Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:58.160
()
UnOKaneohe2:32.340
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.160
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:39.167
(Lori Elwood, Chico Kualapai, Pali Palakiko, Petra Patton, Carmen Pilien, Steve Silva)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.235
3Kai Poha4:54.654
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:18.693
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:22.547
(Mapu Auwae, Sis Cornelison, Terrie Kaleohano, Peppy Martin, MARY LYNN SHIELDS, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:39.175
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.257
(Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Richard Nunes, Eric Soo)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:41.885
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.197
(Luana Baker, Joan Bennet, Lyn Dubbs, Ruth Giffard, JoJo Rasmussen, Gail Slike)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:40.295
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:05.144
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:24.447
(James Burton, Dirk Neal, Bert Sing, Bobby Sing, Kim Vanderlinden, Christopher Zarko)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.025
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.014
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.033
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.812
6Kalihi Kai4:51.141
SCRLokahi0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:28.277
(Brenda Bunting, Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Lyndy Gasior, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson)
2Kai Poha5:30.665
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:18.774
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.927
(Bruce DeSoto, Robert Mandich, Richard Nunes, Bob O`Neill, Larry Sakamoto, Mike Watson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.865
3Lokahi4:46.904
4Kalihi Kai5:01.243
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:13.212
6Kai Poha5:48.611
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.217
(Dhevyn Kaauwai, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Sana Magno, XAILEY ROBINSON, Tamara Sunia)
2Lokahi3:01.515
3Manu O Ke Kai3:07.854
4Kaneohe3:17.453
5Kalihi Kai3:25.052
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:27.771
7Lāhui O Koolauloa3:41.690
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:40.327
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Nico Esguerra, Tavita Fuga, Douglas Maea, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.455
3Lāhui O Koolauloa3:02.634
4Lokahi3:10.273
5Kaneohe3:29.622
6Kalihi Kai3:41.691
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.977
(mariah holtzlider, Kiare Ibarra, Dhevyn Kaauwai, Dyllen Kaauwai, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Mylee Young)
2Kaneohe2:52.105
3Manu O Ke Kai2:53.854
4Pukana O Ke Kai3:20.703
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:22.292
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:12.107
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Kamalei Hill, Kea Lerner, Alec Pao, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.955
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:33.554
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:37.273
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:02.952
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Lokahi2:28.947
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Caitlin Chong, Noelani Hopfe, Welina Kaleikini, Lucy Shanefield, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:29.505
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.234
4Manu O Ke Kai2:35.023
SCRKaneohe0
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:19.447
(John Hopeau, Michael Lozada-Longog, Rexton Robinson, Lord Solomon, Samu Suifili, Spencer Yadao)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:23.215
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:30.614
4Lokahi2:31.013
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:35.992
6Manu O Ke Kai6:38.581
SCRKaneohe0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:48.117
(Leziah Guzman, Myah Ironmoccasin, Kekoa Ramirez, Leimoana Renaud-Wilkins, Tini Tafuna, Xenia Tafuna)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:50.115
3 (BHV)Manu O Ke Kai3:07.424
4Kaneohe3:17.833
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:32.462
6Kalihi Kai3:32.851
7Lokahi3:33.210
UnOManu O Ke Kai5:14.250
UnOHaleʻiwa Outrigger5:15.610
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.327
(Racquel Araki, Alysha Freitas, Meg Reppart, Nathaniel Souza, Sean Souza, Ty Souza)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:14.265
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:15.254
4Lokahi2:23.363
5Team Olelo2:26.572
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:28.531
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:30.820
8Lāhui O Koolauloa2:36.560
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:42.680
10I Mua6:05.630
11Pukana O Ke Kai6:46.520
DQ (PNL)Waikiki Yacht Club2:13.770
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:27.737
(Chadia Chambers Samadi, Annie Courville, Courtney Khan, Jacqueline Leinau, Susan Richardson, Kelsie Rogers)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:35.545
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:44.704
5I Mua5:06.823
DQ (FWL)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
DQ (INT)Kamaha'o Canoe Club0
DQ (PNL)Waikiki Yacht Club2:43.610
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:33.217
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, James Flynn, Noah Grodzin, Roel Meneses)
2Waikiki Beach Boys5:05.235
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:38.427
(Nawai Afong, Adrian Akau, Torre Campos, Ana Cueto, Lola Raspotnik, Kyara Young)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:41.765
3Manu O Ke Kai5:52.874
4Lāhui O Koolauloa6:08.313
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.417
(Owen Ching, Ari Dimagiba, Axel Hufen, Aaron Ito, Travis Ouchi, La'au Peloso)
2Lokahi4:37.205
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.044
4Manu O Ke Kai4:41.273
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:41.822
6Lāhui O Koolauloa5:07.821
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.150
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.097
(Ana Cueto, Daisey Kaauwai, Faith Manlapit, Tes Mauai, Tawny Pakele, Brystie Raspotnik)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:20.965
3Kamehameha5:22.264
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:34.717
(Tai Driscoll, Kapena Gormley, Talan Kochi, Reese Meneses, Rayce Pactol, Luke Zaborski)
2Kaneohe4:45.675
3Lokahi4:46.054
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
UnOLokahi5:37.750
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha5:05.297
(Kira Chin, Kailey Kiyuna, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Celina Taramasco, Lauren Toda)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:11.185
3Lokahi5:20.984
DQ (FLG)Pukana O Ke Kai5:43.300
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:05.877
(Joseph Akeo, Tyler Converse, Caleb Ledesma, Kalā Melim, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:14.355
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:27.314
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:27.693
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.762
UnOLokahi0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:41.647
(Caleb Ledesma, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Gerricka Pang, Lexy Saena, Erin Tanaka)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:44.905
3Pukana O Ke Kai5:01.054
4Kaneohe5:03.003
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:05.672
6Lāhui O Koolauloa5:08.021
7Kumulokahi-Elks5:12.090
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:21.550
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:04.207
(Joy Arizumi, Kimberly Barta, Heather Girdley, Leela Goldstein, Lori Hagenauer, Anne Shigeta Koch)
2Windward Kai5:14.095
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:24.634
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.307
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Kai Poha5:13.175
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:52.547
(Makana Clarke, Gina LeTourneur, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, Jenny Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.605
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:29.414
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:31.233
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:45.937
(John Ka'aialii, Lori Lopes, Kini Neal, Dirk Neal, Bert Sing, Sarah Tajima-Ueki)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:48.865
3Team Olelo4:54.664
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:59.543
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.302
6Windward Kai5:16.751
DQ (FWL)Waikiki Yacht Club0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.197
(Jason Bellefeuille, Mana Kamakele, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Joe Momoa, Roy Silva)
2Kamehameha4:27.335
3I Mua4:30.584
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:37.743
5Team Olelo4:38.502
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.391
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:40.490
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:42.420
9Windward Kai4:50.060
DQ (FWL)Manu O Ke Kai4:03.830
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:53.617
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Stef Escalante, Togtokh Ganzorig, Amanda Herbert, Kanae Hirai)
2Kaneohe5:10.345
3Kai Poha5:20.354
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:34.703
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:39.812
DQ (OVR)Manu O Ke Kai5:05.210
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Kumulokahi-Elks4:29.917
(David Buerge, Randy Ducosin, Paul Lee, Brendon McGill, Tyler McMahon, Frank Prestwood)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:45.665
SCRKaneohe0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:55.767
(Makana Clarke, Gina LeTourneur, Folly Murdock, Mahina Rapu Caicedo, Jill Ann Steinke, Tani Waye)
3Lokahi9:58.465
3Manu O Ke Kai10:18.844
4Team Olelo11:35.383
DQ (INT)Kaneohe11:22.530
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:21.397
(Sam Fisher 3rd, David Fuga, George Smith 4th, Solomon Souki, Ben Wilkinson, Kevin Wilson)
DQ (FLG)Waikiki Beach Boys8:41.400
DQ (FLG)Lokahi8:58.080
UnOLokahi9:11.870
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai10:03.947
(Megan Abubo, Erica Adamczyk, Jenna Kiejko, Molly O Keefe, Jacquelyn Reed, Bree Thuston)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger10:29.455
3Lokahi10:35.954
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:15.143
5Windward Kai11:22.392
6I Mua11:50.411
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:51.947
(Glenn Carter, Steve Gerwig, Joe Giovannini, Swenson Ikertang, Sean Quigley, Nikolai Turetsky)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:17.055
3Lokahi9:17.284
4I Mua9:19.103
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:38.377
(Varina Amantiad, Catharine Griffin, Jen Ignacio, Gordean Kaluahine, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:39.915
3I Mua16:10.014
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club17:48.913
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:24.867
(Cito Bortolai, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Solomon Souki, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:51.535
3I Mua13:22.654
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:33.577
(Cherie Brown, Deidre M. Erickson, Mahina Rapu Caicedo, Michele Rego, Jill Ann Steinke, Tani Waye)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:42.305
3Lokahi4:46.074
4Kai Poha5:15.263
5Windward Kai5:15.782
DQ (PNE)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.090
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:03.447
(Ama Amantiad, Steve Canon, David Fuga, Richard Kamikawa, George Smith 4th, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:17.895
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:27.934
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:28.223
5Lokahi4:28.862
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:10.597
(Catharine Griffin, Jenna Kiejko, Molly O Keefe, Jacquelyn Reed)
2I Mua5:16.835
3Kai Poha5:23.014
4Kaneohe5:25.783
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:40.782
6Lokahi5:44.811
7Windward Kai5:50.850
8Waikiki Beach Boys5:58.710
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:00.340
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club6:11.770
11Team Olelo6:14.730
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:14.967
(Cito Bortolai, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Doug Osborn)
2Kaneohe4:16.505
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:29.584
4I Mua4:30.163
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.582
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.691
7Lokahi4:47.880
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:08.140
9Waikiki Beach Boys5:21.050
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:21.670
DQ (SWL)Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:38.550
DQ (SWL)Team Olelo4:38.810
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
0I Mua5:16.850
(Patricia Brandes, Melanie Kennedy, Lauren McWilliams, Randal Motooka, David Nichols, Tom Sing)
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.777
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:36.065
3Manu O Ke Kai4:42.454
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.083
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.282
6Lokahi4:53.211
7Windward Kai4:54.480
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lokahi4:05.227
(Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Amanda Herbert, Kuniaki Hirai, Eli Nakahara, Rufus Willett)
2Kaneohe4:20.915
3Manu O Ke Kai4:26.804
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:32.193
5I Mua4:32.802
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:33.861
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:38.170
8Kai Poha4:42.420
9Windward Kai4:48.100
10Team Olelo4:49.240
11Kumulokahi-Elks4:49.270
12Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:50.390
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:54.110
14Kalihi Kai4:57.380
15Waikiki Beach Boys5:01.310
16Pukana O Ke Kai5:15.480
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings