Race Results for 40th Annual Papa Kimitete regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.9810
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Livie Hart, Reece Lustik, Kela Quayle, Meera Schuett-Iwamura)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:27.248
3Paddlers of Laka2:30.997
4Puna Canoe Club2:38.586
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:40.565
6Miloli`i Canoe Club2:42.214
7Hoemana2:45.743
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:46.592
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:18.221
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.928
(Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Alika Boy Monell IV, Oscar Reed, Onipa'a Villanueva-Matsuda)
2Miloli`i Canoe Club2:28.746
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:35.045
4Paddlers of Laka2:36.974
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:39.063
DQ (NRC)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:31.130
DQ (PNE)Keaukaha Canoe Club2:33.510
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.9910
(Eddy Brattin, Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Ahu Maielua, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Onipa'a Villanueva-Matsuda)
2Paddlers of Laka2:21.658
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:37.677
4Puna Canoe Club2:39.116
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:49.225
6Hoemana2:54.614
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:58.953
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:14.812
DQ (PNE)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:50.820
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:28.4610
(Kekela Chase, Khloe Jensen, Lilinoe Klask, La'iku Villanueva-Matsuda, Rosey Wawner, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:29.118
3Puna Canoe Club2:29.747
4Paddlers of Laka2:36.076
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:46.945
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:54.804
7Hoemana2:58.713
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:39.552
DQ (PNE)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:26.010
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:06.379
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.497
3Paddlers of Laka2:11.346
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.075
5Kai 'Ehitu2:37.664
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:06.433
DQ (PNL)Keaukaha Canoe Club2:29.230
DQ (PNE)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:34.620
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.0112
(Toni Capuano, Alohi Chambless, Jill Henderson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen)
2Puna Canoe Club2:17.5410
3Hoemana2:20.149
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.638
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:22.297
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:30.636
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.165
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:34.144
9Kai 'Ehitu2:39.573
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:45.392
11Miloli`i Canoe Club2:59.201
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:25.9310
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Kayla Chu Hing, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Makani Hui, Dahlia Lanclos)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:30.128
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:32.087
4Puna Canoe Club2:36.886
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:39.615
6Paddlers of Laka2:40.034
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:53.913
8Hoemana3:24.722
DQ (NRC)Kamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:07.6912
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:10.3710
3Paddlers of Laka2:14.039
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.838
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:18.997
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:21.466
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:28.565
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:30.514
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:39.003
10Miloli`i Canoe Club2:58.562
DQ (NRC)Hui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.1512
(Dallas Andrade, Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, Sydney Kramer, Kerry Scharf, Bob Windor)
2Hoemana2:17.1310
3Waikoloa Canoe Club2:18.389
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.028
5Kai 'Ehitu2:21.517
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:23.116
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.995
8Puna Canoe Club2:25.934
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:25.933
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:29.992
11Miloli`i Canoe Club2:45.451
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club5:04.354
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Zetta Freitas, Makani Hui, Ciani Macias)
2Paddlers of Laka5:07.762
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:09.881
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.588
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:32.086
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:33.345
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.344
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.213
6Paddlers of Laka4:45.352
7Hoemana5:03.691
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hoemana4:08.728
(Melvin Ah Lo, TJ Hooper, Sheldon Kahoopii, Sean Palea, Ryan Ridge, Anson Ryuski)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.766
3Miloli`i Canoe Club4:19.335
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.464
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.883
6Puna Canoe Club4:53.742
DQ (INT)Kai 'Ehitu4:39.650
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.985
(Sophia Alwine, Shelby Fattorosi, Kylah Fukumitsu-Varron, Harlie Gragas, Jade Kawaa, Mahealani Stegehuis)
2Paddlers of Laka5:14.883
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:22.972
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:26.541
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:02.365
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Kahalia Masaoka, Niau Paulos, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.793
3Paddlers of Laka4:18.832
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.481
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:12.264
(Maddie Eilers, Daniela Gonzalez-Tafolla, Kaiyah Gragus, Tatiana Kiko-Nihau, Francesca Lozano, Ukiah Rasler)
2Paddlers of Laka5:14.262
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:30.601
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.434
(Kahalia Masaoka, Tyler OBrien, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.782
DQ (FLG)Paddlers of Laka4:33.950
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.819
(Tati Dunhour, Pakela Ka'au'a, Makaya Kipapa, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.177
3Paddlers of Laka4:29.796
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.825
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:47.704
6Kai 'Ehitu5:03.033
7Puna Canoe Club5:06.282
8Miloli`i Canoe Club5:46.071
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.189
(Shari-Ann DRUMMONDO, Leslie Johnson, Ariel LINDSEY-EMELIANO, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva, Mahealani Winters)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:50.467
3Miloli`i Canoe Club4:51.446
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.995
5Puna Canoe Club4:52.594
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.663
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:09.702
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:15.801
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.555
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:08.963
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:10.912
4Puna Canoe Club4:22.011
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:48.036
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Puna Canoe Club9:12.274
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:38.213
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:14.342
DQ (OVR)Keaukaha Canoe Club10:24.920
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:35.465
(Brawn Albino, Keao Kiyuna, Kama Leeloy, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Puna Canoe Club7:51.973
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:18.282
DQ (OVR)Kamehameha Canoe Club9:02.520
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:19.784
(Mona Durkan, Anna Kaaua, Amy McBride, Brianna Ninomoto, Liana Prudholm, Brandi Rapozo)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:58.202
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club9:24.840
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:50.374
(Josh Allen, Jesse Duarte-Mahi, Trey Green, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:12.312
3Kai 'Ehitu8:25.751
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:51.994
(Danielle Benke, Aulike Kaiawe, Kele Makaiau, Ipo Morgan, Roxanne Zendejas, Naomi Zimmer)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club10:17.382
DQ (OVR)Puna Canoe Club9:08.910
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:59.795
(Brawn Albino, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kama Leeloy, MARIO MAUSIO, Lance Oliveira, Loren Pabila)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:06.623
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:08.002
4Puna Canoe Club8:24.531
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.7910
(Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Tina Flower, Christina Kovach, Anna White)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.408
3Puna Canoe Club4:27.037
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.756
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.625
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:55.174
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.713
8Miloli`i Canoe Club5:09.662
9Hoemana5:23.921
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:43.108
(Niklas Dahm, T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Tyron Nicolas, Paco Sanchez Tusie)
2Puna Canoe Club3:47.396
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:58.875
4Kai 'Ehitu3:59.384
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.603
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:18.522
7Miloli`i Canoe Club4:36.851
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club5:09.664
(Karen Axsom, Dee Edmunds, Kim Horn, Barbara Schaefer, Eunice Veincent, Jan Wizinowich)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club5:11.272
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:14.591
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.875
(Nubs Furumo, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.703
3Hoemana4:37.722
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:52.861
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:44.487
(Jolene Hughes, Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.655
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.384
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.733
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:21.612
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:27.411
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.479
(Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, Alex Siqueiros, Yasu Tanaka, Pete Waller)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.137
3Puna Canoe Club4:15.076
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:19.805
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:20.014
6Kai 'Ehitu4:32.843
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.162
8Hoemana4:47.031
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.458
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:51.956
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:09.145
4Hoemana5:11.114
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:14.923
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:17.762
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:34.301
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:54.577
(Bubba Baldado, Kevin Kaluna, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.385
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:14.674
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.013
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:39.892
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:54.941
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:33.756
(Susan Anderson, Yoko Drain, Jue-Lan Fu, Ronda Robertson, Miri Sumida, Cindy Tompkins)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.034
3Puna Canoe Club4:44.043
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:05.612
5Hoemana5:16.511
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.566
(Douglas Copeland, Scott Ferry, John Husak, Sean Ingram, Paul Streiter, Kerri Tobin)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.074
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.013
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.382
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:14.411
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:02.8711
(Bubba Baldado, Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.989
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:24.768
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.447
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.246
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.655
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.674
8Hoemana4:50.833
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.172
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:56.371
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:59.0011
(Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, James Kilgore, Jeremy Manasas, Steven McKellar)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.149
3Puna Canoe Club4:09.948
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.357
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.916
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:33.985
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.824
8Kai 'Ehitu4:51.203
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:52.362
DQ (OVR)Hoemana0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.8710
(Cherisse Agorastos, Oilipua Atkinson, Po Hocson, Charven Rodrigues)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.298
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:48.297
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:52.216
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:54.355
6Puna Canoe Club5:00.204
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:16.263
8Hoemana5:33.432
9Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:51.641
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:56.989
(Josh Allen, Trey Green, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells)
2Puna Canoe Club4:02.297
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.306
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.265
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:15.544
6Kai 'Ehitu4:16.693
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.372
DQ (NRC)Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:51.470
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:50.3511
(Kawena Brooks, Niklas Dahm, Grant Ka'au'a, Anna Kaaua, Kyle Keamo, Brandi Rapozo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.329
3Puna Canoe Club3:59.168
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:00.367
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:01.356
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:06.735
7Hoemana4:13.894
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:14.583
9Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.422
10Waikoloa Canoe Club4:30.891
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings