Race Results for Lokahi Canoe Club Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOKaneohe2:24.780
()
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:29.860
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:31.420
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.930
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.580
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:55.580
UnOWindward Kai2:57.940
UnOLokahi3:07.980
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:35.737
(Terry Chock-Willingham, Petra Patton, Carmen Pilien, Steve Silva, Craig Tavares, Thomas Vinigas)
2Kai Poha4:52.855
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:59.794
4Kalihi Kai5:01.573
5Manu O Ke Kai5:15.362
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:17.051
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.597
(Mapu Auwae, Sis Cornelison, Terrie Kaleohano, Kris Lindquist, Peppy Martin, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:20.785
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.507
(Michael Bacoro, Dickie Chow, Jack Laufer, Shaka Madali, Ole Oleole Jr, Walter Oshiro)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.755
3Kalihi Kai4:42.884
4Manu O Ke Kai5:00.913
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:59.347
(Luana Baker, Joan Bennet, Lyn Dubbs, Ruth Giffard, JoJo Rasmussen, Gail Slike)
2Windward Kai5:00.665
3Manu O Ke Kai5:09.364
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:54.483
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.487
(Al Cambra, Manny DeSoto, Nolan Keaulii, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Eric Soo)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:21.735
3Kamehameha4:24.804
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:35.513
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:11.627
(Mary Hanson, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Pua Ruane, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.005
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:26.847
(Dickie Chow, Colin Galang, Jack Laufer, Shaka Madali, Ken Montpas, Vernon Ramos)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.265
3Lokahi4:38.844
4Kalihi Kai4:53.543
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.267
(Dhevyn Kaauwai, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Domirie Pelen-Lopez, XAILEY ROBINSON, Tamara Sunia)
2Lokahi2:40.555
3Kalihi Kai2:47.944
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:54.233
5Manu O Ke Kai2:54.682
6Kaneohe3:05.121
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:33.597
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Reign Chun, Nico Esguerra, Tavita Fuga, Douglas Maea, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:57.905
3Kaneohe3:03.684
4Lokahi3:08.553
5Kalihi Kai3:12.522
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.317
(mariah holtzlider, Kiare Ibarra, Dhevyn Kaauwai, Dyllen Kaauwai, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Mylee Young)
2Kaneohe2:44.765
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:50.414
4Manu O Ke Kai2:51.893
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:03.652
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:08.041
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:14.440
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.247
(John-Samuel Maynes, Zyience pavao, Layn solomon, Kaulana Soo, Samu Suifili, Spencer Yadao)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:33.245
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:35.874
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:38.753
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:22.392
6Kaneohe3:23.271
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:35.407
(Torre Campos, Pomai Holtzlider, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi2:37.135
3Manu O Ke Kai2:44.334
4Kaneohe2:44.633
5Lāhui O Koolauloa3:03.492
UnOLokahi3:54.210
SCRKamehameha0
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:15.807
(Cheydan-Anthony Cenal, Jeremiah Lopes, Logan Lopez, Kainoa Miraflor, Kyson Murphy, Zion Teanio)
2Kumulokahi-Elks2:23.585
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:24.864
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:26.153
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:27.432
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:31.971
7Lokahi2:40.620
8Manu O Ke Kai2:41.200
9Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:21.060
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:48.937
(Ka`iwa Amantiad, Leona Gormley, Douglas Maea, Ian Ramos, Jaeden Rego, Jayati Sulastri)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:55.195
3Kalihi Kai3:06.194
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:07.293
5Lokahi3:08.042
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:11.651
DQ (RCI)Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:01.310
DQ (RCI)Kaneohe3:12.750
DQ (RCI)Pukana O Ke Kai3:13.340
DQ (RCV)Kumulokahi-Elks3:33.690
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:08.307
(Racquel Araki, Malu Pililaau, Megumi Reppart, Nathaniel Souza, Sean Souza, Ty Souza)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:11.845
3Manu O Ke Kai2:20.174
4Waikiki Beach Boys2:20.463
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:22.692
6Pukana O Ke Kai2:27.901
7Team Olelo2:34.950
8Lokahi2:38.760
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:42.410
DQ (BEH)Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club3:11.070
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:28.047
(leah brosnahan, Cherie Brown, kendell mease, carrie richards, Linda Thoresen, kylie vincent)
2Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:37.865
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.394
4Manu O Ke Kai2:42.453
5Kaneohe2:45.692
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:49.581
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:11.237
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, James Flynn, Noah Grodzin, Roel Meneses)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:16.305
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.464
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.153
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:18.647
(Nawai Afong, Adrian Akau, Torre Campos, Ana Cueto, Lola Raspotnik, Kyara Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:20.635
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:24.394
4Kaneohe5:44.333
5Lāhui O Koolauloa5:54.692
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Lokahi4:19.457
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Keona Ling, Kaua Lopez, Solomon Torres)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:24.905
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.784
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:35.763
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:36.062
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:37.511
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:46.310
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.147
(Ana Cueto, Kiana Eli, Daisey Kaauwai, Tes Mauai, Tawny Pakele, Brystie Raspotnik)
2Kamehameha5:16.635
3Manu O Ke Kai5:34.644
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:35.993
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:54.022
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:19.437
(Tai Driscoll, Reese Meneses, Rayce Pactol, Thomas Schlotman, Zane Thomason, Luke Zaborski)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:19.935
3Lokahi4:20.264
4Kaneohe4:26.533
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:38.672
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.981
SCRLokahi0
SCRLokahi0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:51.687
(Hailey Arita, Kira Chin, Lily Merritt, Mahina Monsarrat-Ohelo, Noelle Nagaishi, Brandi Yap)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:54.195
3Pukana O Ke Kai5:24.504
4Lokahi5:26.523
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.117
(Liam Campbell, Kapena Gormley, Jaycee Guerrero, Ikaika McCormick, Po Ľokela Mendiola-Faleafine, Samuel Wirtz)
2Lokahi4:02.155
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:20.084
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:24.163
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:44.382
UnOLokahi4:46.990
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:20.427
(Joseph Akeo, Makana Kamaile, Caleb Ledesma, Cade Tanaka, Erin Tanaka, Jodi Yamane)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:38.915
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:40.064
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:40.353
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:41.242
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:48.421
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:56.840
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:00.870
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:01.200
10Kaneohe5:01.430
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:57.187
(Lisa Jones, Jeanne Kelly, Aloha Kim, Donna Moore, Beth Seymour, Jaclyn Whelen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:01.465
3Windward Kai5:10.534
4Manu O Ke Kai5:26.713
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.167
(Scott Aldinger, TJ Barrett, Freddie Ching, John Climaldi, Ted Jung, Yoshi Saito)
2Kai Poha5:08.565
DQ (INT)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.310
DQ (FLG)Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.220
SCRKamehameha0
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.777
(Gail Beckley, Kehau Bellefeuille, Tracie Carreiro, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Branz Williams)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:55.405
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:23.374
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:30.337
(Gail Beckley, Al Cambra, Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:43.485
3Kamehameha4:49.564
4Team Olelo4:54.753
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:54.992
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.551
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.120
8Kumulokahi-Elks5:12.810
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.197
(Ama Amantiad, Sam Fisher 3rd, Richard Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:08.325
3I Mua4:26.594
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:27.583
5Kamehameha4:31.512
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.791
DQ (INT)Waikiki Beach Boys4:25.160
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:50.487
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Togtokh Ganzorig, Amanda Herbert, Kanae Hirai, Melissa Oshiro)
2Kai Poha4:59.765
3Manu O Ke Kai5:11.124
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:12.263
5Waikiki Beach Boys5:12.922
DQ (NOS)Kaneohe0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.157
(Kai Garner, Blaise Gonzales, Bronson Gonzales, Kekoa Oishi, Keola Rosario, Craig Sinclair JR)
2Kaneohe4:26.205
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:29.124
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:08.117
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Molly O Keefe, Jacquelyn Reed)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:22.785
3Lokahi10:08.704
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:10.603
5Windward Kai10:45.432
6Team Olelo11:01.141
7Kamehameha11:05.840
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:15.507
(Richard Kamikawa, Doug Osborn, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Kevin Wilson, Samuel Wirtz)
2Lokahi8:32.815
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:33.334
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:31.223
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:30.687
(Kehau Bellefeuille, Shine Fano, Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, Jan Keliikoa, Myrnz Resep)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:40.505
3Lokahi9:55.154
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club10:26.153
5I Mua10:44.992
6Windward Kai10:48.491
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:09.517
(Dave Bandy, Carl Bayaca, Steve Gerwig, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:39.515
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:48.104
4Lokahi8:56.023
5I Mua9:01.322
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:40.827
(Megan Abubo, Kahanu Amantiad, Ivy Blomfield, Jenna Kiejko, Molly O Keefe, Lili Taliulu)
2I Mua15:47.295
3Waikiki Yacht Club16:19.464
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i16:20.533
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1I Mua13:30.337
(Alan Abara, Ty Dempsey, Maison Hakikawa, Rona Nascimento, Joel Olegario, Sean Rabes)
2Waikiki Yacht Club14:49.815
DQ (NOS)Lokahi0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:28.177
(Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, Shelley Kaauwai, Bloss Pontes, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:34.265
3Lokahi4:40.734
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:47.093
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:09.482
6Kai Poha5:15.291
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys3:58.067
(Dave Bandy, Jim Coco, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Daniel Jacob, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:10.795
3Team Olelo4:17.855
4Lokahi4:25.533
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:26.692
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:35.351
SCRKamehameha0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe5:03.947
(Tasha-Leigh Allen, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Nicole Mijares)
2I Mua5:12.425
3Manu O Ke Kai5:19.534
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger5:26.553
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:29.392
6Kai Poha5:36.021
7Lokahi5:37.140
8Pukana O Ke Kai5:42.870
9Team Olelo5:53.890
10Windward Kai5:54.190
11Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:56.970
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:09.820
DQ (PNL)Waikiki Beach Boys6:04.970
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:05.867
(Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.615
3Kaneohe4:14.734
4I Mua4:16.453
5Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:22.712
6Lokahi4:28.761
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.300
8Lāhui O Koolauloa4:35.860
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:37.790
10Kai Poha4:52.540
11Team Olelo4:56.840
12Pukana O Ke Kai5:18.030
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:17.857
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Shine Fano, Joedee Kamakele, Mana Kamakele, April Polite)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:19.925
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:21.514
4Team Olelo4:33.573
5Lokahi4:36.072
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.081
7 (CLL)Kamehameha4:39.15-5
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.330
9Waikiki Yacht Club4:44.900
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lokahi4:06.667
(Gina Gonce, Amanda Herbert, Kuniaki Hirai, Eli Nakahara, Sarah Post, Rufus Willett)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:07.565
3Kaneohe4:19.604
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.523
5Kai Poha4:31.102
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.291
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:36.380
8Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:37.870
9Manu O Ke Kai4:39.200
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:45.840
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:53.450
12I Mua4:55.630
13Kalihi Kai4:59.340
14Waikiki Beach Boys5:40.360
DQ (FLG)Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:06.050
SCRWindward Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings