Race Results for Keaukaha C.C Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:12.578
(Malia Fleming, Teighlor Fong, Kaira Hartling, Taviana Marks-Depontes, Kaira Okuhara, Hina'ea Tan)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:15.196
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.175
4Puna Canoe Club2:18.204
5Paddlers of Laka2:18.613
6Hoemana2:21.922
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:41.281
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Miloli`i Canoe Club2:09.618
(Teo Casuga-Llanes, Nae'ole Imai, Layton Kanekala, Cyrus Kaupu, Fletcher Sims, Vladimir Vondrak)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.486
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:13.025
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:16.264
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:18.233
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:19.172
7Paddlers of Laka2:38.981
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:53.9113
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, Kylee Shimizu, Onipa'a Villanueva-Matsuda)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club1:55.8511
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:58.5610
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.089
5Paddlers of Laka2:01.088
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:01.707
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:06.896
8Hoemana2:11.775
9Puna Canoe Club2:17.224
10Miloli`i Canoe Club2:17.893
11Keauhou Canoe Club2:21.552
DQ (CLS)Waikoloa Canoe Club2:07.510
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:07.3811
(Puku'i Alameda, Kyler Daog, Kiana Julian, Rylee Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Zyrie Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.969
3Puna Canoe Club2:10.878
4Kai 'Ehitu2:11.307
5Hoemana2:18.866
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.815
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:23.114
8Paddlers of Laka2:28.783
9Waikoloa Canoe Club2:38.992
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:42.091
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:56.129
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau)
2Paddlers of Laka1:58.177
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:58.686
4Kai 'Ehitu2:00.205
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.964
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:05.433
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.052
DQ (OVR)Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:25.510
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hoemana1:58.9010
(Kanoe Ah Lo, Skippy Baker, Katie FRIEDRICH, Lindsey Kramer, Alex Rogler, Kiani Sylva)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:59.668
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:00.547
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:01.236
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:02.945
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:03.484
7Puna Canoe Club2:04.063
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:04.522
9Kai 'Ehitu2:21.211
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:01.6510
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.648
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:05.257
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:07.256
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.655
6Puna Canoe Club2:10.314
7Paddlers of Laka2:21.823
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:23.892
9Hoemana2:27.781
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:47.0311
(Liloa Kam, Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Keakua Kaawa Nolan II, Kaliko Kamaka, Ali'imalu Tan)
2Paddlers of Laka1:51.259
3Puna Canoe Club1:53.468
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:54.477
5Kawaihae Canoe Club1:56.376
6Kai Opua Canoe Club1:58.465
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:05.644
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:06.823
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:11.572
DQ (OVR)Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:05.200
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:46.2811
(Emily Burkman, Paka Davis, Sydney Kramer, David Miller, Steph Whiting, Bob Windor)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club1:49.119
3Kawaihae Canoe Club1:49.948
4Hoemana1:50.917
5Keauhou Canoe Club1:51.696
6Puna Canoe Club1:53.575
7Kai 'Ehitu1:58.204
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:06.253
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.062
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:14.061
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.205
(ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Jaselle Marie Kamaka-Mauhili, Waiolu Publico, Bailey Uyeshiro, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.343
3Paddlers of Laka5:03.002
4Puna Canoe Club5:07.701
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.039
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:02.987
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.426
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.085
5Kai 'Ehitu4:19.794
6Puna Canoe Club4:24.763
7Paddlers of Laka4:25.402
8Hoemana4:35.371
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.749
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Windor, Damien Young)
2Hoemana3:57.687
3Miloli`i Canoe Club3:59.616
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.545
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.704
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.133
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:18.392
8Puna Canoe Club4:45.681
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu4:42.818
(Chanel Domingo-Felton, Tehya Kahoonei, Kaprice Kuhl, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:47.036
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.235
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.844
5Paddlers of Laka5:00.143
6Puna Canoe Club5:07.132
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.601
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.537
(Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Kahalia Masaoka, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.865
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:11.034
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:17.863
5Paddlers of Laka4:18.432
6Puna Canoe Club4:38.141
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.857
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Cother Laa, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.125
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.834
4Paddlers of Laka4:52.073
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:58.432
6Kai 'Ehitu7:40.711
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.016
(Taylor Balanga, Koa o Keakua Berringer, Duke De Guair, Kaden Lund, Kainoa Plato, Kai White)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.264
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.133
4Paddlers of Laka4:14.242
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.941
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.4211
(Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Tyler OBrien, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Paddlers of Laka4:11.079
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.908
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:36.667
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.776
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:40.575
7Puna Canoe Club4:51.544
8Kai 'Ehitu4:52.863
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.792
10Miloli`i Canoe Club5:04.101
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.609
(Shari-Ann DRUMMONDO, Leslie Johnson, Ariel LINDSEY-EMELIANO, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva, Mahealani Winters)
2Puna Canoe Club4:26.327
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.126
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:41.395
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:45.814
6Kai 'Ehitu4:49.423
7Miloli`i Canoe Club5:00.352
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.451
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.556
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:57.054
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:01.983
4Puna Canoe Club4:06.412
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:10.041
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:02.374
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, Cherie Kauahi, Trisha Olayon, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:27.812
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:38.031
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:42.925
(Brawn Albino, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:01.643
3Puna Canoe Club8:03.682
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:11.901
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club9:27.037
(Darcy Daniel, Mikki Fujimoto, Yoshi Murphioka, Miri Sumida, Abcde Tan, Tatiana Tan)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club9:41.265
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:45.664
4Puna Canoe Club9:53.403
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:07.372
6Kamehameha Canoe Club10:11.121
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:08.237
(Keale Cachola, Kyle Keamo, Keao Kiyuna, Loren Pabila, Jeremy Padayao, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:15.395
3Puna Canoe Club8:22.664
4Kai 'Ehitu8:29.433
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:38.462
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:06.571
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club9:02.056
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Puna Canoe Club9:11.954
3Kawaihae Canoe Club9:37.133
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:58.962
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club10:45.951
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:57.175
(Josh Allen, Trey Green, Trey Livingston, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Phil Sneyd)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:58.683
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:07.552
4Puna Canoe Club8:41.481
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.958
(Susan Anderson, Emma Chandler, Tina Flower, Christina Kovach, Louise Morris, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:25.916
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.215
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.044
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.033
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:49.162
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:57.601
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:43.317
(Niklas Dahm, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Keola Kiyuna, Tyron Nicolas)
2Puna Canoe Club3:55.475
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:57.864
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:09.793
5Kai 'Ehitu4:15.582
DQ (FLG)Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.960
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.954
(Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Maddie Turner, Jeri Turner-Gantley)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:08.562
3Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.471
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.426
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.734
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:31.923
4Hoemana4:42.592
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:46.901
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:41.738
(Jolene Hughes, Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.296
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.055
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:53.914
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:58.773
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.192
DQ (OVR)Keaukaha Canoe Club5:19.240
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:58.3310
(Bubba Baldado, Robert DICK, Craighton Handley, Dave Okita, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:59.498
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.377
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.126
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:17.315
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.544
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:22.783
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:39.642
9Hoemana4:43.931
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:30.488
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:46.716
3Hoemana4:55.255
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:55.604
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.593
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:19.262
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:42.111
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:47.847
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.145
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.204
4Kai 'Ehitu4:22.963
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:36.872
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.901
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:34.367
(Kristin Crews, Gerri Hala Latu, Betty Johns, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Cindy Van Guilder)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:34.845
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.934
4Hoemana4:53.763
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.872
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:03.391
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:45.925
(Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.553
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.492
DQ (PNL)Waikoloa Canoe Club4:01.220
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:11.6011
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Kaluna, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:17.469
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.428
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.617
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:43.496
6Hoemana4:47.505
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.244
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.893
9Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.212
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:28.481
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:03.319
(Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Ian Foo, Mara Masuda)
2Puna Canoe Club4:06.707
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:09.466
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.185
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.004
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.703
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:49.852
8Kai 'Ehitu4:53.701
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:36.3812
(Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.6110
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:46.669
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.468
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:10.407
6Hoemana5:16.036
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:17.015
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:42.754
DQ (OVR)Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.540
DQ (FLG)Puna Canoe Club4:55.760
DQ (OVR)Kai 'Ehitu5:35.820
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.0814
(Brawn Albino, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Christopher Olayen, Keahi Warfield)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:02.1612
3Puna Canoe Club4:03.5111
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:07.1910
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.299
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.938
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:18.917
8Kai 'Ehitu4:19.946
9Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.765
10Hoemana4:38.534
11Waikoloa Canoe Club4:43.603
12Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:26.162
13Kailana Canoe Club5:39.261
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:45.5512
(Anna Kaaua, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.0710
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:58.009
4Puna Canoe Club4:05.118
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:05.437
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.576
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:16.875
8Waikoloa Canoe Club4:23.764
9Kai 'Ehitu4:24.813
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:25.742
11Hoemana4:30.501
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings