Race Results for Windward Kai Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:53.157
()
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:12.825
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:15.014
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:22.553
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRLokahi0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:00.357
(Kay Burgoyne, Lyndy Gasior, Tavita Maea, Dawn Peerson, Ted Santos, Charlie Walker)
2Kai Poha5:08.295
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:08.554
4Windward Kai5:14.353
5Kalihi Kai5:24.062
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:26.791
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:29.190
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:19.377
(Brenda Bunting, Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Tavita Maea, Judy Myers, Yolanda Racca)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:26.165
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.157
(Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Bob O`Neill, Eric Soo)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.465
3Kalihi Kai5:06.274
4Kai Poha6:15.163
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:13.347
(Bridget Bourdeau, Cindy Covell, Lyndy Gasior, Susie Giambalvo, Lisa Knott, Tavita Maea)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:39.805
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:50.584
DQ (INT)Windward Kai5:32.680
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.587
(Al Cambra, Nolan Keaulii, Tim Mauchly, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Eric Soo)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:40.605
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.244
4Kalihi Kai5:05.563
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:16.577
(Brenda Bunting, Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Tavita Maea, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca)
2Kai Poha5:26.255
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:03.064
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:53.937
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Colin Galang, Jack Laufer, Shaka Madali, Ken Montpas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.315
3Lokahi5:14.744
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:45.573
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.987
(Wela Kaauwai II, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, XAILEY ROBINSON, Kawa Sui, Tamara Sunia)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:53.715
3Lokahi2:54.164
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:56.473
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:01.572
6Kaneohe3:04.631
7Kalihi Kai3:09.891
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:24.347
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Nico Esguerra, Tavita Fuga, Douglas Maea, Tavita Maea, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:31.075
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:48.564
4Kalihi Kai2:53.423
5Kaneohe2:56.512
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:58.601
7Lokahi3:09.640
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:46.767
(Ahiatea Bybee, Kaya Chee, Vonn Chee, Eli'a Emmsley, Emalia Emmsley, Akiko Kuwamura)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:51.665
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:00.844
4Kaneohe3:01.083
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:04.332
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:49.371
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:26.987
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Kamalei Hill, Kea Lerner, Tavita Maea, Alec Pao)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.375
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:54.024
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:04.683
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:04.992
6Kaneohe3:28.571
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:34.561
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:35.607
(Acyra Afalava-Byous, Jaychelle Akoi-Shea, Kemy Castillo, Vonn Chee, Kahale Emmsley, Aliah Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.055
3Manu O Ke Kai2:49.844
4Kaneohe2:50.253
5Lokahi2:51.282
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:17.997
(Cheydan-Anthony Cenal, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Jeremiah Lopes, Logan Lopez, Kainoa Miraflor, Kyson Murphy)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:26.455
3Manu O Ke Kai2:29.694
4Waikiki Yacht Club2:30.373
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:30.662
6Kumulokahi-Elks2:39.061
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:41.081
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:33.287
(Azlend Bautisita-Malepa, Vonn Chee, Myah Ironmoccasin, Leimoana Renaud-Wilkins, Tini Tafuna, Xenia Tafuna)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:40.695
3Lokahi2:43.894
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:47.723
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:55.982
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:59.871
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:00.900
8Pukana O Ke Kai3:07.900
9Kaneohe3:19.600
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:26.370
11Kalihi Kai3:30.080
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:13.587
(Lindsay Apperson, Scott Fisher, Charzelle Flynn, James Flynn, Tavita Maea, Kelsie Rogers)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:15.805
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:17.204
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:18.843
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:19.242
6Lāhui O Koolauloa2:31.981
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:33.310
8Lokahi2:36.550
9I Mua2:36.890
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:39.120
11Waikiki Yacht Club2:39.180
12Team Olelo2:47.640
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:18.317
(leah brosnahan, Cherie Brown, kendell mease, Cody Reis, Linda Thoresen, kylie vincent)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:29.065
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:37.544
4Team Olelo2:39.583
5Kaneohe2:39.862
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.121
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:47.891
8Waikiki Yacht Club2:59.050
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:06.980
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:10.940
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:11.487
(Ken Capes, Scott Fisher, James Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Roel Meneses, Asher Robinson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:28.085
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.164
4 (CLL)Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:36.52-2
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.382
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:16.261
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa5:14.727
(Acyra Afalava-Byous, Jaychelle Akoi-Shea, Vonn Chee, Eli'a Emmsley, Kahale Emmsley, Leilani Nakaahiki)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:23.305
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:31.684
4Manu O Ke Kai5:36.543
5Kaneohe6:06.462
6Kumulokahi-Elks6:28.681
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:28.407
(Kyan Ching, Talan Kochi, Kea Lerner, Rayce Pactol, George Smith 4th, Seth Thomason)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:41.125
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.884
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:42.153
5Lokahi4:42.382
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club1
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:02.767
(Iliana Hesia Nishiki, Megan Kelley, Ashlyn Liwai, Harley Marasco, Jaelyn Padilla-Aquino, Glenn Williams)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.135
3Kamehameha5:18.394
4Lokahi5:19.133
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:46.262
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:46.521
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:30.537
(Keoni Anderson, Nainoa Burgess, Kanaloa Kanoa, Jeremiah Lopes, Gary Okumura, Zion Teanio)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:44.945
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.284
4Lokahi4:51.233
DQ (SWL)Manu O Ke Kai4:30.320
DQ (BEH)Kumulokahi-Elks5:10.350
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:57.957
(Blake Bowman, Josephine Esguerra, Roma Lerner, Keala Rangel, Glenn Williams, Keegan Williams)
2Kamehameha5:08.535
3Lokahi5:34.264
4Pukana O Ke Kai6:00.363
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:19.147
(Dan Jean-Baptiste, Caleb Ledesma, Kalā Melim, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Jon Tam)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.625
DQ (FWL)Pukana O Ke Kai5:00.610
DQ (OVR)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:16.540
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:36.917
(Blake Bowman, Tai Driscoll, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Jaycee Guerrero, Roma Lerner, Tavita Maea)
2Lokahi4:42.595
3Lāhui O Koolauloa4:50.194
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:58.603
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.442
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:11.071
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:15.750
8 (BHV)Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:30.78-5
DQ (DNF)Kaneohe0
DQ (FWL)Pukana O Ke Kai5:22.080
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:26.427
(Joy Arizumi, Kimberly Barta, Heather Girdley, Lori Hagenauer, Cintia Holz, Marj Miramontes)
2Windward Kai5:26.685
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:52.434
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.307
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:51.115
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.254
4Kamehameha5:01.713
5Kai Poha5:25.242
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:16.847
(Gail Beckley, Tracie Carreiro, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Kris Lindquist, Joe Momoa)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:36.515
3Kumulokahi-Elks5:39.554
DQ (NOS)Haleʻiwa Outrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:49.437
(Gail Beckley, Al Cambra, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Kamehameha5:04.925
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.264
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:06.693
5Windward Kai5:10.222
6Team Olelo5:20.081
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:25.310
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:31.560
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:35.370
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:32.217
(John Brazelton, Glenn Carter, Steve Gerwig, Eric Lentz, Nikolai Turetsky, Hector Wong Chan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.815
3I Mua4:43.804
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:53.283
DQ (FLG)Manu O Ke Kai4:20.280
SCRKamehameha0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:44.157
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Togtokh Ganzorig, Amanda Herbert, Kanae Hirai, Caleb Ledesma)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:44.765
3Kai Poha5:14.304
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:16.813
5Pukana O Ke Kai6:19.172
DQ (INT)Kaneohe5:12.030
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.597
(Blaise Gonzales, Bronson Gonzales, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Kekoa Oishi, Keola Rosario, Reuelu Sui)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:38.665
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:48.824
SCRKaneohe0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:55.477
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine, Jenna Kiejko, Molly O Keefe)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger10:45.175
3Lokahi10:59.854
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i11:06.793
5Windward Kai11:16.012
DQ (FLG)Kamehameha12:16.620
DQ (INT)Team Olelo12:32.470
SCRKaneohe-5
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:43.347
(David Fuga, Richard Kamikawa, Tavita Maea, George Smith 4th, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:12.945
3Lokahi9:42.114
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:29.653
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi10:23.317
(Cindy Ahai, Leslie Drechsler, Hannah Gaerlan, Sarah Post, Claudia Pummer, Esther Widiasih)
2Manu O Ke Kai10:35.635
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:56.894
4Windward Kai11:05.833
5I Mua11:06.252
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club11:07.111
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:38.127
(Ama Amantiad, Thomas Pule, George Smith 4th, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Glenn Williams, Samuel Wirtz)
2Waikiki Beach Boys9:28.235
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:43.074
4I Mua9:43.303
5Lokahi9:52.242
6Windward Kai10:19.641
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai15:38.297
(Kahanu Amantiad, Tierney Apuakehau, Jenna Kiejko, Molly O Keefe, Michele Sales, Bree Thuston)
2I Mua16:40.965
3Waikiki Yacht Club16:56.734
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:58.387
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams)
2Lokahi15:50.325
3Waikiki Yacht Club16:53.264
DQ (OVR)I Mua15:05.800
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:02.047
(Megan Abubo, Varina Amantiad, Jen Ignacio, Gordean Kaluahine, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:10.705
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:12.114
4Lokahi5:21.073
5 (BHV)Windward Kai5:29.07-3
6Kai Poha5:30.981
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Yacht Club5:28.720
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.517
(Steve Canon, Sam Fisher 3rd, David Fuga, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Vallente)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:26.905
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:45.994
4Team Olelo4:48.303
5Lokahi4:55.322
6Kumulokahi-Elks5:04.241
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:14.640
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe5:52.667
(Tasha-Leigh Allen, Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz)
2I Mua5:53.585
3Kai Poha5:58.414
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:11.903
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:22.562
6Lokahi6:36.341
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger6:39.940
8Waikiki Beach Boys6:50.770
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club6:55.680
10Windward Kai7:09.450
DQ (BEH)Pukana O Ke Kai6:35.720
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:28.827
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Glenn Williams)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:44.735
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.394
4I Mua5:00.883
5Kaneohe5:13.612
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:13.931
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:37.320
8Lokahi5:48.430
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:15.990
DQ (OVR)Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:21.540
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.447
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Chrystal Haia, Darrell Manlapit, April Polite, Myrnz Resep)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:55.475
3Manu O Ke Kai5:03.054
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:11.313
5Lokahi5:13.792
6Team Olelo5:16.451
7Kamehameha5:24.990
8Waikiki Yacht Club5:29.330
9I Mua5:38.990
DQ (FWL)Windward Kai6:10.320
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:32.747
(Jonah Awa, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Janett Kahaulelio, Kale'a Polendey, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.815
3Lokahi4:47.624
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:06.033
5Lāhui O Koolauloa5:12.642
6Waikiki Beach Boys5:15.561
7Kai Poha5:19.510
8I Mua5:25.890
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:26.170
10Kalihi Kai5:46.820
12Kumulokahi-Elks5:59.670
DQ (SWL)Manu O Ke Kai5:03.760
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings