Race Results for Kailana C.C Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:02.239
(Ka'iulani KAHANU, Malia Joy Kalili-Burdman, Shellby Sivaivai, Shavanie Urubio, Ariel Wakana, Panana WILSON)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:05.557
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:05.886
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.645
5Paddlers of Laka2:09.024
6Hoemana2:16.003
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:38.432
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:48.611
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:55.839
(Ridge Atiz, Ezekiel Cabbab, Baba Daog, Kama Julian, Rory Kahihikolo, Keanukai Whitney)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:01.297
3Miloli`i Canoe Club2:02.166
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:03.355
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:06.774
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.733
7Paddlers of Laka2:11.762
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.791
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.8712
(Bently Balanga, Kaili Cranwell, Hi'ilani Fulton, Kailynn Harrigan, Dmitriy Johnson, Siosaia Ramirez-Maasi)
2Paddlers of Laka1:57.2210
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:00.569
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:00.908
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.357
6Miloli`i Canoe Club2:05.266
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:05.765
8Puna Canoe Club2:08.984
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:10.383
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.362
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club2:19.380
SCRHoemana0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:52.1111
(Puku'i Alameda, Kyler Daog, Kiana Julian, Rylee Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Zyrie Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club1:57.239
3Kai 'Ehitu2:00.528
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:05.327
5Paddlers of Laka2:06.596
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.765
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.344
8Hoemana2:20.973
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:23.482
DQ (OVR)Waikoloa Canoe Club2:13.400
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:42.319
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club1:44.907
3Keaukaha Canoe Club1:50.326
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:52.025
5Kawaihae Canoe Club1:53.114
6Kai 'Ehitu1:53.603
7Paddlers of Laka1:55.142
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.481
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:51.1711
(Katie Friday, Nalani Laititi, Lisa Lucia, Maile Nunez, Linda Santiago, Alyxandria Souza)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.539
3Keauhou Canoe Club1:52.398
4Hoemana1:52.797
5Puna Canoe Club1:53.616
6Kai Opua Canoe Club1:54.055
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:55.234
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:05.973
9Miloli`i Canoe Club2:12.552
DQ (OVR)Kai 'Ehitu2:02.620
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:54.479
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Na Wa'a Hanakahi1:54.867
3Puna Canoe Club1:55.996
4Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.745
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:01.054
6Paddlers of Laka2:07.853
7Hoemana2:08.892
8Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.581
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:41.1211
(Liloa Kam, Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Keakua Kaawa Nolan II, Kaliko Kamaka, Ali'imalu Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club1:41.479
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:47.328
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:49.767
5Kamehameha Canoe Club1:50.176
6Paddlers of Laka1:50.935
7Kai Opua Canoe Club1:52.574
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:56.133
9Miloli`i Canoe Club1:58.182
DQ (OVR)Keaukaha Canoe Club1:46.800
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:40.4011
(Jillane Bosscher, Joanna Farinas, Angela Koranteng, Jared Nelson, Keaka Nelson, Berndt Stugger)
2Hoemana1:41.359
3Keauhou Canoe Club1:45.208
4Kamehameha Canoe Club1:45.957
5Kai 'Ehitu1:47.626
6Kawaihae Canoe Club1:49.645
7Kai Opua Canoe Club1:52.804
8Miloli`i Canoe Club1:57.383
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:59.312
DQ (OVR)Keaukaha Canoe Club1:51.300
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:50.735
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Jaselle Marie Kamaka-Mauhili, Marley Osorio, Waiolu Publico)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.443
3Puna Canoe Club4:59.262
DQ (FLG)Paddlers of Laka5:00.990
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.2310
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.318
3Kai 'Ehitu4:05.347
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:06.166
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.125
6Puna Canoe Club4:23.254
7Hoemana4:23.613
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:27.832
DQ (FLG)Paddlers of Laka4:24.170
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.029
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Windor, Damien Young)
2Hoemana3:53.287
3Puna Canoe Club3:54.836
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:59.355
5Miloli`i Canoe Club3:59.784
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:00.923
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.692
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:19.581
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:44.808
(Chanel Domingo-Felton, Tehya Kahoonei, Kaprice Kuhl, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.796
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:51.115
4Puna Canoe Club4:54.684
5Paddlers of Laka5:01.993
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:04.472
DQ (FLG)Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.650
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.656
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.644
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:05.023
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.372
5Paddlers of Laka4:15.661
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.827
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Cother Laa, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.115
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:50.304
4Paddlers of Laka4:56.373
5Kai 'Ehitu5:01.682
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.781
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club3:51.256
(Samson Akau, Ko'i Greigo, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Makana Oye, Kimo Sarsona)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.144
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.803
4Paddlers of Laka4:09.002
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:17.941
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Paddlers of Laka4:10.4710
(Makana Bumatay, Qwuincey Kamahele, Kealenui Moniz, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Ka'ano'i Young)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.018
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.167
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.246
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:30.085
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:34.634
7Kai 'Ehitu4:51.673
DQ (DNF)Puna Canoe Club0
DQ (FLG)Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.830
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:22.509
(Kylie ANDAYA, Kahiau Freitas, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Maraea Keamo, Jennifer Miller, Ayla Swart)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:24.247
3Kai 'Ehitu4:24.666
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.305
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:39.754
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.313
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.872
8Miloli`i Canoe Club4:48.361
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club3:49.625
(Martin Free, Kaipo Ka'ilipaka, Craig Leong, Chad Mokiao-Willing, Kamu Plunkett, Jacob Turner)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.133
3Puna Canoe Club3:53.412
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:15.311
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:35.874
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, Cherie Kauahi, Trisha Olayon, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:48.062
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:11.721
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:20.986
(Kai'ea Cann, Bernard Flowers, Moku Handley, Jr., Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Jonah Kalima, Daniel Petner)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:49.994
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:52.033
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:26.882
5Kai 'Ehitu8:29.761
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:06.218
(Jennie Berghuis, Amy Cook, Kristin Crews, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Rachel Kingsley, Amber Waracka)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:09.836
3Kamehameha Canoe Club9:23.515
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:24.904
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:39.913
6Keauhou Canoe Club9:44.022
7Kawaihae Canoe Club10:05.671
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:33.756
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:49.934
3Kamehameha Canoe Club7:54.013
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:10.752
DQ (FLG)Kai 'Ehitu0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:20.885
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Puna Canoe Club8:27.753
3Keauhou Canoe Club8:39.492
4Kawaihae Canoe Club8:40.681
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:44.295
(Keale Cachola, Keao Kiyuna, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Loren Pabila, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:47.233
3Puna Canoe Club7:53.052
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:06.161
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:11.838
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Angela Faanunu, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.106
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.585
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:25.304
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:33.993
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.832
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:44.711
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:42.108
(Jesse BALL, Alec Fierman, Lloyd Ganoot, Kevin Kaluna, Chris Marlow, Jasen Napihaa)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:44.136
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:46.165
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:46.754
5Kawaihae Canoe Club3:53.223
6Kai 'Ehitu3:58.282
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.721
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:45.614
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Martha Banks, Donna Herbst, JoAnn Johansen, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Julie Wheeler)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.172
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:03.601
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:06.706
(Robert Abad, Malama Chamberlin, Danny Maack, Dave Sigman, Rod Streeter, Peter Sulliban)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.284
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:14.533
4Hoemana4:37.942
DQ (FWL)Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.060
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:32.668
(Jolene Hughes, Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:42.316
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:56.515
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.044
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:05.363
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:13.082
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:16.761
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.0410
(Bubba Baldado, Robert DICK, Craighton Handley, Dave Okita, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.058
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:58.067
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:01.296
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:04.285
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:14.904
7Hoemana4:22.293
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.682
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.971
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:15.238
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:34.866
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.075
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.334
5Hoemana4:49.073
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:55.162
7Keauhou Canoe Club5:01.661
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:39.567
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.365
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.344
4Kai 'Ehitu4:10.983
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.872
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:32.601
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:19.528
(Kristin Crews, Gerri Hala Latu, Betty Johns, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:32.926
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.105
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:50.294
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:51.403
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.532
7Hoemana4:55.601
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:39.686
(Eric Baicy, Keone Chin, Grant Kauahi, Axel Kratel, Nathan Osorio, Mark Panek)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:41.984
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:42.713
4Waikoloa Canoe Club3:53.032
5Kawaihae Canoe Club3:53.921
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:56.1810
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Kaluna, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:57.098
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:13.707
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.116
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.525
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.084
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.733
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.372
DQ (FLG)Hoemana4:33.710
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:47.1610
(Alana Cabatu, Alec Fierman, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Chris Marlow, Jasen Napihaa, Michele Padayao)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:49.258
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.207
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:58.266
5Kai Opua Canoe Club3:58.915
6Hoemana4:10.394
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:11.283
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:17.182
DQ (FLG)Kai 'Ehitu0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.3711
(Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta)
2Puna Canoe Club4:27.809
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:39.558
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.807
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:43.946
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.345
7Kai 'Ehitu4:46.694
8Hoemana5:11.013
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:20.712
DQ (FLG)Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.990
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:41.6811
(Brawn Albino, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Jeremy Padayao)
2Puna Canoe Club3:44.319
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:52.408
4Kamehameha Canoe Club3:54.387
5Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.846
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:00.705
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.094
8Kai 'Ehitu4:16.603
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.272
10Hoemana4:53.721
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:31.6313
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Kaaua, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Brandi Rapozo)
2Puna Canoe Club3:37.5411
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:44.6210
4Kamehameha Canoe Club3:46.879
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:56.078
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:56.867
7Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.446
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:02.915
9Hoemana4:04.224
10Kai 'Ehitu4:18.223
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:26.412
DQ (PNL)Waikoloa Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings