Race Results for Puna C. C. Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.369
(Hali'a Drummundo, Livie Hart, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lily Showalter)
2Puna Canoe Club2:12.467
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:16.656
4Kai 'Ehitu2:17.005
5Hoemana2:22.614
6Paddlers of Laka2:24.583
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:34.412
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:41.961
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.278
(Logan Ahuna-Alofaituli, Reid Okazaki, Raiden Oliveira-Laik, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Treyston Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.346
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:15.935
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:16.894
5Kamehameha Canoe Club2:17.713
6Paddlers of Laka2:33.242
DQ (OVR)Miloli`i Canoe Club2:14.110
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.7914
(Nikolao Brose-Stevens, Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Ahu Maielua, Mano Maielua, La'iku Villanueva-Matsuda)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.1812
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.5111
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:24.3210
5Paddlers of Laka2:25.539
6Puna Canoe Club2:29.598
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:30.137
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:33.146
9Miloli`i Canoe Club2:34.345
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:35.494
11Hoemana2:39.313
12Kamehameha Canoe Club2:39.862
13Keauhou Canoe Club2:45.041
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:14.1311
(Puku'i Alameda, Kyler Daog, Kiana Julian, Rylee Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Zyrie Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:14.429
3Puna Canoe Club2:16.828
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:18.207
5Hoemana2:31.776
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:39.435
7Paddlers of Laka2:44.264
8Kawaihae Canoe Club2:46.293
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:07.272
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:23.521
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:58.028
(KamaKana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:58.136
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.205
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:01.964
5Paddlers of Laka2:05.533
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:07.012
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:25.001
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.9411
(Toni Capuano, Dolly Goodwins-Goss, Jill Henderson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen)
2Hoemana2:03.899
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:06.938
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:08.397
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:15.836
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.555
7Kai 'Ehitu2:36.774
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.363
9Miloli`i Canoe Club2:44.502
DQ (INT)Puna Canoe Club2:20.110
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:07.0510
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.488
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:16.327
4Puna Canoe Club2:18.586
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:21.315
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:32.354
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:33.603
8Paddlers of Laka2:44.532
9Hoemana2:46.181
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:54.6510
(Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Keakua Kaawa Nolan II, Tosh Kaipaka, Kaliko Kamaka, Ali'imalu Tan)
2Puna Canoe Club1:55.618
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club1:57.067
4Paddlers of Laka1:57.896
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.695
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:10.444
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:13.423
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:19.072
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:33.801
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.2112
(Kekai Borce, Cayson Carlos-Ellazar, Kobie Kaholoa'a-Aguilar, Soloia Kamauoha, Calleigh Lee, Wesley Thomas,)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club1:53.1710
3Kai Opua Canoe Club1:53.509
4Puna Canoe Club1:57.428
5Hoemana1:58.667
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:00.756
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:06.605
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:10.504
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:11.323
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:16.182
DQ (OVR)Kai 'Ehitu2:02.600
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.366
(Kaohiahooheno Aiona, ZOE AOKI, Tati Dunhour, Kimberly Kipapa, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Paddlers of Laka4:58.764
3Puna Canoe Club5:01.473
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.002
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.881
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.129
(Taylor Balanga, Duke De Guair, Jaemon Foti, Nakai Parker III, Luca Powers, Kainoa Smith)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:07.187
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:17.096
4Paddlers of Laka4:22.255
5Kai 'Ehitu4:23.614
6Puna Canoe Club4:33.763
7Hoemana4:36.992
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:52.231
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.738
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Windor, Damien Young)
2Hoemana4:05.256
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:16.905
4Miloli`i Canoe Club4:18.564
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.173
6Puna Canoe Club4:36.002
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.941
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:59.987
(Nahiena Kekuawela, Kimberly Kipapa, Makaya Kipapa, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai 'Ehitu5:01.975
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:09.454
4Paddlers of Laka5:25.553
5Puna Canoe Club5:43.312
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.640
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:04.038
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.276
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.455
4Paddlers of Laka4:14.984
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:16.793
6Kai 'Ehitu4:52.502
7Puna Canoe Club5:01.201
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:29.138
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.476
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:18.345
4Paddlers of Laka5:21.344
5Kai Opua Canoe Club5:23.913
6Kai 'Ehitu5:51.982
DQ (OVR)Puna Canoe Club5:20.490
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.156
(Isaiah Castillio, Eha Kiyuna, Tyler OBrien, Niau Paulos, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.114
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:11.683
4Paddlers of Laka4:22.372
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:33.211
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.7912
(Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Tyler OBrien, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Paddlers of Laka4:15.8410
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:34.869
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.958
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:37.257
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:42.566
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.595
8Kai 'Ehitu5:19.824
9Puna Canoe Club5:21.153
10Miloli`i Canoe Club6:00.502
DQ (RCI)Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.540
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.718
(Kylie ANDAYA, Dani DOUGHERTY, Kahiau Freitas, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Kelly Luscomb, Ayla Swart)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:29.296
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.775
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:46.814
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.433
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:05.782
7Miloli`i Canoe Club5:13.161
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.736
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Puna Canoe Club4:00.604
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:00.963
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:01.712
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.611
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club9:07.104
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club9:16.382
3Kai Opua Canoe Club10:09.761
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:36.375
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Jeremy Padayao, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club7:40.943
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:04.782
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:00.761
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:07.397
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, Cherie Kauahi, Trisha Olayon, Mary-Beth Young)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:15.945
3Keaukaha Canoe Club9:20.194
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:46.353
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:47.582
6Keauhou Canoe Club9:50.541
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:44.427
(Kai'ea Cann, Levi FARINAS, Bernard Flowers, Robert Olson, Derek Park, Neemia Pola)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:47.335
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:48.864
4Kai 'Ehitu7:59.683
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:00.692
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:14.151
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:42.137
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:52.935
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:16.994
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:30.123
5Puna Canoe Club9:45.442
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:59.541
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:53.757
(Josh Allen, Jesse Duarte-Mahi, Trey Green, Bugz Luta, Chris Runnells, Phil Sneyd)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:12.855
3Puna Canoe Club8:18.924
4Kai 'Ehitu8:32.203
5Kamehameha Canoe Club8:56.882
DQ (FLG)Keaukaha Canoe Club7:45.500
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:21.758
(Jennie Berghuis, Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:27.836
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.405
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.774
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.643
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:46.412
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.181
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:42.177
(Niklas Dahm, T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kawika Kekuawela, Tyron Nicolas, Denis Perdomo)
2Puna Canoe Club3:49.545
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:51.094
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.373
5Kai 'Ehitu4:01.182
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:06.161
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.664
(Martha Banks, Donna Herbst, JoAnn Johansen, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Haroldeen Quintal, Julie Wheeler)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:06.782
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:09.211
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:15.156
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, David Lipp, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.024
3Puna Canoe Club4:30.593
4Hoemana4:46.792
DQ (FLG)Keauhou Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.458
(Em Claspell, Leila Duim, Barbara Jensen-Haight, Rami Ring, Kim Schneider, Erin Williams)
2Puna Canoe Club4:48.506
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:49.665
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.914
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:31.483
6Kai Opua Canoe Club11:01.762
DQ (INT)Kawaihae Canoe Club5:16.270
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:02.069
(Bubba Baldado, Craighton Handley, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.487
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:07.526
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:07.955
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.294
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:23.993
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.762
8Hoemana4:43.451
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:27.708
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Linda Robb, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:45.396
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.245
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.294
5Hoemana5:02.623
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:13.092
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:33.611
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:45.767
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.245
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:10.294
4Kai 'Ehitu4:21.773
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:31.862
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.281
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:26.098
(Susan Anderson, Yoko Drain, Jue-Lan Fu, Louise Morris, Ronda Robertson, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club4:32.266
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.375
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.744
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.413
6Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.332
7Hoemana5:05.151
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:43.715
(Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Alfred Von)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:49.143
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:52.422
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.881
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:05.5612
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Kaluna, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:08.4910
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:19.059
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:25.168
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:50.487
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:51.766
7Hoemana4:53.315
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:55.634
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:56.273
10Kai 'Ehitu5:12.182
DQ (INT)Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:40.590
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.2111
(Niklas Dahm, Grant Ka'au'a, Kawai Kauahi, Kauilani Marquez, Tyron Nicolas, Leiana Reyes)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:59.849
3Puna Canoe Club4:03.258
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:15.557
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:18.596
6Hoemana4:21.715
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.344
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:34.673
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:48.052
10Kai 'Ehitu5:11.111
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.5511
(Susan Anderson, Darcy Daniel, Tatiana Tan, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.669
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:40.248
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.057
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:42.186
6Puna Canoe Club4:44.885
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:06.694
8Kamehameha Canoe Club5:13.923
9Hoemana5:25.472
10Kai 'Ehitu5:36.851
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.5610
(Brawn Albino, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club4:08.498
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.057
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:25.166
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:40.595
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:50.484
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.763
9Kai 'Ehitu4:53.312
10Kailana Canoe Club4:55.631
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHoemana0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.8312
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Derek Park, Troy Parker-Bailey, Neemia Pola)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.8810
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.119
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:05.168
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.497
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:22.616
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:23.325
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:25.174
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:26.813
10Kai 'Ehitu4:28.782
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:53.001
SCRHoemana0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings