Race Results for Aunty Maile/Moku Championship Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:16.999
(Hali'a Drummundo, Lili Gambill, Reece Lustik, Braysha Paulaau-Bell, Lucy Peterson, Meera Schuett-Iwamura)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:22.027
3Puna Canoe Club2:25.856
4Paddlers of Laka2:33.135
5Kai Opua Canoe Club2:34.244
6Hoemana2:38.443
7Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:48.012
8Keaukaha Canoe Club3:04.951
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club2:10.398
(Logan Ahuna-Alofaituli, Reid Okazaki, Raiden Oliveira-Laik, Mystiq Rosario, Reigan Shimahara, Treyston Yung)
2Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:18.786
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:24.275
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.984
5Miloli`i Canoe Club2:25.423
6Kamehameha Canoe Club2:25.982
7Paddlers of Laka2:36.841
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:11.0814
(Akalani Castro, Thomas Gobin, Ka'aleleo Niau, Shavanie Urubio, Ariel Wakana, Panana WILSON)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:13.3212
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.8911
4Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:20.9010
5Paddlers of Laka2:21.729
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:26.508
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:27.147
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:35.226
9Kamehameha Canoe Club2:35.515
10Waikoloa Canoe Club2:39.624
11Miloli`i Canoe Club2:46.913
12Kai 'Ehitu2:48.382
13Keauhou Canoe Club2:54.431
Event 4: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:15.4510
(Puku'i Alameda, Kyler Daog, Rylee Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Kaiawe Pe'a-Whitney, Zyrie Smith)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:21.678
3Puna Canoe Club2:21.967
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:24.166
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:28.785
6Paddlers of Laka2:31.854
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:38.083
8Hoemana2:42.872
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:49.841
SCRWaikoloa Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club2:03.439
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau, 'Iolani Rocha)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:07.397
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.696
4Paddlers of Laka2:08.745
5Kawaihae Canoe Club2:14.684
6Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:15.963
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:41.012
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club3:04.041
Event 6: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club1:51.6512
(Toni Capuano, Dolly Goodwins-Goss, Jill Henderson, Dionne Kaneshiro, Calleigh Lee, Grace Mannen)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.0510
3Puna Canoe Club2:15.249
4Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.428
5Hoemana2:17.077
6Keauhou Canoe Club2:17.726
7Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:18.335
8Kamehameha Canoe Club2:24.134
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:25.083
10Kai 'Ehitu2:31.012
11Miloli`i Canoe Club2:39.241
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu2:13.6110
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi)
2Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:18.258
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:22.087
4Hoemana2:24.466
5Keaukaha Canoe Club2:27.145
6Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:33.644
7Paddlers of Laka2:37.033
8Puna Canoe Club2:38.972
DQ (FWL)Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.560
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu1:56.8111
(Liloa Kam, Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Keakua Kaawa Nolan II, Kekaimalu Macabio, Kainalu Victor-Macabio)
2Puna Canoe Club2:02.119
3Paddlers of Laka2:05.798
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:07.857
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:08.916
6Kai Opua Canoe Club2:11.975
7Kamehameha Canoe Club2:15.574
8Keaukaha Canoe Club2:17.393
9Hoemana2:19.322
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi2:24.561
Event 9: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club1:56.0111
(Paka Davis, Pono Davis, Haunu'u Ho'opai, Sydney Kramer, Kerry Scharf, Damien Young)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club1:58.389
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:00.208
4Keauhou Canoe Club2:00.857
5Puna Canoe Club2:01.566
6Hoemana2:03.995
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:08.284
8Kai 'Ehitu2:10.523
9Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:11.242
DQ (FWL)Miloli`i Canoe Club2:21.590
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 10: Girls 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:38.647
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Serenity Cordero, Tati Dunhour, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:54.955
3Puna Canoe Club4:55.234
4Paddlers of Laka4:55.553
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:56.072
6Kawaihae Canoe Club5:25.781
Event 11: Boys 15TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.657
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Ulu Yung)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:01.675
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:05.034
4Kai 'Ehitu4:18.353
5Paddlers of Laka4:20.822
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:30.931
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 12: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hoemana3:49.988
(Melvin Ah Lo, Ka'aina Bowman, TJ Hooper, Sheldon Kahoopii, Sean Palea, Anson Ryuski)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:51.086
3Kamehameha Canoe Club3:58.495
4Kawaihae Canoe Club3:59.294
5Miloli`i Canoe Club3:59.593
6Keaukaha Canoe Club4:13.552
7Puna Canoe Club4:29.301
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:37.786
(Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Waiolu Publico, Kaliko Uyeshiro)
2Kai 'Ehitu4:38.564
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.083
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.522
5Paddlers of Laka4:56.541
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:47.699
(Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Kahalia Masaoka, Niau Paulos, Ali'i Youderian, Umi Yung)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:01.397
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.616
4Paddlers of Laka4:16.775
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:18.974
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:35.203
7Puna Canoe Club4:36.922
DQ (OVR)Kai 'Ehitu4:33.140
Event 15: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:20.178
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Cother Laa, Dalilah Martin, ADELAIDE STEBBINS)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:20.996
3Paddlers of Laka4:45.265
4Puna Canoe Club4:46.844
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:50.603
6Kai 'Ehitu5:14.852
7Kai Opua Canoe Club5:15.091
Event 16: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:43.016
(Tyler OBrien, Niau Paulos, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila, Kamu Rapoza, Ali'i Youderian)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:48.584
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:05.203
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.122
DQ (FLG)Paddlers of Laka4:45.510
Event 17: Mixed 18TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:03.5111
(Pakela Ka'au'a, Cother Laa, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Dalilah Martin, Walea PE'A-WHITNEY, Noah Pila)
2Paddlers of Laka4:04.479
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:15.058
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:15.937
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:21.346
6Keauhou Canoe Club4:32.775
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:35.534
8Kai 'Ehitu5:12.623
9Miloli`i Canoe Club6:23.942
DQ (FLG)Kai Opua Canoe Club4:18.540
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club4:21.178
(Alohi Chambless, Shari-Ann DRUMMONDO, Izzy Kalaau-Catrett, Ariel LINDSEY-EMELIANO, Charven Rodrigues, Kuulei Villanueva)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:31.786
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:35.115
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.934
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:51.883
6Kai 'Ehitu4:57.252
DQ (PNL)Puna Canoe Club4:24.710
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRMiloli`i Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:50.256
(Isaac Vincent, Mark Axelson, Luis Cabrera, Jesse Jenkins, Caleb Milliken, John Rodrigues)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club3:53.634
3Puna Canoe Club3:55.083
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:10.842
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:14.151
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:43.945
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club8:57.953
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:51.222
4Kamehameha Canoe Club10:05.101
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:18.127
(Daniel Chun, Tuarongo Cowan, Trey Cox III, Kekoa Kau, Kainoa Tanoai, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:33.325
3Puna Canoe Club7:48.084
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:04.843
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:08.352
6Kamehameha Canoe Club8:57.741
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 22: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club9:13.444
(Kahoane Aiona, Kawena Brooks, Jonay Enrique, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Brandi Rapozo, Leiana Reyes)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club9:22.272
3Puna Canoe Club9:40.611
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:49.766
(T.R. Ireland, Grant Ka'au'a, Kyle Keamo, Kawika Kekuawela, Keao Kiyuna, Lance Oliveira)
2Puna Canoe Club7:54.484
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:01.283
4Kamehameha Canoe Club8:02.782
5Kai 'Ehitu8:37.951
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:45.066
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2Puna Canoe Club8:50.484
3Keaukaha Canoe Club8:56.933
4Keauhou Canoe Club9:40.162
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:42.061
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club7:37.046
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kama Leeloy, Tyler Makaiwi, Lance Oliveira, Loren Pabila, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club7:40.494
3Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club7:45.773
4Puna Canoe Club8:08.572
5Kai 'Ehitu9:11.201
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club13:00.985
(Genelle Botje, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Keauhou Canoe Club13:52.753
3Kawaihae Canoe Club14:26.812
4Kamehameha Canoe Club14:31.531
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club11:12.865
(Daniel Chun, Tuarongo Cowan, Trey Cox III, Kua Nolan, Kainoa Tanoai, Chase VonNordheim)
2Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club12:00.803
3Kai 'Ehitu12:12.532
4Keaukaha Canoe Club12:37.621
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
SCRKamehameha Canoe Club0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:14.078
(Jennie Berghuis, Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:18.866
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:23.335
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:27.204
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:30.243
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.392
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:47.161
SCRKeoua Honaunau Canoe Club0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 29: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:38.797
(Alec Fierman, Moku Handley, Jr., Kevin Kaluna, Jasen Napihaa, Robert Olson, Derek Park)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:41.905
3Keauhou Canoe Club3:51.264
4Kawaihae Canoe Club3:52.853
5Kai 'Ehitu3:57.842
6Kamehameha Canoe Club4:09.641
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women (70)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club5:06.483
(Piilani Borges, Irene Grunfeld, Gwendolyn Kekua, Ellen K. Okuma, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2Hoemana5:14.451
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 31: Mens (70)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:32.804
(Vern Bieraugel, Moke Hauanio, Peter Lasich, Joseph LaValle, Mana Manasas, Terry Trinidad)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.662
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:51.701
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 32: Woman (65)TimePoints
1Kamehameha Canoe Club4:48.494
(Martha Banks, Donna Herbst, JoAnn Johansen, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Haroldeen Quintal, Julie Wheeler)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club5:04.942
3Kawaihae Canoe Club5:06.981
Event 33: Men (65)TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club4:11.826
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, David Lipp, Mike Shintaku)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.104
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:28.443
4Kai 'Ehitu4:29.422
5Hoemana4:47.051
SCRKawaihae Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:43.477
(Jolene Hughes, Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres)
2Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.925
3Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.114
4Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.153
5Kawaihae Canoe Club5:04.852
6Kamehameha Canoe Club5:18.281
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hui Wa'a O Waiakea3:57.528
(Dennis Gibo, Ira Kekaualua, Ronald Reis, Bernard Santos, John Trusdell, Wallace Wong)
2Puna Canoe Club3:58.146
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.485
4Keaukaha Canoe Club4:16.404
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:27.913
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.162
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.241
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:29.469
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kamehameha Canoe Club4:42.587
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.696
4Waikoloa Canoe Club4:44.955
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.794
6Kawaihae Canoe Club4:59.853
7Hoemana5:12.112
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:35.711
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:49.417
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.145
3Waikoloa Canoe Club4:03.504
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:06.303
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:12.702
6Kai 'Ehitu4:15.811
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:25.368
(Susan Anderson, Yoko Drain, Jue-Lan Fu, Ly Gau, Ronda Robertson, Cindy Tompkins)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.566
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:52.095
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:56.484
5Waikoloa Canoe Club5:00.183
6Keaukaha Canoe Club5:27.812
DQ (OVR)Puna Canoe Club4:36.770
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:41.546
(Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Jun Balanga Jr., Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa, Alfred Von)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:47.904
3Kawaihae Canoe Club3:54.563
4Keaukaha Canoe Club3:54.972
5Waikoloa Canoe Club4:21.771
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:01.5110
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.338
3Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:08.697
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:26.656
5Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:38.455
6Hoemana4:45.394
7Kamehameha Canoe Club4:52.293
8Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:01.872
9Kai 'Ehitu5:09.991
SCRKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:52.8310
(Bruce Johnston Ayau, Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Darcy Daniel, Ian Foo, Sean Kaawa)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:55.948
3Puna Canoe Club3:58.297
4Kawaihae Canoe Club4:04.256
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.765
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:12.834
7Hoemana4:13.413
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.452
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:35.471
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:28.5911
(Genelle Botje, Corrine Convery, Kalei Pasciuta, Riley Theobald)
2Puna Canoe Club4:29.339
3Kawaihae Canoe Club4:32.118
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:33.837
5Keaukaha Canoe Club4:35.306
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:55.465
6Kai 'Ehitu5:00.854
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:16.013
8Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:17.542
9Waikoloa Canoe Club5:17.831
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club3:49.1911
(Brawn Albino, Jose Lizardi, MARIO MAUSIO, Jeremy Padayao)
2Puna Canoe Club4:00.929
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.468
4Kamehameha Canoe Club4:08.637
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:10.526
6Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:13.165
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:40.894
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:44.523
9Hoemana5:19.802
DQ (FLG)Kai 'Ehitu4:27.950
SCRKailana Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:55.1413
(Kristin DROST, Palani Greenwell, Kaho'okahi Kanuha, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kekaulike Tomich)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club3:56.2011
3Puna Canoe Club4:00.2910
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:16.329
5Kamehameha Canoe Club4:20.838
6Hoemana4:22.637
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:24.066
8Kawaihae Canoe Club4:33.855
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:36.884
10Na Wa'a Hanakahi5:08.233
11Waikoloa Canoe Club5:31.552
12Kai 'Ehitu6:17.831
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings