Race Results for Niumalu Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:29.6512
(Eliena-Rose Abalos-Morales, Tejsia-Lynn Abalos-Morales, Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Alissa'Anelanani Kaneholani-Pa, Sophia Robia)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:40.1510
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:48.509
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:58.558
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:43.807
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:23.2012
(Maiau Karrati, Po'ohala Karratti, Bula Labuguen, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:37.4510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:41.899
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:04.678
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:05.257
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:27.4912
(Maiau Karrati, Kanuialoha Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Mikioi Makua, Heanu Sakamoto-Flores)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:35.5310
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:40.469
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:43.398
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:50.427
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:50.2912
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Jheila Koerte, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:02.5110
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:16.709
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.038
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:48.517
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:01.9312
(Kolten Fujimoto, Titan Leong, Lukela Louis, Jonah Pa, Kanaloa Smazik, Evan Strong)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:05.9810
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:30.509
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:39.368
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:59.8012
(Makana Emura, Lanakila Grosse, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Leah Ibaan, Lukela Louis, Haylee Pia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:16.1010
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:26.739
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:32.138
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:00.2612
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Neah Hookano, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:09.2310
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:18.709
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:24.308
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:30.167
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:04.7412
(Kapono AKAKA JR, Allen Jan Canonigo, Po'ohala Karratti, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Tyrus Silva)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:05.3010
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:05.309
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:07.618
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:01.9112
(Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Taimana Kjeldsen, Haylee Pia, Kiana Robia, Maya Sahut-Henry, Asanna Toledo)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:12.7510
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:17.899
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:19.008
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:25.077
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:44.0612
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Bradford Thain)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe1:46.1410
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a1:55.399
4Kaiola Canoe Club1:59.608
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:00.567
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:50.2312
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:50.2310
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.729
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:17.508
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:39.6512
(Joseph Cotter, Atticus Fleming, Kai Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Zion Lopez, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:43.3210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:55.579
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:44.5312
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:59.1510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:14.699
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:18.668
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:27.5912
(Ke'onipa'a Kubish-Chandler, Kahu'aina Makua, Keanu Niau, Rhaziah Tacub-Taniguchi, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:35.1610
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:49.319
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0:00.000
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:47.1112
(Grace Alana, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Lilia Gutierrez-Kelley, Kodie Kaina, Jodimarie Woodward)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:48.0610
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:25.6412
(Trevor Barretto, Paul Ishida, Jonathan Morales, Kyler Napoleon, Isaac Nishimoto, Jude Washburn)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:37.9610
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0:00.000
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:12.9412
(Terrie Kunec, Janice Mckeachern, Olivia Ruff, Cinda Stoddard, Allison Young, Haily Zaki)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:14.2310
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:18.459
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:45.1112
(Nalu Baird, Keala Davis, Brian Kunec, Scott Larson, Ethan Miller, Gabe Noonan)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:51.1510
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women Novice TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.1112
(Amanda Akana, Kealoha Enrique, Kehaunani Kahalewai, Cheray Roman-Kaeo, Pulama Tamashiro, Asia Villatora)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.4210
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 21: Men Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:19.8412
(Nalu Baird, Ron O'Brien, Matt Rosener, John Colby Sargent, James Stevens, Chris Zauner)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.4810
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:46.8012
(Tina Berry, Heather Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:13.1510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:20.949
4Namolokama Canoe Club8:37.938
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:44.177
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club6:18.9512
(Nalu Baird, Jason Ito, Aaron Norris, Matt Rosener, Adam Roversi, John Colby Sargent)
2Kaiola Canoe Club6:24.8610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club6:50.899
4Namolokama Canoe Club6:57.278
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club7:10.147
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:09.3812
(Tina Berry, Emily Cadiz, Lahela Correa, Sarah Jane Koehne, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Nancy Williams)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:16.1910
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:22.199
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:24.228
5Namolokama Canoe Club8:55.377
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club6:56.2012
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:02.7210
3Kaiola Canoe Club7:06.389
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club7:25.288
5Hanalei Canoe Club7:25.807
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:47.5012
(Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Hi'i Hawelu, Sarah Jane Koehne, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Nancy Williams)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:15.1210
3Namolokama Canoe Club8:37.889
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:55.018
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:08.447
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club6:53.6912
(Jason Ito, Aaron Norris, Adam Roversi, John Colby Sargent, James Stevens, Chris Zauner)
2Namolokama Canoe Club7:02.6410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club7:29.249
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8
5Kaiola Canoe Club7:51.007
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club11:02.4212
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira)
3Namolokama Canoe Club12:19.929
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club12:22.118
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:42.567
UnOKaiola Canoe Club11:41.530
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club10:35.9712
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Kawika Goodale, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:51.0710
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:53.559
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women 70TimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men 70TimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 32: Women 65TimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men 65TimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.9412
(Marti Adams, Cindy Albrecht, Nerissa Beaver, Sharon Ehlers, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:47.1112
(Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Kimo Knutson, Mike McHenry, William Steele, Thomas Strom)
UnOHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:01.0112
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Lily Eden, Kealoha Enrique, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:12.5710
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:07.4912
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Kathy Braach, Robin Jumper, Beth Ann Kauwe, Liane Rivera)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.4610
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:03.4712
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Ka'ui Fu, Sarah Jane Koehne)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:10.5810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.8910
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:44.958
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club3:34.0512
(Marcel Bourbeau, Makana Darval-Chang, Coy Rebmann, Thomas Strom)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:36.9710
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:44.168
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.169
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:03.367
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.2512
(Marti Adams, Laola Aea, Rick Funk, Stan Rollins, Tami Rollins, Mitch Silver)
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:44.2512
(Nerissa Beaver, Tyson Bost, Jason Dameron, Mandy Gordines, Michael Serpa, Sara Watson)
2West Kaua''i Canoe Club3:54.2110
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:29.0112
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Ka'ui Fu, Jason Ito, Matt Rosener, Adam Roversi)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:34.3010
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:35.009
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.2512
(Marti Adams, Mandy Gordines, Katy Otsuji, Meghan Tracey, Sara Watson)
2West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:22.4510
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:20.7812
(Jason Dameron, Todd Dorny, Hoku Gordines, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Eric Swartz)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:22.1510
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings