Race Results for Molokai Canoe Racing Association View:
Event 0: Special Event - Manini'sTimePoints
0Wa''akapaemua0
()
0Molokai0
0Wa''akapaemua0
Event 1: Girls 12 TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:19.035
(Kahalai Alcon, Kawanaao Borden-Phillips, Jacey Gamit, Kuuhani Kaiama-Kanuha, Laulea Kalima-Ledesma, Kuu Mahiai)
2Molokai2:40.093
UnOWa''akapaemua2:30.480
UnOMolokai2:56.040
Event 2: Girls 12 (unof)TimePoints
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
1Molokai2:20.395
(Jereh-Kaya Mariano, Kawai Montizor, Makalawena Montizor, Kawita Pelekane-Manosa, I'a Rawlins-Fernandez, Kapono Wright)
DQ (PNR)Wa''akapaemua2:21.410
UnOWa''akapaemua2:52.380
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:50.595
(Titus Alcon, Elijah Howe, Halai Ignacio, Leleo Landford, Hiikapu Lima, Hali'akai Paleka)
UnOMolokai2:23.130
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:12.415
(Akima Aiana, Kayson Bettencourt-Borden, Kahiki Helm, Fenua Lee-Cummings, Kekupukoa Naeole-Starkey, Kalani Paraiso)
UnOMolokai2:36.710
Event 6: Girls 14TimePoints
1Molokai2:26.005
(Tehani Han, Kekapa Lopes, Timika McLaurin, Genesis Nakihei, Shaelaree Pelekane-Manosa, Kaleo Smith-Kalipi-English)
2Wa''akapaemua2:52.783
Event 7: Boys 14TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:09.225
(Sonny Dunnam, Kahiki Helm, Papulo Lavoie, Kekupukoa Naeole-Starkey, Makana Nelson-Angelsea, Dreydan Spencer)
UnOMolokai2:19.780
Event 8: Women Masters 70 TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua4:56.005
(Mary Bartlett, Penny Martin, Claire McCann, Louann Moser-Reyes, Donna Paoa, Daphne Socher)
Event 9: Women Masters 65TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua4:52.255
(Janet Anderson, Stefani Bush, Crystal Egusa, Annette English, Choppie Kalama, Camie Kimball)
Event 10: Boys 15TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua4:24.415
(Sonny Dunnam, David Lima-English, Kahakoilani Lopez, Makana Nelson-Angelsea, Waimoku Pale, Teaho Poepoe)
Event 11: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Molokai4:59.035
(Kai Chong Kalima, Keilana Duvauchelle, No'eau Len-Wai, Genesis Nakihei, Kaleiola Paleka, Noe Yagin-Piliati)
Event 12: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 13: Women FreshmenTimePoints
Event 15: Women Masters (65/70) UNFTimePoints
Event 16: Girls 13TimePoints
Event 17: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 18: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 20: Girls 15TimePoints
Event 21: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 22: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 23: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
DQ (PNL)Wa''akapaemua4:55.380
(Paige Alisen, Debra Grymkoski, Marie Kalanihuia, Catherine Pactol, Courtney-Rhyan Turner, Ale'a Vendiola)
Event 24: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 25: Men FreshmenTimePoints
Event 26: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
Event 27: Sophomore MenTimePoints
Event 28: Women JuniorTimePoints
Event 29: Men JuniorTimePoints
Event 30: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 31: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua5:04.585
(Janet Anderson, Crystal Egusa, Annette English, Choppie Kalama, Camie Kimball, Penny Martin)
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
Event 43: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 44: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings