Race Results for Kai Opua/King Kamehameha Day |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:19.25 | 9 |
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Reece Lustik, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Kela Quayle, Meera Schuett-Iwamura) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:22.05 | 7 |
| 3 | Hoemana | 2:30.45 | 6 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:32.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:34.04 | 4 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:43.51 | 3 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:44.29 | 2 |
| 8 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:45.54 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:15.51 | 7 |
(Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Alika Boy Monell IV, Oscar Reed, Onipa'a Villanueva-Matsuda) |
| 2 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:20.42 | 5 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:28.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:29.52 | 3 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:30.12 | 2 |
| 6 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:36.07 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:15.52 | 8 |
(Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Lily Showalter) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:15.92 | 6 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:19.25 | 5 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:32.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:34.24 | 3 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:35.41 | 2 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:05.69 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Hoemana | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:22.18 | 8 |
(Taea Baraoidan, Teighlor Fong, Teyani Kepano, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Taviana Marks-Depontes, Ku'ulei Okuhara) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:26.09 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:26.71 | 5 |
| 4 | Hoemana | 2:34.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:34.56 | 3 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:39.21 | 2 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:47.05 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:03.64 | 7 |
(Maluhia ANDRADE, Hālai Gapero, Eli Mercado, RYLEN REIS, Keahi Wengler, Uao Young) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:05.49 | 5 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:10.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:14.10 | 3 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:41.23 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:53.10 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 6: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:04.30 | 10 |
(Kekai Borce, Toni Capuano, Alohi Chambless, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen) |
| 2 | Hoemana | 2:05.17 | 8 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:07.87 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:09.91 | 6 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:11.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:27.18 | 4 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:27.73 | 3 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:37.97 | 2 |
| 9 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:42.92 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:12.31 | 5 |
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:16.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:31.14 | 2 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:33.01 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Hoemana | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:59.86 | 7 |
(`Eleu Awong, Jaydan Borling-Lewi, Eli Mercado, RYLEN REIS, TAYVIN SANTOS-KUALII, Keahi Wengler) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:01.03 | 5 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:06.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:08.78 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:09.80 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:14.35 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:56.04 | 10 |
(Cayson Carlos-Ellazar, Sean Crimmins, Soloia Kamauoha, Calleigh Lee, Jamie Nease, Wesley Thomas,) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:00.22 | 8 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:01.53 | 7 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:02.40 | 6 |
| 5 | Hoemana | 2:04.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:06.94 | 4 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:16.77 | 3 |
| 8 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:18.09 | 2 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:34.05 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 10: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:15.79 | 4 |
(ZOE AOKI, Jasmine Cera-Nunez, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Jaselle Marie Kamaka-Mauhili, Waiolu Publico) |
| 2 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:22.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:30.73 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 11: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:12.15 | 9 |
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung) |
| 2 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:23.62 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:33.22 | 6 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:47.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:48.83 | 4 |
| 6 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:54.25 | 3 |
| 7 | Hoemana | 4:57.68 | 2 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:46.66 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 12: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:00.31 | 6 |
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Winder, Damien Young) |
| 2 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:23.58 | 4 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:23.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:26.98 | 2 |
| 5 | Hoemana | 4:41.66 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:06.59 | 6 |
(Chanel Domingo-Felton, Tehya Kahoonei, Kaprice Kuhl, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:11.35 | 4 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:15.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:35.27 | 2 |
| DQ (INT) | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:14.12 | 0 |
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:15.48 | 5 |
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:42.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:51.33 | 2 |
| DQ (INT) | Paddlers of Laka | 4:43.35 | 0 |
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:50.67 | 7 |
(JAYDEE AH SING, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:12.30 | 5 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:20.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:33.99 | 3 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:41.07 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:44.53 | 1 |
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:06.77 | 5 |
(Tyler OBrien, Quincy Oliveira-Dutro, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Ali'i Youderian) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:12.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:24.54 | 2 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:40.29 | 1 |
Event 17: Mixed 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:24.40 | 8 |
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Ali'i Youderian) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:38.73 | 6 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:52.85 | 5 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:55.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:58.63 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:02.40 | 2 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:36.22 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 18: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:54.99 | 6 |
(Shari-Ann DRUMMONDO, Carol Letisi, Ariel LINDSEY-EMELIANO, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva, Mahealani Winters) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:01.85 | 4 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:07.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:09.73 | 2 |
| 5 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 5:35.34 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 19: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:14.34 | 4 |
(Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues, Isaac Vincent) |
| 2 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:20.82 | 2 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:37.56 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 20: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:26.81 | 4 |
(Genelle Botje, Riley Davis, Kristin DROST, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:40.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 11:06.39 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:32.77 | 4 |
(Josh Allen, Trey Green, Trey Livingston, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Phil Sneyd) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 8:46.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:43.59 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 22: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 10:17.72 | 5 |
(Susan Anderson, Tina Flower, Mara Masuda, Ashley McKellar, Miri Sumida, Anna White) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 10:23.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 10:46.89 | 2 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 10:51.57 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 23: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 8:27.69 | 5 |
(T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Tyler Makaiwi, Christopher Olayen) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:39.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:47.77 | 2 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 9:08.19 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 24: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:47.11 | 6 |
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Nahaku Kalei, U'i Macabio, Makalapua MERIT, Leilani Olson) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 10:17.24 | 4 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 10:20.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 10:31.63 | 2 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 10:54.72 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 25: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:51.85 | 5 |
(Josh Allen, Jim Elliott, Trey Green, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Lorin Sellars) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:02.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 9:12.13 | 2 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:19.92 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 26: Women Senior* | | | Time | Points |
Event 27: Men Senior* | | | Time | Points |
Event 28: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:43.93 | 5 |
(Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Tina Flower, Christina Kovach, Mara Masuda) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:56.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:06.21 | 2 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:12.11 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:58.63 | 6 |
(Eric Baicy, T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Lance Oliveira) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:10.66 | 4 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:12.43 | 3 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:13.96 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:35.81 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Women (70)* | | | Time | Points |
Event 31: Mens (70)* | | | Time | Points |
Event 32: Woman (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:37.74 | 4 |
(Lisa DiNatale, Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Jeri Turner-Gantley) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:44.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Hoemana | 6:15.01 | 1 |
Event 33: Men (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:38.91 | 6 |
(Eric Hagiwara, Jeff Harman, Greg Kane, Al Konishi, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:42.83 | 4 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:44.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:58.28 | 2 |
| 5 | Hoemana | 5:17.22 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:01.89 | 6 |
(Leila Duim, Barbara Jensen-Haight, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider, Maria Wagner, Erin Williams) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:22.37 | 4 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:32.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:38.62 | 2 |
| 5 | Hoemana | 6:09.03 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:17.07 | 8 |
(Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, Josef Salinas, Alex Siqueiros, Pete Waller) |
| 2 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:22.15 | 6 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:28.42 | 5 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:43.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:53.79 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:56.61 | 2 |
| 7 | Hoemana | 4:57.38 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:06.23 | 5 |
(KC Clark, Em Claspell, Leila Duim, Kimberly Pratt, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:16.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Hoemana | 5:27.45 | 2 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:36.73 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:06.66 | 6 |
(Scott Ferry, Paul Jeffries, John Rodrigues, Alex Siqueiros, Mesepa Tanoai, Kerri Tobin) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:25.45 | 4 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:37.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:41.46 | 2 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:44.36 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:52.77 | 6 |
(Dani Ho, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Ipo Morgan, Apryl Sasaki, Mana Spencer, Christina Williams) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:13.48 | 4 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:25.28 | 3 |
| 4 (INT) | Hoemana | 5:26.49 | 2 |
| DQ (INT) | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:22.28 | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:55.65 | 6 |
(Michael Andrade, Jun Balanga Jr., Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:02.01 | 4 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:10.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:15.62 | 2 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:31.59 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:25.70 | 7 |
(John Husak, Sean Ingram, Kathleen Leahy, Patty Medeiros, Apryl Sasaki, Mesepa Tanoai) |
| 2 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:34.44 | 5 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:48.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 5:01.28 | 3 |
| 6 | Hoemana | 5:11.87 | 2 |
| DQ (INT) | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:21.44 | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:11.71 | 6 |
(Leiana Cardines, Grant Kauahi, Kawai Kauahi, Rena Kiyuna, Nathan Osorio, Keahi Warfield) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:13.08 | 4 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:27.85 | 3 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:30.12 | 2 |
| 5 | Hoemana | 4:57.72 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 42: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:47.21 | 8 |
(Riley Davis, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:48.77 | 6 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:13.60 | 5 |
| 4 | Hoemana | 5:19.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:35.84 | 3 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 5:45.26 | 2 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:51.76 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 43: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:01.26 | 6 |
(Trey Cox III, Sean Kaawa, Kua Nolan, Chase VonNordheim) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:23.10 | 4 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:27.17 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:29.59 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:36.22 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:01.47 | 9 |
(Emma Chandler, Mikki Fujimoto, Kekoa Kau, Ashley McKellar, Kua Nolan, Chase VonNordheim) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:02.95 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:11.21 | 6 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:26.93 | 5 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:37.51 | 4 |
| 6 | Hoemana | 4:38.72 | 3 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:46.76 | 2 |
| 8 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:58.44 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |