Race Results for Paddlers of Laka/Na Wa'a Hanakahi View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.9710
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Reece Lustik, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Lucy Peterson, Meera Schuett-Iwamura)
2Puna Canoe Club2:13.618
3Kai 'Ehitu2:14.807
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:23.086
5Hoemana2:25.185
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:32.004
7Paddlers of Laka2:32.813
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:00.912
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:11.821
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:05.458
(Logan Ahuna-Alofaituli, Reid Okazaki, Raiden Oliveira-Laik, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Treyston Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:10.126
3Kamehameha Canoe Club2:17.055
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:17.454
5Miloli`i Canoe Club2:18.053
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:22.572
7Paddlers of Laka2:35.731
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.2015
(Kaohiahooheno Aiona, Reeann Kiyuna, Lokela Liftee-Kuoha, Alohi Paulos, Hilo Paliku Roback, Ulu Yung)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.8713
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.7912
4Paddlers of Laka2:25.5811
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:34.0810
6Miloli`i Canoe Club2:35.389
7Puna Canoe Club2:39.588
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:40.597
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:48.696
10Hoemana2:50.225
11Waikoloa Canoe Club2:51.184
12Kai 'Ehitu2:53.043
13Keauhou Canoe Club2:57.462
DQ (DNF)Na Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:09.9711
(Sariah DeGuair, Malia Joy Kalili-Burdman, Dena TURALDE, Sensi Turalde, Shavanie Urubio, Ariel Wakana)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:12.569
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.788
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:17.777
5Hoemana2:28.496
6Paddlers of Laka2:34.215
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:39.014
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:50.503
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:59.492
10Waikoloa Canoe Club3:23.411
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club1:56.498
(KamaKana Badan-Dellomes, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Paddlers of Laka2:02.786
3Kai 'Ehitu2:03.415
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.414
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:18.743
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:21.312
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:50.041
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.6312
(Toni Capuano, Dolly Goodwins-Goss, Jill Henderson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen)
2Hoemana2:13.6310
3Keauhou Canoe Club2:21.479
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:22.168
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:22.747
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:34.986
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:35.425
8Puna Canoe Club2:36.074
9Kai 'Ehitu2:49.173
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:50.012
11Miloli`i Canoe Club3:08.271
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.8711
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Kayla Chu Hing, Pua'ena Estocado, Pualani Estocado, Makani Hui, Danica Valera)
2Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:26.369
3Puna Canoe Club2:30.118
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:35.227
5Paddlers of Laka2:39.086
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:46.045
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:46.644
8Hoemana2:51.443
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:56.422
DQ (OVR)Kai 'Ehitu2:13.180
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:01.8510
(Thomas Gobin, La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Paddlers of Laka2:06.418
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:11.957
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:13.206
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:14.425
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:17.244
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:29.493
8Hoemana2:48.272
DQ (OVR)Kai 'Ehitu2:02.800
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
SCRHui Wa'a O Waiakea0
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:59.1311
(Paka Davis, Haunu'u Ho'opai, Hannah Honsberger, David Miller, Kerry Scharf, Damien Young)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club2:02.569
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:02.988
4Hoemana2:03.997
5Puna Canoe Club2:08.316
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:09.715
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.584
8Miloli`i Canoe Club2:25.513
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:33.922
DQ (PNE)Kai 'Ehitu2:13.450
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:58.617
(ZOE AOKI, Serenity Cordero, Tati Dunhour, Jaselle Marie Kamaka-Mauhili, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Puna Canoe Club4:58.925
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.214
4Paddlers of Laka5:06.513
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:07.912
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:33.321
SCRHoemana0
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:05.608
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, Ulu Yung)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:20.816
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.275
4Kai 'Ehitu4:28.814
5Puna Canoe Club4:32.893
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:39.322
7Paddlers of Laka4:42.071
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.088
(Paka Davis, Pono Davis, Deano Maruyama, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Damien Young)
2Hoemana4:07.976
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:17.205
4Miloli`i Canoe Club4:20.524
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.553
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:39.932
DQ (OVR)Puna Canoe Club4:36.440
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.307
(Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:42.155
3Kai 'Ehitu4:47.064
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:00.303
5Paddlers of Laka5:09.072
6Puna Canoe Club5:17.871
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.469
(Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Kahalia Masaoka, Niau Paulos, Ali'i Youderian, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.127
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.596
4Paddlers of Laka4:18.755
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:36.834
6Puna Canoe Club4:38.353
7Kai 'Ehitu4:39.402
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.431
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:26.377
(Jezney Chang, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:48.695
3Keauhou Canoe Club5:00.834
4Paddlers of Laka5:04.063
5Puna Canoe Club5:13.082
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:20.461
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.186
(Joseph Alip, Koa o Keakua Berringer, Kaden Lund, Kainoa Plato, Noa Riznyk, Kai White)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:57.004
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:09.793
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:27.602
5Paddlers of Laka4:34.751
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.2512
(Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza)
2Paddlers of Laka4:17.4310
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:22.419
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:27.138
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:28.297
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:34.696
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.195
8Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.994
9Puna Canoe Club5:13.613
10Kai 'Ehitu5:17.722
DQ (OVR)Miloli`i Canoe Club5:14.750
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:41.838
(Kylie ANDAYA, Dani DOUGHERTY, Kahiau Freitas, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Jennifer Miller, Ayla Swart)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.906
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:52.025
4Keaukaha Canoe Club5:04.344
5Kai 'Ehitu5:06.333
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:32.182
DQ (INT)Keauhou Canoe Club5:06.980
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Puna Canoe Club5
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3
5Keauhou Canoe Club2
6Waikoloa Canoe Club1
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club8:47.714
(Danielle Benke, Genelle Botje, Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club8:56.632
3Puna Canoe Club9:07.121
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:21.965
(Daniel Chun, Tuarongo Cowan, Trey Cox III, Kua Nolan, Kainoa Tanoai, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:34.103
3Puna Canoe Club7:45.452
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:18.871
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:19.826
(Kahoane Aiona, Anna Kaaua, Amy McBride, Brianna Ninomoto, Liana Prudholm, Brandi Rapozo)
2Puna Canoe Club9:40.064
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:40.823
4Kamehameha Canoe Club9:46.462
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club9:51.120
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club8:04.906
(Levi FARINAS, Moku Handley, Jr., Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Olson, Derek Park, Neemia Pola)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club8:15.684
3Kamehameha Canoe Club8:29.573
4Kai 'Ehitu8:41.162
DQ (OVR)Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.300
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club9:03.126
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, Cherie Kauahi, Trisha Olayon, Mary-Beth Young)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club9:10.794
3Keauhou Canoe Club9:17.013
4Keaukaha Canoe Club9:22.942
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:32.731
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club8:04.477
(Brawn Albino, Keale Cachola, Keao Kiyuna, Lance Oliveira, Loren Pabila, Jeremy Padayao)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:05.535
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:25.584
4Kai 'Ehitu9:03.173
5Kamehameha Canoe Club9:29.642
DQ (FLG)Puna Canoe Club8:35.040
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women Senior*TimePoints
Event 27: Men Senior*TimePoints
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:30.029
(Jennie Berghuis, Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:43.167
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.706
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:03.605
5Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.334
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:10.963
7Keaukaha Canoe Club5:18.312
8Hoemana5:23.541
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.078
(Niklas Dahm, T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Denis Perdomo)
2Keauhou Canoe Club3:56.806
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:00.745
4Puna Canoe Club4:04.504
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:22.053
6Kai 'Ehitu4:28.362
DQ (FLG)Kai Opua Canoe Club5:16.730
Event 30: Women (70)*TimePoints
Event 31: Mens (70)*TimePoints
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.904
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Martha Banks, Donna Herbst, JoAnn Johansen, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Julie Wheeler)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:24.902
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:26.821
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:18.015
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, David Lipp, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:26.503
3Kai 'Ehitu4:39.892
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club4:21.210
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:57.467
(Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Megan Rohrbacher, Dee Torres)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:13.875
3Kai Opua Canoe Club5:17.604
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:24.423
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:30.592
DQ (OVR)Keauhou Canoe Club4:51.340
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:00.959
(Dennis Gibo, Ira Kekaualua, Ronald Reis, Bernard Santos, John Trusdell, Wallace Wong)
2Puna Canoe Club4:05.607
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.886
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:19.795
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:24.684
6Waikoloa Canoe Club4:25.313
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:46.202
8Hoemana4:56.241
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:51.887
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.615
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:11.104
4Kamehameha Canoe Club5:11.913
5Keauhou Canoe Club5:30.742
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:54.151
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRHoemana0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:50.067
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:57.515
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:11.104
4Kai 'Ehitu4:13.183
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:33.442
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:46.291
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:30.777
(Susan Anderson, Nicole Carion, Jue-Lan Fu, Ly Gau, Ronda Robertson, Cindy Tompkins)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:39.485
3Puna Canoe Club4:41.474
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:49.673
5Hoemana5:01.302
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:17.711
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:42.026
(Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.784
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:02.093
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:03.072
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.621
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:01.399
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo)
2Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:10.207
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.666
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:28.525
5Hoemana4:42.804
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:43.673
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:49.032
8Kamehameha Canoe Club4:53.731
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.9111
(Bruce Johnston Ayau, Darcy Daniel, Yoko Drain, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2Puna Canoe Club3:53.239
3Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.048
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:11.217
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:14.556
6Hoemana4:22.845
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:27.754
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:28.423
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:44.242
10Kai 'Ehitu5:24.131
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.4211
(Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Puna Canoe Club4:35.599
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:38.778
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:41.517
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:58.906
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea5:02.275
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:06.674
8Kai 'Ehitu5:13.333
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:21.682
10Waikoloa Canoe Club5:30.431
SCRHoemana0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:40.6710
(Brawn Albino, Jose Lizardi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen)
2Puna Canoe Club3:46.888
3Kamehameha Canoe Club4:02.097
4Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:05.766
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:13.375
6Kai 'Ehitu4:20.094
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:22.953
8Hoemana4:58.822
9Waikoloa Canoe Club5:15.421
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.8312
(Anna Kaaua, Tyler Makaiwi, Liana Prudholm, Brandi Rapozo, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, Keahi Warfield)
2Puna Canoe Club3:50.4510
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:52.469
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:57.388
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:09.477
6Hoemana4:12.356
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:13.255
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:13.974
9Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.353
10Kamehameha Canoe Club4:23.412
11Na Wa'a Hanakahi4:40.921
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings