Race Results for Walter J MacFarlane Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-Manini*TimePoints
UnOHealani Canoe Club1:23.920
()
UnOAnuenue Canoe Club1:24.260
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club1:40.380
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club1:42.300
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club1:42.640
UnOWaikiki Surf Club1:44.020
UnOKailua Canoe Club1:56.580
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:04.100
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:57.917
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Kaha'i Brown, Anuhea Cosner, Sammi Robles, Kamala Rodrigues, Callie Thompson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:02.455
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:02.884
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:13.043
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:15.452
6Kailua Canoe Club2:15.811
7New Hope Canoe Club2:16.940
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:51.407
(Scott Byrne, Kainalu Eversole, Kohala Kamalani, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Luke Nichols, Nikhil Wong)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:58.005
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:58.414
4Kailua Canoe Club1:59.083
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:00.762
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:01.341
7New Hope Canoe Club2:27.830
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.847
(Ohia Botelho, Alana Creps, Hayden Edwards, Kael Edwards, Nick Foti, Sarah Whitten)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:47.555
3Waikiki Surf Club1:55.334
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:55.583
5Kailua Canoe Club1:56.472
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:10.251
7Makaha Canoe Club2:19.830
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:33.317
(Mai Ancheta, Emalia Austin, Jimmy Austin, Hanna Hemmings, Georgie Lee, Mahina Mowat)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:46.605
3Waikiki Surf Club1:49.134
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:56.493
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:01.112
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.321
7New Hope Canoe Club2:10.700
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:45.567
(Tyren Akiyama, Ikaika Carvallo, Xavier Gregory, Gavin Hanoa, Noah Ishida, Sheadon Wexler)
2Outrigger Canoe Club1:46.085
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:50.644
4Lanikai Canoe Club1:55.893
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.872
6Kailua Canoe Club2:06.191
7New Hope Canoe Club2:08.840
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club1:44.447
(Alakai Freitas, Alexis Heyer, Kala'i Jay, Colette Jost, Nicole Mench, Jaden Scott)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:45.335
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:45.724
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:48.133
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:49.892
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:50.981
DQ (DNF)Waimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:43.737
(Ka'alaneo Blaisdell-Higa, Cash Kincaid, Tripp Lee, Jacob Pepper, Kawai Stowell, Kamealoha Wilson)
2Kailua Canoe Club1:44.915
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club1:56.264
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:59.763
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:02.532
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.931
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:03.440
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club1:42.950
()
UnOMakaha Canoe Club1:54.880
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:03.350
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:04.180
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:06.320
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:06.570
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:07.420
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club2:11.080
UnOHealani Canoe Club2:18.070
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:19.200
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:19.300
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club2:22.780
UnOKe Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club2:33.230
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:19.780
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club1:38.687
(Carly Bargiel, Rachel Geicke, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Lindsey Lowe, Sandra Walter, Margaret Worrall)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:39.695
3Koa Kai Canoe Club1:40.314
4Kailua Canoe Club1:41.693
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:50.162
6Kai Oni Canoe Club1:53.081
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:14.890
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club1:48.897
(Laura Bearden, Sam Dean, Kalama Heine, Karel Kadecka, Jenny Neal, Jason Sharsh)
2Lanikai Canoe Club1:51.575
3Kai Oni Canoe Club1:55.834
4Outrigger Canoe Club1:58.773
5Kailua Canoe Club1:59.572
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:00.201
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:01.610
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.617
(Kupono Duncan, Kip Kuhn, Joel Nicolow, Kulani Ryan, Aksel Sloan, Omar Takriti)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:52.085
3Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.754
4Kailua Canoe Club4:06.653
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.672
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:10.481
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:13.360
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.117
(Remy Ah Quin, Jimmy Austin, Sabrina Graves, Alexis LaVoie, Noelle Lezy, Mohailani Peloso)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.055
3Kailua Canoe Club4:31.374
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:47.393
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.332
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:49.221
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Surf Club4:37.990
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Koa Kai Canoe Club3:57.127
(Tama Alo, Kadin Cariaga-Sayegusa, Gabe Edamura, Noa Hui, Toren Rogers, Jason Takimoto)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.085
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:16.474
4Kailua Canoe Club4:18.013
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.022
6Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:41.261
7New Hope Canoe Club5:01.250
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:58.507
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Taylor Inouye, Peaches Kay, Tabitha Mansell, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:59.975
3Waikiki Surf Club4:01.214
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.263
5Kailua Canoe Club4:39.802
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:03.151
7Makaha Canoe Club5:28.610
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:00.527
(Abhi Erukulapati, John Foti, Kalai' Grounds, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Carter Tseu)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:03.665
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:09.894
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.843
5Kailua Canoe Club4:17.902
6New Hope Canoe Club4:29.061
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.230
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.057
(Skye Eversole, Travis Grant, Gigi Graves, Ariana Hunt, Mehana Leafchild, Kaiona Orr)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.925
3Waikiki Surf Club4:45.544
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:47.593
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:53.622
6Kailua Canoe Club4:55.291
7Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:26.180
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:34.747
(Jack Carlson, Wiley Daniel, Cole Jones, Sean Leong, Kawaihoa Loui, Keawe Pedersen)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:35.615
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:54.014
4Kailua Canoe Club3:54.843
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:26.532
6Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:40.731
DQ (DNF)Leeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.727
(Tahje Beaupre, Jack Bortnowsky, Natalie Caldeira, Awatea Colin, Denise Darval-Chang, Christian Millan)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:13.815
3Kailua Canoe Club4:24.924
4Healani Canoe Club4:34.683
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:50.782
6New Hope Canoe Club4:51.871
DQ (OVR)Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:21.160
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:18.467
(Kai'olu DeFries, Hanalei Fujimoto, Rachael Mathers, Julie Matsuo-Chun, Tara Meggett, Cassandra Springer)
2Healani Canoe Club4:19.435
3Kailua Canoe Club4:20.344
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.663
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:32.762
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.831
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:25.900
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:46.947
(Jim Beaton, Raphael Betelli, Christopher Fong, Jared Meers, Keola Richardson, Kaimana Rosso)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:15.255
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.184
4New Hope Canoe Club4:32.063
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:32.952
DQ (DNF)Lanikai Canoe Club0
DQ (DNF)Kai Oni Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:11.267
(Jimmy Austin, Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Kahala Schneider, Samantha Stewart, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:54.225
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:57.294
4Waikiki Surf Club9:42.373
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club9:51.952
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club10:39.841
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:59.927
(John Arapari, Kristin Brown, Max Dieckmann, Gavin Hanoa, Sean Havens, Kulani Ryan)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:00.445
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:14.414
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:16.583
5Healani Canoe Club8:22.782
6Kailua Canoe Club8:34.461
7Waikiki Surf Club10:30.420
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:37.197
(Kylie Bebe, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Rachel Kincaid, Lindsey Shank, Kamealoha Wilson, Amy Woodward)
2Lanikai Canoe Club9:05.685
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:19.254
4Kailua Canoe Club9:57.623
5New Hope Canoe Club11:30.672
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club7:36.377
(Jimmy Austin, Harrison Deisroth, Travis Grant, Aukina Hunt, James Morris, Miles Orr)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:02.215
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:17.844
4Healani Canoe Club8:23.703
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:36.472
6New Hope Canoe Club11:21.711
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:18.017
(Blair Grant, Taraina Kamakawiwo'ole, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Dillyn Lietzke, Kaya McTigue, Malia Mizuno)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:34.775
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club9:16.794
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:18.203
5Kailua Canoe Club9:40.872
6Makaha Canoe Club11:36.101
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club8:08.317
(Ili Peneku, Ikaikaalii Smith, Alfred Van Gieson, Po'okela Van Gieson, Kaihi Wong, Keola Wright)
2Healani Canoe Club8:11.485
3Lanikai Canoe Club8:11.854
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:12.553
5Makaha Canoe Club8:47.562
DQ (FLG)Outrigger Canoe Club8:07.370
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club12:14.327
(Jimmy Austin, Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Rachel Kincaid, Lindsey Shank)
2Lanikai Canoe Club12:49.015
3Healani Canoe Club13:37.414
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:59.843
5Kailua Canoe Club15:37.292
DQ (DNF)Koa Kai Canoe Club0
DQ (FWL)New Hope Canoe Club16:34.110
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:00.757
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club11:39.295
3Healani Canoe Club11:58.524
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club12:32.543
5Kailua Canoe Club12:33.872
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:44.041
7Koa Kai Canoe Club12:46.050
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:21.387
(Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, John Foti, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:28.565
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.214
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:58.613
5Kailua Canoe Club7:08.952
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:27.407
(Jimmy Austin, John Finney, Uli Klinke, Richard Ray, Darryll Wong, Derrick Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:29.585
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:31.334
4Waimanalo Canoe Club4:32.643
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:54.422
6New Hope Canoe Club5:17.691
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:21.107
(Katy Bourne, Kimberley Heyer, Laurie Lawson, Alice Lunt, James Morris, Anne Perry)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.655
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.104
4Kailua Canoe Club4:52.233
5New Hope Canoe Club5:32.242
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:57.977
(Rob Cates, Fred Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.225
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:09.564
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.623
5New Hope Canoe Club4:55.882
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.177
(Melanie Bailey, Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.785
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:34.744
4Kailua Canoe Club4:37.803
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:52.702
6New Hope Canoe Club5:09.781
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:14.180
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.407
(Gio Camuso, Alakai Freitas, Scott Freitas, Gordon Nakachi, Jon Savage, Guy Wilding)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:48.035
3Kailua Canoe Club3:49.134
4Outrigger Canoe Club3:59.853
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:13.262
6New Hope Canoe Club4:32.571
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.487
(Kaili Chun, Travis Grant, Kisi Haine, Genie Kincaid, Alane Koki, Judith Miller)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.615
3Kailua Canoe Club4:48.994
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.993
5New Hope Canoe Club5:32.552
6Anuenue Canoe Club5:47.291
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:53.937
(Raven Aipa, Philip Binney, John Foti, Scott Freitas, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:55.245
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:05.744
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.873
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
0 (OVR)Waimanalo Canoe Club4:59.981
(Rhonda Burk, Yuraina Cavaco, Page Chang, Hinano Rey, Dennis Sallas, DAR Silva)
1Kailua Canoe Club4:05.107
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:06.115
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.264
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:26.413
5New Hope Canoe Club4:26.972
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:48.437
(Jo Chung, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Cy Lung, Kevin Magnuson, Matt Zahn)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:57.275
3Healani Canoe Club3:58.554
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.433
5Kailua Canoe Club4:15.392
6New Hope Canoe Club4:15.831
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:43.870
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.297
(Ayako Ancheta, Miki Anzai, Travis Grant, Siana Hunt, Tina Larson, Renee Osborne)
2Healani Canoe Club4:20.205
3New Hope Canoe Club4:26.724
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:27.553
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.792
6Koa Kai Canoe Club4:38.591
7Kailua Canoe Club4:41.780
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:40.257
(Jimmy Austin, Jonathan Everest, Ikaika Kincaid Jr., Darren Orr, Patrick Shea, Max Solmssen)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:49.605
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:51.064
4Healani Canoe Club3:51.623
5Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.732
6Kailua Canoe Club3:53.201
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:05.030
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Leeward Kai Canoe Club3:52.917
(Daria Kawaauhau, Kanoe Nao, Pu'uwai Robins-Reyes, Alfred Van Gieson)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:23.225
3Healani Canoe Club4:28.324
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:30.303
5Anuenue Canoe Club4:43.602
6Outrigger Canoe Club5:00.981
7Waimanalo Canoe Club5:39.520
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
0 (COL)Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:23.511
(Pio Adams, Kai Ekau, Alfred Van Gieson, Keola Wright)
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.187
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:09.185
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:10.914
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.853
5Healani Canoe Club4:24.662
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.107
(Violet Coito, Denise Darval-Chang, David Ewaliko, Marcia Omura, Andy Stenger, JAY TADA)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:13.125
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:17.434
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:22.993
5Kailua Canoe Club4:26.102
6New Hope Canoe Club4:35.231
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:39.870
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club4:10.907
(Danny De Fries Jr, Moea Defries, Kelii Dimond, Richline Fong, Kelly Gonsalves (Cluney), Jonathan Ing)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:12.185
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.794
4Healani Canoe Club4:14.963
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:33.252
6New Hope Canoe Club4:43.051
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:51.710
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.297
(Jax Claybaugh, Cole Drake, Ashley Kruse, April Nakayama, Tanima Quintano, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:53.095
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:57.714
4Healani Canoe Club4:04.233
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:05.702
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:12.891
7Anuenue Canoe Club4:23.980
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings