Race Results for KOA Island Champs View:
Event 1: Girls 10TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:42.2012
()
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:46.1910
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:49.559
4Kilohana Hoe Wa'a3:20.618
5Kaiola Canoe Club4:50.557
Event 2: Boys 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:38.2212
(Maiau Karrati, Po'ohala Karratti, Bula Labuguen, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:45.9110
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:06.479
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:20.838
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:23.697
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:54.3212
(KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Mikioi Makua, Heanu Sakamoto-Flores, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:58.3210
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club3:07.409
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:12.578
5Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:40.797
6Kaiola Canoe Club4:24.716
Event 4: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:18.1512
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Waianuhea Karratti, Coco Kauakahi, Mia Lee, Kyla Malama)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:23.8510
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:46.399
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:49.828
5Hokualele Canoe Club7
Event 5: Boys 12TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:26.2112
(Micah Aana-Kaohi, Allen Jan Canonigo, Kyler Dela Cruz, Kaikona Girod, Kaulana Makua, Jayzen Watson)
2Hokualele Canoe Club2:31.1410
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:32.259
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:34.398
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:24.467
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club2:38.9212
(Sheyannaleah Auelua, Joshua Boteilho, Ezra Fonseca-Tucker, Stella Fonseca-Tucker, Gideon Kuhaulua, Naomi Tranilla)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:42.1310
3Hanalei Canoe Club3:00.059
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe3:08.208
5Kaiola Canoe Club3:13.287
Event 7: Girls 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:28.6412
(Tiernie Marie Clagett, Neah Hookano, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Waianuhea Karratti, Mia Lee, Kyla Malama)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:29.8010
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:36.809
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:38.648
Event 8: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:13.8312
(Nahale'a Aana-Kaohi, Allen Jan Canonigo, Kyler Dela Cruz, Isaiah Hamada, Kahu'aina Makua, Jayzen Watson)
2Kaiola Canoe Club2:15.8210
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:42.419
4Hanalei Canoe Club3:00.758
Event 9: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:23.8412
(Janey Adkisson, Jocelynn Guillen, Naomi Mokuahi, DD O'Rourke, Rachel Pierce, Krista Torcato)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:26.8410
3Hanalei Canoe Club2:31.839
SCRKilohana Hoe Wa'a0
Event 10: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:06.4012
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a2:06.7310
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:08.709
4Hokualele Canoe Club2:09.868
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:14.737
6Kaiola Canoe Club2:17.136
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:41.6712
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Bri Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club5:01.6010
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:12.769
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe5:27.788
5Hokualele Canoe Club5:28.537
SCRKaiola Canoe Club0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:12.9512
(Atticus Fleming, Kai Haroldsen, Justin Harrington, Benjamin Hartshorn, Saxon Kimball, Zion Lopez)
2Hokualele Canoe Club4:18.6710
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:21.819
4Hanalei Canoe Club4:45.178
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:58.1612
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Leolani Fernandez, Neah Hookano, Jada Leone, Avevda Maligro, Aliyah Taba)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:59.2310
3Hokualele Canoe Club5:03.359
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:10.7112
(Keahi Aana-Kaohi, Ka'i Makua, Jai Pacilio, Storm Piccirilli, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:12.2310
SCRNiumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe0
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:34.3812
(Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:44.1210
3Kaiola Canoe Club5:22.359
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:04.0812
(Trevor Barretto, Paul Ishida, Jonathan Morales, Kyler Napoleon, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:07.1710
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:20.6812
(Mahina Dameron, Mekayla Finch, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES, William Quetula Jr, Jodimarie Woodward)
2Kilohana Hoe Wa'a4:30.3010
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 18: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:29.7912
(Danielle Barzoloski, An Eu, Caroline Kealoha, Olivia Ruff, Cinda Stoddard, Aubrey Summers)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:32.5310
3Namolokama Canoe Club2:34.099
4Kaiola Canoe Club2:38.948
Event 19: Novice B MIxTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club2:17.1812
(Emily Cadiz, Curtis Christensen, Caroline Kealoha, Ethan Miller, Gabe Noonan, Olivia Ruff)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club2:26.4810
3Koloa Canoe Club2:44.579
DQ (PNL)Namolokama Canoe Club2:11.010
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:10.3012
(Keala Davis, Wes Frazier, Brian Kunec, Dave McIntee, Ethan Miller, Andy Young)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:15.8110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:17.529
Event 21: Women Novice TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club12
(Kawena Bagano, Kealoha Enrique, Lynett Fennell, Chelise Kaaihue, Kehaunani Kahalewai, Leilani Seau)
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men Novice TimePoints
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
()
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club10:06.4212
(Kirstie Daly, Nei Daly, Darcie Gray, JoAnne Kaona, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Rachel Stevens)
2Hokualele Canoe Club10:15.1110
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club7:58.0912
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Dylan Haight, Matt Johnson, Sebastian Romero, John Colby Sargent)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:36.0910
DQ (FLG)Hokualele Canoe Club9:22.540
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club9:29.5012
(Tina Berry, Heather Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Ka'ui Fu, Hi'i Hawelu)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club10:22.8010
3Hokualele Canoe Club10:26.549
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club8:25.0712
(Nalu Baird, Ka'iwa Grubbe, Ron O'Brien, Sebastian Romero, James Stevens, Makani Trask)
2Hokualele Canoe Club8:41.8410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club8:48.219
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:54.5912
(Kati Conant, Kate Enoka, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Rena Taniguchi-Fu, Keala Wann)
2Kaiola Canoe Club10:11.9210
3Hanalei Canoe Club10:18.559
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Hokualele Canoe Club8:40.8512
()
2Hanalei Canoe Club8:51.9410
3Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club9:15.599
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club14:19.1012
(Kate Enoka, Alicia Hedlesky, Dana Miyake, Nalani Pierce, Liz Steiner, Keala Wann)
2Hanalei Canoe Club14:20.6210
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club12:14.0312
(Kawai Davis, Kailoa Forrest, Dylan Haight, Jason Ito, Matt Johnson, Kaipo Like)
2Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club12:34.0310
Event 31: Women 70TimePoints
Event 32: Men 70TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:35.9612
(Kawika Goodale, Lance Laney, Gene Lopez, Jeff O'hara, Sully Sullivan, Mike Wood)
Event 33: Women 65TimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club5:53.4212
(Diana Albergate, Louise Barnfield, Mary Mair, Diana Meyer, Judy Waite, Julie Wallace)
Event 34: Men 65TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:39.3812
(Lance Laney, Gene Lopez, Jeff O'hara, Sully Sullivan, Robert Wolfson, Mike Wood)
2Kaiola Canoe Club5:11.5910
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:12.4812
(Marti Adams, Heide Cowell, Fran McDonald, Janet Nathanson, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:47.8010
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:13.9612
(Vic Allen, Kolekole Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Leggs Yokotake)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:32.6410
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:57.2512
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Lorna Dela Cruz , Lili Estep, Cheree Rapozo, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:00.9110
3Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:07.889
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:02.7012
(Michael Bryan, Kevin Byers, Paul Lemke, Thomas Strom, Buddy Wilson, Wade Yamamoto)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.0510
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:47.8012
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Mitzi H-Yamamoto, Robin Jumper, Beth Ann Kauwe, Doneen Stokes)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.7110
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:58.7312
(Vic Allen, Kolekole Cole, Bret Deblin, Jack Edgehill, Jeff McBride, Leggs Yokotake)
2Kaiola Canoe Club4:05.6510
3West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:11.659
4Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club4:12.798
5Hanalei Canoe Club4:18.267
Event 41: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club5:19.4812
(Mandy Gordines, Jessa McLaren, Meghan Tracey, Sara Watson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club5:34.4610
3Namolokama Canoe Club5:37.959
4Kaiola Canoe Club5:48.098
SCRHokualele Canoe Club0
Event 42: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:10.7512
(Joel Deblin, Mark Frazier, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.8510
SCRHui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club0
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:28.1712
(Laola Aea, Todd Dorny, Liz Grechi, Mac McDonald, Tami Rollins, Michael Serpa)
2West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:46.7910
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:47.479
4Namolokama Canoe Club4:50.248
5Kaiola Canoe Club5:09.427
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:59.1712
(Scotty Clifton, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Jesse Palumbo, Jody Simpson)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:20.9410
3West Kaua''i Canoe Club4:40.869
Event 45: Mixed OpenTimePoints
1Kaiola Canoe Club4:01.0212
(Shannon Campanaro, Makana Darval-Chang, DURGH KANE, Kaili Kanealii, Coy Rebmann, Makana Rivera)
2Namolokama Canoe Club4:12.1810
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:23.409
4Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:26.078
Event 46: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club4:29.7312
(Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Lu Ribau, Amy Vogel)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:52.5110
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 47: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Namolokama Canoe Club3:51.6912
(Scotty Clifton, Roger Cox, Bret Deblin, Mark Frazier, Jesse Palumbo, Jody Simpson)
2Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club4:14.1910
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings