Race Results for Waimanalo Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-ManiniTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:22.207
(Saris Gilbert, Chloe Heahlke, Hanna Hemmings, Georgie Lee, Mahina Mowat, Naomi Sullivan)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:22.945
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:23.654
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:28.903
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:32.582
6New Hope Canoe Club2:33.291
7Kailua Canoe Club2:36.390
8Makaha Canoe Club2:41.520
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:46.990
10Waimanalo Canoe Club2:47.560
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.117
(Gabriel Bradley, Matisse Coudrier, Christoph Gutierrez, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:18.665
3Kailua Canoe Club2:21.144
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:26.003
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:33.472
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:42.021
7New Hope Canoe Club2:47.440
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:58.720
9Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:19.660
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.487
(Zion Aguillard, Elijah Gregory, Mini Horvath, Brooklyn Kauffman, Lawe Kuamo'o, Charles Maguire)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:43.585
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:04.124
4Koa Kai Canoe Club3:06.583
5Waimanalo Canoe Club3:07.942
DQ (OVR)Lanikai Canoe Club2:30.530
DQ (INT)Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:39.860
SCRWaikiki Surf Club0
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.997
(Mikayla Bloom, Bella Carlson, Sierra Davis, Liana Kahikina-Lou, Banyan Little, Seja Paiva)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:19.255
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:24.584
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:25.123
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:26.922
6Waikiki Surf Club2:28.031
7New Hope Canoe Club2:37.850
8Kailua Canoe Club2:39.290
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.277
(Matisse Coudrier, Brody Driscoll, Anthony Klutz, Kai Nunnery, Adam Smith, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:06.515
3New Hope Canoe Club2:07.884
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:10.953
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.742
6Kailua Canoe Club2:21.601
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.550
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.267
(Wailea Daniels, Alexis Heyer, Kala'i Jay, Kaia Lund, Nicole Mench, Celina Rizzo-Murray)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:14.895
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:16.204
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:22.173
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:30.222
6Kailua Canoe Club2:48.521
DQ (OVR)Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:28.620
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:55.157
(Preston Awaya, Oscar Dawrs, Kaimana Fake, Finn Hundertmark, Benjamin O'Connor, Kala'i Watanabe)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:58.645
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:01.854
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:04.713
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:07.872
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.561
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:09.540
8Waikiki Surf Club2:10.170
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:28.860
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:05.830
()
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:14.760
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:15.020
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.750
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:23.740
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:25.720
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:26.020
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.930
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:29.160
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:35.170
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:38.720
UnOKe Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:47.050
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:47.380
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:43.080
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:01.817
(Carly Bargiel, Taylor Doherty, Rachel Geicke, Lindsey Lowe, Becky Needham, Sandra Walter)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.405
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:06.904
4Koa Kai Canoe Club2:10.363
5Kailua Canoe Club2:14.692
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:19.301
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:22.340
8Anuenue Canoe Club2:32.730
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:59.127
(Giovanni Allevato, Kirsten Byers, Monica Ciletti, Danica Engesser, Josep Masalleras, Peter Wesner)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:00.015
3Kailua Canoe Club2:05.134
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:05.493
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:07.292
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:07.571
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:09.450
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:17.130
9Makaha Canoe Club2:24.930
10Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:29.760
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.467
(Richard Arakaki, Andrew Chen, John Croney, Nick de la Mare, Todd Lewis, Chad Thompson)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.485
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:09.944
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.223
5Kailua Canoe Club4:25.162
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:27.221
7Koa Kai Canoe Club4:35.130
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:47.740
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.707
(Nanea Harbottle, Olivia Holmquist, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris, Charlotte Schrader, Naomi Wong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.105
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.294
4Waikiki Surf Club4:58.493
5Kailua Canoe Club5:29.262
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:39.751
7Koa Kai Canoe Club6:09.690
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:22.837
(Preston Awaya, Kaimana Fake, Torin Ferreira, Logan Machado, Kana Palmer, Nicco Ruiz)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.885
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:40.764
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:42.473
5New Hope Canoe Club4:51.392
6Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:02.961
DQ (OVR)Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.590
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.067
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Taylor Inouye, Jenna Jaffe, Tabitha Mansell, Kanoelani Sills)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.905
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:08.264
4Waikiki Surf Club5:16.063
5Makaha Canoe Club5:26.132
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:34.921
7Kailua Canoe Club5:41.750
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:42.560
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.267
(Abhi Erukulapati, Zayn Khan, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Carter Tseu, Jack Zinsius)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:29.545
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:33.054
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.473
5New Hope Canoe Club4:39.342
6Kailua Canoe Club4:39.701
7Makaha Canoe Club4:58.520
8Waimanalo Canoe Club5:15.180
DQ (INT)Koa Kai Canoe Club5:35.140
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:41.937
(Gigi Graves, Ariana Hunt, Mehana Leafchild, Sydney Lezy, Kaiona Orr, Emma Rolland)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.235
3Waikiki Surf Club4:54.064
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:12.783
5Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:24.862
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:27.371
7Kailua Canoe Club5:39.630
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:46.287
(Tahje Beaupre, Jack Bortnowsky, Jack Carlson, Cole Jones, Kawaihoa Loui, Keawe Pedersen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.055
3Kailua Canoe Club4:07.734
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.693
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:27.662
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:33.921
7Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:00.840
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:45.477
(Hoopili Delo, Nick Ekau, La'akea Kaalouahi, Makoa Kekaula-Van Gieson, Aloanu Nahalea, Hala'i Napuelua)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.045
3Healani Canoe Club4:58.674
4Kailua Canoe Club5:03.173
5New Hope Canoe Club5:07.622
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:19.971
7Waikiki Surf Club5:24.570
8Lanikai Canoe Club5:43.730
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:42.517
(McKenna Conboy, Lia Cornair, Kanani Fraticelli, Lo Masaniai, Nicole Olmsted, Madie Terry)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:48.815
3Healani Canoe Club4:49.344
4Kai Oni Canoe Club4:58.053
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:58.172
6Waikiki Surf Club5:01.711
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:02.790
8New Hope Canoe Club5:15.360
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:26.020
DQ (COL)Lanikai Canoe Club5:00.430
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club3:54.327
(Noa De Guair, Kai Fonseca, Chris Graham, Kamu Thain, Nalu Thain, Ben Wiseman)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:56.575
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:59.104
4New Hope Canoe Club4:06.983
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:12.662
6Kailua Canoe Club4:18.431
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club9:00.517
(Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Blair Grant, Hoku Keala, Rachel Kincaid, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:23.205
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:47.894
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:47.293
5Waikiki Surf Club11:25.632
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club11:28.071
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:46.247
(Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Jordan Gomes, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Kailua Canoe Club8:10.715
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:12.674
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:28.383
5Healani Canoe Club8:48.752
6Outrigger Canoe Club9:02.431
7Waikiki Surf Club10:09.570
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:56.067
(Mahealani Botelho, Aulani Hall, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Jessie Krause, Anna Mathisen, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Kailua Canoe Club10:21.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club10:36.904
DQ (INT)Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:43.750
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:19.667
(Jack Cruz, Jordan Gomes, Nicholas Ho, Tristan Pokini, Hayden Ramler, Justin Soares)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:56.535
3Healani Canoe Club9:36.654
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club9:13.637
(Kealohi Bruhn, Jenn Davis, Lauren Gaeta, Ashley Kruse, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Dana Yaross)
2Kailua Canoe Club9:52.525
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club10:14.044
4Outrigger Canoe Club10:30.303
5Makaha Canoe Club11:38.272
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:41.777
(Jimmy Austin, David Beattie, Harrison Deisroth, Patrick Dolan, Nathan Loyola, Bobby Pratt Jr)
2Lanikai Canoe Club7:55.105
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:06.614
4Healani Canoe Club8:14.113
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:25.592
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:13.217
(Mahealani Botelho, Laura Ediger, Aulani Hall, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Anna Mathisen, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:13.985
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:12.244
4Kailua Canoe Club14:17.453
5Healani Canoe Club14:46.622
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club16:08.351
7New Hope Canoe Club16:35.610
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:29.677
(Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:54.845
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:08.274
4Kailua Canoe Club12:23.973
5Healani Canoe Club12:27.702
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:51.121
7Koa Kai Canoe Club12:56.700
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club12:59.140
9New Hope Canoe Club13:45.290
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:09.037
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:17.565
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:18.174
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:23.733
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:35.127
(Dennis Fern, William Mowat, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, James Woessner, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.465
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:50.644
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:52.963
5New Hope Canoe Club5:09.002
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.957
(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Laurie Lawson, Anne Perry)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.725
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:08.644
4Kailua Canoe Club5:22.703
5New Hope Canoe Club5:36.502
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.687
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Murray Hixson Jr, Michael Hunnemann, Stephen Kwock, Wesley Luke, David Pence)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:13.935
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:19.844
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.143
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.862
6New Hope Canoe Club5:21.181
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.127
(Melanie Bailey, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Pauahi Ioane, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kelly Smith)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.555
3Kailua Canoe Club4:42.604
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:03.163
5New Hope Canoe Club5:18.852
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:22.901
7Outrigger Canoe Club5:44.330
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:55.007
(Lance Anderson, Bruce Campbell, Rob Cates, Jeff Cummings, Kamoa Kalama, Kevin Pilbrow)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.605
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.394
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.043
5New Hope Canoe Club4:59.902
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:55.237
(Lisa Ah Sing, Polly Ai, Violet Coito, Christine Denton, Carol Jaxon, Bozo Vierra)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:58.885
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:08.524
4New Hope Canoe Club5:19.653
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:30.052
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.417
(Raven Aipa, Philip Binney, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:55.655
3Kailua Canoe Club4:15.564
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.883
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.032
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:35.747
(Worreen Hamocon, Jennifer Horner, Tracy Kane, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Michelle Small)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club4:56.745
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.814
4New Hope Canoe Club5:05.953
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:57.897
(Jo Chung, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, David Loui, Cy Lung, Kevin Magnuson)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.875
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.614
4New Hope Canoe Club4:33.173
5Healani Canoe Club4:33.422
6Anuenue Canoe Club5:03.461
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.477
(Karin Hansen del Rey, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Malia Kamisugi, Marie Martel, Lindsey Shank, Mary Smolenski)
2Healani Canoe Club4:28.165
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.614
4Kailua Canoe Club4:50.073
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:07.132
6New Hope Canoe Club5:16.531
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:18.070
8Kai Oni Canoe Club5:23.640
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:40.700
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:47.737
(Aaron Creps, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Dano Newbill, Tapa Worthington)
2Kailua Canoe Club3:52.085
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:58.654
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:58.883
5Healani Canoe Club4:05.852
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:27.451
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:41.810
8New Hope Canoe Club4:43.200
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club5:03.097
(Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Dillyn Lietzke, Malia Mizuno, Jasmine Vieira)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:10.555
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:17.304
4Anuenue Canoe Club5:29.313
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:32.992
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:52.461
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:54.050
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:54.580
9Healani Canoe Club5:57.800
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:05.170
DQ (COL)Kailua Canoe Club5:14.590
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:07.137
(Kai Ekau, Ili Peneku, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.025
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.534
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:18.103
5Kailua Canoe Club4:19.902
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:22.621
7Healani Canoe Club4:32.310
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.740
9Waikiki Surf Club4:42.000
10Waimanalo Canoe Club4:57.060
11Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:22.870
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.067
(Kalama Heine, Kristi Lowry, BYRON MARTINEZ, Tammy Morck, Denise Torres, Tommy Waters)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.225
3Kailua Canoe Club4:37.274
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:40.563
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.622
6New Hope Canoe Club4:55.121
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:56.960
DQ (FGT)Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.310
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:02.867
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Dondi Dawson, Celeste Paiaina, Kea Paiaina, Rob Silbanuz, Makaniokealoha Stanley)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:05.255
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:19.534
4Waikiki Surf Club4:29.763
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.672
6New Hope Canoe Club5:02.171
7Kailua Canoe Club5:12.970
DQ (COL)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:59.470
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:02.557
(Vinny Ako, Aukina Hunt, Kaya McTigue, James Morris, Kahala Schneider, Samantha Stewart)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.545
3Healani Canoe Club4:20.324
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:24.993
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:25.242
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:31.191
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.370
8Anuenue Canoe Club4:48.940
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:50.010
10Waikiki Surf Club4:55.750
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings