Race Results for Founders Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.619
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Reece Lustik, Kela Quayle, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lily Showalter)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:05.477
3Paddlers of Laka2:08.506
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.015
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:18.044
6Hoemana2:21.313
7Miloli`i Canoe Club2:28.432
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:31.531
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Miloli`i Canoe Club2:08.288
(Teo Casuga-Llanes, Nae'ole Imai, Layton Kanekala, Cyrus Kaupu, Fletcher Sims, Vladimir Vondrak)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.356
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:25.585
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:26.904
5Paddlers of Laka2:30.113
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:50.872
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi3:03.181
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.9510
(Bently Balanga, Lilia De Guair, Hi'ilani Fulton, Dmitriy Johnson, Avalon Loudon, Oliver Powers)
2Paddlers of Laka2:22.248
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.317
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:25.186
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:26.475
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:29.014
7Hoemana2:38.333
8Keauhou Canoe Club2:44.052
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:49.191
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.599
(Hali'a Drummundo, Zetta Freitas, Haumea Keohuloa, Lilinoe Klask, La'iku Villanueva-Matsuda, Sayuri Yamamoto)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:14.587
3Paddlers of Laka2:20.006
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:20.585
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.434
6Hoemana2:36.493
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.582
8Waikoloa Canoe Club2:54.021
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:57.968
(Elijah Acosta, Bently Balanga, Colton Clarke, Tomoe Hill, Dmitriy Johnson, Nakai Parker III)
2Paddlers of Laka1:58.816
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.825
4Kai 'Ehitu2:03.824
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.703
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:51.962
DQ (INT)Na Wa'a Hanakahi6:22.920
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hoemana2:02.3210
(Skippy Baker, Katie FRIEDRICH, Lindsey Kramer, Rae Rogerson, Alex Rogler, Kiani Sylva)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.248
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:03.777
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.386
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.435
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:13.034
7Kai 'Ehitu2:17.853
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:24.892
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:28.201
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:08.859
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.367
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.906
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.405
5Paddlers of Laka2:24.094
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:38.463
DQ (PNL)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:40.960
DQ (FWL)Hoemana2:54.640
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:50.6610
(Liloa Kam, Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Keakua Kaawa Nolan II, Kekaimalu Macabio, Kainalu Victor-Macabio)
2Paddlers of Laka1:56.648
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:03.077
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:05.846
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:07.245
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:08.054
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.683
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:25.992
DQ (INT)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:54.460
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:49.7610
(Paka Davis, Sydney Kramer, Deano Maruyama, Kerry Scharf, Steph Whiting, Bob Windor)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.798
3Kai 'Ehitu2:01.367
4Waikoloa Canoe Club2:02.106
5Hoemana2:02.825
6Miloli`i Canoe Club2:03.604
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:06.333
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:12.112
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.811
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka5:06.644
(Rylee Brandt, Ka'ōlino Glendon, Nai`a Iaea, Taya Ann Lampman, Dakota Nakamoto, Keku'i Navas-Colburn)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club5:08.482
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:12.131
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:53.968
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:57.696
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.935
4Kai 'Ehitu4:12.594
5Paddlers of Laka4:17.503
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:30.882
DQ (FLG)Hoemana4:49.040
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.658
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, Ka'aina Kaniho, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Windor)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club3:55.266
3Hoemana3:56.705
4Kai 'Ehitu4:02.044
5Miloli`i Canoe Club4:03.423
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:06.772
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.381
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:43.885
(ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Mailiokawailelenani McKeague, Waiolu Publico)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.493
3Kai 'Ehitu4:50.102
4Paddlers of Laka5:05.101
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:42.955
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Kahalia Masaoka, Ali'i Youderian, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.513
3Paddlers of Laka4:05.922
DQ (FWL)Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.720
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.357
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.085
3Kai 'Ehitu4:51.794
4Paddlers of Laka4:55.983
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:02.242
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:03.101
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.125
(Duke De Guair, Maliki Farrell, Kaden Lund, Kainoa Plato, Kainoa Smith, Kai White)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.923
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.262
4Paddlers of Laka4:11.901
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1 (FLG)Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.0010
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Ali'i Youderian)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.308
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.777
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:23.616
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:30.595
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:34.574
7Miloli`i Canoe Club5:11.553
DQ (FLG)Paddlers of Laka4:17.430
DQ (FLG)Kai 'Ehitu5:15.220
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:32.457
(Jessica Butler, Samantha Gohier, Autumn KEKAUALUA, Jennifer Shinde, Joni Wah Yick, Jean Waters)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.235
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:41.684
4Kai 'Ehitu4:43.943
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.442
6Miloli`i Canoe Club5:03.751
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.753
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:55.531
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:24.034
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Keauhou Canoe Club8:48.162
3Kawaihae Canoe Club8:51.461
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:25.435
(Brawn Albino, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, MARIO MAUSIO)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:45.563
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:05.682
4Kai 'Ehitu10:26.271
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:16.294
(Kahoane Aiona, Anna Kaaua, Amy McBride, Brianna Ninomoto, Liana Prudholm, Brandi Rapozo)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:38.802
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:50.471
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu7:37.345
(Kyle Ching, Peter Ebaniz, Ian Hamar, Aaron Nahina, Nick Shand, Jimmer Tan)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:48.673
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:06.552
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:23.751
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:36.745
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2Keauhou Canoe Club8:48.963
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:10.402
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:36.021
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:26.595
(Brawn Albino, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, MARIO MAUSIO, Loren Pabila)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:43.813
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:48.252
4Kai 'Ehitu8:19.841
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.428
(Cherisse Agorastos, Tricia BELL, Toni Capuano, Po Hocson, Brandie Oye, Mahealani Winters)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.416
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.125
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:32.624
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:34.173
6Hoemana4:59.552
7Miloli`i Canoe Club5:02.871
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:33.547
(Niklas Dahm, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Tyron Nicolas, Paco Sanchez Tusie)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:36.215
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:45.234
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:51.293
5Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.782
6Miloli`i Canoe Club4:29.331
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.513
(Lisa DiNatale, Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Maddie Turner)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:12.961
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.496
(Nubs Furumo, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.374
3Kai 'Ehitu4:24.303
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:27.852
5Hoemana4:34.991
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:41.955
(Em Claspell, Leila Duim, Barbara Jensen-Haight, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider, Maria Wagner)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.513
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.952
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.781
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:02.138
(Robert Abad, Malama Chamberlin, Jim Elliott, John Little, Rod Streeter, Peter Sulliban)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:04.216
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.165
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.764
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:17.583
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.042
7Hoemana4:28.331
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hoemana4:43.225
(Jade Bowman, Danna Dambacher, Marcie Davis, Inga Gacayan, Skip Turek, Taffi Wise)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:49.283
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:32.942
4Keauhou Canoe Club6:10.021
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.696
(Dane Enos, Scott Ferry, Paul Jeffries, John Rodrigues, Josef Salinas, Kerri Tobin)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:54.964
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.913
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:19.952
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.271
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.215
(Dani Ho, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ipo Morgan, Mana Spencer, Ellie Sumic, Christina Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.363
3Hoemana4:46.362
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.901
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:36.276
(Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:47.104
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:52.933
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.652
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:07.831
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.828
(Eric Hottenroth, John Husak, Kathleen Leahy, Patty Medeiros, Ellie Sumic, Mesepa Tanoai)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.486
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:08.005
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:11.914
5Hoemana4:22.433
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:24.762
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.821
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.958
(Grant Kauahi, Kawai Kauahi, Nathan Osorio, Corrina Publico, Leiana Reyes, Keahi Warfield)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:58.376
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:03.745
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.194
5Hoemana4:11.823
6Kai 'Ehitu4:41.742
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:46.961
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.239
(Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.377
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:27.936
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:32.645
5Kai 'Ehitu4:52.254
6Hoemana4:52.843
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.632
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:15.641
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:36.728
(Sean Kaawa, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:58.926
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:00.075
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.794
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.863
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.502
DQ (FLG)Kai 'Ehitu0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:31.5110
(Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Tatiana Tan, Chase VonNordheim)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:45.108
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:49.217
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:52.036
5Kawaihae Canoe Club3:53.915
6Hoemana4:02.374
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:10.523
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:12.752
9Kai 'Ehitu4:15.061
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings