Race Results for Dougie Tihada View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:39.195
(Mary Akiona, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:44.533
DQ (OVR)Wailea6:24.710
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.135
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:59.183
3Kihei Canoe Club4:59.492
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:17.625
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:37.373
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.405
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Jono Fadriquela, Harold Ferris, Jerry Jameson, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:12.103
3Lae'ula O Kai5:12.582
4Na Kai Ewalu5:16.001
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:26.695
(Emi Alves, Lorraine Iliya, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Tanya Raymond, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:28.353
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:37.502
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.065
(Brian Dalbey, Jono Fadriquela, William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Stephen Payne, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:56.443
3Na Kai Ewalu5:04.042
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:04.355
(Kalena Aguirre, Nanea Kou Maka Arquero, Mahina Cosare, Bellamoon Hunkin, Zoey Ribucan-Winters, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club3:17.333
3Napili3:20.012
4Na Kai Ewalu3:21.441
5Kahana Canoe Club3:22.700
6Lae'ula O Kai3:39.330
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili3:09.015
(Kamealoha Lanoza-Uyeda, Kayson Maielua, Pu'uwaiokekoa Naho'oikaika, E Kalapana Kukahiko Salvador, Kana'i Vasquez-Keahi, Taven Vasquez-Kuahuia)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:25.763
3Na Kai Ewalu3:29.142
4Lae'ula O Kai3:31.071
5Kahana Canoe Club4:29.340
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:02.145
(Mahina Cosare, Nevaeh Howard, Bellamoon Hunkin, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Hulali Reyes)
2Lahaina CC3:14.833
3Napili3:16.392
4Kihei Canoe Club3:17.371
5Na Kai Ewalu4:14.560
6Lae'ula O Kai4:15.100
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:28.190
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:44.005
(Maiola Awana, Iwiula Hookano, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith)
2Napili3:00.543
3Kihei Canoe Club3:18.242
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:41.520
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:52.545
(Maiola Awana, Nora Carey, Ko'olau de la Nux, Iwiula Hookano, Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa)
2Napili3:01.063
3Na Kai Ewalu3:14.832
4Lae'ula O Kai3:18.441
5Lahaina CC3:19.350
6Kahana Canoe Club3:47.780
7Wailea5:07.490
DQ (RCV)Kihei Canoe Club3:20.120
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:52.275
(Kahali'aoku'uhaola Kana-Yarborough, Mekia Kekona-Eaton, Maria Lopez, Kalehua Pullman, Kaheawai Sepulveda, Kaylee Tagalan-Lum)
2Lahaina CC2:57.033
3Na Kai Ewalu3:13.742
4Wailea3:16.591
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:03.390
SCRNapili0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:32.295
(Kaia Blanton, Yael Castro, Ethan Davis, Richard Hernandez Bustos, Micah Nava, Liam Roberts)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.863
3Na Kai Ewalu2:38.662
4Lahaina CC3:05.161
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:17.880
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:40.345
(Daisy Austin, Hailey Kulukulualani-Tadena, Hana Losano, Anahera Tevaga, Amaya Tuala, Ka'iulani Verzosa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:45.753
3Lae'ula O Kai2:54.112
4Wailea3:01.241
5Na Kai Ewalu3:04.190
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club3:00.660
UnONapili3:14.320
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:19.155
(Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Chase Imamoto, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:26.933
3Na Kai Ewalu2:32.192
4Lae'ula O Kai2:33.791
5Wailea2:36.440
6Kihei Canoe Club3:05.470
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:45.690
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:27.235
(Kiley Dindinger, Katie Ely, Pualei Harold, Erin Snyder, Jill Wirt, Katie Woodbury)
2Lahaina CC2:33.643
3Napili2:38.902
4Lae'ula O Kai2:46.091
5Kihei Canoe Club2:48.100
6Hawaiian Canoe Club2:59.530
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:12.725
(Kiley Dindinger, Katie Ely, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Erin Snyder, Kekoa Walton)
2Lahaina CC2:20.433
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.732
4Lae'ula O Kai2:26.811
5Kihei Canoe Club2:39.340
6Napili2:40.240
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.045
(Lexy Acevedo, Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Kai Mali'e Yuen)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:38.153
3Napili5:45.952
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.645
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, John Kaahui, Sig Konohia, Rhys Maier, Tuloa Smith)
2Napili4:42.353
3Na Kai Ewalu4:43.202
4Lae'ula O Kai5:03.871
5Kihei Canoe Club5:04.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:02.260
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:12.265
(Brian Chang, Jared Hicks, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Justin Stein, Kekoa Walton)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.763
3Lahaina CC4:36.122
4Kihei Canoe Club4:45.951
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili5:23.105
(Kauikeolani Alo-Kaonohi Ah Loo, Chamille Balderas, Kealoha Baricuatro, Mauri'irani Niles-Cantero, Nayah-Iliana Smith, Noelle Storer)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:23.833
3Kihei Canoe Club5:39.862
4Na Kai Ewalu5:40.591
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:01.520
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.815
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, Van Freitas, Sig Konohia, Max Moquin, Edward Oliveira)
2Napili4:36.003
3Lae'ula O Kai4:40.072
4Kihei Canoe Club4:58.471
5Na Kai Ewalu5:14.780
6Kahana Canoe Club5:15.980
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.695
(Lei Ana Bland, Anna Fosbinder, Kahealani Haupu, Rio Imperato, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:18.893
3Na Kai Ewalu5:29.942
4Lae'ula O Kai5:37.831
5Kihei Canoe Club6:05.150
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:48.590
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.685
(Barrett Barnard, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Finn McAfee, Joshua O'Connor, Caleb Proctor)
2Napili4:10.983
3Kihei Canoe Club4:36.872
4Na Kai Ewalu6:42.521
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:36.460
UnONa Kai Ewalu4:48.620
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.845
(Lei Ana Bland, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Kahealani Haupu, Ashley Mooney, Caleb Proctor)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:04.013
3Lae'ula O Kai5:06.032
4Kihei Canoe Club5:15.811
5Napili5:32.550
UnONa Kai Ewalu6:10.800
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:54.115
(Erica Amico, Marley Flowers, Anna Lieding, Gina Mills, Julia Schleede, Bianca Whyte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.453
3Kihei Canoe Club5:14.362
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.685
(Joseph Abraham, Reid Anderson, Brandon Block, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Jake Korth, Teddy Zabel)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:21.693
3Kihei Canoe Club4:38.962
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai5:02.685
(Holly Dollar, Mary Kielty, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Joyce Skinner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:05.783
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.362
4Wailea6:37.301
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:15.405
(Darin Davis, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson, Dana Souza)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:17.733
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:52.515
(Adrienne Laurion, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Dolly Poepoe, Joyce Skinner, Mari Toro)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.503
3Kihei Canoe Club5:01.402
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:11.395
(Reggie Balidoy, Howard Benson, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea, Kevin Sarich, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Lahaina CC4:16.783
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:17.522
4Na Kai Ewalu4:23.791
5Kihei Canoe Club4:29.070
6Napili4:32.490
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:30.235
(Julie Aguera-Dalbey, Michael Giblin, Kauhane Luuwai, Karen Mooiweer, Dana Souza, Dana Wapner)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:31.343
3Lae'ula O Kai4:43.292
4Napili5:14.421
DQ (FLG)Lahaina CC4:57.240
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:45.245
(William Chun, Kehau Keaweehu, Jimmy Kirkish, Alton Sanders, Katy Smith, Victoria Takayesu Hamilton)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:45.703
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:04.012
4Na Kai Ewalu5:20.601
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:34.845
(Suzan Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Ken Pearsall, Mike Schindler, Mark Stanfield, Diane Wetzel)
DQ (FLG)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.580
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:20.650
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:08.785
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Christine Moschetti, Iris Mountcastle, Deanna Salse, John Wetzel)
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:48.665
(Theresa Gerry, Corynne Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Alicia Rietzel)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:56.613
3Na Kai Ewalu10:43.692
4Kihei Canoe Club11:42.611
DQ (CLS)Lahaina CC0
UnONa Kai Ewalu11:25.750
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea7:53.985
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Moki Foster-Molina, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:24.543
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:25.582
4Lae'ula O Kai9:05.451
5Na Kai Ewalu9:10.440
UnONa Kai Ewalu9:07.620
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:39.095
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:24.813
3Lae'ula O Kai10:45.012
UnONa Kai Ewalu11:09.600
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea8:09.555
(Robert Brede, Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, J.R. Rios, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili8:20.543
3Lahaina CC8:32.432
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:49.841
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:56.575
(Tihani Arbogast, Lani Espinoza, Rachel Holden, Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar, Pam Mintzer, Emily Silva)
2Napili10:31.593
3Lae'ula O Kai10:41.632
4Wailea11:46.441
DQ (FLG)Hawaiian Canoe Club10:35.780
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:39.595
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Isaac Bancaco, Big T Calderon, Felipe Gomes, Jason Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:49.223
3Na Kai Ewalu9:18.992
4Napili9:19.071
5Hawaiian Canoe Club9:28.110
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club8:44.780
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:16.595
(Kendra Bean, Hiilei Luuwai, Ashley Mooney, Kawaiola Simoes)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:26.993
3Napili5:48.232
4Kihei Canoe Club5:53.711
5Lahaina CC5:54.930
6Lae'ula O Kai5:59.900
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRWailea0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.775
(Maika'i Cadman, Jake Korth, Matthew Meyer, Teddy Zabel)
2Napili4:23.763
3Wailea4:26.082
4Lahaina CC4:52.501
5Kihei Canoe Club4:56.890
6Na Kai Ewalu5:06.320
7Lae'ula O Kai5:32.980
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:24.645
(Ryan Gazmen, Mike Lauer, Amity Mason, Julie Shoup, Shane Skolil, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.273
DQ (OVR)Lae'ula O Kai4:25.750
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club6:32.730
SCRNapili0
SCRWailea0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.225
(Kendra Bean, Maika'i Cadman, Matthew Meyer, Kelsey Nae'ole, Matt Pires, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Napili4:23.353
3Wailea4:27.742
4Na Kai Ewalu4:34.541
5Lae'ula O Kai4:35.400
6Kihei Canoe Club4:46.230
7Lahaina CC4:48.330
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:59.565
(Suzanne Conlon, Tamra Evans, Nikki Franco , Amity Mason, Keri Mehling, Shannah Milstead)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:08.143
3Lae'ula O Kai5:40.242
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:42.761
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:20.895
(Bobby Bland IV, Malu Brayce, Jason Donovan, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Tim Lara)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:23.003
3Na Kai Ewalu4:36.452
4Kihei Canoe Club10:26.321
DQ (PNL)Wailea4:12.680
SCRNapili0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu15:27.995
(Erica Amico, Rosie Amico, Sarah Anderson, Alix Buchter, Karin Osuga, May Wedelin Lee)
2Kihei Canoe Club15:40.693
3Hawaiian Canoe Club15:49.282
4Lae'ula O Kai17:24.121
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0:00.000
UnOKihei Canoe Club15:37.360
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:37.145
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Kekoa Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:36.873
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:14.442
UnOWailea13:00.140
UnOKihei Canoe Club13:19.940
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club13:31.600
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings