Race Results for Fathers Day Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-Manini*TimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.380
()
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:16.840
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club2:24.390
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:50.500
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:19.110
UnOKeola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:25.880
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:35.830
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:53.910
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club4:00.550
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:16.380
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club4:58.690
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club5:54.930
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:35.227
(Tia Brown, Lin Caldeira, Anuhea Cosner, Ka'ele Kuamo'o, Maia Stefanov, Callie Thompson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:42.225
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:50.274
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:51.853
5Kailua Canoe Club3:03.852
6Outrigger Canoe Club3:09.591
7Makaha Canoe Club3:13.280
8Waimanalo Canoe Club3:16.690
DQ (PNE)New Hope Canoe Club2:40.500
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:22.307
(Gabriel Bradley, Alakai Freitas, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, KJ Place IV, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:25.815
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:26.294
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:28.203
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.282
6Kailua Canoe Club2:47.641
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:55.020
8New Hope Canoe Club3:07.920
9Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:49.830
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:28.887
(Naomi ALAMA, Patrick Aweau III, Kearsten Hanohano-Kamana, Ezekiel Kelii-Freimark, Pumehana Puaoi-Perry, Keola Wright)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.475
3Waikiki Surf Club2:39.854
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:42.573
5Makaha Canoe Club2:47.102
6Koa Kai Canoe Club3:02.681
7Waimanalo Canoe Club3:07.540
8Kailua Canoe Club3:16.740
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:19.850
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.907
(Mikayla Bloom, Bella Carlson, Sierra Davis, Liana Kahikina-Lou, Seja Paiva, Savannah Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:29.905
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:34.104
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:34.633
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.552
6Waikiki Surf Club2:41.061
7Kailua Canoe Club2:46.190
8New Hope Canoe Club2:47.680
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.977
(Jimmy Austin, Ka'alaneo Blaisdell-Higa, Luke Ogawa, Jacob Pepper, James Porteus, Braden Robinson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:11.215
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.954
4New Hope Canoe Club2:14.133
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.942
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:20.141
7Kailua Canoe Club2:36.590
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.197
(Tia Brown, Natalie Caldeira, Awatea Colin, Kea Kamalani, Marley Kim, KAIPO'I KOA)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:21.955
3Waimanalo Canoe Club2:26.884
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:27.653
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:31.762
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:53.801
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:58.397
(Jason Miller III, Kaliko Nagata, Kahi Ľau Roman, Heston Ryan, Chaysan Vaielua, Alfred Van Gieson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:58.965
3Kailua Canoe Club1:59.124
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:00.313
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:00.462
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.361
7Waikiki Surf Club2:18.530
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:20.250
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:20.880
10Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:54.240
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.850
()
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:12.130
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:12.940
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:14.190
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:14.750
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:19.690
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:21.600
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:28.910
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:31.830
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:40.520
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:54.150
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.897
(Mahealani Botelho, Natalie Brennan, Rachel Harris, Catherine Moulton, Bettina Ngweno, Hayley Pena)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:07.615
3Kailua Canoe Club2:12.704
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.233
5Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:21.802
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:22.331
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:24.140
8Anuenue Canoe Club2:31.600
9Makaha Canoe Club2:32.530
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:00.727
(Danica Engesser, Pixie Picketts, Joseph Schaul, Valentina Trejos, Karel Tresnak Jr., Peter Wesner)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:03.665
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:05.564
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:06.433
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:06.952
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:07.141
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:07.900
8Kailua Canoe Club2:13.100
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:26.750
10Makaha Canoe Club2:26.960
11Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:29.090
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.517
(Jimmy Austin, Kory Burnett, Carlo Calabrese, Jonathan Kam, James Lindsey, John Needham)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:00.625
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.984
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.353
5Kailua Canoe Club4:11.562
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:18.781
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.030
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.787
(Maileuliuli Drinen, Nanea Harbottle, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris, Naomi Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.125
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:53.534
4Waikiki Surf Club4:55.023
5Kailua Canoe Club5:03.682
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:27.121
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.457
(Rain Ahlgren, Castle Foti, Kalai' Grounds, Zayn Khan, Carter Tseu, Jack Zinsius)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.615
3New Hope Canoe Club4:35.344
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:35.663
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:36.362
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:39.521
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.250
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:15.950
9Kailua Canoe Club7:48.320
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.507
(Cheyna Ekau, Seanna Glatzel, Alex Kelly, Alana Kincaid, Alexis LaVoie, Danilla Monk)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:12.005
3Waikiki Surf Club5:15.364
4Makaha Canoe Club5:26.453
5Kailua Canoe Club5:28.682
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:58.801
7Koa Kai Canoe Club6:01.330
8Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club6:01.950
DQ (SWL)Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:30.350
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.937
(Rain Ahlgren, Abhi Erukulapati, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Carter Tseu)
2Makaha Canoe Club4:46.705
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.084
4Kailua Canoe Club4:51.283
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.302
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:56.521
7New Hope Canoe Club4:59.380
DQ (DNF)Koa Kai Canoe Club0
DQ (DNF)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.887
(Madison Driscoll, Kawena Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Tabitha Mansell)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:46.705
3Waikiki Surf Club4:57.814
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:04.013
5Kailua Canoe Club5:13.202
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:21.061
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:23.140
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:28.570
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:03.287
(Shay Able, William Cruz, Connor Foti, Luc Lambert, Stryker Scales, John Stark)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.885
3Kailua Canoe Club4:20.564
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:35.433
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:49.492
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:54.681
7Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:57.160
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:11.427
(Jack Bortnowsky, Jordyn Dold, Cole Jones, Laulii Mertyris, Keawe Pedersen, Kat Skorge)
2Healani Canoe Club4:42.945
3New Hope Canoe Club5:00.594
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:15.093
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:19.522
6Waikiki Surf Club5:24.791
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:39.597
(McKenna Conboy, Lia Cornair, Tiare Eastmond, Lo Masaniai, Nicole Olmsted, Madie Terry)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:48.655
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:49.784
4Waikiki Surf Club4:51.053
5Healani Canoe Club4:55.512
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:57.351
7New Hope Canoe Club5:15.690
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:31.380
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.987
(Jimmerson Aliven, Felipe Carvalho, Joe Curamen, Dexter Dai, Noah Paoa-Kannegiesser, Anthony Santa-Iglesia)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:59.905
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.794
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:10.233
5New Hope Canoe Club4:13.202
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:19.311
7Kailua Canoe Club4:26.310
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.007
(Mahealani Botelho, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Kaulu Luuwai, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.755
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.844
4Waikiki Surf Club5:05.033
5Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:28.442
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:37.977
(Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Andreas Gaeta, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:43.895
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:45.054
4Kailua Canoe Club4:01.683
5Healani Canoe Club4:06.652
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.211
7Waikiki Surf Club4:52.830
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.417
(Tia Brown, Lianne Cameron, Kerri Cummins, Vai Sunaoka, Maggie Twigg-Smith, Savannah Wright)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.735
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:40.264
4Kailua Canoe Club5:03.733
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:24.592
6New Hope Canoe Club5:32.311
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.537
(Steve Condon, John Foti, Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Mike Pharaon, Raven Pokini)
2Healani Canoe Club3:45.525
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:53.314
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.633
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:07.642
6New Hope Canoe Club4:57.721
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:29.057
(Hoku Keala, Dillyn Lietzke, Maggie Parks, Kahala Schneider, Lindsey Shank, Samantha Stewart)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:32.865
3Kailua Canoe Club4:54.234
4Makaha Canoe Club5:16.013
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:17.352
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:26.221
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.237
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Aaron Creps, John Foti, Jordan Gomes, Mike Pharaon, Tristan Pokini)
2Healani Canoe Club4:13.035
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.164
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:56.653
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:49.497
(Mahealani Botelho, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Kaulu Luuwai, Anna Mathisen, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:54.155
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:27.514
4Healani Canoe Club9:37.123
5Kailua Canoe Club9:47.622
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club11:04.511
7New Hope Canoe Club11:23.370
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:28.537
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:41.765
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:41.964
4Kailua Canoe Club8:10.633
5Healani Canoe Club8:24.252
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:44.241
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:46.640
8New Hope Canoe Club9:13.360
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:45.457
(Lita Blankenfeld, Paddy Dunn, Patti Dupuis, Mary Fern, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:45.915
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:47.174
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.197
(Dennis Fern, William Mowat, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Mickey Walsh, Jerry Yoshida)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:47.885
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:51.324
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:09.213
5New Hope Canoe Club5:13.152
6Lanikai Canoe Club5:14.171
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:04.607
(Celeste Aoyama, Shelley Fey, Christie Gibson, Linda Krieger, Terry Malterre, Marcia Omura)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:14.355
3Kailua Canoe Club5:28.424
4New Hope Canoe Club5:55.853
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:18.757
(Fred Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.295
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.744
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.833
5New Hope Canoe Club5:50.622
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:44.067
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Jennifer Fisher, Barrie Morgan, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:45.905
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:03.114
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:12.853
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:33.592
6New Hope Canoe Club5:35.361
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:35.770
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:01.847
(Lance Anderson, Bruce Campbell, Rob Cates, Jeff Cummings, Candido Orgeles Jr., Kevin Pilbrow)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.175
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.754
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.017
(Lisa Ah Sing, Polly Ai, Violet Coito, Christine Denton, Carol Jaxon, Norma Santiago)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:00.665
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:04.694
4New Hope Canoe Club5:20.113
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:33.532
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:51.087
(Joe Kanana, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Tagi Paaga Jr., Art Takabayashi, Patrick Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.815
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.944
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.563
5Healani Canoe Club4:40.092
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.927
(Marie Allan, Diana Allen, Tiffany Arapari, Denise Darval-Chang, Rome Stein, Malia Zimmerman)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:46.945
3Waimanalo Canoe Club5:07.144
4New Hope Canoe Club5:07.943
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.757
(Kale Barney, Gio Camuso, Alan Carvalho, Matt Claybaugh, Andrew Cummings, Dano Newbill)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.175
3Kailua Canoe Club4:10.874
4New Hope Canoe Club4:30.813
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.227
(Robin Cooper, Joey Foti, Pauahi Ioane, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Anna Mathisen, Dana Yaross)
2Healani Canoe Club4:28.585
3Kailua Canoe Club4:39.894
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:19.153
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:30.452
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:48.801
7New Hope Canoe Club5:50.060
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger6:20.390
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.247
(Ethan Creps, David Daniels, Nicholas Ho, Manny Kulukulualani, Hayden Ramler, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.325
3Kailua Canoe Club4:00.614
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.233
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:36.702
6New Hope Canoe Club4:49.951
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:36.407
(Kelly Aylward, Kamalani Freitas, Hamasaki Harbottle, April Nakayama)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:40.955
3Healani Canoe Club5:42.594
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:48.153
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:53.722
6Anuenue Canoe Club6:12.771
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger6:24.310
8Waimanalo Canoe Club6:57.940
DQ (FLG)Kailua Canoe Club5:57.180
DQ (INT)Keahiakahoe Canoe Club6:02.030
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:21.697
(Andrew Fessenden, Mahoe Haia, Kea Paiaina, Peter Valenti)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.135
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:33.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.853
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:51.392
6Anuenue Canoe Club5:30.791
DQ (PNL)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:53.560
DQ (INT)Makaha Canoe Club5:42.640
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:55.937
(Galen Chee, Laverne Cummins, Thelma Madali, Allan Moon, Linda Wakatake, Adrian Yunson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:56.175
3Koa Kai Canoe Club5:16.514
4Kailua Canoe Club5:17.463
5Waimanalo Canoe Club5:36.062
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:48.391
DQ (INT)New Hope Canoe Club5:27.710
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.777
(Jason Daley, Lynnette Hazard, Shari Kidani, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Jane McKee)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:25.075
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:35.314
4Waikiki Surf Club4:39.313
5Kailua Canoe Club4:47.782
6New Hope Canoe Club5:05.081
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:07.740
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.357
(Jenn Davis, Cole Drake, Keoki Fraser, Lehua Kay, Tanima Quintano, Carlin Yamashita)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:24.835
3Anuenue Canoe Club4:31.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.763
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:36.362
6Waikiki Surf Club4:36.371
7Healani Canoe Club4:39.250
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:41.140
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:47.550
10Kailua Canoe Club4:56.540
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings