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Chase Imamoto, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:09.383
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.482
4Na Kai Ewalu2:14.131
5Wailea2:26.270
7Kihei Canoe Club2:33.180
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:12.925
(Biggy Abenoja, Juliet Bronstein, Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubs Huey, BeeBee Nesheva)
2Napili2:16.003
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.782
4Na Kai Ewalu2:23.411
5Lae'ula O Kai2:27.190
6Kihei Canoe Club2:30.590
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:55.910
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:02.705
(Jonathan Barry, Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubs Huey, Vosh Samari, Jev Watson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:03.743
3Na Kai Ewalu2:09.372
4Lae'ula O Kai2:16.171
5Kihei Canoe Club2:27.560
6Napili7:31.720
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:55.845
(Lexy Acevedo, Makalani Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Makena Ruegsegger, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:29.083
3Napili5:43.652
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.705
(Kekai Apana, Damon Josue, John Kaahui, Rhys Maier, James McCrystal, Tuloa Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:37.213
3Napili4:38.412
4Lae'ula O Kai4:41.781
5Kihei Canoe Club4:49.560
6Wailea5:07.280
7Kahana Canoe Club5:17.110
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:17.940
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:06.995
(Brian Chang, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Justin Stein, Dominic Suguitan, Kekoa Walton)
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.023
3Lahaina CC4:23.972
4Lae'ula O Kai4:45.521
5Kihei Canoe Club5:14.780
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.605
(Lisette Acevedo, Makalani Carey, Keala Giblin, Rio Imperato, Lei'ohu Turley, Pumehana Vierra)
2Napili5:04.223
3Kihei Canoe Club5:06.972
4Na Kai Ewalu5:15.031
UnONa Kai Ewalu6:18.310
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.525
(Zachary Fisher, Cody Frampton, John Kaahui, Teiva Keomaniboth, Max Moquin, Tuloa Smith)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:17.683
3Lae'ula O Kai4:18.122
4Napili4:20.871
5Na Kai Ewalu4:41.360
6Kahana Canoe Club5:14.540
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.975
(Lei Ana Bland, Anna Fosbinder, Kahealani Haupu, Ashley Mooney, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Napili4:55.243
3Lae'ula O Kai5:10.392
4Na Kai Ewalu5:12.401
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:06.850
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.335
(Barrett Barnard, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Kala'e Kaluakini, Finn McAfee, Caleb Proctor)
2Napili4:15.773
3Na Kai Ewalu4:16.782
4Lae'ula O Kai4:21.601
5Kihei Canoe Club4:24.810
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:22.380
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:33.255
(Jason Goosby Jr, Alexander Guerrero, Jordan Guzman, Tehere Kamaka-Keliiliki, Emma Kekauoha-Schultz, Maggie McGurn)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:42.213
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.562
4Kihei Canoe Club4:45.281
5Napili4:51.680
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:34.285
(Erica Amico, Marley Flowers, Anna Lieding, Gina Mills, Julia Schleede, Bianca Whyte)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:39.923
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.302
4Lae'ula O Kai4:55.501
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.465
(Joseph Abraham, Reid Anderson, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Derrin Johnson, Jake Korth, Daniel Reisinger)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:06.393
3Kihei Canoe Club4:11.992
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:43.745
(Momi Kaikala, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Joyce Skinner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:46.403
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.442
4Wailea5:40.651
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.305
(Matthew Daniells, Darin Davis, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:06.163
3Lae'ula O Kai4:08.682
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:48.235
(Cate Bellafiore, Viv Delos Reyes, Lani Espinoza, Ellen Federoff, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Keri Mehling)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:48.903
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.152
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:04.255
(Reggie Balidoy, Howard Benson, Chad Laurion, Joe Mateo, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea)
2Lahaina CC4:09.663
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.452
4Na Kai Ewalu4:14.981
5Napili4:17.490
6Kihei Canoe Club4:18.230
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.455
(Matthew Daniells, Jeanette Kaauamo, Karen Mooiweer, Lex Raas, Dane Ward, David Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:21.773
3Kihei Canoe Club4:25.242
4Lahaina CC4:52.681
5Napili5:13.730
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:36.555
(William Chun, Sharon Goldenberg, Kehau Keaweehu, Jimmy Kirkish, Alton Sanders, Katy Smith)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.893
3Lae'ula O Kai4:53.442
4Na Kai Ewalu5:16.501
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.175
(Doreen Dagan, Bob Getzen, Christine Manlove, Adele Morar, Stephen Payne, Bill Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:12.623
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:56.005
(Bob Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Berney Coleman, Iris Mountcastle, Deanna Salse, John Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.313
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:19.275
(Sharon Balidoy, Kelly Cua, Emily Smith, Mari Toro, Paige Torres, Nani Vickers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:44.413
3Na Kai Ewalu9:45.372
4Lahaina CC10:06.051
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club10:13.640
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club10:05.010
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:53.535
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Moki Foster-Molina, Jason Gomes, Sumo Poepoe, Kekoa Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club7:56.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.752
4Lae'ula O Kai8:41.441
5Na Kai Ewalu9:02.470
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club8:52.605
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:50.283
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:53.712
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:50.945
(Robert Brede, Kevin Dudoit, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili7:58.103
3Lahaina CC8:12.712
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.241
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:30.305
(Tihani Arbogast, Jessica Ford, Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar, Amity Mason, Pam Mintzer, Emily Silva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club9:33.693
3Lae'ula O Kai10:04.062
DQ (FLG)Napili10:00.260
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRWailea0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:59.955
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Isaac Bancaco, Big T Calderon, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:21.563
3Na Kai Ewalu8:51.882
4Napili8:58.161
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:03.260
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club8:24.960
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.075
(Lisa Fanning, Danielle Kuck, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:02.603
3Napili5:13.682
4Wailea5:21.301
5Kihei Canoe Club5:30.580
6Lae'ula O Kai5:37.200
7Kahana Canoe Club5:43.590
8Lahaina CC5:51.590
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:53.125
(Dane Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, J.R. Rios, Kekoa Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.813
3Napili4:06.352
4Na Kai Ewalu4:18.221
5Lahaina CC4:29.580
6Lae'ula O Kai4:48.090
7Kihei Canoe Club4:59.080
DQ (INT)Kahana Canoe Club4:35.000
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.595
(Bobby Bland IV, Jason Donovan, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Tim Lara, Dane Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:01.123
3Wailea4:05.462
4Kihei Canoe Club4:09.131
5Napili4:40.230
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea3:50.975
(Sheyna Chang, Kevin Dudoit, Dawnalyn Fujiwara, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Melanie King, Nalu Sampson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:53.153
3Napili4:08.552
4Lahaina CC4:08.961
5Kihei Canoe Club4:15.550
6Na Kai Ewalu4:20.180
7Lae'ula O Kai4:25.320
8Kahana Canoe Club4:50.650
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:30.765
(Tamra Evans, Jessica Ford, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:31.663
3Lae'ula O Kai4:40.892
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:43.701
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:47.135
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kai Bartlett, Big T Calderon, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:53.223
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.192
4Lae'ula O Kai3:57.181
5Na Kai Ewalu4:26.220
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:10.355
(Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Allison Lee, Pam Mintzer, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Na Kai Ewalu14:51.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club15:01.702
4Lae'ula O Kai15:32.831
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club14:06.190
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1 (RCI)Kihei Canoe Club17:08.885
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Keona Dang, Matt Lewis, Bobby Silva, Austin Talley, Brad Thomas)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club18:08.373
3Wailea18:08.802
4Na Kai Ewalu18:09.211
UnOWailea15:36.490
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club18:04.060
UnONa Kai Ewalu19:18.150
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings