Race Results for Naleieha View:
Event 1: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.945
(Mary Akiona, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Wailea5:36.853
DQ (FLG)Kihei Canoe Club5:15.200
SCRHui Wa'a O Lana'i0
Event 2: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.125
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:33.283
3Na Kai Ewalu4:44.092
4Kihei Canoe Club4:47.921
SCRHui Wa'a O Lana'i0
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:43.735
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Paulette Scheffer, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.213
SCRWailea0
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.585
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:30.553
3Lae'ula O Kai4:30.982
4Kahana Canoe Club5:22.881
DQ (FWL)Na Kai Ewalu4:39.660
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:41.505
(Emi Alves, Lorraine Iliya, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Tanya Raymond, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:53.393
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:09.282
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.855
(Matthew Daniells, William Haole, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:06.733
3Na Kai Ewalu4:25.082
4Kahana Canoe Club4:43.061
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.245
(Kalena Aguirre, Nanea Kou Maka Arquero, Tehya Dudoit, Nevaeh Howard, Zoey Ribucan-Winters, Hi'ipoi Starbuck)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:29.113
3Lae'ula O Kai2:35.742
4Na Kai Ewalu2:36.231
5Kahana Canoe Club2:38.080
6Napili2:39.830
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Napili2:23.595
(Kamealoha Lanoza-Uyeda, Kayson Maielua, Pu'uwaiokekoa Naho'oikaika, Kana'i Vasquez-Keahi, Taven Vasquez-Kuahuia, Eric-Jordan Wilsey-Botelho)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:24.793
3Lae'ula O Kai2:30.622
4Na Kai Ewalu3:35.981
5Kahana Canoe Club2:38.160
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.055
(Nora Carey, Mahina Cosare, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Hulali Reyes, Ke'alohi Sepulveda)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:23.163
3Lahaina CC2:25.892
4Napili2:26.711
5Na Kai Ewalu2:39.590
6Lae'ula O Kai3:06.100
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:39.040
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.255
(Maiola Awana, Iwiula Hookano, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith)
2Napili2:17.973
3Kihei Canoe Club2:29.682
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:34.600
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:12.555
(Nora Carey, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith)
2Napili2:22.453
3Na Kai Ewalu2:25.602
4Lae'ula O Kai2:30.461
5Lahaina CC2:31.480
6Kahana Canoe Club2:39.320
7Kihei Canoe Club2:45.430
8Wailea3:04.140
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:22.155
(Nea Crichton, Mya Kauvaka, Nana Kauvaka, Zee Luis, Emma Rosenthal, Keiko Wegner)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.463
3Wailea2:52.352
DQ (PNL)Na Kai Ewalu2:28.880
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:24.750
SCRNapili0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:04.545
(Oli Carino, Nainoa Kaai-Kekona, Ho'okupa'a Kekona, Kama Manaois, Isaiah Mattos-Vinuya, Patrick Allen Vehikite)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.943
3Kihei Canoe Club2:10.402
4Lahaina CC2:37.241
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1 (EQP)Napili2:11.055
(Daisy Austin, Aubreyanne Haake-McCarthy, Kawailani Kaonohi-Ah Loo, Hailey Kulukulualani-Tadena, Amaya Tuala, Ka'iulani Verzosa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.733
3Lae'ula O Kai2:18.882
4Na Kai Ewalu2:24.631
5Wailea2:25.790
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:24.090
UnONapili2:38.930
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili1:56.485
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:58.963
3Lae'ula O Kai2:06.882
4Wailea2:07.201
5Na Kai Ewalu2:08.390
6Kihei Canoe Club2:22.950
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:17.720
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC2:07.295
(Biggy Abenoja, Juliet Bronstein, Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubs Huey, BeeBee Nesheva)
2 (RCI)Na Kai Ewalu2:07.593
3Napili2:08.192
4Kihei Canoe Club2:18.301
5Lae'ula O Kai2:20.850
6Hawaiian Canoe Club2:25.570
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:56.315
(Kiley Dindinger, Joey Hodara, Ray McGorry, Molly Phipps, Erin Snyder, Kekoa Walton)
2Lahaina CC2:00.573
3Lae'ula O Kai2:06.732
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.361
5Kihei Canoe Club2:17.350
SCRNapili0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:52.015
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Makalani Carey, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:06.023
3Napili5:08.812
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:22.970
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.735
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, John Kaahui, Sig Konohia, Rhys Maier, Tuloa Smith)
2Napili4:22.943
3Na Kai Ewalu4:26.542
4Kihei Canoe Club4:37.841
DQ (FLG)Lae'ula O Kai4:54.070
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:04.015
(Joey Hodara, GABE MAIKA, Ray McGorry, Justin Stein, Dominic Suguitan, Kekoa Walton)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.933
3Lahaina CC4:15.682
4Kihei Canoe Club4:35.341
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:47.855
(Lisette Acevedo, Makalani Carey, Keala Giblin, Rio Imperato, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Napili4:56.233
3Kihei Canoe Club5:04.892
4Na Kai Ewalu5:14.401
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club7:01.580
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.305
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Cody Frampton, Damon Josue, Sig Konohia, Max Moquin, Edward Oliveira)
2Napili4:10.243
3Lae'ula O Kai4:22.362
4Kihei Canoe Club4:30.071
5Kahana Canoe Club4:44.160
6Na Kai Ewalu4:54.460
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:35.140
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.895
(Lei Ana Bland, Lilyanna Bryant, Keala Giblin, Rio Imperato, Kailia Purdy, Maile Turley)
2Napili5:00.633
3Lae'ula O Kai5:04.522
4Na Kai Ewalu5:18.271
5Kihei Canoe Club5:40.630
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:54.715
(Barrett Barnard, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Finn McAfee, Joshua O'Connor, Caleb Proctor)
2Napili3:58.503
3Na Kai Ewalu3:59.932
4Kihei Canoe Club4:25.211
UnONa Kai Ewalu4:38.440
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:41.970
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.915
(Lei Ana Bland, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Kahealani Haupu, Ashley Mooney, Caleb Proctor)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:29.263
3Na Kai Ewalu4:40.042
4Kihei Canoe Club4:46.831
5Napili4:47.560
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:39.865
(Erica Amico, Marley Flowers, Anna Lieding, Gina Mills, Julia Schleede, Bianca Whyte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.153
3Kihei Canoe Club5:01.132
4Lae'ula O Kai5:02.401
UnONa Kai Ewalu5:18.410
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.885
(Reid Anderson, Brandon Block, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Derrin Johnson, Jake Korth, Teddy Zabel)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:07.543
3Kihei Canoe Club4:31.352
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:46.155
(Holly Dollar, Mary Kielty, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Joyce Skinner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:53.123
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:01.632
4Wailea5:51.461
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.315
(Matthew Daniells, Darin Davis, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, Kauhane Luuwai, Chris Masterson)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:20.893
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:50.245
(Adrienne Laurion, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Dolly Poepoe, Joyce Skinner, Mari Toro)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:59.603
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:11.842
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:06.345
(Reggie Balidoy, Howard Benson, Chad Laurion, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Lahaina CC4:17.153
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.362
4Na Kai Ewalu4:26.051
5Napili4:29.520
DQ (PNL)Kihei Canoe Club4:23.870
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:24.185
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Mike Cordi, Switch Roberts, Ingrid Thronson, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.953
3Lae'ula O Kai4:34.132
4Napili5:15.081
SCRLahaina CC0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:42.445
(Emi Alves, Ricky Balidoy, Howard Benson, Holly Dollar, J.D. Eilers, Tanya Raymond)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.983
3Kihei Canoe Club4:52.132
4Na Kai Ewalu5:13.661
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:10.865
(Michele Adair, Jono Fadriquela, Christine Manlove, John 3Rd Mccandless, Adele Morar, Ronald Williams)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:23.263
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club5:11.985
(Bob Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Berney Coleman, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, John Wetzel)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.003
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:49.265
(Anna Fosbinder, Kahealani Haupu, Corynne Kawaiaea, Ashley Mooney, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:05.743
3Na Kai Ewalu10:34.192
4Kihei Canoe Club10:47.411
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:18.965
(Dane Dudoit, Tenati Fareea, Moki Foster-Molina, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:29.713
3Kihei Canoe Club8:36.432
4Lae'ula O Kai8:52.791
UnONa Kai Ewalu8:42.880
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:20.565
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:23.683
3Lae'ula O Kai10:25.392
4Kahana Canoe Club11:21.171
UnONa Kai Ewalu11:30.100
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:49.975
(Kevin Dudoit, Moki Foster-Molina, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili8:17.643
3Lahaina CC8:18.692
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.051
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:36.765
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Michelle Fernandes Freire, Arianna Gerry, Danielle Kuck, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:41.963
3Napili10:21.292
4Lae'ula O Kai10:26.021
SCRWailea0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:19.055
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Isaac Bancaco, Kingi Gilbert, Felipe Gomes, Jason Gomes, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:36.023
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:42.412
4Na Kai Ewalu8:52.961
5Napili9:13.140
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.835
(Kendra Bean, Danielle Kuck, Hiilei Luuwai, Alicia Rietzel)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:15.143
3Napili5:25.402
4Lahaina CC5:31.221
5Lae'ula O Kai5:32.140
6Kihei Canoe Club5:43.220
DQ (FLG)Kahana Canoe Club6:04.030
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.895
(Maika'i Cadman, Jake Korth, Matthew Meyer, Teddy Zabel)
2Napili4:07.753
3Wailea4:13.332
4 (RCI)Kahana Canoe Club4:24.981
5Na Kai Ewalu4:31.800
6Lahaina CC4:33.120
7Kihei Canoe Club4:38.300
8Lae'ula O Kai5:10.660
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:05.175
(Sharon Balidoy, Simon Facuri-Juario, Pete Gapero Jr, Emily Smith, Joanna Tablang, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.483
3Kihei Canoe Club4:05.772
4Lahaina CC4:35.571
5Na Kai Ewalu4:38.650
SCRNapili0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Wailea4:05.345
(Sheyna Chang, Stephen Cutillo, Dawnalyn Fujiwara, Kingi Gilbert, Melanie King, J.R. Rios)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:10.823
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.422
4Napili4:16.721
5Na Kai Ewalu4:18.570
6Lahaina CC4:25.240
7Kihei Canoe Club4:30.810
8Kahana Canoe Club4:52.630
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:08.070
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.955
(Lisa Fanning, Michelle Fernandes Freire, Theresa Gerry, Jay-R Ka'awa, Tiare Lawrence, Geryce Simoes)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:41.143
3Lae'ula O Kai4:59.362
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Wailea3:56.235
(Isaac Bancaco, Robert Brede, Mael Carey, Stephen Cutillo, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.173
3Lae'ula O Kai4:03.342
4Kihei Canoe Club4:10.161
5Na Kai Ewalu4:28.100
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:28.325
(Tihani Arbogast, Sandy Carvalho, Viv Delos Reyes, Jen Edwards, Rachel Holden, Allison Lee)
2Na Kai Ewalu14:45.173
3Hawaiian Canoe Club15:10.362
4Napili15:28.241
5Lae'ula O Kai15:33.850
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club14:53.610
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:34.465
(Dane Dudoit, Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson, Kekoa Santos)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:30.533
3Kahana Canoe Club13:29.452
4Na Kai Ewalu13:33.361
5Hawaiian Canoe Club13:33.750
DQ (FLG)Lae'ula O Kai13:21.280
UnOWailea12:36.260
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings