Race Results for Kamehameha C. C Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.649
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Lucy Peterson, Meera Schuett-Iwamura, Lily Showalter)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:12.887
3Puna Canoe Club2:19.616
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.625
5Hoemana2:30.024
6Paddlers of Laka2:34.693
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:37.752
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:55.001
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:13.278
(Justice Charity, Kalawai Ciacci, Zeryth Jongert, Micah Molcilio, Gavin Schwartzkopf, Ha'ea Wright)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.606
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:15.905
4Miloli`i Canoe Club2:21.854
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:22.843
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:37.982
7Paddlers of Laka2:48.301
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.5414
(Bently Balanga, Lilia De Guair, Kaponianani Fulton, Hilina'i Morimoto, Oliver Powers, Siosaia Ramirez-Maasi)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.5412
3Keaukaha Canoe Club2:18.6911
4Paddlers of Laka2:27.5610
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:31.399
6Miloli`i Canoe Club2:40.358
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:40.927
8Puna Canoe Club2:42.016
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:44.055
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:49.984
11Kai 'Ehitu2:54.693
12Keauhou Canoe Club3:23.212
DQ (PNE)Waikoloa Canoe Club2:48.420
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:16.3711
(Puku'i Alameda, Kyler Daog, Kiana Julian, Rylee Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Zyrie Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club2:19.429
3Kai 'Ehitu2:21.598
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.347
5Paddlers of Laka2:40.416
6Hoemana2:40.795
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:51.934
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:04.823
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:17.512
10Keaukaha Canoe Club3:25.401
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:04.549
(KamaKana Badan-Dellomes, Thomas Gobin, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:11.577
3Paddlers of Laka2:14.176
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.035
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.574
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:27.813
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:58.022
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:13.351
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.6811
(Toni Capuano, Dolly Goodwins-Goss, Jill Henderson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen)
2Hoemana2:11.739
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.508
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.657
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:21.656
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:24.645
7Puna Canoe Club2:26.654
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:55.003
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:56.182
10Miloli`i Canoe Club3:10.041
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:10.2511
(Chanel Domingo-Felton, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.649
3Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:18.408
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:20.057
5Puna Canoe Club2:24.296
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:33.705
7Paddlers of Laka2:34.724
8Hoemana2:37.823
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:44.882
10Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:52.701
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:16.6911
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:17.309
3Paddlers of Laka2:17.878
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:19.917
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.486
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:27.185
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:29.264
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:36.873
9Hoemana2:37.302
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:46.991
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:50.0712
(Paka Davis, Sydney Kramer, David Miller, Anginette Onaka, Kerry Scharf, Damien Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.1610
3Kamehameha Canoe Club1:53.119
4Hoemana1:56.638
5Keauhou Canoe Club2:01.047
6Puna Canoe Club2:03.496
7Miloli`i Canoe Club2:08.145
8Kai 'Ehitu2:09.214
9Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.163
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:16.662
11Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:20.011
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.077
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Serenity Cordero, Tati Dunhour, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Puna Canoe Club4:38.405
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:52.504
4Paddlers of Laka5:00.553
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:01.222
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:32.671
SCRHoemana0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.929
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Ulu Yung)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.767
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:07.896
4Kai 'Ehitu4:17.115
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.254
6Puna Canoe Club4:27.143
7Paddlers of Laka4:28.452
DQ (INT)Hoemana4:37.970
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:53.407
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, Deano Maruyama, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Damien Young)
2Hoemana3:57.275
3Miloli`i Canoe Club4:01.464
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:04.093
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:07.182
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.041
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.747
(Jezney Chang, Nahiena Kekuawela, Dalilah Martin, Waiolu Publico, Malia Lani Simram, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:35.585
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.714
4Kai 'Ehitu4:49.533
5Paddlers of Laka4:55.812
6Puna Canoe Club5:14.521
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.478
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:57.566
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.615
4Paddlers of Laka4:09.854
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:10.783
6Puna Canoe Club4:28.222
7Kai 'Ehitu4:34.401
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.146
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:37.474
3Paddlers of Laka4:54.143
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.882
5Puna Canoe Club5:05.231
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.565
(Nauhikapakea Liwis, Kahalia Masaoka, Tyler OBrien, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:00.343
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:12.352
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:38.121
SCRPaddlers of Laka0
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:10.5511
(Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.769
3Paddlers of Laka4:17.148
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.737
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:29.546
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.045
7Miloli`i Canoe Club5:44.434
DQ (DNF)Puna Canoe Club0
DQ (RCI)Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:48.920
DQ (RCI)Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.950
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:31.667
(Shari-Ann DRUMMONDO, Leslie Johnson, Ariel LINDSEY-EMELIANO, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva, Mahealani Winters)
2Puna Canoe Club4:39.075
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.964
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:02.473
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:18.652
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.820
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.967
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:08.735
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:13.314
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:18.483
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:19.402
7Puna Canoe Club4:20.741
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:50.435
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:16.153
3Puna Canoe Club9:18.002
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:22.131
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:31.236
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:33.514
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:16.523
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:00.132
DQ (OVR)Puna Canoe Club8:02.810
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:28.466
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Kaaua, Amy McBride, Brianna Ninomoto, Liana Prudholm, Brandi Rapozo)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:43.474
3Puna Canoe Club10:06.413
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:14.152
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:48.821
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:02.687
(Brawn Albino, Keale Cachola, Niklas Dahm, Kawika Kekuawela, Keao Kiyuna, Lance Oliveira)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:20.225
3Puna Canoe Club8:31.374
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:45.593
5Kai 'Ehitu8:52.682
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:57.671
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:29.177
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, Cherie Kauahi, Trisha Olayon, Mary-Beth Young)
2Keauhou Canoe Club9:37.085
3Kawaihae Canoe Club9:41.264
4Keaukaha Canoe Club10:15.043
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:51.652
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club11:00.661
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:09.935
(Keale Cachola, Lance Oliveira, Loren Pabila, Jeremy Padayao, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:44.243
3Puna Canoe Club9:06.012
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club8:14.550
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:25.5010
(Jennie Berghuis, Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:38.288
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:44.937
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.186
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:47.895
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.584
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:03.973
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:10.572
9Hoemana5:12.171
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:42.227
(Niklas Dahm, T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Tyron Nicolas)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:53.055
3Puna Canoe Club3:53.504
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.943
5Kai 'Ehitu4:13.062
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:16.661
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:58.844
(Martha Banks, Donna Herbst, JoAnn Johansen, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Haroldeen Quintal, Julie Wheeler)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:12.152
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:22.341
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.926
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, David Lipp, James McKeague, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.234
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:28.043
4Kai 'Ehitu4:35.172
5Puna Canoe Club4:35.711
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:41.868
(Jolene Hughes, Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.046
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.825
4Kawaihae Canoe Club5:07.544
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:19.693
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:20.692
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:21.181
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:01.919
(Dennis Gibo, Ira Kekaualua, Ronald Reis, Bernard Santos, John Trusdell, Wallace Wong)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.597
3Puna Canoe Club4:06.626
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.625
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.644
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:25.463
7Hoemana4:37.062
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:41.551
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:35.638
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:47.466
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:53.885
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.764
5Hoemana5:07.573
6Keauhou Canoe Club5:17.372
7Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:30.321
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.608
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.236
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:07.025
4Kai 'Ehitu4:24.054
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:36.043
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:45.642
DQ (FWL)Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.140
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:32.318
(Susan Anderson, Yoko Drain, Jue-Lan Fu, Terry Pergamit, Ronda Robertson, Cindy Tompkins)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:37.896
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:50.085
4Puna Canoe Club4:52.524
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:03.523
6Hoemana5:07.242
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.661
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:48.496
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.674
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.663
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:02.912
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:04.331
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:02.2610
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:08.558
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:16.777
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.556
5Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:40.855
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:41.634
7Kai 'Ehitu4:42.303
8Keaukaha Canoe Club4:57.452
DQ (OVR)Hoemana4:42.300
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:53.049
(Alana Cabatu, Moku Handley, Jr., Chris Marlow, Jasen Napihaa, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:03.517
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:04.146
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.905
5Hoemana4:19.044
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.293
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:30.812
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:36.661
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:23.518
(Kristin DROST, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:28.626
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.455
4Puna Canoe Club4:33.704
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.613
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:03.852
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:06.791
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
SCRHoemana0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:39.7510
(Daniel Chun, Sean Kaawa, Kainoa Tanoai, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:40.978
3Puna Canoe Club3:51.317
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:04.476
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:07.775
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:10.314
7Kai 'Ehitu4:11.903
8Hoemana4:54.342
9Kailana Canoe Club5:07.741
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:46.6512
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:50.9410
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.669
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:09.238
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:16.737
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:17.886
7Kawaihae Canoe Club4:19.805
8Hoemana4:27.734
9Keauhou Canoe Club4:29.133
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:43.012
11Kai 'Ehitu5:07.601
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings