Race Results for Kai Opua/King Kamehameha Day View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:19.259
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Reece Lustik, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Kela Quayle, Meera Schuett-Iwamura)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:22.057
3Hoemana2:30.456
4Paddlers of Laka2:32.925
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:34.044
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:43.513
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:44.292
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:45.541
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.517
(Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Alika Boy Monell IV, Oscar Reed, Onipa'a Villanueva-Matsuda)
2Miloli`i Canoe Club2:20.425
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:28.994
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:29.523
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:30.122
6Paddlers of Laka2:36.071
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:15.528
(Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Lily Showalter)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.926
3Paddlers of Laka2:19.255
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.144
5Waikoloa Canoe Club2:34.243
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:35.412
7Keauhou Canoe Club3:05.691
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRHoemana0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:22.188
(Taea Baraoidan, Teighlor Fong, Teyani Kepano, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Taviana Marks-Depontes, Kaira Okuhara)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:26.096
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:26.715
4Hoemana2:34.084
5Paddlers of Laka2:34.563
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:39.212
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:47.051
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka2:03.647
(Maluhia ANDRADE, Hālai Gapero, Eli Mercado, RYLEN REIS, Keahi Wengler, Uao Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.495
3Kai 'Ehitu2:10.824
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.103
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:41.232
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:53.101
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.3010
(Kekai Borce, Toni Capuano, Alohi Chambless, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen)
2Hoemana2:05.178
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:07.877
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.916
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:11.975
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:27.184
7Kai 'Ehitu2:27.733
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.972
9Miloli`i Canoe Club2:42.921
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:12.315
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.583
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:31.142
4Paddlers of Laka2:33.011
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRHoemana0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka1:59.867
(`Eleu Awong, Jaydan Borling-Lewi, Eli Mercado, RYLEN REIS, TAYVIN SANTOS-KUALII, Keahi Wengler)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:01.035
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:06.614
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:08.783
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.802
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.351
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.0410
(Cayson Carlos-Ellazar, Sean Crimmins, Soloia Kamauoha, Calleigh Lee, Jamie Nease, Wesley Thomas,)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.228
3Kai 'Ehitu2:01.537
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:02.406
5Hoemana2:04.805
6Waikoloa Canoe Club2:06.944
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.773
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:18.092
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:34.051
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club5:15.794
(ZOE AOKI, Jasmine Cera-Nunez, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Jaselle Marie Kamaka-Mauhili, Waiolu Publico)
2Paddlers of Laka5:22.342
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:30.731
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.159
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:23.627
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:33.226
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:47.695
5Kai 'Ehitu4:48.834
6Paddlers of Laka4:54.253
7Hoemana4:57.682
DQ (FWL)Kawaihae Canoe Club4:46.660
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.316
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Windor, Damien Young)
2Miloli`i Canoe Club4:23.584
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.963
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.982
5Hoemana4:41.661
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu5:06.596
(Chanel Domingo-Felton, Tehya Kahoonei, Kaprice Kuhl, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:11.354
3Keaukaha Canoe Club5:15.483
4Paddlers of Laka5:35.272
DQ (INT)Kawaihae Canoe Club5:14.120
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.485
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.883
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.332
DQ (INT)Paddlers of Laka4:43.350
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:50.677
(JAYDEE AH SING, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:12.305
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:20.794
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:33.993
5Paddlers of Laka5:41.072
6Kai 'Ehitu5:44.531
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:06.775
(Tyler OBrien, Quincy Oliveira-Dutro, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Ali'i Youderian)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:12.333
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.542
4Paddlers of Laka4:40.291
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.408
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Ali'i Youderian)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.736
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:52.855
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:55.944
5Paddlers of Laka4:58.633
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:02.402
7Kai 'Ehitu5:36.221
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:54.996
(Shari-Ann DRUMMONDO, Carol LETISI, Ariel LINDSEY-EMELIANO, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva, Mahealani Winters)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club5:01.854
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:07.043
4Kai 'Ehitu5:09.732
5Miloli`i Canoe Club5:35.341
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.344
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:20.822
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:37.561
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:26.814
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:40.112
3Keaukaha Canoe Club11:06.391
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:32.774
(Josh Allen, Trey Green, Trey Livingston, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Phil Sneyd)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:46.692
3Kai 'Ehitu9:43.591
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club10:17.725
(Susan Anderson, Tina Flower, Mara Masuda, Ashley McKellar, Miri Sumida, Anna White)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club10:23.483
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:46.892
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:51.571
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:27.695
(T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Tyler Makaiwi, Christopher Olayen)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:39.533
3Kai 'Ehitu8:47.772
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:08.191
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:47.116
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Nahaku Kalei, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson)
2Keauhou Canoe Club10:17.244
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:20.613
4Kai Opua Canoe Club10:31.632
5Keaukaha Canoe Club10:54.721
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:51.855
(Josh Allen, Jim Elliott, Trey Green, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club9:02.823
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:12.132
4Kai 'Ehitu9:19.921
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.935
(Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Tina Flower, Christina Kovach, Mara Masuda)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.313
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.212
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:12.111
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.636
(Eric Baicy, T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Lance Oliveira)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.664
3Kai 'Ehitu4:12.433
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.962
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:35.811
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:37.744
(Lisa DiNatale, Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Jeri Turner-Gantley)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:44.762
3Hoemana6:15.011
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.916
(Eric Hagiwara, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, Al Konishi, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:42.834
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.523
4Kai 'Ehitu4:58.282
5Hoemana5:17.221
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club5:01.896
(Leila Duim, Barbara Jensen-Haight, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider, Maria Wagner, Erin Williams)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:22.374
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:32.313
4Keauhou Canoe Club5:38.622
5Hoemana6:09.031
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.078
(Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, Josef Salinas, Alex Siqueiros, Pete Waller)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:22.156
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:28.425
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.504
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.793
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:56.612
7Hoemana4:57.381
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club5:06.235
(KC Clark, Em Claspell, Leila Duim, Kim Pratt, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:16.013
3Hoemana5:27.452
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:36.731
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.666
(Scott Ferry, Paul Jeffries, John Rodrigues, Alex Siqueiros, Mesepa Tanoai, Kerri Tobin)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.454
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.333
4Kai 'Ehitu4:41.462
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.361
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.776
(Dani Ho, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ipo Morgan, Apryl Sasaki, Mana Spencer, Christina Williams)
2Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.484
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:25.283
4 (INT)Hoemana5:26.492
DQ (INT)Waikoloa Canoe Club5:22.280
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:55.656
(Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga Jr., Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.014
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.903
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.622
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.591
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:25.707
(John Husak, Sean Ingram, Kathleen Leahy, Patty Medeiros, Apryl Sasaki, Mesepa Tanoai)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:34.445
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.774
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:01.283
6Hoemana5:11.872
DQ (INT)Keauhou Canoe Club4:21.440
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.716
(Grant Kauahi, Kawai Kauahi, Rena Kiyuna, Nathan Osorio, Leiana Reyes, Keahi Warfield)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.084
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:27.853
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:30.122
5Hoemana4:57.721
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:47.218
(Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Riley Theobald)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.776
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:13.605
4Hoemana5:19.694
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:35.843
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:45.262
7Kai 'Ehitu5:51.761
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.266
(Trey Cox III, Sean Kaawa, Kua Nolan, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:23.104
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:27.173
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.592
5Kai 'Ehitu4:36.221
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.479
(Emma Chandler, Mikki Fujimoto, Kekoa Kau, Ashley McKellar, Kua Nolan, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:02.957
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.216
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.935
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.514
6Hoemana4:38.723
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:46.762
8Kai 'Ehitu4:58.441
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings