Race Results for Molokai Canoe Racing Association View:
Event 0: Special Event - Manini'sTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12 TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:06.195
(Kahalai Alcon, Kawanaao Borden-Phillips, Kuuhani Kaiama-Kanuha, Laulea Kalima-Ledesma, Divine Kaulili-Luuloa, Kealaula, Kuu Mahiai)
2Molokai2:36.763
UnOMolokai0
UnOWa''akapaemua0
Event 2: Girls 12 (unof)TimePoints
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:09.135
(Laiku Colon, Kuanalu Dudoit, Logan Heen, Kahe McVay, Tevai Naki, Dreydan Spencer)
UnOMolokai2:14.860
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:23.135
(Diesel Augustiro, Laiku Colon, Jacey Gamit, Kawena Joao, Fenua Lee-Cummings, Hineokahaloa Pastrana)
2Molokai2:24.133
Event 5: Boys 13TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua2:04.535
(Akima Aiana, Kayson Bettencourt-Borden, Kahiki Helm, Fenua Lee-Cummings, Kekupukoa Naeole-Starkey, Kalani Paraiso)
UnOMolokai2:30.223
Event 6: Girls 14TimePoints
1Molokai2:18.595
(No'eau Len-Wai, Kairae-Wehiwa Lester, Timika McLaurin, Genesis Nakihei, Kaleiola Paleka, Mia Starkey)
2Wa''akapaemua2:31.283
Event 7: Boys 14TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua1:54.345
(Kahiki Helm, Kalawaia Kanuha, Papulo Lavoie, Kekupukoa Naeole-Starkey, Makana Nelson-Angelsea, Dreydan Spencer)
2Molokai2:43.813
Event 8: Women Masters 70 TimePoints
UnOWa''akapaemua5:17.890
()
Event 9: Women Masters 65TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua5:05.475
(Janet Anderson, Stefani Bush, Crystal Egusa, Annette English, Choppie Kalama, Camie Kimball)
Event 10: Boys 15TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua4:27.525
(Kekoa Hanapi, Kalawaia Kanuha, Papulo Lavoie, Makana Nelson-Angelsea, Teaho Poepoe, Kian Toledo)
Event 11: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 12: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
Event 13: Women FreshmenTimePoints
Event 15: Women Masters (65/70) UNFTimePoints
Event 16: Girls 13TimePoints
Event 17: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 18: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 19: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
Event 20: Girls 15TimePoints
Event 21: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 22: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
Event 23: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Wa''akapaemua5:02.565
(Paige Alisen, Debra Grymkoski, Marie Kalanihuia, Amber Loding, Catherine Pactol, Ale'a Vendiola)
Event 24: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
Event 25: Men FreshmenTimePoints
Event 26: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
Event 27: Sophomore MenTimePoints
Event 28: Women JuniorTimePoints
Event 29: Men JuniorTimePoints
Event 30: Women SeniorTimePoints
Event 31: Men SeniorTimePoints
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
Event 38: Women Open FourTimePoints
Event 39: Men Open FourTimePoints
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 42: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
Event 43: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
Event 44: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings