Race Results for OHCRA Championships View:
Event 0: Special Event-Manini*TimePoints
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:49.190
()
UnOLanikai Canoe Club2:56.320
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:59.670
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:04.880
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:16.280
UnOKe Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:18.080
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:22.280
UnOKoa Kai Canoe Club3:28.260
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club3:54.090
Event 1: Girls 12 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:25.917
(Kaha'i Brown, Anuhea Cosner, Nina Kjojnegaard, Ka'ele Kuamo'o, Maia Stefanov, Callie Thompson)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:31.695
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:32.414
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:37.653
5Outrigger Canoe Club2:38.552
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:45.601
7New Hope Canoe Club2:47.440
8Kai Oni Canoe Club2:52.230
9Lanikai Canoe Club2:56.610
10Makaha Canoe Club3:16.740
Event 2: Boys 12 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:18.087
(Riley CHING-PICKETT, Brock FAUFATA, Jeremiah GORA-AINA, NALU HILLEN, KANA HILLEN, Ody PAKELE-KALIMA)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:19.015
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:23.634
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:24.423
5Kailua Canoe Club2:24.902
6Waimanalo Canoe Club2:47.601
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:48.040
SCRNew Hope Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club2:26.207
(Shea Chun, Vaihere David-Basug, Helena Mahelona, Kahi'ona Mahelona, Kalapakea Mar, Kai Wong-Wui)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:27.375
3Lanikai Canoe Club2:32.264
4Kailua Canoe Club2:35.283
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:45.932
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:58.401
7Koa Kai Canoe Club2:58.770
8Makaha Canoe Club3:05.990
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger3:09.230
10Waimanalo Canoe Club3:14.920
11Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club3:25.820
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 13 & underTimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:28.727
(Momo Allison, Mikayla Bloom, Bella Carlson, Sierra Davis, Liana Kahikina-Lou, Seja Paiva)
2Waikiki Surf Club2:32.355
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:38.144
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:40.853
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:41.232
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:51.721
7New Hope Canoe Club2:53.230
8Kailua Canoe Club3:00.160
Event 5: Boys 13 & underTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:02.047
(Kanalu FAUFATA, Jonah Gora-Aina, NALU HILLEN, Kingston Lee-Caballes, Jonah Sua, Ezekiel Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:14.935
3New Hope Canoe Club2:15.284
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.953
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:29.702
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:31.981
7Kailua Canoe Club2:33.070
Event 6: Girls 14 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club2:21.117
(Lila Badham, Hazel Campbell, Mia Chuckovich, Anolani Leafchild, Ameliablu Maii, Makena Orr)
2Lanikai Canoe Club2:31.125
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:31.544
4Waimanalo Canoe Club2:32.023
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:32.902
6Waikiki Surf Club2:35.251
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:37.920
8Kailua Canoe Club2:59.170
Event 7: Boys 14 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club2:01.697
(Preston Awaya, Oscar Dawrs, Kaimana Fake, Benjamin O'Connor, Nakoa Palmer, Kala'i Watanabe)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:04.475
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:07.564
4Kai Oni Canoe Club2:13.273
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:13.652
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.531
7Waikiki Surf Club2:32.930
8Lanikai Canoe Club2:33.910
9Waimanalo Canoe Club2:54.280
Event 8: Open Keiki*TimePoints
UnOWaikiki Surf Club2:18.280
()
UnOHui Nalu Canoe Club2:29.250
UnONew Hope Canoe Club2:33.640
UnOEwa Pu'uloa Outrigger2:36.850
UnOLeeward Kai Canoe Club2:38.790
UnOKai Oni Canoe Club2:40.590
UnOLanikai Canoe Club3:06.360
UnOWaimanalo Canoe Club3:13.060
UnOKeahiakahoe Canoe Club3:45.240
UnOHealani Canoe Club4:30.000
UnOMakaha Canoe Club2:15.880
UnOOutrigger Canoe Club2:23.780
UnOKailua Canoe Club2:52.630
UnOKailua Canoe Club3:44.990
SCRKoa Kai Canoe Club0
SCRKe Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.097
(Natalie Brennan, Monica Ciletti, Michelle Nelson, Bettina Ngweno, Hayley Pena, Valentina Trejos)
2Outrigger Canoe Club2:12.715
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:17.694
4Kailua Canoe Club2:19.933
5Koa Kai Canoe Club2:20.352
6Kai Oni Canoe Club2:23.931
7Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:39.130
8Anuenue Canoe Club2:54.900
9Makaha Canoe Club3:17.210
Event 10: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:04.357
(Sayumi Inui, Karel Kadecka, Rudy Kealohi, Omar Martinez, Jenny Neal, Rose Zhang)
2Waimanalo Canoe Club2:06.655
3Kailua Canoe Club2:06.894
4Lanikai Canoe Club2:11.033
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:11.602
6Koa Kai Canoe Club2:12.031
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:20.760
8Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:22.960
9Outrigger Canoe Club2:23.570
10Kai Oni Canoe Club2:23.970
11Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:35.950
DQ (PN2)Makaha Canoe Club2:36.970
Event 11: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.557
(Kory Burnett, Carlo Calabrese, Jonathan Kam, James Lindsey, Devin Minardi, John Needham)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.735
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:56.424
4Kailua Canoe Club4:00.313
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:10.932
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:33.061
Event 12: Girls 15 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:35.597
(Lilinoe Blair, Nanea Harbottle, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris, Charlotte Schrader)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:39.985
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.104
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.903
5Kailua Canoe Club4:59.972
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:18.591
Event 13: Boys 15 & underTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:06.447
(Preston Awaya, Torin Ferreira, Logan Machado, Kana Palmer, Nicco Ruiz, Rylan Shriver)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.195
3Koa Kai Canoe Club4:27.564
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:29.883
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:34.432
6New Hope Canoe Club4:35.571
7Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:56.850
8Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.990
Event 14: Girls 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:31.417
(Taylor Inouye, Jenna Jaffe, Peaches Kay, Tabitha Mansell, Alohilani Morris, Kanoelani Sills)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:42.045
3Waikiki Surf Club4:43.464
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.433
5Makaha Canoe Club4:50.652
6Waimanalo Canoe Club5:11.701
7Koa Kai Canoe Club5:12.330
8Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club5:18.070
9Kailua Canoe Club5:27.850
Event 15: Boys 16 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:52.617
(Abhi Erukulapati, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Kepler Pharaon, Quinton Pierce, Carter Tseu)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club3:59.365
3Kailua Canoe Club4:05.554
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:15.833
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.492
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:24.061
7New Hope Canoe Club4:32.400
Event 16: Girls 18 & underTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:45.607
(Skye Eversole, Gigi Graves, Ariana Hunt, Mehana Leafchild, Kaiona Orr, Taihere Thompson)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:48.515
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.794
4Kailua Canoe Club5:08.743
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:37.722
6Koa Kai Canoe Club5:48.111
Event 17: Boys 18 & underTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:46.177
(Shay Able, William Cruz, Abhi Erukulapati, Connor Foti, Luc Lambert, Spencer Niemann)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:46.495
3Kailua Canoe Club4:05.484
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:21.603
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:40.412
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:40.771
7Ke Ola O Ke Kai Canoe Club4:41.040
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.107
(Noah Anderson, Maileuliuli Drinen, Madison Driscoll, Tristan Rizzo-Murray, John Stark, Taylor Tagal)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:37.905
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:38.544
4New Hope Canoe Club4:47.333
5Waimanalo Canoe Club4:50.522
6Waikiki Surf Club4:51.171
7Healani Canoe Club4:52.960
8Kailua Canoe Club4:55.640
9Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:06.390
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:27.997
(Claudine Caluori, McKenna Conboy, Lia Cornair, Lo Masaniai, Nicole Olmsted, Madie Terry)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club4:32.785
3Healani Canoe Club4:35.644
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:40.543
5Waikiki Surf Club4:41.142
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:42.991
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:48.780
8New Hope Canoe Club5:15.530
DQ (COL)Lanikai Canoe Club4:39.410
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:44.127
(Jimmerson Aliven, Felipe Carvalho, James Grandalen, Noah Paoa-Kannegiesser, Lorgan Pau-Tusi, Anthony Santa-Iglesia)
2Koa Kai Canoe Club3:45.615
3Outrigger Canoe Club3:48.634
4Lanikai Canoe Club3:54.953
5New Hope Canoe Club4:01.632
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:03.101
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 21: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club8:41.297
(Anella Borges, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Rachel Kincaid, Kahala Schneider, Samantha Stewart, Jasmine Vieira)
2Lanikai Canoe Club8:46.085
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:42.824
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club10:21.243
5Waikiki Surf Club10:51.322
6Koa Kai Canoe Club11:31.061
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:33.467
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Aaron Norris, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:38.275
3Healani Canoe Club7:45.594
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club7:54.943
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:00.432
6Kailua Canoe Club8:19.631
Event 23: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:43.707
(Liz Bills, Monica Esquivel, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Sarah Sur, Dana Yaross, Laura Young)
2Outrigger Canoe Club8:44.065
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:59.104
4Kailua Canoe Club9:45.493
5New Hope Canoe Club11:19.382
Event 24: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:49.887
(Aaron Creps, Ethan Creps, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Aaron Norris, Raven Pokini)
2Outrigger Canoe Club7:59.575
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:18.724
4Healani Canoe Club8:58.553
5Waikiki Surf Club9:59.512
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 25: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club8:51.687
(Kamalani Freitas, Lauren Gaeta, Jessie Krause, Kaulu Luuwai, Dana Yaross, Laura Young)
2Outrigger Canoe Club9:19.085
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club9:39.564
4Kailua Canoe Club9:43.263
5Waikiki Surf Club10:50.732
6Koa Kai Canoe Club11:15.891
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:36.737
(Ethan Creps, Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Nick Whitcomb)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club7:43.095
3Outrigger Canoe Club8:28.234
4Healani Canoe Club9:04.373
SCRLeeward Kai Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club13:15.787
(Mahealani Botelho, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Chelsea Kahalepauole-Bizik, Anna Mathisen, Carolyn Seto-Mook)
2Outrigger Canoe Club13:33.755
3Kailua Canoe Club13:48.054
4Healani Canoe Club14:11.213
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club14:22.662
6Koa Kai Canoe Club16:02.341
7New Hope Canoe Club16:52.010
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club11:23.517
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:41.545
3Outrigger Canoe Club11:46.134
4Healani Canoe Club12:03.373
5Kailua Canoe Club12:25.112
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club12:47.371
7Koa Kai Canoe Club13:09.150
8New Hope Canoe Club13:38.320
SCRHonolulu Pearl Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club5:10.607
(Lita Blankenfeld, Paddy Dunn, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)
2Kailua Canoe Club5:14.355
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:22.374
4Lanikai Canoe Club5:33.663
Event 30: Men Master (70)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:25.007
(Dennis Fern, William Mowat, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Jeff Sutter, Jerry Yoshida)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.605
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:33.024
4Anuenue Canoe Club4:52.213
5New Hope Canoe Club4:55.822
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Masters (65)TimePoints
1Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.637
(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Laurie Lawson, Anne Perry)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:50.085
3Lanikai Canoe Club5:03.764
4New Hope Canoe Club5:21.743
5Kailua Canoe Club5:26.312
Event 32: Men Masters (65)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:05.957
(Bruce Blankenfeld, Murray Hixson Jr, Michael Hunnemann, Stephen Kwock, Wesley Luke, David Pence)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:07.015
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.434
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:33.643
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:43.482
Event 33: Woman Masters (60)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.547
(Lisa Barney, Susan Butterbaugh, Jennifer Fisher, Barrie Morgan, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kelly Smith)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:41.385
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:45.144
4New Hope Canoe Club5:06.673
5Kai Oni Canoe Club5:28.982
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 34: Men Masters (60)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:50.957
(Lance Anderson, Bruce Campbell, Rob Cates, Jeff Cummings, Kamoa Kalama, Kevin Pilbrow)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.205
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.714
4Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.193
5New Hope Canoe Club4:37.002
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.011
SCRAnuenue Canoe Club0
Event 35: Women Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:39.897
(Lisa Ah Sing, Polly Ai, Kitty Daniel, Christine Denton, Carol Jaxon, Norma Santiago)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:45.265
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:54.234
4New Hope Canoe Club5:01.053
5Anuenue Canoe Club5:21.962
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (55)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.747
(Raven Aipa, Philip Binney, Thomas Cavaco, John Foti, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:06.575
3Outrigger Canoe Club4:10.854
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:20.563
5Healani Canoe Club4:30.512
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:26.137
(Worreen Hamocon, Jennifer Horner, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Debbie Solis, Buffy Viernes)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:41.565
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:46.194
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:51.543
5New Hope Canoe Club5:09.772
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 38: Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:47.487
(Kale Barney, Alan Carvalho, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Skozilla Pecora, Paul Spriggs)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:02.905
3Kailua Canoe Club4:11.084
4New Hope Canoe Club4:16.373
SCRKeahiakahoe Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Healani Canoe Club4:18.637
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Celeste Paiaina, Allison Sokei)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:23.895
3Kailua Canoe Club4:25.564
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.783
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:57.232
6New Hope Canoe Club5:05.001
7Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:33.960
8Kai Oni Canoe Club5:38.210
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hui Nalu Canoe Club3:42.677
(John Arapari, Jeff Iwashita, Nalu Kukea, Zachary Loo, Al Soo, Kamalu Souza)
2Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.205
3Healani Canoe Club3:56.054
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:04.253
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:04.612
6Kai Oni Canoe Club4:18.781
7New Hope Canoe Club4:46.540
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club5:04.217
(Kelly Aylward, Hamasaki Harbottle, Napua Lum, Elise Martin)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:16.685
3Anuenue Canoe Club5:22.474
4Healani Canoe Club5:31.433
5Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger5:39.452
6Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:46.171
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:51.850
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club6:21.410
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKai Oni Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club3:58.587
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kalei Kahookele, Kamu Lau)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:03.035
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:03.914
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:07.983
5Healani Canoe Club4:10.682
6Kailua Canoe Club4:21.791
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:34.620
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.510
9Waikiki Surf Club4:48.430
10Kai Oni Canoe Club4:53.840
SCRWaimanalo Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:05.157
(Akiko Chang, Deedee Kila, Brian Ku, Tagi Paaga Jr., Leona Porter, Patrick Wong)
2Lanikai Canoe Club4:17.515
3Kailua Canoe Club4:29.914
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:32.183
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:40.772
6New Hope Canoe Club4:51.211
7Waimanalo Canoe Club4:57.950
8Outrigger Canoe Club5:12.580
SCRHui Lanakila Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:56.037
(Nicholas Ho, Amber Kuhlmann, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Mike Pharaon, Ingrid Seiple, Tapa Worthington)
2Healani Canoe Club4:04.905
3Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:08.744
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:10.923
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:13.692
6Waikiki Surf Club4:25.501
7Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:27.500
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:37.560
9New Hope Canoe Club5:05.790
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:07.167
(Jarvas Caballes, Mana Garcia, Seth Holck, Whitney Peapealalo, Joanna Resurrection)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:08.575
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:09.574
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:18.563
5Koa Kai Canoe Club4:20.242
6Healani Canoe Club4:20.961
7Waikiki Surf Club4:22.500
8Waimanalo Canoe Club4:25.980
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:30.910
10Anuenue Canoe Club4:42.530
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
SCRKailua Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings