Race Results for Molokai Canoe Racing Association View:
Event 1: Women Masters 65TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua5:05.310
(Janet Anderson, Stefani Bush, Crystal Egusa, Annette English, Choppie Kalama, Camie Kimball)
Event 2: Girls 12 TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:29.170
(Kahalai Alcon, Kawanaao Borden-Phillips, Jacey Gamit, Kuuhani Kaiama-Kanuha, Laulea Kalima-Ledesma, Kuu Mahiai)
2Molokai2:38.750
SCRMolokai0
SCRWa''akapaemua0
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:28.950
(Laiku Colon, Logan Heen, Kahekili McVay, Tevai Naki, Dreydan Spencer, Drift Yasso)
2Molokai3:07.360
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua3:10.700
(Lovea-Marie Haliniak-Mariano, Dylan Kiroloss, Fenua Lee-Cummings, Hiikapu Lima, Heanu-Lee Ritte-Camara-Tangonan, Railee-Lei Solatorio-Kamai)
UnOMolokai3:11.200
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:20.180
(Akima Aiana, Kayson Bettencourt-Borden, Kahiki Helm, Kekupukoa Naeole-Starkey, Kalani Paraiso, Dreydan Spencer)
2Molokai2:28.710
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Molokai2:41.590
(No'eau Len-Wai, Kekapa Lopes, Timika McLaurin, Kaleiola Paleka, Shaelaree Pelekane-Manosa, Kaleo Smith-Kalipi-English)
2Wa''akapaemua3:14.040
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:12.700
(Sonny Dunnam, Kahiki Helm, Kalawaia Kanuha, Papulo Lavoie, Makana Nelson-Angelsea, Dreydan Spencer)
2Molokai2:30.110
Event 9: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 10: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 11: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua4:32.050
(Kekoa Hanapi, David Lima-English, Kahakoilani Lopez, Waimoku Pale, Teaho Poepoe, Kian Toledo)
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Molokai5:43.010
(Kai Chong Kalima, Stephanie-Mae Gandeza, No'eau Len-Wai, Kaleiola Paleka, Elizabeth Pelekane-Manosa, Noe Yagin-Piliati)
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 18: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
Event 22: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
Event 23: Sophomore MenTimePoints
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 28: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 29: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 30: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 31: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 32: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 33: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 34: Women Open FourTimePoints
Event 35: Men Open FourTimePoints
Event 36: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 37: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 38: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings