Race Results for Moki Kalanikau View:
Event 1: Men (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.535
(Pia Aluli, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Bill Prucha)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:35.363
3Kihei Canoe Club4:36.142
Event 2: Women (70 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.965
(Mary Akiona, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:11.583
3Wailea5:30.542
Event 3: Women (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:56.895
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Jan Everett, Sharon Goldenberg, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.383
Event 4: Men (65 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.445
(Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Harold Ferris, Lex Raas, Ronald Williams, Frank Zajac)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:46.023
3Kihei Canoe Club4:47.382
DQ (FWL)Na Kai Ewalu4:48.020
Event 5: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:50.575
(Emi Alves, Holly Dollar, Beth Faust, Lorraine Iliya, Lei Laanui, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:55.333
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:25.722
Event 6: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.305
(Eric Barto, Matthew Daniells, Ronald Johnston, Kevin Ledesma, John Redongo, Dana Souza)
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai2:42.955
(Hi'ilei Bond, Lahela Eleneki, Hali'a Herrick, Essence Kahae, Teora Keliikuli, Aiko Shimada)
2Napili2:44.243
3Kihei Canoe Club2:50.512
4Kahana Canoe Club2:56.741
DQ (FWL)Hawaiian Canoe Club2:30.950
DQ (FWL)Na Kai Ewalu2:51.550
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:25.250
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:23.865
(Ka'iwihokua Brummel, Jackson Cockett-Kanoa, Wyatt Hartman, Iwiula Hookano, Xander Ribucan-Winters, Kanoa Taai)
2Napili2:32.133
3Kahana Canoe Club2:50.682
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.475
(Mahina Cosare, Nevaeh Howard, Bellamoon Hunkin, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Malie Kamai, Hulali Reyes)
2Lahaina CC2:27.753
3Napili2:28.772
4Kihei Canoe Club2:34.421
5Na Kai Ewalu2:39.720
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.585
(Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Keolahou Luksic, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Chuka Smith, Manu Takeshita)
2Napili2:13.433
DQ (FWL)Kihei Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.465
(Nevaeh Howard, Pualililehua Kahaloa, Moa'e Miranda, Matthew Rabanes, Hulali Reyes, Chuka Smith)
2Napili2:23.683
3Lae'ula O Kai2:27.652
4Lahaina CC2:38.701
5Kahana Canoe Club2:45.590
DQ (FWL)Na Kai Ewalu2:22.350
DQ (FWL)Kihei Canoe Club2:28.350
SCRWailea0
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:20.895
(Mikaela Benavides, Jasmine Gorman, Maria Lopez, Naupakapualaha'ole Olaitiman, Kaylee Tagalan-Lum, Hiwa Turley)
2Lahaina CC2:27.133
3Na Kai Ewalu2:38.342
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:29.720
SCRNapili0
SCRWailea0
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:17.405
(Jack Brown, John Ho'opai-Boteilho, Manakuokeao Kaauamo, Kukamaehu Kahaloa, Austin Kahele-Hoyohoy, Manu Takeshita)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:19.213
3Na Kai Ewalu2:21.692
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.045
(Arian Albiar, Rachael Bandy, Mikaela Benavides, Samantha Cano, Jasmine Gorman, Kaylee Tagalan-Lum)
2Napili2:15.923
3Lae'ula O Kai2:20.581
4Na Kai Ewalu2:29.150
UnONapili2:37.860
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili1:57.265
(Malino Dapitan, Kukawai'olu Hamakua, Chase Imamoto, Keaka Keahi-Ng, Ezra Smith, Lehia Tihada)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:01.603
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.732
4Na Kai Ewalu2:15.991
DQ (PNL)Kihei Canoe Club2:15.990
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club2:07.380
Event 16: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Napili2:08.695
(Haley Akiyama, Lilikoi Carroll, Carly Hunt, Seven Ingle, Molly Pink, Mc Kenna Shea)
2Lahaina CC2:09.333
3Na Kai Ewalu2:09.832
4Lae'ula O Kai2:10.231
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:18.250
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 17: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC1:53.435
(Mooks Gregory, Melina Hight, Aubs Huey, Vosh Samari, Matthew Stuber, Jev Watson)
2Na Kai Ewalu2:01.163
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.012
4Lae'ula O Kai2:05.481
5Napili2:06.200
DQ (INT)Kihei Canoe Club2:12.720
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.535
(Lexy Acevedo, Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley)
2Na Kai Ewalu5:17.393
3Napili5:17.732
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club5:07.890
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.485
(Jake Dent-Brocklehurst, John Kaahui, Sig Konohia, James McCrystal, Keanu Reyes, Tristen Toker)
2Napili4:25.923
3Kihei Canoe Club4:36.252
DQ (INT)Na Kai Ewalu5:52.530
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Lahaina CC4:14.865
(Josh Downer, Stanford Hagmoc, Del Lafountain, Vosh Samari, Matthew Stuber, Jev Watson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:18.633
3Na Kai Ewalu4:19.822
4Kihei Canoe Club4:34.991
DQ (FWL)Lae'ula O Kai4:29.130
Event 21: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:44.765
(Lisette Acevedo, Lilyanna Bryant, Makalani Carey, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley, Pumehana Vierra)
2Napili4:55.913
3Na Kai Ewalu5:09.352
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 22: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.845
(Ka'ōnohi Casco, Jake Dent-Brocklehurst, Cody Frampton, Teiva Keomaniboth, Max Moquin, Edward Oliveira)
2Napili4:12.433
3Lae'ula O Kai4:15.282
4Kihei Canoe Club4:30.101
5Na Kai Ewalu4:32.710
6Kahana Canoe Club4:50.840
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club4:39.420
Event 23: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:37.435
(Lei Ana Bland, Kahealani Haupu, Ashley Mooney, Kailia Purdy, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley)
2Napili4:49.413
3Lae'ula O Kai5:05.382
4Na Kai Ewalu5:18.971
5Kihei Canoe Club5:24.460
Event 24: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.035
(Barrett Barnard, Jake Devane, Elias Hamp, Sig Konohia, Finn McAfee, Caleb Proctor)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:05.883
3Napili4:17.382
4Lae'ula O Kai4:23.601
5Kahana Canoe Club4:32.380
DQ (FLG)Kihei Canoe Club4:18.710
Event 25: Mixed 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:30.025
(Maile Cacal, Kailineheikekai Casco, Morgan Montgomery Jr , Tiana-Rose Naki, Aiden Takahashi, Anahera Tevaga)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:36.013
3Kihei Canoe Club4:46.402
4Na Kai Ewalu5:02.611
DQ (FLG)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.540
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu4:36.945
(Erica Amico, Tammy Campbell, Gina Mills, Julia Schleede, Diana Sciambi, Bianca Whyte)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:48.653
3Lae'ula O Kai4:54.012
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.691
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.135
(Reid Anderson, Timothy, Jr Griffith, Juan Hernandez, Derrin Johnson, Jake Korth, Teddy Zabel)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:12.913
3Kihei Canoe Club4:13.542
Event 28: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:46.545
(Holly Dollar, Mary Kielty, Lei Laanui, Tanya Muhle, Jacque Mulleitner, Donelle Zarko)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:51.323
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:58.722
Event 29: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:07.505
(Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Switch Roberts, Roy Sabado, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.703
3Lae'ula O Kai4:19.862
Event 30: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:53.575
(Shellby Crandell, Kelly Leon, Bernie Mansell, Dolly Poepoe, Tiffany Tanju, Kim Vanderlaan)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:00.763
3Hawaiian Canoe Club5:17.692
Event 31: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:11.195
(Reggie Balidoy, Chad Laurion, Joe Mateo, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea, Hide Yoshikawa)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.993
3Kihei Canoe Club4:26.252
4Napili4:39.061
5Na Kai Ewalu4:45.110
SCRWailea0
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:23.155
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Mike Cordi, Mark Kasbergen, Switch Roberts, Ingrid Thronson, Vanessa Weiss)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.683
3Lae'ula O Kai4:34.832
4Lahaina CC4:51.201
SCRNapili0
SCRWailea0
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.545
(Lou Dionese, Gayle Early, Harold Ferris, William Haole, Lynn McCafferty, Adele Morar)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:58.093
3Kihei Canoe Club5:05.872
SCRWailea0
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:59.225
(Lance Cushenberry, Jono Fadriquela, Jerry Jameson, Faith Mori, Bonnie Prucha, Deb Shrader)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:02.793
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:54.045
(Pia Aluli, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Dawn Kaluakini, Stephen Payne, Bill Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:23.773
Event 36: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club9:32.635
(Lisa Fanning, Corynne Kawaiaea, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Alicia Rietzel)
2Lae'ula O Kai10:06.293
3Na Kai Ewalu10:22.272
4Kihei Canoe Club10:59.891
5Kahana Canoe Club11:23.590
SCRNapili0
Event 37: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Wailea8:02.385
(Dane Dudoit, Moki Foster-Molina, Noa Kamalu, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos, Quinn Whitford)
2Lae'ula O Kai8:16.493
3Kihei Canoe Club8:26.012
4Hawaiian Canoe Club8:45.591
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
SCRNapili0
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 38: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:20.395
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club10:01.733
3Lae'ula O Kai10:06.132
SCRNapili0
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 39: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:58.035
(Kevin Dudoit, Kingi Gilbert, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford)
2Napili8:12.873
3Lahaina CC8:15.482
4Hawaiian Canoe Club9:06.391
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 40: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club9:26.455
(Tihani Arbogast, Jessica Ford, Rachel Holden, Mariana Lowy-Gerstmar, Pam Mintzer, Emily Silva)
2Napili10:12.433
SCRWailea0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea8:13.085
(Isaac Bancaco, Kai Bartlett, Big T Calderon, Kingi Gilbert, Tyson Kubo, Diego Panza)
2Kihei Canoe Club8:15.073
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:06.432
SCRHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 42: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu5:19.225
(Steph Franklin, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Robin Wainui, Shahlia Wainui)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club5:27.433
3Lahaina CC5:29.412
4Napili5:32.031
5Kihei Canoe Club5:39.340
6Lae'ula O Kai5:39.910
DQ (OVR)Kahana Canoe Club5:50.660
SCRWailea0
Event 43: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Wailea3:59.935
(Kevin Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson)
2Napili4:07.873
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.622
4Lahaina CC4:37.271
5Na Kai Ewalu4:43.200
6Kahana Canoe Club4:56.340
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.675
(Bobby Bland IV, Malu Brayce, Jason Donovan, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Claire Gilbert)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:08.433
3Wailea4:13.112
4Kihei Canoe Club4:21.951
5Na Kai Ewalu4:23.770
6Napili4:44.040
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.445
(Kendra Bean, Maika'i Cadman, Jake Korth, Matthew Meyer, Kelsey Nae'ole, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas)
2Lahaina CC4:14.783
3Lae'ula O Kai4:15.242
4Na Kai Ewalu4:15.781
5Wailea4:20.510
6Kihei Canoe Club4:20.850
7Napili4:30.860
8Kahana Canoe Club4:32.020
Event 46: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:41.085
(Tamra Evans, Jessica Ford, Nikki Franco , Hannah Freed, Amity Mason, Keri Mehling)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.123
3Lae'ula O Kai5:03.372
SCRNa Kai Ewalu0
Event 47: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:01.135
(Clayton Collins, Martin Gastaldi, Chad Laurion, Gregg Okamoto, Willy Pea, Arlo Villanueva)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:01.403
3Na Kai Ewalu4:21.112
DQ (BEH)Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.430
SCRWailea0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCRNapili0
Event 48: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club14:00.155
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)
2Na Kai Ewalu14:42.393
3Lae'ula O Kai14:58.862
4Hawaiian Canoe Club15:42.511
UnONa Kai Ewalu0
Event 49: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea11:48.895
(Kai Bartlett, Dane Dudoit, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Kekoa Santos, Lopaka White)
2Kihei Canoe Club12:42.543
3Hawaiian Canoe Club13:34.832
4Na Kai Ewalu14:13.111
UnONa Kai Ewalu13:14.610
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings