Race Results for Buddy Peters Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:45.5012
()
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:48.5410
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:58.549
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:23.760
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:47.5512
()
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:51.4710
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:55.429
4Hokualele Canoe Club3:11.658
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:54.170
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:55.340
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:05.350
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:49.1712
()
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:02.6910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:08.749
4Koloa Canoe Club3:09.758
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:22.627
6Hanalei Canoe Club3:28.816
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:11.3112
()
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:26.1510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:31.989
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:51.008
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:16.917
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:22.7712
()
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.5610
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:51.979
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:55.658
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:46.950
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:21.3112
()
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:24.0310
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:41.959
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:51.718
5Koloa Canoe Club3:19.197
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:21.4512
()
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:31.6710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:33.619
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:46.348
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:18.3912
()
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:19.5710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:27.279
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:34.938
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:00.007
UnOKoloa Canoe Club2:25.260
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:19.8912
()
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:22.0610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:35.789
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:50.258
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:55.230
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:03.7112
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:06.7410
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:07.989
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:09.108
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:20.437
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:50.3312
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, AARYA TABALNO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:56.0510
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:10.559
4Hanalei Canoe Club5:38.228
UnOHokualele Canoe Club5:49.900
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:20.4812
(Isaiah Hamada, Ka'i Makua, Jai Pacilio, Rhaziah Tacub-Taniguchi, Isahc Ulanday, Ilikai Vea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:22.5610
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:36.349
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:44.358
5Hanalei Canoe Club5:02.857
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:49.7712
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Jada Leone, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:16.1810
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:12.1512
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, Keanu Niau, Rhaziah Tacub-Taniguchi, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:18.8010
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:53.789
DQ (OVR)Hokualele Canoe Club4:48.090
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:43.1512
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba)
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:51.3410
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:06.6512
(Luke de la Pena, Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, MALU KAAWA, Keanu Niau, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:10.9510
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:26.2612
(Mekayla Finch, Kyler Napoleon, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES, Kawena Ventura, Jodimarie Woodward)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:26.7510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:33.589
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:53.8112
(Danielle Barzoloski, Caroline Kealoha, Terrie Kunec, Lisa Mindel, Cinda Stoddard, Jessie Wayne)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:55.8110
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:28.0912
(Danielle Barzoloski, Curtis Christensen, Caroline Kealoha, Brian Kunec, Ethan Miller, Cinda Stoddard)
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club3:47.398
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:29.050
UnOKoloa Canoe Club2:59.700
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:30.0912
(David Carmichael, Keala Davis, Brian Kunec, Josh Lindstedt, Ethan Miller, Gabe Noonan)
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:18.320
Event 21: Women Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:41.8412
(Laura Anderson, Hi'i Hawelu, JoAnne Kaona, Marj Milbrand, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Rachel Stevens)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:03.6310
Event 22: Men Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:06.3912
(Wes Frazier, Ron O'Brien, Matt Rosener, John Colby Sargent, James Stevens, Chris Zauner)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:24.6310
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club9:45.3812
(Elizabeth Abell, Ella Beck, Marau Beck, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau)
2Hokualele Canoe Club10:05.7610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:07.769
4Hanalei Canoe Club10:25.618
DQ (FLG)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:04.820
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:22.8112
(Zachariah Enoka, Shaydon Moises, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Caleb Pierce, Dave Stitely)
2Hanalei Canoe Club8:25.6610
3Namolokama Canoe Club9:04.479
DQ (OVR)Hokualele Canoe Club8:23.470
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:14.530
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:40.830
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:36.8012
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Hi'i Hawelu, Sarah Jane Koehne, Marj Milbrand)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:06.4410
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a10:06.739
4Hokualele Canoe Club10:34.348
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:34.717
6Namolokama Canoe Club10:50.276
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:45.4712
(Zachariah Enoka, Jon Kegle, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Mucho Saronitman, Dave Stitely)
2Hanalei Canoe Club8:46.7610
3Hokualele Canoe Club9:08.189
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:05.217
6Namolokama Canoe Club9:50.596
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:28.130
UnONamolokama Canoe Club9:07.140
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:57.4812
(Darcy Attisani, Joy Dehaven, Alicia Hedlesky, Jude Lynch, Nalani Pierce, Wendy Schwarze)
2Hanalei Canoe Club10:03.0110
3Namolokama Canoe Club10:46.639
4Hokualele Canoe Club11:06.668
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:35.817
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club8:30.1812
(Pek'u Amaru, John Cooper, Nolan Dirks, Max Hopper, Job Lopez, Harris Vaiho)
2Namolokama Canoe Club8:51.5510
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:06.749
DQ (FLG)Hanalei Canoe Club9:11.500
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club14:13.4212
(Ella Beck, Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Amy Vogel)
2Hanalei Canoe Club14:28.2210
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club15:39.789
4Hokualele Canoe Club16:32.118
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12:34.9712
(Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson, Sully Sullivan)
2Hanalei Canoe Club12:58.5210
3Hokualele Canoe Club13:06.589
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:20.948
UnONamolokama Canoe Club14:05.940
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
()
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
()
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:48.5412
(Marti Adams, Laola Aea, Heide Cowell, Janet Nathanson, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:11.4810
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:11.9912
(Vic Allen, Kolekole Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Sully Sullivan)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.2410
UnOHokualele Canoe Club4:53.000
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:59.3612
(Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Mary Mair, Nancy Vaughn, Kristin Whitworth, Nancy Williams)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.1110
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:08.4512
(Fred Cowell, Todd Dorny, Rick Funk, Andres Grechi, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:16.6110
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:21.499
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:53.9212
(Laura Anderson, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Nancy Vaughn, Kristin Whitworth, Nancy Williams)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:11.1710
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:11.2112
(Vic Allen, Scotty Clifton, Kolekole Cole, Jack Edgehill, Mike James, Jeff McBride)
2West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:22.4010
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.019
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:35.418
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:53.5012
(Ella Beck, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Amy Vogel)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:21.9810
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:36.980
UnONamolokama Canoe Club6:00.450
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:08.2212
(Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:08.7410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:19.209
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:39.608
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:37.3812
(Penny Agonoy, Pua Chin, Timothy Cotchay, Hapaki Kekuawela, Lisa Olarte-Mayo, Kaimana Omakanim)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:43.6810
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:45.649
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:05.3312
(Scotty Clifton, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:28.9110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.539
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:44.358
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:57.6912
(Ella Beck, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.3310
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:30.969
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:41.9512
(Marau Beck, Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Amy Vogel)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:02.6810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.969
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club5:27.798
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:01.9112
(Scotty Clifton, Jack Edgehill, Mark Frazier, Jeff McBride, Gino Quintana, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:17.1810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:38.309
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings