Race Results for John D Kaupiko Regatta View:
Event 0: Special Event-Manini*TimePoints
UnOHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club2:06.900
()
UnOHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club2:11.210
UnOHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club2:13.120
UnOHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club2:21.930
UnOHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club2:24.970
UnOHawaiian Kanaktion Canoe Club2:28.760
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:30.777
(Kaha'i Brown, Nina Kjojnegaard, Ka'ele Kuamo'o, Kamala Rodrigues, Maia Stefanov, Callie Thompson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:33.835
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:38.354
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:38.743
5Kailua Canoe Club2:43.032
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:43.511
7New Hope Canoe Club3:02.060
8Kai Oni Canoe Club3:12.970
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:13.490
10Waimanalo Canoe Club3:15.240
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:13.747
(Patrick Burke, Matisse Coudrier, Christoph Gutierrez, Anthony Klutz, KJ Place IV, Nathan Stoutemyer)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:25.265
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:28.744
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:33.303
5Kailua Canoe Club2:33.912
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:37.011
7Waimanalo Canoe Club2:44.730
8New Hope Canoe Club2:52.020
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:30.057
(Shea Chun, Vaihere David-Basug, Helena Mahelona, Kahi'ona Mahelona, Kalapakea Mar, Kai Wong-Wui)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:33.825
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:34.274
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:37.903
5Kailua Canoe Club2:41.072
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:45.761
7Makaha Canoe Club3:01.450
8Waimanalo Canoe Club3:20.910
9Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:31.920
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKe Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:21.987
(Chelsea Awai, Puaiohi DeFries, Joie Kaiu, Ma'aloa Punua, Lehia Tanner, Koi Wong-Wui)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.155
3Kailua Canoe Club2:30.674
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:32.013
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:34.242
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:41.371
7Outrigger Canoe Club2:42.760
8New Hope Canoe Club2:45.570
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:06.820
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:02.667
(Kanalu FAUFATA, Jonah Gora-Aina, NALU HILLEN, Kingston Lee-Caballes, Jonah Sua, Ezekiel Wong)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:10.075
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:16.534
4New Hope Canoe Club2:19.323
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.412
6Kailua Canoe Club2:33.541
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:35.040
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.697
(Lila Badham, Ella Bosworth, Hazel Campbell, Mia Chuckovich, Anolani Leafchild, Makena Orr)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.925
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:32.224
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:32.603
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:37.272
6Kailua Canoe Club2:40.801
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:48.980
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club1:59.377
(Preston Awaya, Logan Bergevin, Oscar Dawrs, Kaimana Fake, Benjamin O'Connor, Kala'i Watanabe)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:03.425
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:06.424
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:06.813
5Kai Oni Canoe Club2:14.572
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:17.811
7Waikiki Surf Club2:24.430
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:35.290
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:42.510
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:02.877
(Tevai Camacho, Kaleikoa Cuban, Keaolamalamaokahikilani Domingo, Le Ľa Luta, Kendall-Rylee Mahiai, Reef Thatcher-Davis)
2Makaha Canoe Club2:36.165
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:38.044
4Kailua Canoe Club2:43.793
5Healani Canoe Club2:49.902
6New Hope Canoe Club2:50.311
7Waimanalo Canoe Club3:03.650
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:07.490
9Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:21.990
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:24.940
11Lanikai Canoe Club3:34.530
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.347
(Natalie Brennan, Kirsten Byers, Monica Ciletti, Michelle Nelson, Bettina Ngweno, Valentina Trejos)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club2:15.535
3Kailua Canoe Club2:16.664
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:16.873
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:19.972
6Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:24.361
7Kai Oni Canoe Club2:31.360
8Anuenue Canoe Club2:40.230
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Waimanalo Canoe Club2:05.647
(Hi'ilani BUSH, Sheena DIAZ, Raul HERNANDEZ, Francis JOHNSON, Puuoneomakapuu JOHNSON, Jeramiah NALEIEHA-KAHAWAI)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:07.125
3Koa Kai Canoe Club2:11.194
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:12.153
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:14.762
6Kailua Canoe Club2:15.601
7Makaha Canoe Club2:24.990
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.560
9Kai Oni Canoe Club2:31.930
10Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:33.300
11Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:39.370
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.257
(Richard Arakaki, Andrew Chen, Nick de la Mare, Todd Lewis, Joseph Schaul, Chad Thompson)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:52.485
3Kailua Canoe Club4:00.304
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.563
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:11.912
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:22.991
7Kai Oni Canoe Club4:28.990
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.737
(Remy Ah Quin, Sabrina Graves, Kaiona Kim-Johnson, Alexis LaVoie, Noelle Lezy, Eva Sandvold)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:37.275
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:53.894
4Waikiki Surf Club4:54.823
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:26.952
DQ (OVR)Kailua Canoe Club5:05.980
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
0Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.510
(Kaito Ancheta, Lucas Chouari, Sage Hunt, Kohala Kamalani, Nicholas Livingston, Max Nakano)
1Kailua Canoe Club4:15.177
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.815
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.754
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:31.143
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:40.382
6New Hope Canoe Club4:42.921
7Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:44.660
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:50.087
(Megan Egbert, Cheyna Ekau, Alana Kincaid, Erika LaVoie, Danilla Monk, Mohailani Peloso)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:50.925
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.314
4Makaha Canoe Club5:04.723
5Waikiki Surf Club5:05.862
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:32.801
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:34.840
8Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:36.960
9Kailua Canoe Club5:49.170
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.957
(Abhi Erukulapati, Zayn Khan, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Carter Tseu, Jack Zinsius)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:10.195
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.724
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:22.103
5Makaha Canoe Club4:33.952
6New Hope Canoe Club4:40.381
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:42.560
DQ (FWL)Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:07.920
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.537
(Gigi Graves, Ariana Hunt, Mehana Leafchild, Kaiona Orr, Taihere Thompson, Malia Winter)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:40.835
3Waikiki Surf Club4:51.314
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:10.703
5Koa Kai Canoe Club5:11.002
6Kailua Canoe Club5:18.321
SCRMakaha Canoe Club0
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:49.987
(Noah Anderson, Abhi Erukulapati, Castle Foti, Connor Foti, Luc Lambert, Spencer Niemann)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:53.655
3Kailua Canoe Club4:06.714
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:36.783
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:41.552
6Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:47.051
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:10.510
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.307
(Kaya Chang, Ari Hakoda, Cole Jones, Kawaihoa Loui, Arwen Schultz, Kai Woessner)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:27.015
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:43.044
4New Hope Canoe Club4:53.223
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger4:58.412
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:00.061
7Waikiki Surf Club5:04.450
8Kailua Canoe Club5:20.920
SCRHealani Canoe Club0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:39.287
(Traci Aquino, Ashley Conner, Sasha Dimond, Kasey Fernandez, Alisa L. Matsunaga, Kamaka'aina Seipp)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:43.255
3Kai Oni Canoe Club4:45.824
4Waikiki Surf Club4:48.353
5Kailua Canoe Club4:49.332
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:50.211
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:57.890
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:00.160
9Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club5:18.070
10New Hope Canoe Club5:21.180
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:46.787
(Jimmerson Aliven, Felipe Carvalho, Bryce Colombel, Dexter Dai, James Grandalen, Noah Paoa-Kannegiesser)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club3:51.025
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:53.084
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:55.853
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:02.132
6New Hope Canoe Club4:03.291
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:55.257
(Kealohi Bruhn, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Amber Kuhlmann, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:29.775
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:56.914
4Waikiki Surf Club10:39.883
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:28.177
(Matt Crowley, Jack Cruz, Alakai Freitas, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:31.665
3Outrigger Canoe Club7:42.644
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club7:54.833
5Healani Canoe Club7:56.012
6Kailua Canoe Club8:07.291
DQ (FLG)Waikiki Surf Club0:00.000
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:47.187
(Monica Esquivel, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Jessie Krause, Ingrid Seiple, Sarah Sur, Dana Yaross)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:53.965
3Outrigger Canoe Club9:14.254
4Kailua Canoe Club9:47.733
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:53.497
(Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Andreas Gaeta, Jordan Gomes, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:02.305
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:39.024
4Healani Canoe Club9:33.643
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:57.937
(Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Kodeelyn Himuro, Kaya McTigue, Kahala Schneider, Samantha Stewart)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:58.325
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:51.244
4Kailua Canoe Club10:07.393
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:57.707
(Andreas Gaeta, Jordan Gomes, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Tristan Pokini, Justin Soares)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:11.325
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:43.694
4Healani Canoe Club8:59.023
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:24.887
(Tia Brown, Lianne Cameron, Nohealani Frizzell, Claire Ing, Maggie Twigg-Smith, Savannah Wright)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:33.175
3Lanikai Canoe Club13:38.314
4Kailua Canoe Club14:15.623
5Healani Canoe Club14:18.052
6Koa Kai Canoe Club14:47.801
7New Hope Canoe Club16:10.870
8Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club16:57.930
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:20.667
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:48.545
3Outrigger Canoe Club12:11.484
4Healani Canoe Club12:13.853
5Kailua Canoe Club12:20.582
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:33.861
7Koa Kai Canoe Club12:55.800
8New Hope Canoe Club14:13.210
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:19.937
(Lita Blankenfeld, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter, Ann Yuen)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:24.775
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:27.454
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:37.463
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.597
(William Mowat, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jeff Sutter, Mickey Walsh, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:44.965
3Waimanalo Canoe Club5:01.134
4New Hope Canoe Club5:26.643
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:27.452
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:05.437
(Celeste Aoyama, Shelley Fey, Christie Gibson, Linda Krieger, Terry Malterre, Marcia Omura)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:13.985
3Outrigger Canoe Club5:29.084
4Kailua Canoe Club5:34.423
5New Hope Canoe Club5:48.282
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:10.067
(Fred Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:18.825
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.564
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:48.223
5New Hope Canoe Club5:21.252
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.457
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Cindi Chess, Jennifer Fisher, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:53.445
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:00.464
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:06.223
5New Hope Canoe Club5:17.002
6Kai Oni Canoe Club5:31.861
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:03.707
(Lance Anderson, Bruce Campbell, Jeff Cummings, Pat Erwin, Candido Orgeles Jr., Kevin Pilbrow)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.675
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:16.114
4Healani Canoe Club4:29.093
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:33.052
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.891
7New Hope Canoe Club4:53.340
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:58.257
(Lisa Ah Sing, Violet Coito, Kitty Daniel, Christine Denton, Carol Jaxon, Bozo Vierra)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:07.165
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.954
4New Hope Canoe Club5:33.123
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:55.322
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:01.357
(Raven Aipa, Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:12.855
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:21.794
4Kailua Canoe Club4:24.043
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:42.507
(Jennifer Horner, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Nicole Mahoe, Buffy Viernes)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.615
3Waimanalo Canoe Club5:08.144
4New Hope Canoe Club5:20.773
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:43.497
(Kale Barney, Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora, Guy Wilding)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:49.105
3Kailua Canoe Club3:56.314
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.393
5New Hope Canoe Club4:28.832
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:24.987
(Liz Bills, Robin Cooper, Jenn Davis, Joey Foti, Lehua Kay, Alexia Lopez-Savage)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:25.385
3Healani Canoe Club4:25.754
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:15.473
5New Hope Canoe Club5:23.392
6Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:41.541
7Kai Oni Canoe Club5:52.640
DQ (COL)Koa Kai Canoe Club5:49.040
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:41.247
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Ethan Creps, Nicholas Ho, Mike Pharaon, Tapa Worthington)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:44.835
3Healani Canoe Club3:49.854
4Kailua Canoe Club3:55.043
5Kai Oni Canoe Club4:12.652
6New Hope Canoe Club4:18.821
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:26.910
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:01.197
(Kehau Ching, MALLORY HAMER, Tarita Keohokalole-Look, Ilima Kim)
2Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.155
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:14.574
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:25.273
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:27.192
6Healani Canoe Club5:31.901
7Kailua Canoe Club5:37.110
8Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:58.430
9Waimanalo Canoe Club6:08.270
SCRHui Nalu Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:02.127
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Vince Kahalepauole-Bizik, Kamu Lau)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:08.255
3Healani Canoe Club4:14.394
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:15.113
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:20.532
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:28.811
7Kailua Canoe Club4:31.620
8Waikiki Surf Club4:39.650
9Anuenue Canoe Club5:21.290
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:17.677
(Darryl Ah Mau, Emilia Cazin, Denise Darval-Chang, Jane McKee, Timothy Twigg-Smith, Boyd Yap)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.225
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.114
4Koa Kai Canoe Club4:45.483
5New Hope Canoe Club4:48.132
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:04.617
(Dondi Dawson, Kai Evangelista, Celeste Paiaina, Kea Paiaina, Che Sabol, Shannon Van Gieson)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:19.635
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:20.474
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:23.483
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.382
6Waikiki Surf Club4:30.821
7Lanikai Canoe Club4:38.570
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:52.470
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:08.577
(Fatso Au-Raycher, Jarvas Caballes, Mana Garcia, Seth Holck, Zoey Kalahiki, Whitney Peapealalo)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:10.385
3Healani Canoe Club4:15.764
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:16.293
5Outrigger Canoe Club4:19.332
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:24.941
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:27.510
8Lanikai Canoe Club4:28.780
9Waikiki Surf Club4:31.740
10Kailua Canoe Club4:45.960
11Kai Oni Canoe Club4:46.690
12Anuenue Canoe Club4:58.690
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings