Race Results for Tai Hook Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:31.3012
(Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Leah Ibaan, Moana Liddell, Sophia Robia)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:43.8010
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:44.569
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:52.718
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:09.887
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:10.330
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:17.100
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:00.2112
(Maiau Karrati, Kulea Karratti, Po'ohala Karratti, Bula Labuguen, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:04.0210
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:09.209
4Hokualele Canoe Club3:10.908
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:08.827
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:37.750
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:38.3212
(Makana Emura, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Eli Krause-Louis, Moana Liddell, Jonah Pa, Sophia Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:47.6310
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:48.209
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:04.098
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:07.717
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:36.536
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:46.730
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:18.6312
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Jheila Koerte, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:22.7710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:34.869
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:40.928
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:53.487
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:11.076
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:22.8212
(Allen Jan Canonigo, Kyler Dela Cruz, Buna Godfrey-Kaohi, Kaulana Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Jayzen Watson)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.9510
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:44.169
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:57.628
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:02.757
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:46.170
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:05.540
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:21.7512
(Eleu Caycayon-Obrero, Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Maiha Kjeldsen, Titan Leong, Evan Strong)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:26.8110
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:40.009
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:55.308
5Kaiola Canoe Club2:55.537
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:04.040
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:35.8112
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Neah Hookano, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Mia Lee)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:43.3710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:51.529
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:02.238
5Hokualele Canoe Club3:09.617
6Kaiola Canoe Club3:12.676
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:30.6912
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Nahale'a Aana-Kaohi, Kyler Dela Cruz, Isaiah Hamada, Kahu'aina Makua, Jayzen Watson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:33.3310
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.919
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:42.428
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:51.087
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:27.7812
(Janey Adkisson, DD O'Rourke, Rachel Pierce, Avery Shewchuk, Krista Torcato, Ali Visitacion)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:30.9310
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:44.919
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:47.588
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:09.197
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club1:59.2812
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:02.1710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:04.629
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:06.368
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:22.607
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:22.876
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:33.3612
(Neah Hookano, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:34.8910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:49.579
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:58.288
5Hanalei Canoe Club5:13.097
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:13.0712
(Elijah Enoka, Kai Haroldsen, Justin Harrington, Benjamin Hartshorn, Zion Lopez, Napela Mokuahi)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:16.2410
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:21.439
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:23.738
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:33.8812
(Leolani Fernandez, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro, Aliyah Taba)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:48.7010
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:03.749
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:04.768
5Hokualele Canoe Club5:25.307
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:58.6612
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, Keanu Niau, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Isahc Ulanday, Ilikai Vea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:09.7610
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:16.929
4Hokualele Canoe Club4:29.848
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:34.4912
(Leolani Fernandez, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro, Aliyah Taba)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:35.0410
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:58.8712
(Luke de la Pena, Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, MALU KAAWA, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, Keanu Niau, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:01.2010
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:15.4212
(Luke de la Pena, Leolani Fernandez, Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, MALU KAAWA, Dekoda Lazaro, Kahiau Makua)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:16.9210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:26.819
4Kaiola Canoe Club4:56.068
UnOHokualele Canoe Club5:00.480
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.4412
(Barbie Anderson, Leah Brown, Becky Burns, Caitlin Cox, Lynn Heyne, Jodi Webb)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:30.2810
3Kaiola Canoe Club2:38.349
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:21.1212
(Tyson Bost, Leah Brown, Todd Dorny, Alison Grenato, Dani McBride, Teva McClaren)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:27.4910
3Namolokama Canoe Club2:34.109
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:34.888
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:34.960
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:24.7612
(Nalu Baird, Keala Davis, Wes Frazier, Brian Kunec, Josh Lindstedt, Dave McIntee)
Event 21: Women Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:42.3412
(Laura Anderson, Hi'i Hawelu, Marj Milbrand, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Haven Sadler, Lei Sitani)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:54.6710
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:05.679
Event 22: Men Novice TimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club4:28.9612
(Daniel Adling, Kevin Boyd, Zachary Davis, Nolan Dirks, Max Hopper, Jeremiah Krueger)
DQ (FLG)Hanalei Canoe Club4:02.200
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a9:29.6112
(Leolani Fernandez, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua, Avevda Maligro)
2Hanalei Canoe Club9:35.8810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:50.089
4Namolokama Canoe Club10:41.948
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:06.467
UnOKaiola Canoe Club9:55.200
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:03.0012
(Makana Darval-Chang, Luke Evslin, DURGH KANE, Christian Marston, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hanalei Canoe Club8:12.3510
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:20.039
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a8:21.838
5Hokualele Canoe Club8:33.707
6Namolokama Canoe Club8:42.336
7Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:52.005
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:32.9812
(Tina Berry, Heather Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:15.6910
3Namolokama Canoe Club10:20.179
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:50.638
5Kaiola Canoe Club11:21.177
6Kilohana Hoe Wa'a12:07.456
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:07.1712
(Makana Darval-Chang, Luke Evslin, DURGH KANE, Christian Marston, Edwin Santa Maria, Buddy Wilson)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:26.2210
3Hanalei Canoe Club8:29.719
4Hokualele Canoe Club9:15.708
5Namolokama Canoe Club9:46.587
DQ (FLG)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:00.990
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:36.9012
(Nei Daly, Lilinoe Inanod, JoAnne Kaona, Sarah Jane Koehne, Marj Milbrand, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira)
2Kaiola Canoe Club10:05.1810
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:40.589
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:44.558
5Namolokama Canoe Club10:50.527
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club8:28.9012
(Makana Darval-Chang, Luke Evslin, DURGH KANE, Christian Marston, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Hokualele Canoe Club8:47.9910
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:54.959
4Hanalei Canoe Club9:00.708
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:18.657
6Namolokama Canoe Club9:29.646
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club14:28.4912
(Tina Berry, Heather Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu)
2Namolokama Canoe Club15:29.9610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club15:35.069
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club15:55.478
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:41.2912
(Kawai Davis, Matt Johnson, Joey Koehne, Sebastian Romero, Matt Rosener, John Colby Sargent)
2Kaiola Canoe Club12:48.5210
3Namolokama Canoe Club12:52.009
DQ (FLG)Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:30.440
DQ (OVR)Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club14:15.980
UnONamolokama Canoe Club13:26.190
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
0Hanalei Canoe Club0
()
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
()
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:13.1512
(Marti Adams, Heide Cowell, Liz Grechi, Fran McDonald, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:31.2510
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:29.5812
(Jim Ciletti, Kawika Goodale, Lance Laney, Gene Lopez, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.3310
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:46.839
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:12.720
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:57.7412
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Lisa Knutson, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:08.2810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:13.929
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:06.4312
(Fred Cowell, Todd Dorny, Andres Grechi, Mac McDonald, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:46.3110
DQ (OVR)Kaiola Canoe Club4:25.330
DQ (OVR)Hanalei Canoe Club4:26.230
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:08.390
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:53.4512
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Lisa Knutson, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:56.8010
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:44.089
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:06.3512
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Kawika Goodale, Ken Rosenthal, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:06.7710
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:17.009
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:18.388
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:33.437
UnONamolokama Canoe Club4:23.890
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:54.7912
(Tina Berry, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, JoAnne Kaona)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a5:10.8710
3Namolokama Canoe Club5:30.169
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:35.218
5West Kaua''i Canoe Club6:15.337
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:11.8412
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:18.4610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:19.809
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:49.438
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:26.8112
(Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Kimo Knutson, Lisa Knutson, Doneen Stokes, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.8310
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:34.829
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:53.778
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:17.7912
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Katie Curtis, Jack Edgehill, Faith Krest, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:29.9910
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.299
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:54.458
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:13.4412
(Ella Beck, Hobey Beck, Kolekole Cole, Katie Curtis, Spencer Rhoades, Lu Ribau)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:26.0310
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.749
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.1712
(Laura Anderson, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Cinda Stoddard, Kristin Whitworth, Nancy Williams)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:59.5910
3Namolokama Canoe Club5:05.399
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:41.2112
(Vic Allen, Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Jeff McBride, Gino Quintana, Sully Sullivan)
2Hanalei Canoe Club3:45.8810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.019
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings