Race Results for Mayor's 'Umeke View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:12.995
(Mary Akiona, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:21.343
3Wailea5:59.152
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.405
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:35.393
3Kihei Canoe Club4:47.962
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:55.485
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Paulette Scheffer, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.733
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.545
(Lance Cushenberry, Harold Ferris, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:50.643
3Kihei Canoe Club4:55.132
4Na Kai Ewalu5:11.991
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:06.105
(Emi Alves, Beth Faust, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Tanya Raymond, Donelle Zarko)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:16.383
3Kihei Canoe Club5:22.572
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.655
(Jono Fadriquela, William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Lex Raas, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:35.863
3Na Kai Ewalu4:50.982
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:06.555
(Nanea Kou Maka Arquero, Nora Carey, Hina Kodani, Ke'alohi Sepulveda, Hi'ipoi Starbuck, Karlee Tagalan-Lum)
2Napili3:18.003
3Kahana Canoe Club3:22.372
4Na Kai Ewalu3:24.791
5Kihei Canoe Club3:31.850
6Lae'ula O Kai3:46.930
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:55.100
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:54.915
(Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, Preston Pullman, Xander Ribucan-Winters, Chuka Smith, Kanoa Taai, Manu Takeshita)
2Napili2:57.813
3Lae'ula O Kai3:09.552
4Na Kai Ewalu3:24.721
5Kahana Canoe Club3:38.520
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:48.325
(Mahina Cosare, Nevaeh Howard, Bellamoon Hunkin, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Hulali Reyes)
2Lahaina CC3:03.873
3Kihei Canoe Club3:06.112
4Napili3:16.141
5Na Kai Ewalu3:47.200
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:20.490
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.885
(Maiola Awana, Ko'olau de la Nux, Iwiula Hookano, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes)
2Napili2:53.953
3Kihei Canoe Club3:09.152
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:03.630
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:46.075
(Maiola Awana, Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith)
2Napili2:46.483
3Na Kai Ewalu3:07.312
4Lahaina CC3:08.971
5Kihei Canoe Club3:30.050
6Kahana Canoe Club3:47.260
7Lae'ula O Kai3:54.910
SCRWailea0
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC3:00.595
(Nea Crichton, Mya Kauvaka, Nana Kauvaka, Zee Luis, Emma Rosenthal, Keiko Wegner)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:10.193
3Wailea3:52.402
4Na Kai Ewalu3:53.631
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:06.410
SCRNapili0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:40.115
(Jack Brown, Manakuokeao Kaauamo, Kukamaehu Kahaloa, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Dylan Maier, Moa'e Miranda)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:48.473
3Lahaina CC3:19.632
DQ (DNF)Na Kai Ewalu0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:28.740
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:39.725
(Rachael Bandy, Samantha Cano, Jasmine Gorman, Kahali'aoku'uhaola Kana-Yarborough, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Hulali Reyes)
2Napili2:41.083
3Lae'ula O Kai2:45.512
4Na Kai Ewalu2:48.431
5Wailea2:50.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:51.210
UnONapili3:03.610
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:13.445
(Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Chase Imamoto, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.333
3Lae'ula O Kai2:32.232
4Na Kai Ewalu2:33.011
5Kihei Canoe Club2:42.340
DQ (FWL)Wailea2:29.200
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:54.610
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:20.755
(Biggy Abenoja, Juliet Bronstein, Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubs Huey, BeeBee Nesheva)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:23.293
3Napili2:28.652
4Lae'ula O Kai2:34.401
5Kihei Canoe Club2:39.330
6Hawaiian Canoe Club2:42.010
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:04.105
(Kiley Dindinger, Katie Ely, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Erin Snyder, Kekoa Walton)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.143
3Lahaina CC2:14.252
4Lae'ula O Kai2:23.431
5Kihei Canoe Club2:27.090
6Napili2:30.660
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:45.660
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.945
(Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Lilyanna Bryant, Makalani Carey, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili5:22.943
3Na Kai Ewalu5:25.062
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.735
(Cody Frampton, Van Freitas, Damon Josue, John Kaahui, Sig Konohia, Rhys Maier)
2Napili4:32.013
3Na Kai Ewalu4:40.282
4Kihei Canoe Club4:51.591
5Lae'ula O Kai4:55.350
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:53.100
SCRWailea0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:05.245
(Brian Chang, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Morgan Plant, Justin Stein, Kekoa Walton)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.643
3Kihei Canoe Club4:48.372
4Lae'ula O Kai4:50.301
DQ (FGT)Lahaina CC4:38.090
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili5:11.805
(Kauikeolani Alo-Kaonohi Ah Loo, Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Mauri'irani Niles-Cantero, Nayah-Iliana Smith, Noelle Storer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:18.383
3Na Kai Ewalu5:29.672
4Kihei Canoe Club5:31.651
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.305
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, Sig Konohia, Rhys Maier, James McCrystal, Max Moquin)
2Napili4:25.193
3Lae'ula O Kai4:40.092
4Na Kai Ewalu5:01.261
5Kihei Canoe Club5:01.720
6Kahana Canoe Club5:04.600
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.235
(Lei Ana Bland, Anna Fosbinder, Kahealani Haupu, Ashley Mooney, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:20.323
3Napili5:21.222
4Kihei Canoe Club6:09.431
DQ (FGT)Lae'ula O Kai5:29.790
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:02.170
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.295
(Barrett Barnard, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Finn McAfee, Joshua O'Connor, Caleb Proctor)
2Napili4:13.723
3Na Kai Ewalu4:17.802
4Kihei Canoe Club4:42.401
5Lae'ula O Kai4:54.860
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:23.880
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:38.765
(Lexy Acevedo, Lisette Acevedo, Elias Hamp, Kala'e Kaluakini, Teiva Keomaniboth, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:43.313
3Napili4:58.882
4Na Kai Ewalu5:02.641
5Kihei Canoe Club5:14.940
UnONa Kai Ewalu5:08.100
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu5:02.855
(Erica Amico, Marley Flowers, Anna Lieding, Gina Mills, Julia Schleede, Bianca Whyte)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:07.743
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.432
4Lae'ula O Kai5:39.771
SCRHui Wa'a O Lana'i0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.585
(Reid Anderson, Brandon Block, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Derrin Johnson, Jake Korth, Daniel Reisinger)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:28.883
3Kihei Canoe Club4:30.122
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:03.885
(Holly Dollar, Mary Kielty, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Joyce Skinner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:09.043
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:22.992
4Wailea6:22.731
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.435
(Darin Davis, Ronald Johnston, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Dana Souza, David Ward)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:18.783
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:53.905
(Adrienne Laurion, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Dolly Poepoe, Joyce Skinner, Mari Toro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:58.173
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.692
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:12.465
(Reggie Balidoy, Chad Laurion, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea, Kevin Sarich, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Lahaina CC4:23.243
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.922
4Na Kai Ewalu4:25.451
5Kihei Canoe Club4:28.360
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:34.675
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Mike Cordi, Switch Roberts, Ingrid Thronson, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:43.103
3Wailea6:25.762
DQ (FLG)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.780
DQ (INT)Lahaina CC5:20.720
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:02.025
(William Chun, Sharon Goldenberg, Kehau Keaweehu, Jimmy Kirkish, Alton Sanders, Katy Smith)
2Lae'ula O Kai5:25.743
3Na Kai Ewalu5:40.902
DQ (OVR)Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.810
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.745
(Lance Cushenberry, Doreen Dagan, Jono Fadriquela, Jerry Jameson, Adele Morar, Faith Mori)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:37.003
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:21.805
(Mary Akiona, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lea Giddens, Dawn Kaluakini, Biggie Lara, Bill Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:31.143
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai10:14.335
(Sharon Balidoy, Kelly Cua, Emily Smith, Joanna Tablang, Paige Torres, Nani Vickers)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:28.973
3Na Kai Ewalu10:48.622
4Kihei Canoe Club11:35.441
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:04.985
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Moki Foster-Molina, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:29.563
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:30.792
DQ (CLS)Lae'ula O Kai9:00.000
UnONa Kai Ewalu8:40.490
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club10:57.165
(Tobi Fisher, Arianna Gerry, Mehana Horner, Jay-R Ka'awa, Nohealani Ledesma, Geryce Simoes)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:58.943
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club9:43.140
UnONa Kai Ewalu11:06.510
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:08.015
(Robert Brede, Kevin Dudoit, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili8:18.893
3Lahaina CC8:25.342
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:40.551
UnONa Kai Ewalu9:31.430
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:53.825
(Tihani Arbogast, Jessica Ford, Rachel Holden, Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar, Pam Mintzer, Emily Silva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:32.983
3Napili10:35.642
4Lae'ula O Kai10:59.011
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club11:22.340
SCRWailea0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:24.615
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Big T Calderon, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Jason Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:46.423
3Na Kai Ewalu9:01.842
4Napili9:24.821
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club8:45.100
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.905
(Kendra Bean, Kahealani Haupu, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:24.563
3Napili5:35.482
4Kahana Canoe Club6:04.521
5Kihei Canoe Club6:05.210
6Wailea6:09.020
7Lae'ula O Kai6:17.190
8Lahaina CC6:22.050
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea4:02.035
(Kevin Dudoit, Noa Kamalu, Nalu Sampson, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili4:10.463
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:14.082
4Lahaina CC4:32.811
5Na Kai Ewalu4:36.820
6Lae'ula O Kai5:22.490
7Kihei Canoe Club5:23.230
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:07.735
(Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Amity Mason, Julie Shoup, Shane Skolil, Michele Willmering)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:14.973
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.932
4Napili4:27.661
5Wailea4:42.150
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.475
(Kendra Bean, Maika'i Cadman, Matthew Meyer, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Teddy Zabel)
2Wailea4:04.893
3Napili4:22.452
4Lae'ula O Kai4:23.941
5Kihei Canoe Club4:31.600
6Lahaina CC4:34.430
7Na Kai Ewalu4:36.760
8Kahana Canoe Club5:00.960
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:40.545
(Suzanne Conlon, Tamra Evans, Jessica Ford, Nikki Franco , Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:51.463
3Lae'ula O Kai5:01.112
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.131
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:57.905
(Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.823
3Kihei Canoe Club4:13.412
4Lae'ula O Kai4:14.461
5Na Kai Ewalu4:37.140
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club15:08.065
(Tihani Arbogast, Sandy Carvalho, Viv Delos Reyes, Jen Edwards, Rachel Holden, Allison Lee)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club16:07.403
3Lae'ula O Kai17:05.152
DQ (INT)Na Kai Ewalu15:45.000
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club17:05.980
SCRNapili0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea12:24.215
(Mael Carey, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, J.R. Rios, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:45.353
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:46.262
4Na Kai Ewalu14:34.791
UnOWailea11:55.980
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club13:33.100
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings