Race Results for Molokai Canoe Racing Association View:
Event 0: Special Event - Manini'sTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:21.915
(Kahalai Alcon, Kawanaao Borden-Phillips, Kuuhani Kaiama-Kanuha, Laulea Kalima-Ledesma, Divine Kaulili-Luuloa, Kealaula, Kuu Mahiai)
2Molokai2:51.913
UnOWa''akapaemua2:30.060
UnOMolokai2:39.110
Event 2: Girls 12 (unof)TimePoints
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:15.985
(Laiku Colon, Kuanalu Dudoit, Kahe McVay, Tevai Naki, Dreydan Spencer, Sotia Tupou)
2Molokai2:30.033
SCRWa''akapaemua0
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Molokai2:27.455
(Kekapa Lopes, Jereh-Kaya Mariano, Kawita Pelekane-Manosa, Ona Puaa-Kanawaliwali, Ka'ikena Rawlins-Fernandez, I'a Rawlins-Fernandez)
2Wa''akapaemua2:32.593
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:07.595
(Akima Aiana, Kahiki Helm, Loa McCutcheon, Kekupukoa Naeole-Starkey, Kalani Paraiso, Dreydan Spencer)
UnOMolokai2:17.410
Event 6: Girls 14TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:58.535
(Puakea Balbas, Kiaralynn-Tylea Hanaoka, La'iku Landford, Kelce Molina, Shyalyn Rapanot, Hina Yamazaki-Gray)
UnOMolokai2:33.410
Event 7: Boys 14TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:02.255
(Sonny Dunnam, Kahiki Helm, Kalawaia Kanuha, Papulo Lavoie, Fenua Lee-Cummings, Makana Nelson-Angelsea)
UnOMolokai2:23.910
Event 8: Women Masters 70 TimePoints
DQ (CLS)Wa''akapaemua0
()
Event 9: Women Masters 65TimePoints
DQ (CLS)Wa''akapaemua0
()
Event 10: Boys 15TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua4:26.865
(Kekoa Hanapi, Kalawaia Kanuha, David Lima-English, Kahakoilani Lopez, Waimoku Pale, Teaho Poepoe)
Event 11: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 12: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 13: Women FreshmenTimePoints
Event 15: Women Masters (65/70) UNFTimePoints
Event 16: Girls 13TimePoints
Event 17: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 18: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 20: Girls 15TimePoints
Event 21: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 22: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 23: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
DQ (PNE)Wa''akapaemua0
(Erika Espaniola, Debra Grymkoski, Amber Kaholoaa, Marie Kalanihuia, Sarajane Larkin, Catherine Pactol)
Event 24: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 25: Men FreshmenTimePoints
Event 26: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
Event 27: Sophomore MenTimePoints
Event 28: Women JuniorTimePoints
Event 29: Men JuniorTimePoints
Event 30: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 31: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
Event 43: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 44: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings