Race Results for Hui Waʻa Championship View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
UnOPukana O Ke Kai2:21.560
()
UnO'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:25.200
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:38.140
UnONa Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:53.730
UnOWindward Kai3:00.040
SCRKaneohe0
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 1: Mixed Men and Wmn 60TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:28.747
(Terry Chock-Willingham, Carmen Pilien, Michele Shields, Steve Silva, Craig Tavares, Thomas Vinigas)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:47.865
3Kalihi Kai4:52.094
4Kai Poha5:02.883
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:08.932
DQ (OVR)Waikiki Yacht Club4:32.520
Event 2: Women 65TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:15.107
(Gloria Butterworth, Linda Cox, Susie Giambalvo, Susan Luehrs, Judy Myers, Charlyn Sales)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:22.535
Event 3: Men 65TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.027
(Bruce DeSoto, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Bob O`Neill, Eric Soo)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:29.795
3Kalihi Kai4:43.824
Event 4: Women 60TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:59.247
(Terry Chock-Willingham, Lori Elwood, Petra Patton, Carmen Pilien, Michele Shields, Elizabeth Vinigas)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:01.465
3Manu O Ke Kai5:22.454
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:48.033
Event 5: Men 60TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:15.297
(James Burton, Tim Higbee, Dirk Neal, Bert Sing, Bobby Sing, Kim Vanderlinden)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.345
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:20.054
4Windward Kai4:41.523
DQ (FLG)Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.360
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 6: Women 70TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai5:10.697
(Brenda Bunting, Linda Cox, Lyndy Gasior, Susan Luehrs, Judy Myers, Dawn Peerson)
2Kai Poha5:15.515
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:50.394
Event 7: Men 70TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.377
(Bruce DeSoto, Robert Mandich, Tim Mauchly, Richard Nunes, Bob O`Neill, Larry Sakamoto)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:30.955
3Lokahi4:47.294
4Kalihi Kai5:09.343
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:36.252
Event 8: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.007
(Dhevyn Kaauwai, Keira Kekoanui, nalani keliikoa, Sana Magno, XAILEY ROBINSON, Tamara Sunia)
2Lokahi2:33.445
3Manu O Ke Kai2:36.944
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:41.693
5Kalihi Kai2:55.882
6Kaneohe3:00.571
7Lāhui O Koolauloa3:14.110
Event 9: Boys 12TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:25.387
(Kā`e`a`e`a Akau, Reign Chun, Nico Esguerra, Douglas Maea, Jaeden Rego, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.175
3Kaneohe2:43.224
4Lāhui O Koolauloa2:45.683
5Lokahi3:03.072
6Kalihi Kai3:15.721
Event 10: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:41.377
(mariah holtzlider, Kiare Ibarra, Dhevyn Kaauwai, Dyllen Kaauwai, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Mylee Young)
2Kaneohe2:42.905
3Manu O Ke Kai2:48.474
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:57.093
5Lāhui O Koolauloa3:03.562
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:09.451
7'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club3:39.840
Event 11: Boys 13TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai2:09.897
(Kekai Amantiad, Nico Esguerra, Kamalei Hill, Kea Lerner, Alec Pao, Kaliko Sellesin)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:21.585
3Kumulokahi-Elks2:25.064
4Kaneohe2:31.873
5Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:43.392
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:00.021
7Haleʻiwa Outrigger3:01.650
DQ (FWL)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:26.960
Event 12: Girls 14TimePoints
1Lokahi2:29.877
(Hi'iaka Aipia White Eagle, Caitlin Chong, Brooke Enrico, Noelani Hopfe, Lucy Shanefield, Kiki Tamashiro)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.065
3Manu O Ke Kai2:44.714
4Kaneohe2:48.493
5Lāhui O Koolauloa3:02.072
Event 13: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:06.177
(Cheydan-Anthony Cenal, Jeremiah Lopes, Logan Lopez, Kainoa Miraflor, Kyson Murphy, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:13.055
3Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:24.904
4Waikiki Yacht Club2:25.213
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.312
6Lokahi2:37.751
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 14: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:32.387
(Keira Kekoanui, Zyience pavao, Lau Puulei-Sene, XAILEY ROBINSON, Kaulana Soo, Tamara Sunia)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:50.695
3Lāhui O Koolauloa2:53.044
4Kalihi Kai3:02.883
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:24.422
6Lokahi3:55.341
7Kaneohe4:12.080
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:15.320
9Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:16.180
DQ (FLG)Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:59.070
Event 15: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:06.077
(chris greer, mia lafont, stephen luther, kendell mease, jon newhouse, kylie vincent)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:06.815
3Manu O Ke Kai2:09.354
4I Mua2:14.723
5Lokahi2:15.392
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:15.821
7Kaneohe2:16.960
8Waikiki Beach Boys2:20.240
9Waikiki Yacht Club2:23.030
10Team Olelo2:26.450
11Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:26.930
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:29.280
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger2:24.567
(leah brosnahan, Cherie Brown, mia lafont, kendell mease, Linda Thoresen, kylie vincent)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:28.115
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:36.554
4Kamaha'o Canoe Club2:39.813
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:47.832
6Waikiki Yacht Club2:48.291
7Kaneohe2:50.100
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 17: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:58.227
(Ken Capes, Kevin Courville, Scott Fisher, James Flynn, Pomai Hoapili, Roel Meneses)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:01.095
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:30.644
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.333
DQ (COL)'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:14.580
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:15.027
(Leilani Acosta, Jenesis Biven, Mia Cordero Perucho, Tehani Enfield, Jayni Holland, Hope Kahoaka)
2Kaneohe5:15.415
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:20.634
4Manu O Ke Kai5:31.113
5Lāhui O Koolauloa5:55.672
Event 19: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:15.177
(Kyan Ching, Tevai Foster-Blomfield, Van Gormley, Talan Kochi, Kea Lerner, Reese Meneses)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:17.865
3Lokahi4:21.524
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:25.463
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:43.642
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:44.811
7Kumulokahi-Elks4:49.120
Event 20: Girls 16TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:52.877
(Ana Cueto, Kiana Eli, Daisey Kaauwai, Tes Mauai, Tawny Pakele, Keossie Paris Bailey)
2Kamehameha5:03.735
3Manu O Ke Kai5:05.084
4Waikiki Yacht Club5:31.073
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 21: Boys 16TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:07.727
(Tai Driscoll, Reese Meneses, Alika Reace Namoca, Rayce Pactol, Thomas Schlotman, Zane Thomason)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:13.225
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:21.154
4Lokahi4:22.393
5Kaneohe4:25.212
Event 22: Girls 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:43.527
(Blake Bowman, Ivy Burgoyne, Kezia Burgoyne, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Roma Lerner, Keegan Williams)
2Kamehameha4:44.525
3Lokahi5:02.624
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:30.853
Event 23: Boys 18TimePoints
1Lokahi3:59.127
(Tyler Converse, Caleb Ledesma, Adam Levy, Bryceson Pang, Freddie Pang, Jon Tam)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:09.645
3'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:12.714
4Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:15.333
5Pukana O Ke Kai4:18.102
Event 24: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Lokahi4:23.557
(Joseph Akeo, Tyler Converse, Lexy Saena, Cade Tanaka, Erin Tanaka, Jodi Yamane)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.695
3Manu O Ke Kai4:42.724
4Pukana O Ke Kai4:45.833
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:46.822
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:47.081
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:50.220
8Kaneohe4:58.380
9Kamehameha5:05.610
DQ (OVR)Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:03.670
SCRLāhui O Koolauloa0
Event 25: Women 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:10.537
(Lisa Jones, Jeanne Kelly, Aloha Kim, Donna Moore, Beth Seymour, Jaclyn Whelen)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.275
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:20.954
4Windward Kai5:29.103
5Manu O Ke Kai5:36.082
SCR'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
Event 26: Men 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club4:26.597
(Scott Aldinger, TJ Barrett, John Climaldi, Brian Goldstein, Ron GRIDLEY, Ted Jung)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.815
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:31.214
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:38.063
SCRKai Poha0
Event 27: Women 50TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:43.247
(Makana Clarke, Gina LeTourneur, Nani Manning, Folly Murdock, Lindsay Shinall, Jenny Smith)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:04.885
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:15.004
4Kumulokahi-Elks5:24.703
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:28.412
Event 28: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:37.957
(Gail Beckley, Al Cambra, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Al Momoa, Paul Mueller, Glin Nelson)
2Kumulokahi-Elks4:49.965
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:50.704
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:51.173
5Kamehameha4:53.982
6Team Olelo5:02.381
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.960
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club5:25.010
9Windward Kai5:28.310
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 29: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:09.677
(Ama Amantiad, Chris Baker, Richard Kamikawa, Roel Meneses, Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn)
2Kamehameha4:18.555
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:19.554
4I Mua4:23.793
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:28.362
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:33.961
SCRKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Kaneohe4:44.677
(Tasha-Leigh Allen, Amber Almeida, Hoʻohila Kawelo, Nicole Mijares, Kiana Salis, Emily Walker)
2Lokahi4:45.705
3Manu O Ke Kai4:56.634
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:06.543
5Kai Poha5:07.672
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:20.181
Event 31: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.097
(Kai Garner, Blaise Gonzales, Bronson Gonzales, Kekoa Oishi, Keola Rosario, Reuelu Sui)
2Kaneohe4:14.925
3Waikiki Beach Boys4:27.264
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:29.233
5Team Olelo4:36.102
Event 32: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:33.947
(Erica Adamczyk, Kahanu Amantiad, Varina Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Barbara Souki)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger9:59.265
3Kaneohe10:38.214
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:43.143
5Windward Kai10:47.712
6Team Olelo11:15.861
7Kamehameha11:37.880
DQ (COL)Lokahi10:52.250
Event 33: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:11.607
(Mo DeFreitas, Thomas Pule, Solomon Souki, Ramsey Van Blyenburg, Ben Wilkinson, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:49.935
3I Mua9:13.524
4Lokahi9:26.813
5Kai Poha9:45.122
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:30.811
Event 34: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi9:43.277
(Hannah Daep, Leslie Drechsler, Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:07.165
3Manu O Ke Kai10:13.604
4I Mua10:58.543
5'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club11:12.482
6Windward Kai11:17.791
Event 35: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Lokahi8:35.267
(Devon Gordon, Kuniaki Hirai, Kalama Meyer, Eli Nakahara, Greg PHILLIPY, Rufus Willett)
2Manu O Ke Kai8:35.495
3Waikiki Beach Boys9:03.564
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club9:13.343
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:27.112
6I Mua9:28.101
Event 36: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai15:42.577
(Megan Abubo, Tierney Apuakehau, Kelly Godwin, Jen Ignacio, Jackie Reiser, Bree Thuston)
2Kaneohe16:23.645
3I Mua16:27.954
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i16:35.583
5Waikiki Yacht Club16:40.472
Event 37: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai12:25.257
(Mo DeFreitas, Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Richard Kamikawa, Thomas Pule, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:49.425
3I Mua12:59.974
4Lokahi13:21.103
5Waikiki Yacht Club15:07.102
DQ (CLL)Kaneohe0
Event 38: Women 40TimePoints
1Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:25.317
(Makana Clarke, Nani Manning, Mahina Rapu Caicedo, Michele Rego, Jill Ann Steinke, Tani Waye)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.805
3Manu O Ke Kai4:34.254
4Lokahi5:01.843
5Waikiki Yacht Club5:03.762
6Windward Kai5:06.201
7Pukana O Ke Kai5:16.270
8Kaneohe5:42.690
SCRKai Poha0
Event 39: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:03.877
(Ama Amantiad, Chris Baker, Ken Capes, Moku Sanborn, Kevin Vallente, Kevin Wilson)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:07.385
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:12.204
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:24.093
5Team Olelo4:25.262
6Kumulokahi-Elks4:40.201
DQ (INT)Lokahi4:31.440
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:57.747
(Kahanu Amantiad, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed, Lili Taliulu)
2Kaneohe5:01.195
3I Mua5:20.914
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:34.693
5Waikiki Beach Boys5:42.822
6'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:43.831
7Lokahi5:49.400
8Kai Poha5:49.700
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:16.750
10Kamaha'o Canoe Club6:25.600
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:13.637
(Ha'aheo Foster-Blomfield, Tavita Maea, Glenn Williams, Samuel Wirtz)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:21.185
3Kaneohe4:22.294
4I Mua4:35.213
5Waikiki Beach Boys4:36.722
6Lāhui O Koolauloa4:43.051
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.230
8Lokahi5:02.050
9Pukana O Ke Kai5:21.990
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:14.837
(Kahele Anderson, Jr., Jason Bellefeuille, Chrystal Haia, Mana Kamakele, April Polite, Myrnz Resep)
2Haleʻiwa Outrigger4:21.775
3Manu O Ke Kai4:22.744
4'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:39.623
5Lokahi4:39.922
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:49.431
7Team Olelo4:51.240
8I Mua5:01.240
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 43: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Lokahi4:09.507
(Hannah Gaerlan, Gina Gonce, Devon Gordon, Amanda Herbert, Kuniaki Hirai, Eli Nakahara)
2'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:10.555
3Kaneohe4:10.834
4Kai Poha4:28.093
5Manu O Ke Kai4:39.562
6 (BHV)Lāhui O Koolauloa4:44.85-4
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.860
8Kamaha'o Canoe Club4:57.420
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:58.900
10Kumulokahi-Elks5:00.500
11Kalihi Kai5:07.140
12Waikiki Beach Boys5:10.320
DQ (CLL)I Mua-5
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings