Race Results for Kukui'ula Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:51.5112
(Ka'iwa Eu-Pariziale, Kilinahe Garcia, Mya Koga, Kaylia Machado, Ariana Molina, Tu'u Ornellas)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:54.2710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:54.709
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:49.647
DQKilohana Hoe Wa'a0:00.000
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:30.530
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:52.550
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:28.548
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:41.5912
(Maiau Karrati, Po'ohala Karratti, Bula Labuguen, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:48.4210
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:50.669
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:01.808
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:24.257
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:46.360
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:20.750
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:06.4312
(Milo Kam, Moana Liddell, Brayden Olivas, Tailor-Lee Olivas, Jonah Pa, Sophia Robia)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:08.0710
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:14.329
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:20.988
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:15.517
UnOHokualele Canoe Club3:02.920
UnOKoloa Canoe Club3:14.170
UnONiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:16.730
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a3:19.320
UnOHanalei Canoe Club3:21.310
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:20.3812
(Raven Chow, Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Maiha Kjeldsen, Sophia Robia, Zehava Velarde-Hamada)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:21.2910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:33.189
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:37.978
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:33.437
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:46.850
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2:54.270
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:24.6912
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Ryver Balocan, Allen Jan Canonigo, Kaulana Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Jayzen Watson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:26.9910
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.179
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:36.598
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:55.287
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2:44.830
SCRKoloa Canoe Club0
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:20.7812
(Mehana Dameron, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Triton Kurisu, Titan Leong, Travis Toledo, Zehava Velarde-Hamada)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:21.0510
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:28.889
4Kaiola Canoe Club3:04.068
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:45.990
UnOHanalei Canoe Club2:50.330
UnOKoloa Canoe Club3:22.060
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:22.7312
(Raven Chow, Hali'a Henderson, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Kiana Robia, Asanna Toledo, Zehava Velarde-Hamada)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:24.0510
3Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:25.269
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:35.258
5Hokualele Canoe Club2:40.857
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:30.8412
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Nahale'a Aana-Kaohi, Allen Jan Canonigo, Isaiah Hamada, Kahu'aina Makua, Jayzen Watson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:31.5610
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:33.399
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:45.678
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:46.967
UnOHokualele Canoe Club2:39.450
UnOKoloa Canoe Club3:55.310
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:18.9612
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama, AARYA TABALNO)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:27.7510
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:29.949
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:33.048
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:35.677
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:00.0712
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:08.8110
3Hokualele Canoe Club2:12.099
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:15.138
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:18.657
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:38.706
UnOKilohana Hoe Wa'a2:18.890
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:08.4612
(Hi'ilawe Banasihan, Pi'ilani Grosse, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Zariyah Libre-Banasihan, Maya Sahut-Henry, Asanna Toledo)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:23.9610
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:26.599
DQKilohana Hoe Wa'a4:48.480
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:15.6912
(Atticus Fleming, Kai Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Saxon Kimball, Zion Lopez, Napela Mokuahi)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:18.3910
3Hokualele Canoe Club4:28.109
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:38.128
5Hanalei Canoe Club5:13.167
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:43.0812
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Aliyah Taba, AARYA TABALNO)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:52.2210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:52.459
4Hokualele Canoe Club5:20.968
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:11.9812
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, Benjamin Hartshorn, Saxon Kimball, Caleb Pierce, Timothy Pierce)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a41:27.7710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:33.269
DQHokualele Canoe Club4:28.170
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:38.8212
(Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:42.5110
3Hokualele Canoe Club5:43.969
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:55.7112
(Luke de la Pena, Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, MALU KAAWA, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, Keanu Niau, ALAPAKI TURALDE)
DQNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:54.470
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:17.3112
(Mekayla Finch, Kodie Kaina, Kyler Napoleon, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES, Jodimarie Woodward)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:18.0210
3Kaiola Canoe Club4:51.359
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:35.9012
(Barbie Anderson, Leah Brown, Becky Burns, Caitlin Cox, Dani McBride, Jodi Webb)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:36.5910
3Namolokama Canoe Club2:43.909
4Hanalei Canoe Club2:46.418
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:13.2612
(Tyson Bost, Leah Brown, Todd Dorny, Alison Grenato, Teva McClaren, Jodi Webb)
2Namolokama Canoe Club2:22.4210
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.429
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:30.268
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:18.130
UnOKoloa Canoe Club2:33.040
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:22.7812
(Keala Davis, Wes Frazier, Brian Kunec, Scott Larson, Dave McIntee, Ethan Miller)
Event 21: Women Novice TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.4812
(Barbie Anderson, Leah Brown, Becky Burns, Caitlin Cox, Jessa McLaren, Meghan Tracey)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:10.1610
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:12.799
Event 22: Men Novice TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:07.7512
(Nalu Baird, Keala Davis, Kawai Davis, Wes Frazier, Ron O'Brien, John Colby Sargent)
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:55.7012
(Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kirstie Daly, Nei Daly, Ka'ui Fu, Haven Sadler)
2Hokualele Canoe Club10:25.8310
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club10:33.529
4Namolokama Canoe Club11:11.118
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club11:15.217
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club8:29.0012
(Daniel Adling, Pek'u Amaru, Kevin Boyd, Nolan Dirks, Boy Kealoha, Job Lopez)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:29.0810
3Kaiola Canoe Club8:30.699
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a8:36.968
5Namolokama Canoe Club8:41.837
6Hanalei Canoe Club9:03.436
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:08.620
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a9:27.4012
(Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua)
2Hanalei Canoe Club9:55.8210
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:12.059
4Hokualele Canoe Club10:25.348
5Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:34.227
6Kaiola Canoe Club11:48.466
DQ (DNF)Namolokama Canoe Club0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:33.1412
(Elijah Enoka, Zachariah Enoka, Keone Miyake, Micah Mokuahi, Napela Mokuahi, Timothy Pierce)
2Kaiola Canoe Club8:48.5210
3Namolokama Canoe Club9:09.589
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club9:10.328
5Hanalei Canoe Club9:29.527
DQ (FWL)Hokualele Canoe Club8:31.640
UnOHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:26.950
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club10:01.5512
(Laura Anderson, Kahlea Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Nei Daly, Ka'ui Fu, Nancy Williams)
2Namolokama Canoe Club10:24.1210
3Kaiola Canoe Club11:02.769
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club11:03.748
5Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club11:58.197
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:15.1312
(Nalu Baird, Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Kaipo Like, John Colby Sargent, Parker Smith)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:47.4810
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club8:58.649
4Kaiola Canoe Club9:14.618
5Namolokama Canoe Club9:30.587
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe6
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club14:59.3312
(Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kirstie Daly, Nei Daly, Ka'ui Fu, Olivia Ruff)
2Namolokama Canoe Club15:20.7010
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club15:22.249
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:41.2412
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Matt Rosener, Parker Smith, Makani Trask)
2Namolokama Canoe Club12:54.9310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club13:59.319
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12
(Jim Ciletti, Kawika Goodale, Lance Laney, Gene Lopez, Jeff O'hara, Sully Sullivan)
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12
(Diana Albergate, Louise Barnfield, Mary Mair, Diana Meyer, Nancy Vaughn, Judy Waite)
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club12
(Jim Ciletti, Kawika Goodale, Gene Lopez, Jeff O'hara, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:04.0212
(Marti Adams, Laola Aea, Heide Cowell, Fran McDonald, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:17.8910
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:26.4512
(Vic Allen, Kolekole Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Leggs Yokotake)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:43.1810
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:56.1612
(Annie Allen, Lorna Dela Cruz , Lili Estep, Lisa Knutson, Cheree Rapozo, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:57.2210
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:19.7212
(Timothy Cotchay, Hapaki Kekuawela, Hilai Nakaahiki, Kaimana Omakanim, Mac Rivel, Steve Spears)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:21.8210
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:34.759
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club5:05.2812
(Annie Allen, Lorna Dela Cruz , Lisa Knutson, Sandy Price, Cheree Rapozo, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:07.0010
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:14.609
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:07.6912
(Vic Allen, Scotty Clifton, Kolekole Cole, Jack Edgehill, Jeff McBride, Leggs Yokotake)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:12.5610
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:21.899
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:24.478
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
SCRKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club0
SCRNamolokama Canoe Club0
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a5:01.5212
(Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Kaleikaumaka Makua)
2Namolokama Canoe Club5:09.6910
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:36.619
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:12.5212
(Kailoa Forrest, Jason Ito, Matt Rosener, Parker Smith)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:12.9310
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:38.229
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:31.2912
(Marti Adams, Fred Cowell, Heide Cowell, Todd Dorny, Mac McDonald, Tami Rollins)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:50.6810
3West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:59.459
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.1912
(Laura Anderson, Jason Ito, Kaipo Like, Matt Rosener, Kristin Whitworth, Nancy Williams)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:32.0310
3Namolokama Canoe Club4:32.049
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:38.528
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:19.0512
(Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Kali Ness, Spencer Rhoades, Lu Ribau, Jessie Wayne)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:20.3210
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:37.689
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:42.268
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
SCRWest Kaua''i Canoe Club0
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:43.8212
(Steph Brown, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Lei McCoy, Lu Ribau, Amy Vogel)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:58.3310
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:02.579
4West Kaua''i Canoe Club5:41.218
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:06.2312
(Wes Frazier, Jason Ito, Brian Kunec, Ethan Miller, Matt Rosener, Adam Roversi)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:08.5610
UnOKukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:03.420
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings