Race Results for Alapa Hoe Canoe Club Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:28.217
()
UnOKaneohe2:41.705
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:57.114
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa3:00.383
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:00.612
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:01.361
UnOWindward Kai3:14.550
UnOLokahi3:18.930
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:41.547
(Terry Chock-Willingham, Petra Patton, Carmen Pilien, Steve Silva, Craig Tavares, Thomas Vinigas)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:02.615
3Kai Poha5:05.494
4Kalihi Kai5:07.513
5Manu O Ke Kai5:15.762
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:19.511
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:13.577
(Mapu Auwae, Sis Cornelison, Terrie Kaleohano, Kris Lindquist, Peppy Martin, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:33.735
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.767
(Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Bob O`Neill, Eric Soo)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:40.345
3Kalihi Kai4:45.284
4Manu O Ke Kai7:05.163
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:17.877
(Luana Baker, Joan Bennet, Lyn Dubbs, Ruth Giffard, JoJo Rasmussen, Gail Slike)
2Windward Kai5:19.445
3Manu O Ke Kai5:26.414
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:56.423
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:23.427
(Al Cambra, Manny DeSoto, Nolan Keaulii, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Eric Soo)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:27.665
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:31.544
4Windward Kai4:48.423
5Kalihi Kai5:07.452
SCRKamehameha0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:15.077
(Mary Hanson, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Pua Ruane, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:38.345
DQ (PNE)Manu O Ke Kai5:15.350
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.387
(John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Colin Galang, Jack Laufer, Shaka Madali, Ken Montpas)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.825
3Lokahi4:53.224
4Kai Poha5:21.853
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:27.982
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.957
(mariah holtzlider, Dhevyn Kaauwai, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Sana Magno, XAILEY ROBINSON)
2Lokahi2:54.465
3Manu O Ke Kai3:06.144
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:07.823
5Lāhui O Koolauloa3:30.042
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRKaneohe1
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:46.027
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Reign Chun, Sasha Cuellar, Nico Esguerra, Douglas Maea, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.895
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:59.614
4Kaneohe3:34.723
5Lokahi4:42.302
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Lāhui O Koolauloa2:48.487
(Eli'a Emmsley, Emalia Emmsley, Myah Ironmoccasin, Myka Ironmoccasin, Akiko Kuwamura, Leimoana Renaud-Wilkins)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:50.975
3Kaneohe2:55.834
4Manu O Ke Kai2:59.743
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:11.712
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:12.211
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:20.970
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:34.187
(Nico Esguerra, Kamalei Hill, Alec Pao, Ian Ramos, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:39.985
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:43.794
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:56.343
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:10.312
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:15.631
7Kaneohe3:23.650
8Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:32.550
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.417
(Adrian Akau, Pomai Holtzlider, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi2:39.565
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:42.404
4Manu O Ke Kai2:51.173
5Kamehameha2:53.232
6Kaneohe3:13.141
SCRLokahi0
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:11.767
(Cheydan-Anthony Cenal, Jeremiah Lopes, Logan Lopez, Kainoa Miraflor, Kyson Murphy, Zion Teanio)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:19.835
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.054
4Waikiki Yacht Club2:29.853
5Lokahi2:31.822
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:32.171
7Lāhui O Koolauloa2:39.090
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:42.900
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:57.677
(Kai Brewer-wolf, dylan cashman, eze fitzsimmons, mahina peer, Eliana stultz, tehani tauanuu)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:58.235
3Kaneohe3:02.654
4Lokahi3:17.913
5Kalihi Kai3:28.572
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:36.491
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:52.350
DQ (RCI)Lāhui O Koolauloa2:48.560
DQ (RCI)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:54.910
DQ (RCI)Kumulokahi-Elks2:55.440
DQ (DNF)Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:55.440
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:10.377
(chris greer, dan holloway, kendell mease, jon newhouse, carrie richards, kylie vincent)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:12.355
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.384
4Pukana O Ke Kai2:19.813
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:21.012
6Kaneohe2:23.521
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:23.810
8I Mua2:25.210
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:30.750
10Waikiki Yacht Club2:31.370
11Team Olelo2:32.800
12Lāhui O Koolauloa2:35.110
13Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:36.090
14Lokahi2:39.790
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:26.487
(leah brosnahan, Cherie Brown, kendell mease, carrie richards, Linda Thoresen, kylie vincent)
2Waikiki Yacht Club2:35.795
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:36.084
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:37.643
5Manu O Ke Kai2:40.952
6Kaneohe2:52.231
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:01.167
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, James Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Roel Meneses)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:04.675
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.114
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.483
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:03.652
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:14.707
(Nawai Afong, Ana Cueto, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Tamara Sunia)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa5:22.205
3Manu O Ke Kai5:23.964
4Kaneohe5:43.113
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:45.122
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Lokahi4:15.297
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Keona Ling, Kaua Lopez, Solomon Torres)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:16.085
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.474
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:32.413
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.352
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:38.881
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:59.770
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.227
(Ana Cueto, Kiana Eli, Daisey Kaauwai, Summer Lindsey-Villarreal, Tes Mauai, Tawny Pakele)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:08.795
3Kamehameha5:10.554
4Manu O Ke Kai5:16.113
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:09.647
(Tai Driscoll, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Reese Meneses, Rayce Pactol, Thomas Schlotman, Zane Thomason)
2Lokahi4:17.715
3Kaneohe4:21.284
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:26.263
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.432
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club5:00.310
UnOLokahi5:00.530
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:56.127
(Blake Bowman, Ivy Burgoyne, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Roma Lerner, Keala Rangel, Keegan Williams)
2Kamehameha4:56.805
3Lokahi5:02.164
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:33.203
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi3:57.157
(Caleb Ledesma, Kalā Melim, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Jon Tam, Cade Tanaka)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:04.885
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:17.874
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:38.473
DQ (SWL)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:22.120
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.767
(Kiana Eli, Emma Kanana, Tes Mauai, Brayden Raspotnik, Jayse Uyehara, Gxxr Young)
2Pukana O Ke Kai4:32.175
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:32.434
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:36.343
5Manu O Ke Kai4:37.292
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.851
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:52.630
8Kaneohe4:56.480
9Kamehameha4:58.250
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:03.120
DQ (FLG)Lokahi4:26.470
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:54.667
(Lisa Jones, Jeanne Kelly, Aloha Kim, Donna Moore, Beth Seymour, Jaclyn Whelen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:57.105
3Windward Kai5:00.124
4Manu O Ke Kai5:30.743
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.117
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.165
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:25.174
4Kamehameha4:33.273
5Kai Poha4:44.682
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:38.317
(Makana Clarke, Gina LeTourneur, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, Jenny Smith)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.775
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:57.414
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:16.693
5Kumulokahi-Elks5:36.372
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.807
(Gail Beckley, Al Cambra, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Kamehameha4:33.025
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.944
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.643
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:53.742
6Team Olelo4:54.041
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:54.280
8Windward Kai5:23.270
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.437
(Jason Bellefeuille, Dude Kaaekuahiwi, Mana Kamakele, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Roy Silva)
2Kamehameha4:18.745
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:23.644
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:24.503
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:25.792
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.161
DQ (PNL)I Mua4:12.470
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:34.917
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Togtokh Ganzorig, Amanda Herbert, Kanae Hirai, Jessie Olinda)
2Kaneohe4:35.225
3Manu O Ke Kai4:53.634
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:55.813
5Kai Poha5:13.232
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:06.977
(Kai Garner, Blaise Gonzales, Bronson Gonzales, Kekoa Oishi, Keola Rosario, Reuelu Sui)
2Kaneohe4:13.835
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:15.474
4Waikiki Beach Boys7:17.303
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:08.647
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Barbara Souki)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:24.375
3Lokahi9:55.884
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:00.113
5Team Olelo10:54.522
6Windward Kai10:59.941
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:25.807
(Carl Bayaca, Joe Giovannini, Swenson Ikertang, Charles Meyer, Sean Quigley, Lale Turcan)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:27.715
3Lokahi9:07.104
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:26.493
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:28.707
(Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Tierney Apuakehau, Gordean Kaluahine, Jenna Kiejko, Michele Sales)
2Lokahi9:35.595
3 (BHV)Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:41.86-1
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:51.163
5Windward Kai10:49.842
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club11:10.391
SCRI Mua0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:53.347
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Tim Vierra)
2Lokahi8:20.975
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:46.944
4I Mua8:48.163
5Waikiki Beach Boys9:00.252
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:32.937
(Megan Abubo, Erica Adamczyk, Jen Ignacio, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu, Bree Thuston)
2I Mua14:59.575
3Kaneohe15:09.504
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i16:03.053
5Waikiki Yacht Club16:26.552
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:52.817
(Steve Canon, Sam Fisher 3rd, Doug Osborn, Rob Pactol, Solomon Souki, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys13:01.255
3I Mua13:02.324
4Kaneohe13:49.603
5Lokahi13:51.942
6Waikiki Yacht Club14:35.491
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:29.517
(Shine Fano, Chrystal Haia, Nani Haia, Bloss Pontes, Myrnz Resep, Branz Williams)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:32.695
3Manu O Ke Kai4:39.314
4Lokahi4:42.983
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:04.052
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:04.027
(Steve Canon, Ken Capes, David Fuga, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:14.765
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:16.224
4Team Olelo4:23.133
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.062
6Lokahi4:29.831
SCRKamehameha0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe5:05.527
(Tasha-Leigh Allen, Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Carli Gardner, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:08.265
3I Mua5:16.614
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:19.583
5Lokahi5:21.962
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:22.221
7Kai Poha5:30.440
8Waikiki Beach Boys5:59.470
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:11.130
10Kalihi Kai6:19.720
11Team Olelo6:26.280
DQ (OVR)Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:57.440
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe4:05.497
(Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Seth Ramolete, Kamu Valmoja)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:06.645
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.924
4I Mua4:24.933
5Lokahi4:32.732
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:33.621
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:45.170
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:45.500
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:53.970
10Pukana O Ke Kai5:04.680
11Kai Poha5:20.350
DQ (FLG)Kalihi Kai4:59.640
DQ (OVR)Team Olelo5:10.190
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:12.867
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Chrystal Haia, Shelley Kaauwai, Mana Kamakele, April Polite)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:14.025
3Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:15.394
4Team Olelo4:36.353
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:37.372
6Lokahi4:40.001
7I Mua4:41.180
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:46.270
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:02.847
(Olana Chow, Ashley Lincoln, Leolani Marquez, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli)
2Lokahi4:03.825
3Kaneohe4:12.384
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:13.673
5Kai Poha4:24.352
6Manu O Ke Kai4:29.241
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:29.500
8I Mua4:36.270
9Kumulokahi-Elks4:46.590
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:48.470
11Kalihi Kai4:49.400
12Pukana O Ke Kai4:51.870
13Team Olelo4:56.420
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings