Race Results for Na Keiki O Ka Moi Regatta View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:11.660
()
UnOKaneohe2:15.070
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:24.660
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:43.660
UnOLāhui O Koolauloa2:45.150
UnOWindward Kai2:45.360
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.700
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:36.347
(Terry Chock-Willingham, Petra Patton, Carmen Pilien, Steve Silva, Craig Tavares, Thomas Vinigas)
2Kai Poha4:49.515
3Manu O Ke Kai5:01.424
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.513
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:10.772
6Kalihi Kai5:11.741
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:10.077
(Mapu Auwae, Sis Cornelison, Terrie Kaleohano, Kris Lindquist, Peppy Martin, Sarah Jane Watson)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:24.565
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.477
(Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Robert Mandich, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.995
3Kalihi Kai4:39.384
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:56.907
(Luana Baker, Joan Bennet, Lyn Dubbs, Ruth Giffard, JoJo Rasmussen, Gail Slike)
2Windward Kai5:06.555
3Manu O Ke Kai5:10.964
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:52.833
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.037
(Al Cambra, Manny DeSoto, Nolan Keaulii, Joe Momoa, Paul Mueller, Eric Soo)
2Kamehameha4:21.425
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:22.734
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.803
5Windward Kai4:50.402
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:46.307
(Bea Anderson, Terrie Kaleohano, Maralyn Kurshals, Peppy Martin, Geri Tavares, Sarah Jane Watson)
DQ (PNE)Manu O Ke Kai5:25.310
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.687
(Bruce DeSoto, Ronald DeSoto, Robert Mandich, Tim Mauchly, Larry Sakamoto, Mike Watson)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.625
3Lokahi4:41.504
4Kalihi Kai5:15.283
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:24.322
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:24.017
(Dhevyn Kaauwai, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Sana Magno, XAILEY ROBINSON, Tamara Sunia)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:30.955
3Lokahi2:31.474
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:50.383
5Kalihi Kai2:55.682
6Kaneohe2:57.431
7Lāhui O Koolauloa2:59.870
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:22.347
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Reign Chun, Nico Esguerra, Douglas Maea, Ian Ramos, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:27.345
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:50.244
4Kaneohe2:50.923
5Kalihi Kai3:02.622
6Lokahi3:16.611
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:29.937
(mariah holtzlider, Kiare Ibarra, Dhevyn Kaauwai, Dyllen Kaauwai, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Mylee Young)
2Kaneohe2:30.685
3Manu O Ke Kai2:38.474
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:39.263
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:00.612
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:05.211
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:17.627
(John-Samuel Maynes, Zyience pavao, Layn solomon, Kaulana Soo, Samu Suifili, Spencer Yadao)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:18.825
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:22.924
4Kaneohe2:35.803
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:39.842
6Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:45.651
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:10.610
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:27.427
(Torre Campos, Pomai Holtzlider, Faith Manlapit, Brystie Raspotnik, Lola Raspotnik, Leichelle Tabangcura)
2Lokahi2:28.325
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:36.344
4Kaneohe2:43.533
5Manu O Ke Kai2:43.992
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:07.917
(Cheydan-Anthony Cenal, Kanaloa Kanoa, Jeremiah Lopes, Logan Lopez, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason, Zion Teanio)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:08.445
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:10.044
4Waikiki Yacht Club2:16.753
5Kumulokahi-Elks2:18.582
6Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:20.141
7Lāhui O Koolauloa2:30.120
8Lokahi2:56.770
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:43.597
(Kai Brewer-wolf, dylan cashman, eze fitzsimmons, mahina peer, Eliana stultz, tehani tauanuu)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa2:45.555
3Manu O Ke Kai2:50.724
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:51.213
5Kalihi Kai2:56.132
6Kaneohe2:56.441
7Pukana O Ke Kai3:11.170
8Lokahi3:14.840
9'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:04.530
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:04.787
(Racquel Araki, Malu Pililaau, Meg Reppart, Nathaniel Souza, Sean Souza, Ty Souza)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:06.735
3Manu O Ke Kai2:07.654
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:14.813
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:19.672
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:20.411
7I Mua2:24.590
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:29.760
9Lokahi2:30.280
10Waikiki Beach Boys2:30.480
11Team Olelo2:30.650
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:30.850
13Pukana O Ke Kai2:40.580
SCRKaneohe0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:32.007
(leah brosnahan, Cherie Brown, kendell mease, carrie richards, Linda Thoresen, kylie vincent)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:40.175
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:43.584
4Waikiki Yacht Club2:45.393
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:49.132
6Kaneohe2:53.141
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club3:07.650
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:00.587
(T Fernando, Matt Perkins, Arlen Rafiyeoiut, Lenny Saumar, Dave Tanner, Nohea Taufaasau)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:01.135
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:28.564
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:36.933
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:47.662
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.367
(Nawai Afong, Adrian Akau, Torre Campos, Ana Cueto, Lola Raspotnik, Kyara Young)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa5:22.025
3Manu O Ke Kai5:22.934
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:25.933
5Kaneohe5:39.892
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Lokahi4:17.177
(Kama Akana-Phillips, Dan Jean-Baptiste, Logan Ledesma, Keona Ling, Kaua Lopez, Solomon Torres)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.225
3Manu O Ke Kai4:28.834
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:30.413
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.142
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:53.721
7Lāhui O Koolauloa4:54.240
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:58.137
(Ana Cueto, Kiana Eli, Daisey Kaauwai, Tes Mauai, Tawny Pakele, Keossie Paris Bailey)
2Kamehameha5:12.835
3Manu O Ke Kai5:14.914
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club6:06.583
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Yacht Club5:24.210
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:10.307
(Tai Driscoll, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Kapena Gormley, Reese Meneses, Rayce Pactol, Zane Thomason)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:11.705
3Lokahi4:25.484
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:31.723
5 (CLL)Kaneohe4:35.55-3
DQ (FWL)Kumulokahi-Elks5:13.050
UnOWaikiki Yacht Club5:14.190
UnOLokahi5:04.690
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:50.317
(Blake Bowman, Ivy Burgoyne, Kezia Burgoyne, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Roma Lerner, Keegan Williams)
2Kamehameha4:56.265
3Lokahi5:25.374
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi3:57.587
(Tyler Converse, Adam Levy, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Jon Tam, Cade Tanaka)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:10.465
3Pukana O Ke Kai4:12.934
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:13.713
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.392
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:19.357
(Joseph Akeo, Kalā Melim, Lexy Saena, Cade Tanaka, Erin Tanaka, Jodi Yamane)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.035
3Manu O Ke Kai4:31.394
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.253
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:38.662
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:47.731
7Kamehameha4:51.250
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:55.990
9Lāhui O Koolauloa4:56.340
10Kaneohe5:16.540
DQ (INT)Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:00.410
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:01.507
(Mapu Auwae, Gail Beckley, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Kris Lindquist, Al Momoa)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:09.175
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.484
4 (BHV)Windward Kai5:32.69-2
5Manu O Ke Kai5:49.242
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.817
(Hiro Ito, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Spam Laupola, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson, Roy Silva)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:20.065
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:21.684
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:34.603
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:44.787
(Makana Clarke, Gina LeTourneur, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Jenny Smith, Tani Waye)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:03.545
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:21.154
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:21.633
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:34.947
(Gail Beckley, Al Cambra, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Kamehameha4:44.655
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:45.404
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:54.183
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:56.282
6Kai Poha5:01.541
7Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:02.750
8Team Olelo5:10.800
9Kumulokahi-Elks5:13.480
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:06.557
(Ama Amantiad, Chris Baker, Sam Fisher 3rd, Doug Osborn, Asher Robinson, Moku Sanborn)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.315
3I Mua4:25.094
4Kamehameha4:26.103
5Team Olelo4:30.392
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:36.331
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.950
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:41.310
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Lokahi4:40.297
(Camilla Collings, Hannah Daep, Togtokh Ganzorig, Amanda Herbert, Kanae Hirai, Jessie Olinda)
2Kaneohe4:42.775
3 (BHV)Manu O Ke Kai4:53.53-1
4Kai Poha5:07.753
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:26.402
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:05.627
(Kai Garner, Blaise Gonzales, Bronson Gonzales, Kekoa Oishi, Keola Rosario, Reuelu Sui)
2Kaneohe4:06.775
3Kumulokahi-Elks4:26.114
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:27.123
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:17.177
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Barbara Souki)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger10:03.825
3Lokahi10:19.444
4Windward Kai10:26.493
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:33.942
6Kamehameha11:12.021
SCRI Mua0
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai7:52.337
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:28.925
3Lokahi8:57.714
4I Mua9:04.433
5Kai Poha9:26.082
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:32.091
8Kamehameha10:03.260
UnOLokahi9:26.560
SCRKaneohe0
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi9:47.247
(Leslie Drechsler, Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Haru Phillips, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:13.195
3Windward Kai11:13.364
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club11:35.593
DQ (INT)I Mua10:54.220
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRHaleʻiwa Outrigger0
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi8:20.267
(Devon Gordon, Kuniaki Hirai, Kalama Meyer, Eli Nakahara, Joey Unpingco, Rufus Willett)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:28.765
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:49.174
4I Mua8:52.443
5Waikiki Beach Boys8:58.602
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai14:23.957
(Megan Abubo, Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jen Ignacio, Gordean Kaluahine)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i14:44.165
3I Mua15:55.044
4Waikiki Yacht Club16:38.563
5Kaneohe16:41.722
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:00.347
(Ama Amantiad, Mo DeFreitas, Thomas Pule, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2I Mua13:07.985
3Kaneohe13:38.944
4Lokahi13:40.173
5Waikiki Yacht Club15:22.172
DQ (PNE)Waikiki Beach Boys12:50.020
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:26.717
(Cherie Brown, Makana Clarke, Mahina Rapu Caicedo, Michele Rego, Jill Ann Steinke, Tani Waye)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:27.835
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:44.824
4Lokahi4:53.163
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.482
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:08.461
7Kai Poha5:20.350
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:54.327
(Chris Baker, Ken Capes, Sam Fisher 3rd, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:04.005
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:04.914
4Team Olelo4:17.683
5Lokahi4:28.202
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.631
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:32.070
SCRI Mua0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:05.127
(Ivy Blomfield, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Michele Sales)
2I Mua5:12.045
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:18.184
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:24.213
5Kai Poha5:30.512
6Lokahi5:33.571
7Waikiki Beach Boys5:49.870
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club6:05.600
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:10.250
10Windward Kai7:12.650
DQ (OVR)Kaneohe5:00.370
DQ (COL)Team Olelo6:13.790
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:57.857
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Glenn Williams)
2Lāhui O Koolauloa4:12.365
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:16.954
4Kaneohe4:18.653
5I Mua4:28.062
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.181
7Waikiki Beach Boys4:47.480
8Lokahi5:00.110
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:04.330
10Team Olelo5:04.750
11Pukana O Ke Kai5:22.270
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:07.867
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Chrystal Haia, Hiro Ito, April Polite, Myrnz Resep)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:15.075
3Manu O Ke Kai4:16.824
4Lokahi4:28.893
5Waikiki Yacht Club4:34.782
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.281
7I Mua4:41.320
8Windward Kai4:50.470
9Team Olelo5:01.120
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kaneohe3:56.457
(Leila Figueroa-Kapahu, Tasha Hopkins-Moniz, Kale'a Polendey, Seth Ramolete, Harley Salis, Kamu Valmoja)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:05.805
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.584
4Lāhui O Koolauloa4:20.483
5Kai Poha4:29.282
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:34.351
7Manu O Ke Kai4:40.740
8Team Olelo4:45.280
9I Mua4:51.420
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:57.550
11Waikiki Beach Boys5:06.680
12Pukana O Ke Kai5:21.650
DQ (OVR)Lokahi3:59.320
SCRKalihi Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings