Race Results for Clemente D Pai'aina Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.867
(Eliana Bloom, Kaha'i Brown, Lin Caldeira, Ka'ele Kuamo'o, Sammi Robles, Maia Stefanov)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.165
3Kailua Canoe Club2:42.004
4New Hope Canoe Club2:43.473
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:46.142
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:49.471
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:58.550
8Makaha Canoe Club3:09.260
9Waimanalo Canoe Club3:14.570
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:18.097
(Gabriel Bradley, Matisse Coudrier, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, Cameron Powlison, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:28.805
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.814
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.503
5New Hope Canoe Club2:53.792
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:58.901
7Waimanalo Canoe Club3:01.090
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:08.930
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:32.320
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:35.637
(Shea Chun, Vaihere David-Basug, Helena Mahelona, Kahi'ona Mahelona, Kalapakea Mar, Kula'ila'i Punua)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:39.865
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:53.094
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:00.633
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:05.092
6Koa Kai Canoe Club3:06.201
7Makaha Canoe Club3:15.220
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:28.030
DQ (FWL)Waimanalo Canoe Club3:53.560
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.697
(Kobe Eveleth, Finley Fujikake, Hanna Hemmings, Georgie Lee, Mahina Mowat, Naomi Sullivan)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.465
3Waikiki Surf Club2:33.524
4New Hope Canoe Club2:42.293
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:44.352
6Kailua Canoe Club2:46.611
7Lanikai Canoe Club2:57.210
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:04.290
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1New Hope Canoe Club2:15.297
(Justice Akamu, Jonah Bento, Damien Domingo, Josiah Domingo, Sam Harris, Tristan Stephens)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.525
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:22.394
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.453
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.252
6Kailua Canoe Club2:31.191
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:33.520
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.397
(Lila Badham, Hazel Campbell, Mia Chuckovich, Anolani Leafchild, Ameliablu Maii, Makena Orr)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.245
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:28.634
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:36.843
5Kailua Canoe Club2:38.142
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:38.351
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:40.920
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:02.517
(Preston Awaya, Oscar Dawrs, Kaimana Fake, Benjamin O'Connor, Nakoa Palmer, Kala'i Watanabe)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:06.385
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.294
4Waikiki Surf Club2:23.043
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:27.322
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:29.981
7Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.230
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:28.080
()
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:40.120
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:47.330
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:50.160
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club3:01.470
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:07.060
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:13.440
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:34.310
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:35.210
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:56.760
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.967
(Carly Bargiel, Taylor Doherty, Rachel Geicke, Lindsey Lowe, Becky Needham, Sandra Walter)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:23.085
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.194
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.013
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:28.732
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:30.421
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:36.720
8Anuenue Canoe Club2:55.630
9Makaha Canoe Club3:00.600
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.027
(Joshua Jackson, Johan Loo, Dawn O'Brien, Melisa Piriyakarnjanakul, Aksel Sloan, Christina Stefanov)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:10.055
3Kailua Canoe Club2:10.734
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:13.833
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:21.292
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:22.441
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:36.050
DQ (OVR)Makaha Canoe Club2:39.790
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.757
(Richard Arakaki, Andrew Chen, Nick de la Mare, Todd Lewis, Paul Spriggs, Chad Thompson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.015
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.874
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:13.743
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:20.282
6Kailua Canoe Club4:21.361
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.700
DQ (FWL)Koa Kai Canoe Club4:33.340
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:47.297
(Chanel Awai, Kealoha BRANDT, Siera Mau, Eva Ponciano, Kapua Rudolph, Kamalei Sataraka)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.325
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:56.784
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:07.563
5Kailua Canoe Club5:19.742
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:31.801
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:13.747
(Preston Awaya, Torin Ferreira, Lanson Gentry, Logan Machado, Kana Palmer, Rylan Shriver)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.215
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.704
4New Hope Canoe Club4:34.803
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:37.212
6Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:54.931
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:56.390
DQ (FLG)Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.000
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.057
(Makanalani Cabaniero, Cheyna Ekau, Alex Kelly, Noelle Lezy, Danilla Monk, Eva Sandvold)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:41.625
3Waikiki Surf Club5:09.034
4Kailua Canoe Club5:12.793
5Makaha Canoe Club5:26.232
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:29.521
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:30.080
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:35.770
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.977
(Rain Ahlgren, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Kepler Pharaon, Quinlan Pharaon, Carter Tseu)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:05.605
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.414
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:24.643
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:28.182
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:40.441
7New Hope Canoe Club4:40.960
8Makaha Canoe Club4:49.830
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.977
(Malie Clark, Gigi Graves, Ariana Hunt, Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Eleanor Lautenbach, Emma Rolland)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.385
3Kailua Canoe Club4:50.984
4Waikiki Surf Club4:52.213
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:00.142
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:17.291
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:27.590
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.047
(Shay Able, Connor Foti, Spencer Niemann, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, John Stark)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:18.275
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:31.744
4Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:55.683
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.957
(Jack Carlson, Tiana Dolbeare, Ulysses Enriquez, Christian Millan, Maeva Reynolds, Nysa Yamasato)
2Healani Canoe Club4:48.135
3New Hope Canoe Club4:59.094
4Kailua Canoe Club5:18.883
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:32.127
(Claudine Caluori, McKenna Conboy, Lia Cornair, Diane Evans, Lo Masaniai, Nicole Olmsted)
2Kai Oni Canoe Club4:40.295
3Healani Canoe Club4:44.364
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.243
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:53.782
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:54.631
7Waikiki Surf Club4:56.210
8New Hope Canoe Club5:03.030
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:07.140
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:07.940
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:47.337
(Jimmerson Aliven, Felipe Carvalho, Dexter Dai, James Grandalen, Andrew Nelson, Noah Paoa-Kannegiesser)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club3:56.265
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.004
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.893
5Kailua Canoe Club4:08.602
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:11.531
7New Hope Canoe Club4:15.000
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:40.357
(Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Hoku Keala, Rachel Kincaid, Dillyn Lietzke, Kahala Schneider, Lindsey Shank)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:46.485
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:05.934
4Waikiki Surf Club10:48.703
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:34.867
(Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini, Karel Tresnak Jr., Nick Whitcomb)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:39.745
3Healani Canoe Club8:03.214
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:09.493
5Kailua Canoe Club8:35.732
6Waikiki Surf Club9:55.161
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.847
(Kylie Bebe, Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Malia Mizuno, Jasmine Vieira)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:44.615
3Kailua Canoe Club8:55.584
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:27.953
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:26.727
(Rich Balancio, Ricky Ikeda, Jeff Iwashita, Punia Pale, Dana Souza, Toma Turner)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:47.645
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:10.207
(Lauren Gaeta, Hamasaki Harbottle, Kristen Kauhane, Ryann Kurahara, Kaulu Luuwai, Laura Young)
2Kailua Canoe Club10:17.455
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club10:52.114
4Makaha Canoe Club11:08.343
DQ (OVR)Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:59.120
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:36.527
(Matt Crowley, Jordan Gomes, Tristan Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Nick Whitcomb, Tapa Worthington)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:36.745
3Healani Canoe Club8:27.344
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:56.533
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:45.877
(Kealohi Bruhn, Laura Ediger, Aulani Hall, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Jessie Krause, Anna Mathisen)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:16.085
3Kailua Canoe Club14:33.264
4Healani Canoe Club14:37.513
5New Hope Canoe Club15:49.652
6Koa Kai Canoe Club15:54.251
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club16:52.720
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club17:39.540
DQ (FLG)Outrigger Canoe Club13:34.100
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:31.837
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:41.025
3Outrigger Canoe Club11:53.574
4Healani Canoe Club12:31.203
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:40.012
6Kailua Canoe Club12:56.491
7Koa Kai Canoe Club13:17.840
8New Hope Canoe Club13:49.800
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:13.487
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:29.055
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:36.444
4Kailua Canoe Club5:48.573
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club4:09.857
(Harvey Aki, Kenny Bailey, Cam Cavasso, Glen Fujihara, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.735
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.544
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.133
5New Hope Canoe Club4:30.942
6Anuenue Canoe Club4:51.931
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.977
(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Sandra Haine, Kimberley Heyer, Laurie Lawson, Anne Perry)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.255
3New Hope Canoe Club5:28.434
4Kailua Canoe Club5:34.413
DQ (OVR)Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.330
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:09.477
(Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Paul Hewlett, Mike McCue, Brian Popp, Benny Quitevis)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.745
3New Hope Canoe Club5:39.954
DQ (FLG)Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:19.690
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:33.007
(Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Pauahi Ioane, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:48.605
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:59.654
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.533
5New Hope Canoe Club5:11.042
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:27.281
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:53.477
(Lance Anderson, Bruce Campbell, Rob Cates, Jeff Cummings, Kamoa Kalama, Kevin Pilbrow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.215
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:07.914
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.723
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:46.612
6New Hope Canoe Club4:50.121
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:51.927
(Lisa Ah Sing, Polly Ai, Violet Coito, Christine Denton, Carol Jaxon, Bozo Vierra)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:01.665
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:06.564
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:40.283
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:44.017
(Raven Aipa, Peter Binney, Alan Carvalho, John Foti, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:44.745
3Kailua Canoe Club4:10.964
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.273
5Healani Canoe Club4:29.762
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.437
(Diana Allen, Tiffany Arapari, Denise Darval-Chang, Shari Kidani, Rome Stein, Malia Zimmerman)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:57.405
3Kailua Canoe Club5:00.234
4New Hope Canoe Club5:19.823
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.567
(Cy Lung, Kevin Magnuson, Lieny Nguyen, Les Strawn, Timothy Twigg-Smith, Matt Zahn)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:15.645
3New Hope Canoe Club4:46.904
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:20.057
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Julie Finch, Celeste Paiaina, Allison Sokei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.165
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.924
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.153
5Kailua Canoe Club5:01.802
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:46.501
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.237
(Kale Barney, Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Manny Kulukulualani)
2Healani Canoe Club3:46.235
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:49.634
4Kailua Canoe Club3:57.693
5New Hope Canoe Club4:15.322
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:24.111
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.227
(Mahealani Botelho, Monica Esquivel, Napua Lum, Elise Martin)
2Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.455
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:05.674
4Kailua Canoe Club5:10.063
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:38.562
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:47.121
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:48.470
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:58.170
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.687
(Steve Condon, Brett Fillmore, Ke'ea Lum, Mike Pharaon)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.665
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:18.984
4Waikiki Surf Club4:27.083
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.782
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:44.301
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:06.520
8Anuenue Canoe Club5:10.590
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.827
(Melanie Bailey, Matt Claybaugh, Andrew Cummings, Ke'ani Hardy, Ryan Makua, Barrie Morgan)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:34.245
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.994
4New Hope Canoe Club4:38.233
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:43.692
6Waimanalo Canoe Club4:52.131
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:58.240
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:11.257
(Beau Beair, Kehau Ching, Dara Hubin, Kuulei Kuahine, Nick VanHouten, Tommy Waters)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.945
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:16.574
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.373
5Waikiki Surf Club4:26.422
6Healani Canoe Club4:32.241
7New Hope Canoe Club4:34.920
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:44.940
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.797
(Fatso Au-Raycher, Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Joshua Gora-Aina, Zoey Kalahiki, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.035
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.014
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:34.673
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:36.592
6Healani Canoe Club4:38.351
7Waikiki Surf Club4:40.740
8Anuenue Canoe Club4:41.370
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.910
10New Hope Canoe Club4:48.260
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings