Race Results for Namolokama Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:46.8912
(Eliena-Rose Abalos-Morales, Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Leah Ibaan, Tailor-Lee Olivas, Sophia Robia)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:56.4110
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:08.129
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:11.088
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:11.667
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:29.770
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:31.2712
(Makia Cassel, Maiau Karrati, Pa'akamana'o Lee, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:53.7110
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:16.989
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:24.598
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:08.190
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:36.1712
(Makana Emura, Ha'awi Grosse, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Leah Ibaan, Ryder Lin, Brayden Olivas)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:41.8110
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:44.069
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:21.578
5Kaiola Canoe Club7
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
UnOHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:10.4212
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.3510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:27.239
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:29.308
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:35.397
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:15.5412
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Ryver Balocan, Allen Jan Canonigo, Makia Cassel, Kaulana Makua, Jayzen Watson)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:19.3410
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:32.689
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:55.188
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:33.100
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:07.1612
(Ryver Balocan, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Jayzen Watson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:12.4910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:20.989
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:33.968
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:37.850
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:14.9312
(Neah Hookano, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:26.7010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:38.019
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:43.338
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:49.497
UnOHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:06.7912
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Nahale'a Aana-Kaohi, Kyler Dela Cruz, Isaiah Hamada, Kahu'aina Makua, Jayzen Watson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:09.4910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:14.239
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:44.878
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:11.460
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:13.7112
(Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Taimana Kjeldsen, Haylee Pia, Kiana Robia, Asanna Toledo)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:25.9210
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:25.089
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:25.928
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:30.537
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club16:15.1212
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, Timothy Pierce, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:01.1610
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.199
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:18.938
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:21.497
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:06.760
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:27.2312
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:54.5610
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:01.129
4Hanalei Canoe Club5:33.408
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:07.0012
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, Saxon Kimball, Zion Lopez, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:23.8010
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:27.379
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:25.870
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:28.7412
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro, Aliyah Taba)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:45.9410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:54.779
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:06.3412
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, Kai Haroldsen, Saxon Kimball, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:08.4510
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:28.549
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:34.510
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:48.3512
(Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy, Lilia Gutierrez-Kelley, Kodie Kaina, Kawena Ventura, Jodimarie Woodward)
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:00.9312
(Trevor Barretto, Paul Ishida, Jonathan Morales, Kyler Napoleon, WAIPUNA OLORES)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:10.4910
UnOHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 17: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club2:22.2612
(Amanda Akana, Lynett Fennell, Savannah Hubbard, Cheray Roman-Kaeo, Karen Takara-Bryan, Pulama Tamashiro)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:23.3010
DQHanalei Canoe Club2:20.630
Event 18: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club1:58.2612
(Leah Brown, Todd Dorny, Bria Greer, Alison Grenato, Teva McClaren, Eric Swartz)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:02.4110
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:12.049
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 19: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:15.5712
(Nalu Baird, Keala Davis, Wes Frazier, Brian Kunec, Howie Leslie, Josh Lindstedt)
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:29.3212
(Laura Anderson, Kirstie Daly, Darcie Gray, JoAnne Kaona, Marj Milbrand, Rachel Stevens)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:53.8710
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9
Event 21: Men Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club3:50.7912
(Dylan Haight, Matt Johnson, Ethan Miller, Charlie Parker, Matt Rosener, John Colby Sargent)
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a9:14.4012
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, Avevda Maligro)
2Hanalei Canoe Club9:32.2610
3Kaiola Canoe Club10:00.299
4Namolokama Canoe Club10:07.018
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:36.487
6Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:38.996
Event 23: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:48.3112
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Dylan Haight, Matt Johnson, John Colby Sargent, Parker Smith)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:16.4710
3Hokualele Canoe Club8:20.409
4Namolokama Canoe Club8:21.508
5Kaiola Canoe Club8:29.907
6Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:49.856
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:45.840
Event 24: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:13.6812
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu, Sarah Jane Koehne)
2Namolokama Canoe Club9:53.9910
3Kaiola Canoe Club9:57.229
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:02.618
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:25.157
Event 25: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:10.8912
(Jr. Hoopii, KALEO MAURICIO, Micah Mokuahi, Caleb Pierce, Zachary Rodriguez, Dave Stitely)
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:13.3310
3Hokualele Canoe Club8:18.629
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:39.678
6Hanalei Canoe Club9:03.326
7Kaiola Canoe Club9:27.085
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:52.600
Event 26: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:56.5812
(Kate Enoka, Alicia Hedlesky, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Wendy Schwarze, Liz Steiner)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10:00.6810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:20.639
4Kaiola Canoe Club10:21.108
5Namolokama Canoe Club10:27.627
Event 27: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:00.1412
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Matt Rosener, Adam Roversi, John Colby Sargent, Parker Smith)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:30.4010
3Namolokama Canoe Club8:38.499
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:51.867
6Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:54.436
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:51.390
UnOHokualele Canoe Club9:20.510
Event 28: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club13:55.8712
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu, Sarah Jane Koehne)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club14:50.0110
3Namolokama Canoe Club14:58.499
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club15:27.168
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:04.8412
(Nalu Baird, Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Matt Johnson, Kaipo Like)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:29.8810
UnONamolokama Canoe Club12:54.230
UnOHokualele Canoe Club13:24.410
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women 70TimePoints
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
()
Event 31: Men 70TimePoints
Event 32: Women 65TimePoints
DQHanalei Canoe Club0
(Louise Barnfield, Mary Mair, Diana Meyer, Stuart Stuart, Nancy Vaughn, Julie Wallace)
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 33: Men 65TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:48.1212
(Marshall Celestino, Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Paul Lemke, Mike McHenry, ANDY Reich)
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:01.4412
(Nerissa Beaver, Heide Cowell, Sharon Ehlers, Janet Nathanson, Tami Rollins, LeeAnne Spencer)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:04.6410
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:14.9512
(Jim Ciletti, Kawika Goodale, Mike James, Gene Lopez, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.8510
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:36.879
UnONamolokama Canoe Club3:58.890
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:45.4512
(Annie Allen, Kealoha Enrique, Lili Estep, Cheree Rapozo, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:49.7910
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:00.7812
(Fred Cowell, Todd Dorny, Rick Funk, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:25.5210
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.609
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:41.588
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:00.290
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:36.8012
(Laura Anderson, Darcie Gray, Mary Mair, Cinda Stoddard, Stuart Stuart, Nancy Williams)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:51.3210
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.969
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:04.9712
(David Carmichael, Curtis Christensen, Brian Kunec, Howie Leslie, Charlie Parker, Adam Roversi)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:05.9910
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:06.709
4Namolokama Canoe Club8
UnONamolokama Canoe Club3:59.910
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.8412
(Tina Berry, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Sarah Jane Koehne)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:50.1510
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:07.429
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:12.248
5West Kaua''i Canoe Club5:58.487
Event 41: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:16.7112
(Luke de la Pena, MALU KAAWA, Kaina Makua, Keanu Niau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:18.2810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:19.589
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:20.268
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:38.337
6West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:42.636
7Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:47.015
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:27.080
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 42: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:25.8512
(Marti Adams, Heide Cowell, Rick Funk, Stan Rollins, Tami Rollins, Michael Serpa)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:30.3310
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:32.629
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:51.478
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:56.6012
(Scotty Clifton, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier, Jody Simpson, Amy Vogel)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.0310
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:35.049
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:42.378
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:58.7812
(Luke de la Pena, Leolani Fernandez, MALU KAAWA, Kahiau Makua, Kaina Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.7910
DQ (FLG)Hanalei Canoe Club4:11.310
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 45: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:34.2012
(Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Maylette Garces, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Amy Vogel)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.4110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.149
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 46: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:50.2812
(Scotty Clifton, Kolekole Cole, Mark Frazier, Gino Quintana, Jody Simpson, Leggs Yokotake)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:55.4410
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.749
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings