Race Results for Kalihi Kai Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:20.197
()
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:36.395
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:50.194
UnOLokahi3:37.263
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.247
(Joan Bennet, Shari Clark, Brian Goldstein, Mark Hines, Shari Nakaoka, Tai Okamura Jr.)
2Kalihi Kai4:45.245
3Kai Poha4:47.294
4Windward Kai4:52.193
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.982
6Manu O Ke Kai4:59.041
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.387
(Mapu Auwae, Sis Cornelison, Terrie Kaleohano, Peppy Martin, MARY LYNN SHIELDS, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:05.975
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.987
(Manny DeSoto, Ronald DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Richard Nunes, Eric Soo)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:18.365
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:06.827
(Luana Baker, Joan Bennet, Annie Ching, Ruth Giffard, Shari Nakaoka, Gail Slike)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:24.855
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:49.324
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.457
(Al Cambra, Nolan Keaulii, Tim Mauchly, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Eric Soo)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:12.075
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:18.324
4Kamehameha4:18.563
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.062
6Kalihi Kai4:42.971
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:10.267
(Mary Hanson, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Pua Ruane, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:10.505
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:32.454
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.717
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Colin Galang, Jack Laufer, Shaka Madali, Vernon Ramos)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.115
3Lokahi4:44.314
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:08.263
SCRKai Poha0
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.107
(Dhevyn Kaauwai, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Sana Magno, XAILEY ROBINSON, Tamara Sunia)
2Lokahi2:54.805
3Kalihi Kai3:01.784
4Manu O Ke Kai3:05.943
5Kaneohe3:06.932
6Lāhui O Koolauloa3:58.071
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.227
(Diesel Kapahu, Layzen Maae, Lau Puulei-Sene, Chanceton Rabellizsa, Rexton Robinson, Kaulana Soo)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:48.565
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:55.334
4Lokahi3:09.553
5Kaneohe3:19.922
6Kalihi Kai3:34.511
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:46.557
(mariah holtzlider, Kiare Ibarra, Dhevyn Kaauwai, Dyllen Kaauwai, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Mylee Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:50.255
3Kaneohe2:50.434
4Lāhui O Koolauloa3:03.793
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:07.942
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:11.001
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:29.277
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Kamalei Hill, Alec Pao, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.285
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:48.484
4Pukana O Ke Kai3:09.853
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.227
(Torre Campos, Pomai Holtzlider, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi2:33.835
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:34.554
4Manu O Ke Kai2:35.793
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:05.697
(Kyan Ching, Nyah cuellar, Nico Esguerra, Kea Lerner, Kyle Tkatch, Noah Wohler)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:07.045
3Kaneohe2:08.064
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:16.063
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:16.232
6Lokahi2:21.891
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.277
(Promises Gomes, Alicia Lesa, Zyience pavao, Domirie Pelen-Lopez, izen Rabellizsa, Kailoa Souza, Jr.)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:00.885
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:09.824
4Pukana O Ke Kai3:15.683
5Lokahi3:39.972
6Kaneohe3:40.391
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:06.100
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:08.490
DQ (DNF)Kalihi Kai0
UnOLokahi3:43.530
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:05.997
(Racquel Araki, Malu Pililaau, Megumi Reppart, Nathaniel Souza, Sean Souza, Ty Souza)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:06.845
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:13.154
4Waikiki Yacht Club2:22.923
5Team Olelo2:24.732
6Lokahi2:24.731
7Manu O Ke Kai2:24.890
8Pukana O Ke Kai2:25.110
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:33.030
10I Mua2:34.930
11Lāhui O Koolauloa2:57.940
DQ (DNF)Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
DQ (RCI)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:37.570
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:27.237
(Che Akaka, Racquel Araki, Aurora Crum, Lei Limary, Luvonne Sharr, Gina Villa)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:33.275
3Manu O Ke Kai2:38.914
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:43.173
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:48.172
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:55.081
7Waikiki Beach Boys3:15.070
SCRI Mua0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.777
(Ken Capes, James Flynn, Noah Grodzin, Pomai Hoapili, Roel Meneses, Asher Robinson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:30.325
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.997
(Nawai Afong, Adrian Akau, Torre Campos, Ana Cueto, Lola Raspotnik, Kyara Young)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:40.635
3Lāhui O Koolauloa5:42.614
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:50.863
5Kaneohe5:51.132
DQ (OVR)Manu O Ke Kai5:41.610
SCRKamehameha0
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:22.437
(Kyan Ching, Van Gormley, Talan Kochi, Kea Lerner, Reese Meneses, Rayce Pactol)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.885
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.724
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:37.443
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.213
6Lāhui O Koolauloa5:16.412
DQ (INT)Lokahi4:39.820
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:07.937
(Kiana Eli, Daisey Kaauwai, Summer Lindsey-Villarreal, Faith Manlapit, Tes Mauai, Tawny Pakele)
2Kamehameha5:26.735
3Manu O Ke Kai5:51.824
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:17.687
(Tai Driscoll, Reese Meneses, Alika Reace Namoca, Rayce Pactol, Zane Thomason, Luke Zaborski)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.905
3Lokahi4:24.064
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.433
DQ (PNE)Kaneohe4:23.370
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha5:05.487
(Hailey Arita, Kira Chin, Kailey Kiyuna, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Celina Taramasco)
2Lokahi5:23.785
3Manu O Ke Kai5:40.544
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:48.253
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:01.527
(Tyler Converse, Kalā Melim, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Jon Tam, Cade Tanaka)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:08.165
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.034
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:19.933
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:35.907
(Joseph Akeo, Caleb Ledesma, Lexy Saena, Cade Tanaka, Erin Tanaka, Jodi Yamane)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:54.925
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.263
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:04.052
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:08.621
7Lāhui O Koolauloa5:09.380
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:10.570
9Kaneohe5:17.210
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:17.660
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:12.317
(Joy Arizumi, Heather Girdley, Lori Hagenauer, Cintia Holz, Marj Miramontes, Anne Shigeta Koch)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:21.135
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:53.694
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.227
(Paul Aio, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Kai Poha5:29.675
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:56.577
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Tracie Carreiro, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa)
2Kumulokahi-Elks5:17.335
DQ (OVR)Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:44.430
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.387
(Gail Beckley, Al Cambra, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Kamehameha4:41.415
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:49.354
4Team Olelo5:01.543
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:01.882
6Windward Kai5:15.621
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:15.820
DQ (PNE)Waikiki Yacht Club4:46.690
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.027
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Roel Meneses, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.805
3Kamehameha4:14.994
4I Mua4:22.573
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.812
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:25.381
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:39.670
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:33.997
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Togtokh Ganzorig, Amanda Herbert, Kanae Hirai, Jessie Olinda)
2Kaneohe4:47.005
3Kai Poha5:06.984
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:20.213
DQ (PNL)Pukana O Ke Kai5:24.450
DQ (INT)Manu O Ke Kai5:24.710
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:16.407
(Kai Garner, Blaise Gonzales, Bronson Gonzales, Kekoa Oishi, Keola Rosario, Reuelu Sui)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:23.365
3Kaneohe4:34.574
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:28.877
(Makana Clarke, Gina LeTourneur, Folly Murdock, Mahina Rapu Caicedo, Jill Ann Steinke, Tani Waye)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:31.535
3Kaneohe10:26.434
4Windward Kai10:32.753
5Team Olelo11:11.112
6Kamehameha11:14.491
DQ (INT)Lokahi9:51.750
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRI Mua0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:38.887
(Carl Bayaca, Steve Gerwig, Eric Lentz, Charles Meyer, Lale Turcan, Nikolai Turetsky)
2Lokahi8:50.225
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:26.894
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:57.547
(Erica Adamczyk, Tierney Apuakehau, Molly O Keefe, Jacquelyn Reed, Michele Sales, Bree Thuston)
2Lokahi10:15.145
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger10:19.484
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:42.983
5Windward Kai10:52.412
6I Mua10:55.941
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:57.047
(Ama Amantiad, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Doug Osborn, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:23.065
3I Mua8:40.694
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:48.023
5Lokahi8:48.292
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:24.877
(Megan Abubo, Erica Adamczyk, Jen Ignacio, Jenna Kiejko, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:47.675
3I Mua15:42.514
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club17:08.493
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:31.667
(Dave Bandy, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Lale Turcan)
2Lokahi13:08.695
3I Mua13:49.744
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:25.647
(Varina Amantiad, Catharine Griffin, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Lili Taliulu, Carla Vierra)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:30.475
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.054
4Lokahi4:38.073
5Kai Poha5:03.852
6Windward Kai5:15.771
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.917
(Steve Canon, Sam Fisher 3rd, David Fuga, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:11.255
3Team Olelo4:11.884
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:18.913
5Lokahi4:24.472
DQ (OVR)Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.820
SCRI Mua0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:03.037
(Tierney Apuakehau, Catharine Griffin, Molly O Keefe, Jacquelyn Reed)
2I Mua5:13.025
3Kaneohe5:18.974
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:26.333
5Lokahi5:27.372
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:27.601
7Kai Poha5:27.820
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:33.270
9Windward Kai5:37.930
10Team Olelo5:48.520
11Kamaha'o Canoe Club6:06.090
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.077
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, David Fuga, Tavita Maea, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua4:10.645
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:19.644
4Kaneohe4:20.973
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:21.152
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:22.931
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.970
8Lokahi4:42.600
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:50.010
10Team Olelo4:56.910
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:14.610
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.797
(Jason Bellefeuille, Shine Fano, Mana Kamakele, April Polite, Myrnz Resep, Keola Rosario)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:23.625
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:25.864
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.493
5Team Olelo4:44.202
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.951
7Lokahi4:46.130
DQ (OVR)I Mua5:01.450
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:07.357
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, Leolani Marquez, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli)
2Kaneohe4:10.275
3Lokahi4:10.904
4I Mua4:24.693
5Lāhui O Koolauloa4:28.932
6Manu O Ke Kai4:35.111
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:39.880
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:42.830
9Kalihi Kai4:44.860
10Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:46.210
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.540
12Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:48.020
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:58.700
14Kai Poha4:52.320
15Waikiki Beach Boys5:01.460
SCRWindward Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings